Hurst Marine Trophy

Keyhaven Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 17:08 on August 18, 2022

Scow Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
                  14:08:2022 14:08:2022    
                  11:30      
1st Y24 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd R19 Scow Calisto L R Scow 365 Simon Verdon Rachael Verdon 1485 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Y11 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th   Scow Scowler Avon Scow 39 T Garfeth   1485 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
5th   Scow   L R Scow 275 N Langford A Langlford 1485 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
6th   Scow   L R Scow 418 Hanna Carnegie Tim Carnegie 1485 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
7th   Scow Dippy Dolphin L R Scow 480 Brendan Nellis   1485 6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
8th R1 Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Tom Hill Natalie Hill 1485 8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
9th R19 Scow Jupiter L R Scow 357 Georgie Williams Mark Williams 1485 11.0 9.0 20.0 20.0
10th   Scow   Quest 493 S Talliss Clare Hindley 1205 9.0 11.0 20.0 20.0
11th   Scow   Avon Scow Blue S Howell   1485 10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
12th   Scow   Quest 491 Matthew Unwin Isaac Unwin 1205 12.0 12.0 24.0 24.0
13th   Scow   Otter 532 James De Wilde Mark Price 1275 14.0 RTD 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
                  14:08:2022 14:08:2022    
                  11:30      
1st Y10 Open TC FINN 710 Roddy Steel   1049 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd   Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Y6 Open Nu Stuff LASER 1 164829 Rob Langley   1100 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th Y19 Open Pinotage LASER 1 160012 John Phelps   1100 4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
5th   Open   Laser 130817 Sarah Reed   1100 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th   Open Moonshine LASER 2000 21969 John Handasyde Dick Sue Handasyde Dick 1114 6.0 9.0 15.0 15.0
7th   Open   LASER RADIAL 208945 Edward Skinner   1147 7.0 8.0 15.0 15.0
8th   Open Ned SOLO 4052 Ian Herst   1142 14.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
9th Y1 Open   LASER 1 151134 David Bence   1100 8.0 10.0 18.0 18.0
10th   Open   LASER 1 30668 Rob Brignell   1100 13.0 7.0 20.0 20.0
11th   Open   LASER 4.7 183312 Marcus Edwards   1208 10.0 11.0 21.0 21.0
12th   Open   LASER 4.7 142756 Samuel P   1208 12.0 12.0 24.0 24.0
13th R18 Open   TASAR 363 Nick Barlow Sharon Pau 1022 9.0 16.0 25.0 25.0
14th   Open Panthor SOLO 2527 N Titley   1142 11.0 14.0 25.0 25.0
15th   Open   RS 400 661 Jason Crane M Nineham 942 17.0 13.0 30.0 30.0
16th   Open Pelican SOLO 4500 David Wolsey   1142 15.0 15.0 30.0 30.0
17th Y20 Open   LASER 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 16.0 20.0 RTD 36.0 36.0
18th Y16 Open George LASER 2000 21685 Tim Reed Colin Moors 1114 18.0 18.0 36.0 36.0
19th Y17 Open TnT LASER 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 21.0 RTD 17.0 38.0 38.0
20th R12 Open Mustang Sally Sport 14 555 Mark Dichlion Richard Mutton 1040 21.0 RTD 21.0 DNC 42.0 42.0

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
                  14:08:2022 14:08:2022    
                  11:30      
1st   Youth Rose Zest Rose Alfie Crane George Bence 1260 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd   Youth   RS FEVA XL 885 Caitlin Johnson   1244 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd   Youth   LASER RADIAL 151640 Tom Craig   1147 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
4th   Youth   LASER RADIAL Orange Will Crane   1147 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0

Race 1 - Scow Fleet - 14:08:2022 at 11:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:26
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Y24 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 12:26 12:47:41 0:21:41 0:14:36 1.0
2 R19 Scow Calisto L R Scow 365 Simon Verdon Rachael Verdon 1485 12:26 12:49:01 0:23:01 0:15:30 2.0
3   Scow Scowler Avon Scow 39 T Garfeth   1485 12:26 12:51:11 0:25:11 0:16:58 3.0
4 Y11 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 12:26 12:52:02 0:26:02 0:17:32 4.0
5   Scow   L R Scow 275 N Langford A Langlford 1485 12:26 12:52:08 0:26:08 0:17:36 5.0
6   Scow Dippy Dolphin L R Scow 480 Brendan Nellis   1485 12:26 12:53:19 0:27:19 0:18:24 6.0
7   Scow   L R Scow 418 Hanna Carnegie Tim Carnegie 1485 12:26 12:53:24 0:27:24 0:18:27 7.0
8 R1 Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Tom Hill Natalie Hill 1485 12:26 12:54:32 0:28:32 0:19:13 8.0
9   Scow   Quest 493 S Talliss Clare Hindley 1205 12:26 12:49:16 0:23:16 0:19:19 9.0
10   Scow   Avon Scow Blue S Howell   1485 12:26 12:55:34 0:29:34 0:19:55 10.0
11 R19 Scow Jupiter L R Scow 357 Georgie Williams Mark Williams 1485 12:26 12:59:59 0:33:59 0:22:53 11.0
12   Scow   Quest 491 Matthew Unwin Isaac Unwin 1205 12:26 12:59:18 0:33:18 0:27:38 12.0
13   Scow   Otter 532 James De Wilde Mark Price 1275     RTD   14.0

Race 2 - Scow Fleet - 14:08:2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:23
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Y24 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 13:23 13:57:05 0:34:05 0:22:57 1.0
2 R19 Scow Calisto L R Scow 365 Simon Verdon Rachael Verdon 1485 13:23 13:57:58 0:34:58 0:23:33 2.0
3 Y11 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 13:23 14:00:19 0:37:19 0:25:08 3.0
4   Scow Scowler Avon Scow 39 T Garfeth   1485 13:23 14:03:47 0:40:47 0:27:28 4.0
5   Scow   L R Scow 418 Hanna Carnegie Tim Carnegie 1485 13:23 14:04:08 0:41:08 0:27:42 5.0
6   Scow   L R Scow 275 N Langford A Langlford 1485 13:23 14:04:33 0:41:33 0:27:59 6.0
7   Scow Dippy Dolphin L R Scow 480 Brendan Nellis   1485 13:23 14:04:58 0:41:58 0:28:16 7.0
8 R1 Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Tom Hill Natalie Hill 1485 13:23 14:05:10 0:42:10 0:28:24 8.0
9 R19 Scow Jupiter L R Scow 357 Georgie Williams Mark Williams 1485 13:23 14:05:15 0:42:15 0:28:27 9.0
10   Scow   Avon Scow Blue S Howell   1485 13:23 14:06:34 0:43:34 0:29:20 10.0
11   Scow   Quest 493 S Talliss Clare Hindley 1205 13:23 14:00:25 0:37:25 0:31:03 11.0
12   Scow   Quest 491 Matthew Unwin Isaac Unwin 1205 13:23 14:03:39 0:40:39 0:33:44 12.0

Race 1 - Open Fleet - 14:08:2022 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:18
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 12:18 12:44:14 0:26:14 0:25:24 1.0
2 Y10 Open TC FINN 710 Roddy Steel   1049 12:18 12:46:17 0:28:17 0:26:58 2.0
3 Y6 Open Nu Stuff LASER 1 164829 Rob Langley   1100 12:18 12:49:23 0:31:23 0:28:32 3.0
4 Y19 Open Pinotage LASER 1 160012 John Phelps   1100 12:18 12:49:48 0:31:48 0:28:55 4.0
5   Open   Laser 130817 Sarah Reed   1100 12:18 12:49:53 0:31:53 0:28:59 5.0
6   Open Moonshine LASER 2000 21969 John Handasyde Dick Sue Handasyde Dick 1114 12:18 12:50:26 0:32:26 0:29:07 6.0
7   Open   LASER RADIAL 208945 Edward Skinner   1147 12:18 12:51:48 0:33:48 0:29:28 7.0
8 Y1 Open   LASER 1 151134 David Bence   1100 12:18 12:50:49 0:32:49 0:29:50 8.0
9 R18 Open   TASAR 363 Nick Barlow Sharon Pau 1022 12:18 12:48:57 0:30:57 0:30:17 9.0
10   Open   LASER 4.7 183312 Marcus Edwards   1208 12:18 12:55:03 0:37:03 0:30:40 10.0
11   Open Panthor SOLO 2527 N Titley   1142 12:18 12:53:06 0:35:06 0:30:44 11.0
12   Open   LASER 4.7 142756 Samuel P   1208 12:18 12:55:12 0:37:12 0:30:48 12.0
13   Open   LASER 1 30668 Rob Brignell   1100 12:18 12:52:53 0:34:53 0:31:43 13.0
14   Open Ned SOLO 4052 Ian Herst   1142 12:18 12:55:10 0:37:10 0:32:33 14.0
15   Open Pelican SOLO 4500 David Wolsey   1142 12:18 12:56:02 0:38:02 0:33:18 15.0
16 Y20 Open   LASER 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 12:18 12:55:29 0:37:29 0:33:39 16.0
17   Open   RS 400 661 Jason Crane M Nineham 942 12:18 12:49:57 0:31:57 0:33:55 17.0
18 Y16 Open George LASER 2000 21685 Tim Reed Colin Moors 1114 12:18 12:56:38 0:38:38 0:34:41 18.0
19 Y17 Open TnT LASER 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114     RTD   21.0
19 R12 Open Mustang Sally Sport 14 555 Mark Dichlion Richard Mutton 1040     RTD   21.0

Race 2 - Open Fleet - 14:08:2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:11
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Y10 Open TC FINN 710 Roddy Steel   1049 13:11 13:50:45 0:39:45 0:37:54 1.0
2   Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 13:11 13:50:56 0:39:56 0:38:39 2.0
3 Y6 Open Nu Stuff LASER 1 164829 Rob Langley   1100 13:11 13:58:31 0:47:31 0:43:12 3.0
4   Open Ned SOLO 4052 Ian Herst   1142 13:11 14:02:45 0:51:45 0:45:19 4.0
5   Open   Laser 130817 Sarah Reed   1100 13:11 14:00:56 0:49:56 0:45:24 5.0
6 Y19 Open Pinotage LASER 1 160012 John Phelps   1100 13:11 14:03:09 0:52:09 0:47:25 6.0
7   Open   LASER 1 30668 Rob Brignell   1100 13:11 14:03:16 0:52:16 0:47:31 7.0
8   Open   LASER RADIAL 208945 Edward Skinner   1147 13:11 14:05:50 0:54:50 0:47:48 8.0
9   Open Moonshine LASER 2000 21969 John Handasyde Dick Sue Handasyde Dick 1114 13:11 14:04:26 0:53:26 0:47:58 9.0
10 Y1 Open   LASER 1 151134 David Bence   1100 13:11 14:04:27 0:53:27 0:48:35 10.0
11   Open   LASER 4.7 183312 Marcus Edwards   1208 13:11 14:11:01 1:00:01 0:49:41 11.0
12   Open   LASER 4.7 142756 Samuel P   1208 13:11 14:11:25 1:00:25 0:50:01 12.0
13   Open   RS 400 661 Jason Crane M Nineham 942 13:11 13:58:45 0:47:45 0:50:41 13.0
14   Open Panthor SOLO 2527 N Titley   1142 13:11 14:09:27 0:58:27 0:51:11 14.0
15   Open Pelican SOLO 4500 David Wolsey   1142 13:11 14:09:33 0:58:33 0:51:16 15.0
16 R18 Open   TASAR 363 Nick Barlow Sharon Pau 1022 13:11 14:04:03 0:53:03 0:51:54 16.0
17 Y17 Open TnT LASER 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 13:11 14:08:59 0:57:59 0:52:03 17.0
18 Y16 Open George LASER 2000 21685 Tim Reed Colin Moors 1114 13:11 14:10:20 0:59:20 0:53:16 18.0
19 Y20 Open   LASER 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114     RTD   20.0

Race 1 - Youth Fleet - 14:08:2022 at 11:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:26
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Youth Rose Zest Rose Alfie Crane George Bence 1260 12:26 12:47:59 0:21:59 0:17:27 1.0
2   Youth   RS FEVA XL 885 Caitlin Johnson   1244 12:26 12:47:53 0:21:53 0:17:35 2.0
3   Youth   LASER RADIAL Orange Will Crane   1147 12:26 12:46:57 0:20:57 0:18:16 3.0
4   Youth   LASER RADIAL 151640 Tom Craig   1147 12:26 12:47:30 0:21:30 0:18:45 4.0

Race 2 - Youth Fleet - 14:08:2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:23
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Youth Rose Zest Rose Alfie Crane George Bence 1260 13:23 14:02:40 0:39:40 0:31:29 1.0
2   Youth   LASER RADIAL 151640 Tom Craig   1147 13:23 13:59:30 0:36:30 0:31:49 2.0
3   Youth   RS FEVA XL 885 Caitlin Johnson   1244 13:23 14:03:22 0:40:22 0:32:27 3.0
4   Youth   LASER RADIAL Orange Will Crane   1147 13:23 14:04:18 0:41:18 0:36:00 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com