ILCA South Coast Grand Prix / KYC Club Championship 2022

Keyhaven Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 18:03 on June 18, 2022

ILCA 4 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
                18:06:2022 18:06:2022 18:06:2022    
                13:00        
1st ILCA 4   ILCA 4 191333 Teo Sheffield   1208 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0

ILCA 6 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
                18:06:2022 18:06:2022 18:06:2022    
                13:00        
1st ILCA 6   ILCA 6 216655 Ed Baker   1147 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd ILCA 6   ILCA 6 216646 Alastair Brown   1147 (6.0 OCS) 2.0 1.0 9.0 3.0
3rd ILCA 6   ILCA 6 220776 Freddie Howarth   1147 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 8.0 5.0
4th ILCA 6   ILCA 6 217179 John Curran   1147 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 11.0 7.0
5th ILCA 6   ILCA 6 213972 Cameron Bignold-Kyles   1147 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 DNS 14.0 9.0
6th ILCA 6 Ann's ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith   1147 5.0 (7.0 RTD) 5.0 DNS 17.0 10.0

ILCA 7 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
                18:06:2022 18:06:2022 18:06:2022    
                13:00        
1st ILCA 7   ILCA 7 217429 Guy Noble   1100 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd ILCA 7   ILCA 7 216367 Willaim MacDonald   1100 2.0 2.0 (5.0 RTD) 9.0 4.0
3rd ILCA 7 Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
4th ILCA 7 HMS Betty ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith   1100 (4.0 OCS) 4.0 3.0 11.0 7.0

Race 1 - ILCA 4 Fleet - 18:06:2022 at 13:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:06
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 ILCA 4   ILCA 4 191333 Teo Sheffield   1208 1 1.0

Race 2 - ILCA 4 Fleet - 18:06:2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 ILCA 4   ILCA 4 191333 Teo Sheffield   1208 1 1.0

Race 3 - ILCA 4 Fleet - 18:06:2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:55
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 ILCA 4   ILCA 4 191333 Teo Sheffield   1208 1 1.0

Race 1 - ILCA 6 Fleet - 18:06:2022 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:06
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 ILCA 6   ILCA 6 216655 Ed Baker   1147 1 1.0
2 ILCA 6   ILCA 6 220776 Freddie Howarth   1147 2 2.0
3 ILCA 6   ILCA 6 217179 John Curran   1147 3 3.0
4 ILCA 6   ILCA 6 213972 Cameron Bignold-Kyles   1147 4 4.0
5 ILCA 6 Ann's ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith   1147 5 5.0
6 ILCA 6   ILCA 6 216646 Alastair Brown   1147 OCS 6.0

Race 2 - ILCA 6 Fleet - 18:06:2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 ILCA 6   ILCA 6 216655 Ed Baker   1147 1 1.0
2 ILCA 6   ILCA 6 216646 Alastair Brown   1147 2 2.0
3 ILCA 6   ILCA 6 220776 Freddie Howarth   1147 3 3.0
4 ILCA 6   ILCA 6 217179 John Curran   1147 4 4.0
5 ILCA 6   ILCA 6 213972 Cameron Bignold-Kyles   1147 5 5.0
6 ILCA 6 Ann's ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith   1147 RTD 7.0

Race 3 - ILCA 6 Fleet - 18:06:2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:55
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 ILCA 6   ILCA 6 216646 Alastair Brown   1147 1 1.0
2 ILCA 6   ILCA 6 216655 Ed Baker   1147 2 2.0
3 ILCA 6   ILCA 6 220776 Freddie Howarth   1147 3 3.0
4 ILCA 6   ILCA 6 217179 John Curran   1147 4 4.0
5 ILCA 6   ILCA 6 213972 Cameron Bignold-Kyles   1147 DNS 5.0
5 ILCA 6 Ann's ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith   1147 DNS 5.0

Race 1 - ILCA 7 Fleet - 18:06:2022 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:06
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 ILCA 7   ILCA 7 217429 Guy Noble   1100 1 1.0
2 ILCA 7   ILCA 7 216367 Willaim MacDonald   1100 2 2.0
3 ILCA 7 Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100 3 3.0
4 ILCA 7 HMS Betty ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith   1100 OCS 4.0

Race 2 - ILCA 7 Fleet - 18:06:2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 ILCA 7   ILCA 7 217429 Guy Noble   1100 1 1.0
2 ILCA 7   ILCA 7 216367 Willaim MacDonald   1100 2 2.0
3 ILCA 7 Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100 3 3.0
4 ILCA 7 HMS Betty ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith   1100 4 4.0

Race 3 - ILCA 7 Fleet - 18:06:2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:55
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 ILCA 7   ILCA 7 217429 Guy Noble   1100 1 1.0
2 ILCA 7 Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100 2 2.0
3 ILCA 7 HMS Betty ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith   1100 3 3.0
4 ILCA 7   ILCA 7 216367 Willaim MacDonald   1100 RTD 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com