Late Summer Series Series 2022

Keyhaven Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 12:47 on October 9, 2022

Scow Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 17 Race 18 Total Nett
                24:07:2022 28:08:2022 28:08:2022 04:09:2022 04:09:2022 18:09:2022 18:09:2022 25:09:2022 25:09:2022 09:10:2022 09:10:2022    
                10:00 11:00   16:30   16:00   10:00   10:00      
1st Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 35.0 7.0
2nd Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 26.0 14.0
3rd Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 66.0 18.0
4th Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 (12.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.5 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 43.5 20.5
5th Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney M Unwin 1485 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.5 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.7 ood 8.7 OOD 108.9 60.9
6th Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Matt Tatnell Alan 1485 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 109.0 61.0
7th Scow Scowler L R Scow 455 Helen Farquharson Rob Farquharson 1485 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 116.0 68.0
8th Scow Ruby Tuesday L R Scow BLUE S. Howell   1485 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 116.0 68.0
9th Scow Boccal Lupo L R Scow 335 Carolyn Howden   1485 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 118.0 70.0
10th Scow   L R Scow 418 Tim Carnegie Gary Lawrence 1485 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 119.0 71.0
11th Scow Bahini L R Scow 264 Alistair Ward Ben 1485 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 124.0 76.0

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 7 Race 8 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Total Nett
                24:07:2022 04:09:2022 04:09:2022 18:09:2022 18:09:2022 25:09:2022 25:09:2022    
                10:00 16:30   16:00   10:00      
1st Youth   RS FEVA XL 1080 Ellen Carnegie Greta Lawrence 1244 (3.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Youth   RS TERA SPORT Merlin George Bence   1445 1.0 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 19.0 13.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 17 Race 18 Total Nett
                24:07:2022 28:08:2022 28:08:2022 04:09:2022 04:09:2022 18:09:2022 18:09:2022 25:09:2022 25:09:2022 09:10:2022 09:10:2022    
                10:00 11:00   16:30   16:00   10:00   10:00      
1st Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114 (25.0 DNC) 1.6 OOD 1.6 OOD 1.0 (3.0) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 89.2 11.2
2nd Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 132.0 32.0
3rd Open   2000 21969 John HD Sue HD 1114 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.4 OOD 5.4 OOD (7.0) 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 119.8 37.8
4th Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 5.6 OOD 5.6 OOD 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 139.2 39.2
5th Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1100 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 2.0 2.5 144.5 44.5
6th Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.6 OOD 8.6 OOD (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 160.2 60.2
7th Open   ILCA 7 205923 Jonathan Oliver   1100 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 8.8 OOD 8.8 OOD 6.0 RTD 25.0 DNC 161.6 61.6
8th Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 182.0 82.0
9th Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 184.0 84.0
10th Open   FINN CWC 34 Peter Blick   1058 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 191.0 91.0
11th Open   2000 21606 N Peacock Eric W / Tim Reed 1114 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 193.0 93.0
12th Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1100 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 206.0 106.0
13th Open   TASER 276 Andrew Hurst Sue 1022 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 2.5 207.5 107.5
14th Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Colin / Claire 1114 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 16.6 OOD 16.6 OOD 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 216.2 116.2
15th Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1193 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 9.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 222.0 122.0
16th Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1100 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 234.0 134.0
17th Open   LASER RADIAL 164829R Sarah Reed   1142 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 236.0 136.0
18th Open Nu Stuff ILCA 6 164829 Rob Langley   1147 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 20.2 OOD 20.2 OOD 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 241.4 141.4
19th Open   2000 22710 C Moulder-Jones M Jones 1114 (25.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 RTD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 242.0 142.0
20th Open   ILCA 6 151134 David Bence   1147 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 254.0 154.0
21st Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1100 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 255.0 155.0
22nd Open Boomarang TASAR 363 Nick Baron Sharon Pay 1022 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 RTD (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 259.0 159.0
23rd Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 25.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 275.0 175.0
23rd Open   2000 21592 Rob Farquharson Helen Farquharson 1114 25.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 275.0 175.0

Race 1 - Scow Fleet - 24:07:2022 at 10:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 10:00 10:35:05 0:35:05 0:23:38 1.0
2 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 10:00 10:36:24 0:36:24 0:24:31 2.0
3 Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Matt Tatnell Alan 1485 10:00 10:38:03 0:38:03 0:25:37 3.0
4 Scow Bahini L R Scow 264 Alistair Ward Ben 1485 10:00 10:39:10 0:39:10 0:26:22 4.0

Race 5 - Scow Fleet - 28:08:2022 at 11:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 11:15 11:56:09 0:41:09 0:27:43 1.0
2 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 11:15 11:57:43 0:42:43 0:28:46 2.0
3 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 11:15 11:58:44 0:43:44 0:29:27 3.0
4 Scow Ruby Tuesday L R Scow BLUE S. Howell   1485 11:15 12:11:02 0:56:02 0:37:44 4.0

Race 6 - Scow Fleet - 28:08:2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:22
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 12:22 12:39:58 0:17:58 0:12:06 1.0
2 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 12:22 12:41:53 0:19:53 0:13:23 2.0
3 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 12:22 12:45:22 0:23:22 0:15:44 3.0
4 Scow Ruby Tuesday L R Scow BLUE S. Howell   1485 12:22 12:52:06 0:30:06 0:20:16 4.0

Race 7 - Scow Fleet - 04:09:2022 at 16:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 16:30 17:00:45 0:30:45 0:20:42 1.0
2 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 16:30 17:02:02 0:32:02 0:21:34 2.0
3 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 16:30 17:04:06 0:34:06 0:22:58 3.0
4 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 16:30 17:05:10 0:35:10 0:23:41 4.0

Race 8 - Scow Fleet - 04:09:2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 17:20 17:58:58 0:38:58 0:26:14 1.0
2 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 17:20 18:00:08 0:40:08 0:27:02 2.0
3 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 17:20 18:01:37 0:41:37 0:28:01 3.0
4 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 17:20 18:03:53 0:43:53 0:29:33 4.0

Race 11 - Scow Fleet - 18:09:2022 at 16:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 16:05 16:29:14 0:24:14 0:16:19 1.0
2 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 16:05 16:29:30 0:24:30 0:16:30 2.5
2 Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney M Unwin 1485 16:05 16:29:30 0:24:30 0:16:30 2.5
4 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 16:05 16:29:32 0:24:32 0:16:31 4.0
5 Scow   L R Scow 418 Tim Carnegie Gary Lawrence 1485 16:05 16:31:33 0:26:33 0:17:53 5.0
6 Scow Boccal Lupo L R Scow 335 Carolyn Howden   1485 16:05 16:31:50 0:26:50 0:18:04 6.0

Race 12 - Scow Fleet - 18:09:2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 16:45 17:11:45 0:26:45 0:18:01 1.0
2 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 16:45 17:11:55 0:26:55 0:18:08 2.0
3 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 16:45 17:12:11 0:27:11 0:18:18 3.0
4 Scow Boccal Lupo L R Scow 335 Carolyn Howden   1485 16:45 17:12:41 0:27:41 0:18:39 4.0
5 Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney M Unwin 1485 16:45 17:13:54 0:28:54 0:19:28 5.0
6 Scow   L R Scow 418 Tim Carnegie Gary Lawrence 1485 16:45 17:14:56 0:29:56 0:20:09 6.0

Race 13 - Scow Fleet - 25:09:2022 at 10:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 10:05 10:37:33 0:32:33 0:21:55 1.0
2 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 10:05 10:38:44 0:33:44 0:22:43 2.0
3 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 10:05 10:39:28 0:34:28 0:23:13 3.0
4 Scow Scowler L R Scow 455 Helen Farquharson Rob Farquharson 1485 10:05 10:40:44 0:35:44 0:24:04 4.0
5 Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Matt Tatnell Alan 1485 10:05 10:41:08 0:36:08 0:24:20 5.0

Race 14 - Scow Fleet - 25:09:2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:55
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 10:55 11:34:33 0:39:33 0:26:38 1.0
2 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 10:55 11:36:15 0:41:15 0:27:47 2.0
3 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 10:55 11:38:09 0:43:09 0:29:03 3.0
4 Scow Scowler L R Scow 455 Helen Farquharson Rob Farquharson 1485 10:55 11:43:18 0:48:18 0:32:32 4.0
5 Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Matt Tatnell Alan 1485 10:55 11:45:12 0:50:12 0:33:48 5.0

Race 17 - Scow Fleet - 09:10:2022 at 10:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485     OOD   1.0
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 10:05 10:37:12 0:32:12 0:21:41 1.0
3 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 10:05 10:39:55 0:34:55 0:23:31 2.0
4 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 10:05 10:40:36 0:35:36 0:23:58 3.0
5 Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney M Unwin 1485     ood   8.7

Race 18 - Scow Fleet - 09:10:2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:52
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485     OOD   1.0
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 10:52 11:28:15 0:36:15 0:24:25 1.0
3 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 10:52 11:29:22 0:37:22 0:25:10 2.0
4 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 10:52 11:34:00 0:42:00 0:28:17 3.0
5 Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney M Unwin 1485     OOD   8.7

Race 1 - Youth Fleet - 24:07:2022 at 10:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   RS TERA SPORT Merlin George Bence   1445 10:00 10:34:15 0:34:15 0:23:42 1.0

Race 7 - Youth Fleet - 04:09:2022 at 16:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   RS FEVA XL 1080 Ellen Carnegie Greta Lawrence 1244 16:30 16:59:16 0:29:16 0:23:32 1.0

Race 8 - Youth Fleet - 04:09:2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   RS FEVA XL 1080 Ellen Carnegie Greta Lawrence 1244 17:20 17:56:13 0:36:13 0:29:07 1.0

Race 11 - Youth Fleet - 18:09:2022 at 16:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   RS FEVA XL 1080 Ellen Carnegie Greta Lawrence 1244 16:05 16:27:10 0:22:10 0:17:49 1.0

Race 12 - Youth Fleet - 18:09:2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   RS FEVA XL 1080 Ellen Carnegie Greta Lawrence 1244 16:45 17:09:27 0:24:27 0:19:39 1.0

Race 13 - Youth Fleet - 25:09:2022 at 10:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   RS FEVA XL 1080 Ellen Carnegie Greta Lawrence 1244 10:05 10:32:36 0:27:36 0:22:11 1.0

Race 14 - Youth Fleet - 25:09:2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:55
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   RS FEVA XL 1080 Ellen Carnegie Greta Lawrence 1244 10:55 11:28:45 0:33:45 0:27:08 1.0

Race 1 - Open Fleet - 24:07:2022 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 6 164829 Rob Langley   1147 10:00 10:37:11 0:37:11 0:32:25 1.0
2 Open   TASER 276 Andrew Hurst Sue 1022 10:00 10:33:34 0:33:34 0:32:51 2.0
3 Open   ILCA 7 205923 Jonathan Oliver   1100 10:00 10:36:19 0:36:19 0:33:01 3.0
4 Open   ILCA 6 151134 David Bence   1147 10:00 10:38:19 0:38:19 0:33:24 4.0
5 Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1100 10:00 10:41:47 0:41:47 0:37:59 5.0
6 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114     OOD   25.0
6 Open   2000 21592 Rob Farquharson Helen Farquharson 1114     OOD   25.0

Race 5 - Open Fleet - 28:08:2022 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 11:10 11:50:49 0:40:49 0:39:31 1.0
2 Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114     OOD   1.6
3 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 11:10 11:53:24 0:43:24 0:41:22 2.0
4 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Colin / Claire 1114 11:10 11:56:52 0:46:52 0:42:04 3.0
5 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 11:10 11:58:16 0:48:16 0:43:20 4.0
6 Open   2000 21969 John HD Sue HD 1114 11:10 11:59:09 0:49:09 0:44:07 5.0
7 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 11:10 11:58:53 0:48:53 0:44:26 6.0
8 Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1100 11:10 11:59:53 0:49:53 0:45:21 7.0
9 Open   2000 22710 C Moulder-Jones M Jones 1114 11:10 12:59:00 1:49:00 1:37:51 8.0

Race 6 - Open Fleet - 28:08:2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:17
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 12:17 12:49:05 0:32:05 0:31:04 1.0
2 Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114     OOD   1.6
3 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 12:17 12:49:50 0:32:50 0:31:18 2.0
4 Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1100 12:17 12:53:55 0:36:55 0:33:34 3.0
5 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 12:17 12:53:58 0:36:58 0:33:36 4.0
6 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Colin / Claire 1114 12:17 12:56:43 0:39:43 0:35:39 5.0
7 Open   2000 21969 John HD Sue HD 1114 12:17 12:57:50 0:40:50 0:36:39 6.0
8 Open   2000 22710 C Moulder-Jones M Jones 1114     RTD   9.0

Race 7 - Open Fleet - 04:09:2022 at 16:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114 16:30 17:06:27 0:36:27 0:32:43 1.0
2 Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 16:30 17:04:07 0:34:07 0:33:02 2.0
3 Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 16:30 17:06:22 0:36:22 0:34:40 3.0
4 Open   2000 21606 N Peacock Eric W / Tim Reed 1114 16:30 17:09:36 0:39:36 0:35:33 4.0
5 Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1100 16:30 17:10:14 0:40:14 0:36:35 5.0
6 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114     OOD   5.6
7 Open   2000 21969 John HD Sue HD 1114 16:30 17:11:07 0:41:07 0:36:55 6.0
8 Open Boomarang TASAR 363 Nick Baron Sharon Pay 1022     RTD   9.0

Race 8 - Open Fleet - 04:09:2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 17:20 17:53:18 0:33:18 0:32:14 1.0
2 Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 17:20 17:54:54 0:34:54 0:33:16 2.0
3 Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114 17:20 17:57:05 0:37:05 0:33:17 3.0
4 Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1100 17:20 17:59:23 0:39:23 0:35:48 4.0
5 Open   2000 21606 N Peacock Eric W / Tim Reed 1114 17:20 18:01:47 0:41:47 0:37:30 5.0
6 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114     OOD   5.6
7 Open   2000 21969 John HD Sue HD 1114 17:20 18:02:59 0:42:59 0:38:35 6.0

Race 11 - Open Fleet - 18:09:2022 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 16:00 16:22:08 0:22:08 0:21:26 1.0
2 Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1100 16:00 16:25:15 0:25:15 0:22:57 2.0
3 Open   FINN CWC 34 Peter Blick   1058 16:00 16:24:28 0:24:28 0:23:08 3.0
4 Open   2000 21606 N Peacock Eric W / Tim Reed 1114 16:00 16:26:40 0:26:40 0:23:56 4.0
5 Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1193 16:00 16:29:25 0:29:25 0:24:39 5.0
6 Open   2000 21969 John HD Sue HD 1114     OOD   5.4
7 Open   ILCA 7 205923 Jonathan Oliver   1100 16:00 16:27:19 0:27:19 0:24:50 6.0
8 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 16:00 16:28:27 0:28:27 0:25:32 7.0
9 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1100 16:00 16:29:29 0:29:29 0:26:48 8.0
10 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100     OOD   8.6

Race 12 - Open Fleet - 18:09:2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 16:40 17:04:40 0:24:40 0:23:53 1.0
2 Open   FINN CWC 34 Peter Blick   1058 16:40 17:06:22 0:26:22 0:24:55 2.0
3 Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1100 16:40 17:07:27 0:27:27 0:24:57 3.0
4 Open   ILCA 7 205923 Jonathan Oliver   1100 16:40 17:08:31 0:28:31 0:25:55 4.0
5 Open   2000 21606 N Peacock Eric W / Tim Reed 1114 16:40 17:09:49 0:29:49 0:26:46 5.0
6 Open   2000 21969 John HD Sue HD 1114     OOD   5.4
7 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 16:40 17:09:51 0:29:51 0:26:48 6.0
8 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1100 16:40 17:10:33 0:30:33 0:27:46 7.0
9 Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1193 16:40 17:13:23 0:33:23 0:27:59 8.0
10 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100     OOD   8.6

Race 13 - Open Fleet - 25:09:2022 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 10:00 10:31:27 0:31:27 0:29:59 1.0
2 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 10:00 10:31:37 0:31:37 0:30:08 2.0
3 Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114 10:00 10:34:16 0:34:16 0:30:46 3.0
4 Open   LASER RADIAL 164829R Sarah Reed   1142 10:00 10:36:38 0:36:38 0:32:05 4.0
5 Open   FINN CWC 34 Peter Blick   1058 10:00 10:33:59 0:33:59 0:32:07 5.0
6 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 10:00 10:35:51 0:35:51 0:32:11 6.0
7 Open   2000 21969 John HD Sue HD 1114 10:00 10:36:51 0:36:51 0:33:05 7.0
8 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1100 10:00 10:37:39 0:37:39 0:34:14 8.0
9 Open   ILCA 7 205923 Jonathan Oliver   1100     OOD   8.8
10 Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1193 10:00 10:43:36 0:43:36 0:36:33 9.0
11 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Colin / Claire 1114     OOD   16.6
12 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 6 164829 Rob Langley   1147     OOD   20.2

Race 14 - Open Fleet - 25:09:2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 10:50 11:37:49 0:47:49 0:45:35 1.0
2 Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114 10:50 11:41:16 0:51:16 0:46:01 2.0
3 Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 10:50 11:38:38 0:48:38 0:46:22 3.0
4 Open   2000 21969 John HD Sue HD 1114 10:50 11:42:54 0:52:54 0:47:29 4.0
5 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 10:50 11:43:29 0:53:29 0:48:01 5.0
6 Open   FINN CWC 34 Peter Blick   1058 10:50 11:42:06 0:52:06 0:49:15 6.0
7 Open   LASER RADIAL 164829R Sarah Reed   1142 10:50 11:46:44 0:56:44 0:49:41 7.0
8 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1100 10:50 11:49:57 0:59:57 0:54:30 8.0
9 Open   ILCA 7 205923 Jonathan Oliver   1100     OOD   8.8
10 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Colin / Claire 1114     OOD   16.6
11 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 6 164829 Rob Langley   1147     OOD   20.2

Race 17 - Open Fleet - 09:10:2022 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114 10:00 10:31:34 0:31:34 0:28:20 1.0
2 Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1100 10:00 10:35:28 0:35:28 0:32:15 2.0
3 Open   TASER 276 Andrew Hurst Sue 1022 10:00 10:34:36 0:34:36 0:33:51 3.0
4 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 10:00 10:37:29 0:37:29 0:34:05 4.0
5 Open   ILCA 7 205923 Jonathan Oliver   1100     RTD   6.0

Race 18 - Open Fleet - 09:10:2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:47
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114 10:47 11:21:16 0:34:16 0:30:46 1.0
2 Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1100 10:47 11:26:32 0:39:32 0:35:56 2.5
2 Open   TASER 276 Andrew Hurst Sue 1022 10:47 11:23:43 0:36:43 0:35:56 2.5
4 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 10:47 11:27:26 0:40:26 0:36:45 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com