Midweek Racing 2023

Keyhaven Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:25 on May 31, 2023

Scow Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
                26:04:2023 10:05:2023 31:05:2023    
                18:30 17:30 18:30    
1st Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 8.0 3.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
3rd Scow Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whiteley   1485 3.0 13.0 DNF 10.0 26.0 26.0
4th Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485 6.0 13.0 DNF 7.0 26.0 26.0
5th Scow   L R Scow 540 T Harris   1485 5.0 24.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 31.0
6th Scow   L R Scow 581 Neil Abbott   1485 4.0 24.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 31.0
7th Scow   L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell Hannah Tatnell 1485 2.0 6.0 24.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
8th Scow Tiramasu L R Scow 399 Alan Mann Alan Bartlett 1485 24.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 36.0 36.0
9th Scow   L R Scow 577 Tim Mason   1485 9.0 24.0 DNC 9.0 42.0 42.0
10th Scow Scowler L R Scow 455 Rob Farquharson   1485 7.0 13.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
11th Scow   L R Scow 418 Hanna Carnegie Tim Carnegie 1485 10.0 13.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
12th Scow Kate RS Zest 13 Dave Smith   1260 14.0 24.0 DNC 11.0 49.0 49.0
13th Scow Bahini L R Scow 264 Chris Burton   1485 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
14th Scow   L R Scow 257 John Hughes   1485 13.0 13.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
15th Scow   L R Scow 462 Robert Brooke-Smith   1485 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 52.0 52.0
16th Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 53.0 53.0
17th Scow   Gull 2786 A Peter   1363 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
18th Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney M Unwin 1485 24.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
19th Scow Jupiter L R Scow 357 Georgie Williams Claire Lee 1485 11.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
20th Scow Rose RS Zest 11 Lyndon Clayson   1260 12.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
21st Scow Boccal Lupo L R Scow 335 Carolyn Howden   1485 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 13.0 RTD 61.0 61.0
22nd Scow   Keyhaven Scow 248 Rupert Williams   1485 15.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
23rd Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 ??????????   1485 16.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 64.0 64.0

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
                26:04:2023 10:05:2023 31:05:2023    
                18:30 17:30 18:30    
1st Youth   Topas Vibe X 8180 Fin Clayson Jackson Mann 1140 2.0 11.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 16.0
2nd Youth   RS FEVA XL 1080 Ellen Carnegie Greta Lawrence 1248 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 23.0
3rd Youth Katherine RS Zest 13 Finn Clayson   1260 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
4th Youth Katherine RS Zest 12 Bear Bayliss Archie Russell 1260 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
5th Youth   RS FEVA XL blank Alex Gibbons Henry Clayson 1248 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 24.0
6th Youth Kate RS Zest 12 Jackson Mann   1260 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
7th Youth   RS Zest 11 Henry Clayson   1260 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
8th Youth   RS TERA PRO Merlin Sam Jardine   1364 11.0 DNC 6.0 RTD 11.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
8th Youth Leslyn Topas Magno 11 Archie Bear Bayliss 1175 11.0 DNC 6.0 RTD 11.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
10th Youth   RS FEVA XL 470 George Bence Alfie Crane 1248 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
                26:04:2023 10:05:2023 31:05:2023    
                18:30 17:30 18:30    
1st Open   ILCA 7 6 Mark Jardine   1101 1.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
2nd Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1101 17.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 23.0 23.0
3rd Open   ILCA 7 56251 Gary Watkins   1101 5.0 8.0 10.0 DNF 23.0 23.0
4th Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1101 3.0 17.0 DNC 6.0 26.0 26.0
5th Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1101 17.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 29.0 29.0
6th Open   Hobie Cat Dragoon 349 George Bence Alfie Crane 976 17.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 31.0 31.0
7th Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 17.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 RTD 33.0 33.0
8th Open Sallys Sister ILCA 7 192830 Mark Dichlian   1101 17.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 33.0 33.0
9th Open   2000 2075 Ian Sanderson Raffi Seddon 1114 17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
10th Open   ILCA 6 205923 Jonathon Oliver   1150 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 36.0 36.0
11th Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
12th Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1101 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 37.0 37.0
13th Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1101 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
14th Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1101 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
15th Open Rhubarb ILCA 7 115778 Richard Mutton   1101 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
16th Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114 17.0 OOD 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 51.0 51.0

Race 3 - Scow Fleet - 26:04:2023 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 18:35 19:09:08 0:34:08 0:22:59 1.0
2 Scow   L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell Hannah Tatnell 1485 18:35 19:11:23 0:36:23 0:24:30 2.0
3 Scow Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whiteley   1485 18:35 19:11:25 0:36:25 0:24:31 3.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 581 Neil Abbott   1485 18:35 19:11:31 0:36:31 0:24:35 4.0
5 Scow   L R Scow 540 T Harris   1485 18:35 19:11:36 0:36:36 0:24:39 5.0
6 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485 18:35 19:12:32 0:37:32 0:25:16 6.0
7 Scow Scowler L R Scow 455 Rob Farquharson   1485 18:35 19:12:37 0:37:37 0:25:20 7.0
8 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 18:35 19:12:44 0:37:44 0:25:25 8.0
9 Scow   L R Scow 577 Tim Mason   1485 18:35 19:13:27 0:38:27 0:25:54 9.0
10 Scow   L R Scow 418 Hanna Carnegie Tim Carnegie 1485 18:35 19:13:31 0:38:31 0:25:56 10.0
11 Scow Jupiter L R Scow 357 Georgie Williams Claire Lee 1485 18:35 19:14:46 0:39:46 0:26:47 11.0
12 Scow Rose RS Zest 11 Lyndon Clayson   1260 18:35 19:08:52 0:33:52 0:26:53 12.0
13 Scow   L R Scow 257 John Hughes   1485 18:35 19:15:28 0:40:28 0:27:15 13.0
14 Scow Kate RS Zest 13 Dave Smith   1260 18:35 19:11:29 0:36:29 0:28:57 14.0
15 Scow   Keyhaven Scow 248 Rupert Williams   1485 18:35 19:20:21 0:45:21 0:30:32 15.0
16 Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 ??????????   1485 18:35 19:20:34 0:45:34 0:30:41 16.0

Race 4 - Scow Fleet - 10:05:2023 at 17:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 17:35 18:16:21 0:41:21 0:27:51 1.0
2 Scow Bahini L R Scow 264 Chris Burton   1485 17:35 18:22:22 0:47:22 0:31:54 2.0
3 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 17:35 18:23:13 0:48:13 0:32:28 3.0
4 Scow Tiramasu L R Scow 399 Alan Mann Alan Bartlett 1485 17:35 18:24:19 0:49:19 0:33:13 4.0
5 Scow   Gull 2786 A Peter   1363 17:35 18:21:24 0:46:24 0:34:03 5.0
6 Scow   L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell Hannah Tatnell 1485 17:35 18:29:16 0:54:16 0:36:33 6.0
7 Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney M Unwin 1485 17:35 18:32:55 0:57:55 0:39:00 7.0
8 Scow Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whiteley   1485     DNF   13.0
8 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485     DNF   13.0
8 Scow Scowler L R Scow 455 Rob Farquharson   1485     DNF   13.0
8 Scow   L R Scow 418 Hanna Carnegie Tim Carnegie 1485     DNF   13.0
8 Scow   L R Scow 257 John Hughes   1485     DNF   13.0

Race 5 - Scow Fleet - 31:05:2023 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 18:30 19:20:56 0:50:56 0:34:18 1.0
2 Scow   L R Scow 540 T Harris   1485 18:30 19:21:02 0:51:02 0:34:22 2.0
3 Scow   L R Scow 581 Neil Abbott   1485 18:30 19:23:18 0:53:18 0:35:54 3.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 462 Robert Brooke-Smith   1485 18:30 19:24:22 0:54:22 0:36:37 4.0
5 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 18:30 19:24:44 0:54:44 0:36:51 5.0
6 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 18:30 19:25:04 0:55:04 0:37:05 6.0
7 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485 18:30 19:25:51 0:55:51 0:37:37 7.0
8 Scow Tiramasu L R Scow 399 Alan Mann Alan Bartlett 1485 18:30 19:27:53 0:57:53 0:38:59 8.0
9 Scow   L R Scow 577 Tim Mason   1485 18:30 19:29:26 0:59:26 0:40:01 9.0
10 Scow Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whiteley   1485 18:30 19:31:44 1:01:44 0:41:34 10.0
11 Scow Kate RS Zest 13 Dave Smith   1260 18:30 19:24:51 0:54:51 0:43:32 11.0
12 Scow Boccal Lupo L R Scow 335 Carolyn Howden   1485     RTD   13.0

Race 3 - Youth Fleet - 26:04:2023 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Katherine RS Zest 12 Bear Bayliss Archie Russell 1260 18:35 19:15:51 0:40:51 0:32:25 1.0
2 Youth   Topas Vibe X 8180 Fin Clayson Jackson Mann 1140 18:30 19:10:52 0:40:52 0:35:51 2.0

Race 4 - Youth Fleet - 10:05:2023 at 17:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Katherine RS Zest 13 Finn Clayson   1260 17:35 18:11:30 0:36:30 0:28:58 1.0
2 Youth Kate RS Zest 12 Jackson Mann   1260 17:35 18:12:48 0:37:48 0:30:00 2.0
3 Youth   RS Zest 11 Henry Clayson   1260 17:35 18:14:33 0:39:33 0:31:23 3.0
4 Youth   RS TERA PRO Merlin Sam Jardine   1364     RTD   6.0
4 Youth Leslyn Topas Magno 11 Archie Bear Bayliss 1175     RTD   6.0

Race 5 - Youth Fleet - 31:05:2023 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   RS FEVA XL 1080 Ellen Carnegie Greta Lawrence 1248 18:30 19:18:10 0:48:10 0:38:36 1.0
2 Youth   RS FEVA XL blank Alex Gibbons Henry Clayson 1248 18:30 19:19:29 0:49:29 0:39:39 2.0
3 Youth   Topas Vibe X 8180 Fin Clayson Jackson Mann 1140 18:30 19:20:04 0:50:04 0:43:55 3.0

Race 3 - Open Fleet - 26:04:2023 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   ILCA 7 6 Mark Jardine   1101 18:30 18:58:39 0:28:39 0:26:01 1.0
2 Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 18:30 18:57:20 0:27:20 0:26:03 2.0
3 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1101 18:30 19:00:25 0:30:25 0:27:38 3.0
4 Open Rhubarb ILCA 7 115778 Richard Mutton   1101 18:30 19:03:40 0:33:40 0:30:35 4.0
5 Open   ILCA 7 56251 Gary Watkins   1101 18:30 19:04:11 0:34:11 0:31:03 5.0
6 Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114     OOD   17.0

Race 4 - Open Fleet - 10:05:2023 at 17:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   2000 2075 Ian Sanderson Raffi Seddon 1114 17:30 17:58:36 0:28:36 0:25:40 1.0
2 Open   ILCA 7 6 Mark Jardine   1101 17:30 18:00:34 0:30:34 0:27:46 2.0
3 Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1101 17:30 18:01:01 0:31:01 0:28:10 3.0
4 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1101 17:30 18:01:24 0:31:24 0:28:31 4.0
5 Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1101 17:30 18:01:34 0:31:34 0:28:40 5.0
6 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 17:30 18:04:04 0:34:04 0:30:35 6.0
7 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1101 17:30 18:04:06 0:34:06 0:30:58 7.0
8 Open   ILCA 7 56251 Gary Watkins   1101 17:30 18:05:35 0:35:35 0:32:19 8.0
9 Open Sallys Sister ILCA 7 192830 Mark Dichlian   1101 17:30 18:06:12 0:36:12 0:32:53 9.0
10 Open   Hobie Cat Dragoon 349 George Bence Alfie Crane 976 17:35 18:11:19 0:36:19 0:37:13 10.0

Race 5 - Open Fleet - 31:05:2023 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1101 18:30 19:10:30 0:40:30 0:36:47 1.0
2 Open   ILCA 6 205923 Jonathon Oliver   1150 18:30 19:12:21 0:42:21 0:36:50 2.0
3 Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1101 18:30 19:12:32 0:42:32 0:38:38 3.0
4 Open   Hobie Cat Dragoon 349 George Bence Alfie Crane 976 18:30 19:09:02 0:39:02 0:40:00 4.0
5 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1101 18:30 19:16:20 0:46:20 0:42:05 5.0
6 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1101 18:30 19:16:26 0:46:26 0:42:10 6.0
7 Open Sallys Sister ILCA 7 192830 Mark Dichlian   1101 18:30 19:16:50 0:46:50 0:42:32 7.0
8 Open   ILCA 7 56251 Gary Watkins   1101     DNF   10.0
8 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114     RTD   10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com