LR Scow Class Championship 2023

Keyhaven Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:16 on September 3, 2023

Double Handed Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
                02:09:2023 02:09:2023 02:09:2023 03:09:2023 03:09:2023    
                11:30   12:30        
1st Scow Double Handed Pooh Sticks L R Scow 299 Sarah Richards Camilla Wakefield (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Scow Double Handed Billycan L R Scow 511 Nick Bubb (N) Rory (5.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
3rd Scow Double Handed Clara L R Scow 400 Lawrence Draper Harry Draper 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 15.0 11.0
4th Scow Double Handed Wizard L R Scow 314 Rory Paton Alex Paton 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 23.0 17.0
5th Scow Double Handed Oui L R Scow 529 Jeremy Vines (M) Maxine Vines 4.0 (6.0 DNF/OOT) 5.0 5.0 3.0 23.0 17.0
6th Scow Double Handed Smartie L R Scow 505 Chris Cecil-Wright Sam Cecil-Wright (6.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 23.0 17.0
7th Scow Double Handed Spindrift L R Scow 339 Stephen Boyd Lesley Boyd (8.0) 6.0 DNF/OOT 7.0 8.0 7.0 36.0 28.0
8th Scow Double Handed Pig in a Puddle L R Scow 531 Tim Power Liz Power 7.0 6.0 DNF/OOT (9.0) 7.0 8.0 37.0 28.0
9th Scow Double Handed The Saucy Mrs Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford (N) Amanda Langford (9.0) 6.0 DNF/OOT 8.0 9.0 9.0 41.0 32.0
10th Scow Double Handed Haraka L R Scow 396 Stuart Rowney (N) Paula Rowney (13.0) 6.0 DNF/OOT 10.0 12.0 10.0 51.0 38.0
11th Scow Double Handed Beaufort L R Scow 540 Tony Harris Lucy Harris 10.0 6.0 DNF/OOT (11.0) 11.0 11.0 DNF/OOT 49.0 38.0
12th Scow Double Handed Cappriccio L R Scow 404 Hugh Gladman Penny Gladman 11.0 (15.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 15.0 DNC 63.0 48.0
13th Scow Double Handed Just Havenly L R Scow 444 Hanna Carnegie (N) Tim Carnegie 12.0 14.0 RTD (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 71.0 56.0
14th Scow Double Handed Tiramisu L R Scow 399 Allen Mann John Hughes 14.0 14.0 RTD (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 73.0 58.0

Single Handed Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
                02:09:2023 02:09:2023 02:09:2023 03:09:2023 03:09:2023    
                11:30   12:30        
1st Scow Single Handed Hot & Spicy L R Scow 327 John Claridge (M)   1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
2nd Scow Single Handed Buttercup L R Scow 583 Peter Bainbridge (M)   2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 11.0 7.0
3rd Scow Single Handed Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   (5.0) 3.0 DNF/OOT 3.0 2.0 4.0 17.0 12.0
4th Scow Single Handed Scarlett L R Scow 569 Nick Griffin   3.0 3.0 DNF/OOT 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 22.0 16.0
5th Scow Single Handed Boo L R Scow 324 Jeremy Austin (M)   4.0 3.0 DNF/OOT 7.0 (8.0) 3.0 25.0 17.0
6th Scow Single Handed Sea Mouse L R Scow 378 James Young   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 1.0 30.0 18.0
7th Scow Single Handed   L R Scow 553 Simon Howell (N)   (9.0) 3.0 DNF/OOT 6.0 6.0 7.0 31.0 22.0
8th Scow Single Handed Blue Bottle L R Scow 508 David Linsell   7.0 3.0 DNF/OOT 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 35.0 25.0
9th Scow Single Handed Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whiteley (N)   6.0 3.0 DNF/OOT (9.0) 9.0 8.0 35.0 26.0
10th Scow Single Handed Hunni L R Scow 437 Derek Tilley   8.0 10.0 RTD 10.0 (11.0 RTD) 9.0 48.0 37.0
11th Scow Single Handed Tilly L R Scow 519 Kevin Dry   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 60.0 48.0

Race 1 - Double Handed Division - 02:09:2023 at 11:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:50
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Scow Double Handed Wizard L R Scow 314 Rory Paton Alex Paton 1 1.0
2 Scow Double Handed Clara L R Scow 400 Lawrence Draper Harry Draper 2 2.0
3 Scow Double Handed Pooh Sticks L R Scow 299 Sarah Richards Camilla Wakefield 3 3.0
4 Scow Double Handed Oui L R Scow 529 Jeremy Vines (M) Maxine Vines 4 4.0
5 Scow Double Handed Billycan L R Scow 511 Nick Bubb (N) Rory 5 5.0
6 Scow Double Handed Smartie L R Scow 505 Chris Cecil-Wright Sam Cecil-Wright 6 6.0
7 Scow Double Handed Pig in a Puddle L R Scow 531 Tim Power Liz Power 7 7.0
8 Scow Double Handed Spindrift L R Scow 339 Stephen Boyd Lesley Boyd 8 8.0
9 Scow Double Handed The Saucy Mrs Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford (N) Amanda Langford 9 9.0
10 Scow Double Handed Beaufort L R Scow 540 Tony Harris Lucy Harris 10 10.0
11 Scow Double Handed Cappriccio L R Scow 404 Hugh Gladman Penny Gladman 11 11.0
12 Scow Double Handed Just Havenly L R Scow 444 Hanna Carnegie (N) Tim Carnegie 12 12.0
13 Scow Double Handed Haraka L R Scow 396 Stuart Rowney (N) Paula Rowney 13 13.0
14 Scow Double Handed Tiramisu L R Scow 399 Allen Mann John Hughes 14 14.0

Race 2 - Double Handed Division - 02:09:2023

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Scow Double Handed Pooh Sticks L R Scow 299 Sarah Richards Camilla Wakefield 1 1.0
2 Scow Double Handed Clara L R Scow 400 Lawrence Draper Harry Draper 2 2.0
3 Scow Double Handed Billycan L R Scow 511 Nick Bubb (N) Rory 3 3.0
4 Scow Double Handed Wizard L R Scow 314 Rory Paton Alex Paton 4 4.0
5 Scow Double Handed Smartie L R Scow 505 Chris Cecil-Wright Sam Cecil-Wright 5 5.0
6 Scow Double Handed Oui L R Scow 529 Jeremy Vines (M) Maxine Vines DNF/OOT 6.0
6 Scow Double Handed Spindrift L R Scow 339 Stephen Boyd Lesley Boyd DNF/OOT 6.0
6 Scow Double Handed Pig in a Puddle L R Scow 531 Tim Power Liz Power DNF/OOT 6.0
6 Scow Double Handed The Saucy Mrs Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford (N) Amanda Langford DNF/OOT 6.0
6 Scow Double Handed Haraka L R Scow 396 Stuart Rowney (N) Paula Rowney DNF/OOT 6.0
6 Scow Double Handed Beaufort L R Scow 540 Tony Harris Lucy Harris DNF/OOT 6.0
12 Scow Double Handed Just Havenly L R Scow 444 Hanna Carnegie (N) Tim Carnegie RTD 14.0
12 Scow Double Handed Tiramisu L R Scow 399 Allen Mann John Hughes RTD 14.0

Race 3 - Double Handed Division - 02:09:2023 at 12:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:35
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Scow Double Handed Billycan L R Scow 511 Nick Bubb (N) Rory 1 1.0
2 Scow Double Handed Pooh Sticks L R Scow 299 Sarah Richards Camilla Wakefield 2 2.0
3 Scow Double Handed Smartie L R Scow 505 Chris Cecil-Wright Sam Cecil-Wright 3 3.0
4 Scow Double Handed Clara L R Scow 400 Lawrence Draper Harry Draper 4 4.0
5 Scow Double Handed Oui L R Scow 529 Jeremy Vines (M) Maxine Vines 5 5.0
6 Scow Double Handed Wizard L R Scow 314 Rory Paton Alex Paton 6 6.0
7 Scow Double Handed Spindrift L R Scow 339 Stephen Boyd Lesley Boyd 7 7.0
8 Scow Double Handed The Saucy Mrs Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford (N) Amanda Langford 8 8.0
9 Scow Double Handed Pig in a Puddle L R Scow 531 Tim Power Liz Power 9 9.0
10 Scow Double Handed Haraka L R Scow 396 Stuart Rowney (N) Paula Rowney 10 10.0
11 Scow Double Handed Beaufort L R Scow 540 Tony Harris Lucy Harris 11 11.0
12 Scow Double Handed Cappriccio L R Scow 404 Hugh Gladman Penny Gladman 12 12.0

Race 4 - Double Handed Division - 03:09:2023

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:40
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Scow Double Handed Pooh Sticks L R Scow 299 Sarah Richards Camilla Wakefield 1 1.0
2 Scow Double Handed Billycan L R Scow 511 Nick Bubb (N) Rory 2 2.0
3 Scow Double Handed Clara L R Scow 400 Lawrence Draper Harry Draper 3 3.0
4 Scow Double Handed Smartie L R Scow 505 Chris Cecil-Wright Sam Cecil-Wright 4 4.0
5 Scow Double Handed Oui L R Scow 529 Jeremy Vines (M) Maxine Vines 5 5.0
6 Scow Double Handed Wizard L R Scow 314 Rory Paton Alex Paton 6 6.0
7 Scow Double Handed Pig in a Puddle L R Scow 531 Tim Power Liz Power 7 7.0
8 Scow Double Handed Spindrift L R Scow 339 Stephen Boyd Lesley Boyd 8 8.0
9 Scow Double Handed The Saucy Mrs Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford (N) Amanda Langford 9 9.0
10 Scow Double Handed Cappriccio L R Scow 404 Hugh Gladman Penny Gladman 10 10.0
11 Scow Double Handed Beaufort L R Scow 540 Tony Harris Lucy Harris 11 11.0
12 Scow Double Handed Haraka L R Scow 396 Stuart Rowney (N) Paula Rowney 12 12.0

Race 5 - Double Handed Division - 03:09:2023

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:40
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Scow Double Handed Pooh Sticks L R Scow 299 Sarah Richards Camilla Wakefield 1 1.0
2 Scow Double Handed Billycan L R Scow 511 Nick Bubb (N) Rory 2 2.0
3 Scow Double Handed Oui L R Scow 529 Jeremy Vines (M) Maxine Vines 3 3.0
4 Scow Double Handed Clara L R Scow 400 Lawrence Draper Harry Draper 4 4.0
5 Scow Double Handed Smartie L R Scow 505 Chris Cecil-Wright Sam Cecil-Wright 5 5.0
6 Scow Double Handed Wizard L R Scow 314 Rory Paton Alex Paton 6 6.0
7 Scow Double Handed Spindrift L R Scow 339 Stephen Boyd Lesley Boyd 7 7.0
8 Scow Double Handed Pig in a Puddle L R Scow 531 Tim Power Liz Power 8 8.0
9 Scow Double Handed The Saucy Mrs Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford (N) Amanda Langford 9 9.0
10 Scow Double Handed Haraka L R Scow 396 Stuart Rowney (N) Paula Rowney 10 10.0
11 Scow Double Handed Beaufort L R Scow 540 Tony Harris Lucy Harris DNF/OOT 11.0

Race 1 - Single Handed Division - 02:09:2023 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:45
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Scow Single Handed Hot & Spicy L R Scow 327 John Claridge (M)   1 1.0
2 Scow Single Handed Buttercup L R Scow 583 Peter Bainbridge (M)   2 2.0
3 Scow Single Handed Scarlett L R Scow 569 Nick Griffin   3 3.0
4 Scow Single Handed Boo L R Scow 324 Jeremy Austin (M)   4 4.0
5 Scow Single Handed Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   5 5.0
6 Scow Single Handed Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whiteley (N)   6 6.0
7 Scow Single Handed Blue Bottle L R Scow 508 David Linsell   7 7.0
8 Scow Single Handed Hunni L R Scow 437 Derek Tilley   8 8.0
9 Scow Single Handed   L R Scow 553 Simon Howell (N)   9 9.0

Race 2 - Single Handed Division - 02:09:2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Scow Single Handed Hot & Spicy L R Scow 327 John Claridge (M)   1 1.0
2 Scow Single Handed Buttercup L R Scow 583 Peter Bainbridge (M)   2 2.0
3 Scow Single Handed Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   DNF/OOT 3.0
3 Scow Single Handed Scarlett L R Scow 569 Nick Griffin   DNF/OOT 3.0
3 Scow Single Handed Boo L R Scow 324 Jeremy Austin (M)   DNF/OOT 3.0
3 Scow Single Handed   L R Scow 553 Simon Howell (N)   DNF/OOT 3.0
3 Scow Single Handed Blue Bottle L R Scow 508 David Linsell   DNF/OOT 3.0
3 Scow Single Handed Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whiteley (N)   DNF/OOT 3.0
9 Scow Single Handed Hunni L R Scow 437 Derek Tilley   RTD 10.0

Race 3 - Single Handed Division - 02:09:2023 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:30
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Scow Single Handed Buttercup L R Scow 583 Peter Bainbridge (M)   1 1.0
2 Scow Single Handed Sea Mouse L R Scow 378 James Young   2 2.0
3 Scow Single Handed Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   3 3.0
4 Scow Single Handed Hot & Spicy L R Scow 327 John Claridge (M)   4 4.0
5 Scow Single Handed Scarlett L R Scow 569 Nick Griffin   5 5.0
6 Scow Single Handed   L R Scow 553 Simon Howell (N)   6 6.0
7 Scow Single Handed Boo L R Scow 324 Jeremy Austin (M)   7 7.0
8 Scow Single Handed Blue Bottle L R Scow 508 David Linsell   8 8.0
9 Scow Single Handed Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whiteley (N)   9 9.0
10 Scow Single Handed Hunni L R Scow 437 Derek Tilley   10 10.0

Race 4 - Single Handed Division - 03:09:2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:35
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Scow Single Handed Hot & Spicy L R Scow 327 John Claridge (M)   1 1.0
2 Scow Single Handed Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   2 2.0
3 Scow Single Handed Sea Mouse L R Scow 378 James Young   3 3.0
4 Scow Single Handed Buttercup L R Scow 583 Peter Bainbridge (M)   4 4.0
5 Scow Single Handed Scarlett L R Scow 569 Nick Griffin   5 5.0
6 Scow Single Handed   L R Scow 553 Simon Howell (N)   6 6.0
7 Scow Single Handed Blue Bottle L R Scow 508 David Linsell   7 7.0
8 Scow Single Handed Boo L R Scow 324 Jeremy Austin (M)   8 8.0
9 Scow Single Handed Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whiteley (N)   9 9.0
10 Scow Single Handed Hunni L R Scow 437 Derek Tilley   RTD 11.0

Race 5 - Single Handed Division - 03:09:2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:35
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Scow Single Handed Sea Mouse L R Scow 378 James Young   1 1.0
2 Scow Single Handed Buttercup L R Scow 583 Peter Bainbridge (M)   2 2.0
3 Scow Single Handed Boo L R Scow 324 Jeremy Austin (M)   3 3.0
4 Scow Single Handed Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   4 4.0
5 Scow Single Handed Hot & Spicy L R Scow 327 John Claridge (M)   5 5.0
6 Scow Single Handed Scarlett L R Scow 569 Nick Griffin   6 6.0
7 Scow Single Handed   L R Scow 553 Simon Howell (N)   7 7.0
8 Scow Single Handed Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whiteley (N)   8 8.0
9 Scow Single Handed Hunni L R Scow 437 Derek Tilley   9 9.0
10 Scow Single Handed Blue Bottle L R Scow 508 David Linsell   10 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com