Autumn Series Afternoon 2023

Keyhaven Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:42 on November 5, 2023

Scow Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 3 Race 5 Total Nett
                22:10:2023 05:11:2023    
                15:00 14:00    
1st Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe / Finley Phelan 1485 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Scow Mariposa L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell   1485 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
4th Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
5th Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney M Unwin 1485 9.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 12.0
6th Scow   L R Scow 404 Hugh Gladman S W 1485 5.0 9.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
7th Scow   L R Scow 406 Richard Downard   1485 6.0 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
8th Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 9.0 OOD 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 3 Total Nett
                22:10:2023    
                15:00    
1st Youth   ILCA 4 192826 Raffy Seddon   1210 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Youth   RS FEVA XL 1080 Ellen Carnegie Greta Lawrence 1248 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Youth   2000 2379 Will Crane Tom Craig 1114 3.0 3.0 3.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 3 Race 5 Total Nett
                22:10:2023 05:11:2023    
                15:00 14:00    
1st Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Jon Turner 1114 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Open   TASER 276 Andrew Hurst Sue 1017 8.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
4th Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1101 2.0 8.0 RTD 10.0 10.0
5th Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1101 3.0 12.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
6th Open   2000 21606 Andy Holloway Eric W 1114 12.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 16.0
7th Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 12.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 17.0
8th Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1101 5.0 12.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
9th Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1193 6.0 12.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
10th Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1101 10.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 18.0 18.0
11th Open   EUROPE 112 Andy Hind   1141 7.0 12.0 DNC 19.0 19.0

Race 3 - Scow Fleet - 22:10:2023 at 15:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 15.00 16:04:54 1.04.54 0.43.42 1.0
2 Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe / Finley Phelan 1485 15.00 16:05:22 1.05.22 0.44.01 2.0
3 Scow Mariposa L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell   1485 15.00 16:06:07 1.06.07 0.44.31 3.0
4 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 15.00 16:06:33 1.06.33 0.44.49 4.0
5 Scow   L R Scow 404 Hugh Gladman S W 1485 15.00 16:06:52 1.06.52 0.45.02 5.0
6 Scow   L R Scow 406 Richard Downard   1485 15.00 16:08:37 1.08.37 0.46.12 6.0
7 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485     OOD   9.0

Race 5 - Scow Fleet - 05:11:2023 at 14:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 14:00 14:41:02 0:41:02 0:27:38 1.0
2 Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe / Finley Phelan 1485 14:00 14:41:30 0:41:30 0:27:57 2.0
3 Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney M Unwin 1485 14:00 14:42:44 0:42:44 0:28:47 3.0
4 Scow Mariposa L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell   1485 14:00 14:44:04 0:44:04 0:29:40 4.0
5 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 14:00 14:44:15 0:44:15 0:29:48 5.0

Race 3 - Youth Fleet - 22:10:2023 at 15:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   ILCA 4 192826 Raffy Seddon   1210 15.00 15:55:43 0.55.43 0.46.03 1.0
2 Youth   RS FEVA XL 1080 Ellen Carnegie Greta Lawrence 1248 15.00 16:02:19 1.02.19 0.49.56 2.0
3 Youth   2000 2379 Will Crane Tom Craig 1114 15.00 16:00:58 1.00.58 0.54.44 3.0

Race 3 - Open Fleet - 22:10:2023 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Jon Turner 1114 15.00 15:50:38 0.50.38 0.45.27 1.0
2 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1101 15.00 15:50:12 0.50.12 0.45.36 2.0
3 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1101 15.00 15:50:31 0.50.31 0.45.53 3.0
4 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 15.00 15:48:32 0.48.32 0.46.16 4.0
5 Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1101 15.00 15:51:16 0.51.16 0.46.34 5.0
6 Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1193 15.00 15:57:58 0.57.58 0.48.35 6.0
7 Open   EUROPE 112 Andy Hind   1141 15.00 15:55:27 0.55.27 0.48.36 7.0
8 Open   TASER 276 Andrew Hurst Sue 1017 15.00 15:51:13 0.51.13 0.50.22 8.0
9 Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1101     OOD   10.0

Race 5 - Open Fleet - 05:11:2023 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 14:00 14:54:31 0:54:31 0:51:58 1.0
2 Open   TASER 276 Andrew Hurst Sue 1017 14:00 14:53:31 0:53:31 0:52:37 2.0
3 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Jon Turner 1114 14:00 15:01:34 1:01:34 0:55:16 3.0
4 Open   2000 21606 Andy Holloway Eric W 1114 14:00 15:02:52 1:02:52 0:56:26 4.0
5 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 14:00 15:03:03 1:03:03 0:56:36 5.0
6 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1101     RTD   8.0
6 Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1101     OOD   8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com