Keyhaven Week Solent Series 2022

Keyhaven Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 17:09 on August 18, 2022

Scow Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
                15:08:2022 15:08:2022 17:08:2021 17:08:2021    
                12:30   14:00      
1st Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd Scow Flying Turtle L R Scow 321 Aly Willard Bridget, Flossie 1485 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 13.0 8.0
3rd Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 4.5 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 14.5 9.5
4th Scow   L R Scow 275 N Langford A Langlford 1485 4.5 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 28.5 11.5
5th Scow   Keyhaven Scow 248 Rupert Williams   1485 3.0 6.0 8.0 (12.0 RTD) 29.0 17.0
6th Scow   L R Scow 265 Mark Whiteley   1485 6.0 4.0 (9.0) 9.0 28.0 19.0
7th Scow   L R Scow 581 Neil Abbott   1485 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 42.0 25.0
8th Scow   Quest 491 Matthew Unwin Isaac Unwin 1205 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 45.0 28.0
9th Scow   Quest 493 S Talliss Clare Hindley 1205 7.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 46.0 29.0
10th Scow   Quest 493 Tom Hill Mark 1205 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 47.0 30.0
11th Scow   L R Scow 255 A Toase Estel & Amber 1485 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 48.0 31.0
12th Scow   L R Scow 577 Tim Mason   1485 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 50.0 33.0
13th Scow   Otter 365 T Rostand J McKeon 1275 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 59.0 42.0
14th Scow   Otter 532 James De Wilde Emi Sako 1275 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 60.0 43.0
15th Scow Dippy Dolphin L R Scow 480 Brendan Nellis   1485 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 12.0 17.0 DNC 63.0 46.0
16th Scow Bahini L R Scow 264 Violet Edwards Mick Edwards 1485 12.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 63.0 46.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
                15:08:2022 15:08:2022 17:08:2021 17:08:2021    
                12:30   14:00      
1st Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 3.0
2nd Open TC FINN 710 Roddy Steel   1049 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 6.0
3rd Open Nu Stuff LASER 1 164829 Rob Langley   1100 (7.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 10.0
4th Open   LASER 4.7 183312 Marcus Edwards   1208 6.0 3.0 6.0 (10.0) 25.0 15.0
5th Open Panthor SOLO 2527 N Titley   1142 4.0 9.0 (11.0) 5.0 29.0 18.0
6th Open Moonshine LASER 2000 21969 John Handasyde Dick Sue Handasyde Dick 1114 (13.0) 6.0 5.0 7.0 31.0 18.0
7th Open Pinotage LASER 1 160012 John Phelps   1100 8.5 4.0 (10.0) 6.0 28.5 18.5
8th Open   LASER 1 151134 David Bence   1100 (16.0) 7.0 9.0 4.0 36.0 20.0
9th Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 3.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 51.0 28.0
10th Open   LASER 2000 21606 Neil Peacock Eric Whitelaw 1114 (15.0) 12.0 4.0 15.0 46.0 31.0
11th Open   LASER RADIAL 208945 Edward Skinner   1147 8.5 (15.0) 12.0 13.0 48.5 33.5
12th Open Pelican SOLO 4500 David Wolsey   1142 11.0 16.0 (19.0 DSQ) 9.0 55.0 36.0
13th Open   LASER 1 91078 Bob Lowndes   1100 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 64.0 41.0
14th Open   WAYFARER 2350 Nathan Mark 1102 (20.0 DNF) 14.0 13.0 14.0 61.0 41.0
15th Open   LASER 1 75017 Antony Oliver   1100 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 66.0 43.0
16th Open TnT LASER 2000 21995 John Turner R Tarbard & W Tabard 1114 14.0 10.0 19.0 DNS (23.0 DNC) 66.0 43.0
17th Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1193 2.0 19.0 RTD (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 67.0 44.0
18th Open Ned SOLO 4052 Ian Herst   1142 12.0 13.0 19.0 RTD (23.0 DNC) 67.0 44.0
19th Open George LASER 2000 21685 Tim Reed C Moors C Lee 1114 10.0 (19.0 RTD) 19.0 RTD 18.0 RTD 66.0 47.0
20th Open   CONTENDER 667 Andy Hind   969 18.0 11.0 19.0 RTD (23.0 DNC) 71.0 48.0
21st Open   LASER 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 17.0 (23.0 DNC) 17.0 OOD 17.0 OOD 74.0 51.0
22nd Open   LASER 1 30668 Rob Brignell   1100 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 77.0 54.0

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
                15:08:2022 15:08:2022 17:08:2021 17:08:2021    
                12:30   14:00      
1st Youth   RS TERA PRO 4070 Raffy Seddon   1359 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
2nd Youth   RS Quba blue Jackson Mann   1260 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 15.0 7.0
3rd Youth   RS TERA PRO Condor Samuel Pontefract   1359 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 20.0 9.0
4th Youth   RS FEVA XL 885 Caitlin Johnson   1244 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 22.0 11.0
5th Youth Katherine Zest Katherine Alfie Crane George Bence 1260 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 24.0 13.0
6th Youth Rose Zest Rose Ellis Mann Gavin Mann 1260 4.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 29.0 18.0
7th Youth George P RS Quba 1 Archie Russell Alex Gibbons 1260 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 32.0 21.0
8th Youth Kate Zest Kate Rupert Willard Hughie Pemberton 1260 6.0 5.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
9th Youth   LASER RADIAL Orange Will Crane   1147 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 33.0 22.0
10th Youth   LASER RADIAL 151640 Tom Craig   1147 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 35.0 24.0

Race 1 - Scow Fleet - 15:08:2022 at 12:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 12:40 13:33:25 0:53:25 0:35:58 1.0
2 Scow Flying Turtle L R Scow 321 Aly Willard Bridget, Flossie 1485 12:40 13:34:00 0:54:00 0:36:22 2.0
3 Scow   Keyhaven Scow 248 Rupert Williams   1485 12:40 13:36:15 0:56:15 0:37:53 3.0
4 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 12:40 13:36:19 0:56:19 0:37:55 4.5
4 Scow   L R Scow 275 N Langford A Langlford 1485 12:40 13:36:18 0:56:18 0:37:55 4.5
6 Scow   L R Scow 265 Mark Whiteley   1485 12:40 13:36:56 0:56:56 0:38:20 6.0
7 Scow   Quest 493 S Talliss Clare Hindley 1205 12:40 13:31:03 0:51:03 0:42:22 7.0
8 Scow   Otter 365 T Rostand J McKeon 1275 12:40 13:36:40 0:56:40 0:44:27 8.0
9 Scow   Otter 532 James De Wilde Emi Sako 1275 12:40 13:37:33 0:57:33 0:45:08 9.0
10 Scow   Quest 491 Matthew Unwin Isaac Unwin 1205 12:40 13:35:50 0:55:50 0:46:20 10.0
11 Scow Bahini L R Scow 264 Violet Edwards Mick Edwards 1485     DNF   12.0

Race 2 - Scow Fleet - 15:08:2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 14:12 14:33:59 0:21:59 0:14:48 1.0
2 Scow Flying Turtle L R Scow 321 Aly Willard Bridget, Flossie 1485 14:12 14:35:31 0:23:31 0:15:50 2.0
3 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 14:12 14:35:37 0:23:37 0:15:54 3.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 265 Mark Whiteley   1485 14:12 14:38:44 0:26:44 0:18:00 4.0
5 Scow   Quest 493 S Talliss Clare Hindley 1205 14:12 14:34:20 0:22:20 0:18:32 5.0
6 Scow   Keyhaven Scow 248 Rupert Williams   1485 14:12 14:43:45 0:31:45 0:21:23 6.0

Race 5 - Scow Fleet - 17:08:2021 at 14:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:13
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 14:13 14:42:41 0:29:41 0:19:59 1.0
2 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 14:13 14:48:13 0:35:13 0:23:43 2.0
3 Scow   Quest 493 Tom Hill Mark 1205 14:13 14:43:22 0:30:22 0:25:12 3.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 275 N Langford A Langlford 1485 14:13 14:51:35 0:38:35 0:25:59 4.0
5 Scow Flying Turtle L R Scow 321 Aly Willard Bridget, Flossie 1485 14:13 14:52:20 0:39:20 0:26:29 5.0
6 Scow   L R Scow 255 A Toase Estel & Amber 1485 14:13 14:53:13 0:40:13 0:27:05 6.0
7 Scow   L R Scow 581 Neil Abbott   1485 14:13 14:53:57 0:40:57 0:27:35 7.0
8 Scow   Keyhaven Scow 248 Rupert Williams   1485 14:13 14:55:15 0:42:15 0:28:27 8.0
9 Scow   L R Scow 265 Mark Whiteley   1485 14:13 14:55:16 0:42:16 0:28:28 9.0
10 Scow   L R Scow 577 Tim Mason   1485 14:13 14:56:02 0:43:02 0:28:59 10.0
11 Scow   Quest 491 Matthew Unwin Isaac Unwin 1205 14:13 14:48:10 0:35:10 0:29:11 11.0
12 Scow Dippy Dolphin L R Scow 480 Brendan Nellis   1485 14:13 14:56:49 0:43:49 0:29:30 12.0

Race 6 - Scow Fleet - 17:08:2021

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:19
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow   L R Scow 581 Neil Abbott   1485 15:19 15:47:16 0:28:16 0:19:02 1.0
2 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 15:19 15:48:05 0:29:05 0:19:35 2.0
3 Scow   L R Scow 275 N Langford A Langlford 1485 15:19 15:49:40 0:30:40 0:20:39 3.0
4 Scow Flying Turtle L R Scow 321 Aly Willard Bridget, Flossie 1485 15:19 15:49:45 0:30:45 0:20:42 4.0
5 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 15:19 15:49:48 0:30:48 0:20:44 5.0
6 Scow   L R Scow 577 Tim Mason   1485 15:19 15:50:00 0:31:00 0:20:53 6.0
7 Scow   Quest 491 Matthew Unwin Isaac Unwin 1205 15:19 15:44:27 0:25:27 0:21:07 7.0
8 Scow   L R Scow 255 A Toase Estel & Amber 1485 15:19 15:52:12 0:33:12 0:22:21 8.0
9 Scow   L R Scow 265 Mark Whiteley   1485 15:19 15:52:36 0:33:36 0:22:38 9.0
10 Scow   Quest 493 Tom Hill Mark 1205 15:19 15:47:20 0:28:20 0:23:31 10.0
11 Scow   Keyhaven Scow 248 Rupert Williams   1485     RTD   12.0

Race 1 - Open Fleet - 15:08:2022 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 12:35 13:20:28 0:45:28 0:44:01 1.0
2 Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1193 12:35 13:30:23 0:55:23 0:46:25 2.0
3 Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 12:35 13:23:52 0:48:52 0:46:35 3.0
4 Open Panthor SOLO 2527 N Titley   1142 12:35 13:28:24 0:53:24 0:46:46 4.0
5 Open TC FINN 710 Roddy Steel   1049 12:35 13:24:10 0:49:10 0:46:52 5.0
6 Open   LASER 4.7 183312 Marcus Edwards   1208 12:35 13:32:45 0:57:45 0:47:48 6.0
7 Open Nu Stuff LASER 1 164829 Rob Langley   1100 12:35 13:27:52 0:52:52 0:48:04 7.0
8 Open Pinotage LASER 1 160012 John Phelps   1100 12:35 13:27:57 0:52:57 0:48:08 8.5
8 Open   LASER RADIAL 208945 Edward Skinner   1147 12:35 13:30:13 0:55:13 0:48:08 8.5
10 Open George LASER 2000 21685 Tim Reed C Moors C Lee 1114 12:35 13.31.05 0:56:05 0:50:21 10.0
11 Open Pelican SOLO 4500 David Wolsey   1142 12:35 13:32:46 0:57:46 0:50:35 11.0
12 Open Ned SOLO 4052 Ian Herst   1142 12:35 13:32:48 0:57:48 0:50:37 12.0
13 Open Moonshine LASER 2000 21969 John Handasyde Dick Sue Handasyde Dick 1114 12:35 13:32:47 0:57:47 0:51:52 13.0
14 Open TnT LASER 2000 21995 John Turner R Tarbard & W Tabard 1114 12:35 13:33:05 0:58:05 0:52:08 14.0
15 Open   LASER 2000 21606 Neil Peacock Eric Whitelaw 1114 12:35 13:33:20 0:58:20 0:52:22 15.0
16 Open   LASER 1 151134 David Bence   1100 12:35 13:33:00 0:58:00 0:52:44 16.0
17 Open   LASER 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 12:35 13:34:00 0:59:00 0:52:58 17.0
18 Open   CONTENDER 667 Andy Hind   969 12:35 13:28:23 0:53:23 0:55:05 18.0
19 Open   WAYFARER 2350 Nathan Mark 1102     DNF   20.0

Race 2 - Open Fleet - 15:08:2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:07
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open TC FINN 710 Roddy Steel   1049 14:07 14:24:13 0:17:13 0:16:25 1.0
2 Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 14:07 14:24:24 0:17:24 0:16:35 2.0
3 Open   LASER 4.7 183312 Marcus Edwards   1208 14:07 14:27:32 0:20:32 0:17:00 3.0
4 Open Pinotage LASER 1 160012 John Phelps   1100 14:07 14:25:56 0:18:56 0:17:13 4.0
5 Open Nu Stuff LASER 1 164829 Rob Langley   1100 14:07 14:26:29 0:19:29 0:17:43 5.0
6 Open Moonshine LASER 2000 21969 John Handasyde Dick Sue Handasyde Dick 1114 14:07 14:26:55 0:19:55 0:17:53 6.0
7 Open   LASER 1 151134 David Bence   1100 14:07 14:27:39 0:20:39 0:18:46 7.0
8 Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 14:07 14:26:35 0:19:35 0:18:57 8.0
9 Open Panthor SOLO 2527 N Titley   1142 14:07 14:28:42 0:21:42 0:19:00 9.0
10 Open TnT LASER 2000 21995 John Turner R Tarbard & W Tabard 1114 14:07 14:28:34 0:21:34 0:19:22 10.0
11 Open   CONTENDER 667 Andy Hind   969 14:07 14:26:10 0:19:10 0:19:47 11.0
12 Open   LASER 2000 21606 Neil Peacock Eric Whitelaw 1114 14:07 14:29:07 0:22:07 0:19:51 12.0
13 Open Ned SOLO 4052 Ian Herst   1142 14:07 14:31:24 0:24:24 0:21:22 13.0
14 Open   WAYFARER 2350 Nathan Mark 1102 14:07 14:31:13 0:24:13 0:21:59 14.0
15 Open   LASER RADIAL 208945 Edward Skinner   1147 14:07 14:32:22 0:25:22 0:22:07 15.0
16 Open Pelican SOLO 4500 David Wolsey   1142 14:07 14:32:38 0:25:38 0:22:27 16.0
17 Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1193     RTD   19.0
17 Open George LASER 2000 21685 Tim Reed C Moors C Lee 1114     RTD   19.0

Race 5 - Open Fleet - 17:08:2021 at 14:00

Start: 12:15, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:08
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 14:08 14:43:50 0:35:50 0:34:41 1.0
2 Open Nu Stuff LASER 1 164829 Rob Langley   1100 14:08 14:48:18 0:40:18 0:36:38 2.0
3 Open TC FINN 710 Roddy Steel   1049 14:08 14:46:35 0:38:35 0:36:47 3.0
4 Open   LASER 2000 21606 Neil Peacock Eric Whitelaw 1114 14:08 14:50:35 0:42:35 0:38:14 4.0
5 Open Moonshine LASER 2000 21969 John Handasyde Dick Sue Handasyde Dick 1114 14:08 14:51:11 0:43:11 0:38:46 5.0
6 Open   LASER 4.7 183312 Marcus Edwards   1208 14:08 14:55:06 0:47:06 0:38:59 6.0
7 Open   LASER 1 91078 Bob Lowndes   1100 14:08 14:52:01 0:44:01 0:40:01 7.0
8 Open   LASER 1 75017 Antony Oliver   1100 14:08 14:52:41 0:44:41 0:40:37 8.0
9 Open   LASER 1 151134 David Bence   1100 14:08 14:53:17 0:45:17 0:41:10 9.0
10 Open Pinotage LASER 1 160012 John Phelps   1100 14:08 14:54:28 0:46:28 0:42:15 10.0
11 Open Panthor SOLO 2527 N Titley   1142 14:08 14:58:40 0:50:40 0:44:22 11.0
12 Open   LASER RADIAL 208945 Edward Skinner   1147 14:08 14:59:00 0:51:00 0:44:28 12.0
13 Open   WAYFARER 2350 Nathan Mark 1102 14:08 14:58:17 0:50:17 0:45:38 13.0
14 Open   LASER 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114     OOD   17.0
15 Open Pelican SOLO 4500 David Wolsey   1142     DSQ   19.0
15 Open TnT LASER 2000 21995 John Turner R Tarbard & W Tabard 1114     DNS   19.0
15 Open Ned SOLO 4052 Ian Herst   1142     RTD   19.0
15 Open George LASER 2000 21685 Tim Reed C Moors C Lee 1114     RTD   19.0
15 Open   CONTENDER 667 Andy Hind   969     RTD   19.0

Race 6 - Open Fleet - 17:08:2021

Start: 12:15, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:14
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 15:14 15:36:48 0:22:48 0:22:04 1.0
2 Open TC FINN 710 Roddy Steel   1049 15:14 15:39:18 0:25:18 0:24:07 2.0
3 Open Nu Stuff LASER 1 164829 Rob Langley   1100 15:14 15:41:10 0:27:10 0:24:42 3.0
4 Open   LASER 1 151134 David Bence   1100 15:14 15:41:32 0:27:32 0:25:02 4.0
5 Open Panthor SOLO 2527 N Titley   1142 15:14 15:43:10 0:29:10 0:25:32 5.0
6 Open Pinotage LASER 1 160012 John Phelps   1100 15:14 15:42:09 0:28:09 0:25:35 6.0
7 Open Moonshine LASER 2000 21969 John Handasyde Dick Sue Handasyde Dick 1114 15:14 15:42:39 0:28:39 0:25:43 7.0
8 Open   LASER 1 30668 Rob Brignell   1100 15:14 15:42:38 0:28:38 0:26:02 8.0
9 Open Pelican SOLO 4500 David Wolsey   1142 15:14 15:44:15 0:30:15 0:26:29 9.0
10 Open   LASER 4.7 183312 Marcus Edwards   1208 15:14 15:46:47 0:32:47 0:27:08 10.0
11 Open   LASER 1 91078 Bob Lowndes   1100 15:14 15:44:01 0:30:01 0:27:17 11.0
12 Open   LASER 1 75017 Antony Oliver   1100 15:14 15:44:46 0:30:46 0:27:58 12.0
13 Open   LASER RADIAL 208945 Edward Skinner   1147 15:14 15:46:30 0:32:30 0:28:20 13.0
14 Open   WAYFARER 2350 Nathan Mark 1102 15:14 15:45:45 0:31:45 0:28:49 14.0
15 Open   LASER 2000 21606 Neil Peacock Eric Whitelaw 1114 15:14 15:49:09 0:35:09 0:31:33 15.0
16 Open   LASER 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114     OOD   17.0
17 Open George LASER 2000 21685 Tim Reed C Moors C Lee 1114     RTD   18.0

Race 1 - Youth Fleet - 15:08:2022 at 12:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   RS TERA PRO 4070 Raffy Seddon   1359 12:40 13:29:06 0:49:06 0:36:08 1.0
2 Youth   RS FEVA XL 885 Caitlin Johnson   1244 12:40 13:31:26 0:51:26 0:41:21 2.0
3 Youth   RS Quba blue Jackson Mann   1260 12:40 13:33:01 0:53:01 0:42:05 3.0
4 Youth Rose Zest Rose Ellis Mann Gavin Mann 1260 12:40 13:33:52 0:53:52 0:42:45 4.0
5 Youth   RS TERA PRO Condor Samuel Pontefract   1359 12:40 13:38:20 0:58:20 0:42:55 5.0
6 Youth Kate Zest Kate Rupert Willard Hughie Pemberton 1260 12:40 13:36:39 0:56:39 0:44:58 6.0
7 Youth Katherine Zest Katherine Alfie Crane George Bence 1260 12:40 13:36:55 0:56:55 0:45:10 7.0
8 Youth George P RS Quba 1 Archie Russell Alex Gibbons 1260 12:40 13:38:17 0:58:17 0:46:15 8.0
9 Youth   LASER RADIAL Orange Will Crane   1147 12:40 13:35:10 0:55:10 0:48:06 9.0

Race 2 - Youth Fleet - 15:08:2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   RS TERA PRO 4070 Raffy Seddon   1359 14:12 14:34:04 0:22:04 0:16:14 1.0
2 Youth   RS Quba blue Jackson Mann   1260 14:12 14:36:20 0:24:20 0:19:19 2.0
3 Youth Rose Zest Rose Ellis Mann Gavin Mann 1260 14:12 14:37:20 0:25:20 0:20:06 3.0
4 Youth Kate Zest Kate Rupert Willard Hughie Pemberton 1260     DNF   5.0

Race 5 - Youth Fleet - 17:08:2021 at 14:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:13
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   RS TERA PRO 4070 Raffy Seddon   1359 14:13 14:40:17 0:27:17 0:20:05 1.0
2 Youth Katherine Zest Katherine Alfie Crane George Bence 1260 14:13 14:42:47 0:29:47 0:23:38 2.0
3 Youth   RS TERA PRO Condor Samuel Pontefract   1359 14:13 14:45:16 0:32:16 0:23:45 3.0
4 Youth   RS FEVA XL 885 Caitlin Johnson   1244 14:13 14:45:43 0:32:43 0:26:18 4.0
5 Youth George P RS Quba 1 Archie Russell Alex Gibbons 1260 14:13 14:46:48 0:33:48 0:26:50 5.0
6 Youth   LASER RADIAL Orange Will Crane   1147 14:13 14:43:55 0:30:55 0:26:57 6.0
7 Youth   LASER RADIAL 151640 Tom Craig   1147 14:13 14:46:56 0:33:56 0:29:35 7.0
8 Youth   RS Quba blue Jackson Mann   1260 14:13 14:52:30 0:39:30 0:31:21 8.0

Race 6 - Youth Fleet - 17:08:2021

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:19
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   RS TERA PRO Condor Samuel Pontefract   1359 15:19 15:42:40 0:23:40 0:17:25 1.0
2 Youth   RS Quba blue Jackson Mann   1260 15:19 15:43:17 0:24:17 0:19:16 2.0
3 Youth   RS TERA PRO 4070 Raffy Seddon   1359 15:19 15:45:58 0:26:58 0:19:51 3.0
4 Youth Katherine Zest Katherine Alfie Crane George Bence 1260 15:19 15:44:20 0:25:20 0:20:06 4.0
5 Youth   RS FEVA XL 885 Caitlin Johnson   1244 15:19 15:46:25 0:27:25 0:22:02 5.0
6 Youth   LASER RADIAL 151640 Tom Craig   1147 15:19 15:45:48 0:26:48 0:23:22 6.0
7 Youth   LASER RADIAL Orange Will Crane   1147 15:19 15:46:10 0:27:10 0:23:41 7.0
8 Youth George P RS Quba 1 Archie Russell Alex Gibbons 1260 15:19 15:51:35 0:32:35 0:25:52 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com