Midweek Late Racing 2023

Keyhaven Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:35 on September 6, 2023

Scow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
                14:06:2023 28:06:2023 26:07:2023 09:08:2023 23:08:2023 06:09:2023    
                18:30 18:30 18:30 18:30 18:30 18:30    
1st Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie Sarah Moore 1485 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 29.0 4.0
2nd Scow Tiramasu L R Scow 399 Allen Mann Alan / Steve 1485 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 (12.0) 4.0 3.0 30.0 12.0
3rd Scow Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whiteley   1485 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) (24.0 DNC) 44.0 12.0
4th Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo / Neil Peacock Richard Edwards 1485 4.0 4.7 OOD (24.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 66.7 18.7
5th Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garfath Jenny Garfath 1485 (11.0) 5.7 OOD 4.0 (10.0) 9.0 4.0 43.7 22.7
6th Scow Mariposa L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell   1485 7.0 4.0 5.7 OOD 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 70.7 22.7
7th Scow   L R Scow 577 Tim Mason   1485 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 6.0 78.0 30.0
8th Scow   L R Scow 581 Neil Abbott   1485 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 24.0 DNC 2.0 84.0 36.0
9th Scow   L R Scow 418 Tim Carnegie Hannah Carnegie 1485 15.0 RTD 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 97.0 49.0
10th Scow   L R Scow 409 Clive Tizzard   1485 (24.0 DNC) 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0 24.0 DNC 100.0 52.0
11th Scow Just A Splash L R Scow 462 Robert Brooke-Smith   1485 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 104.0 56.0
12th Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 105.0 57.0
13th Scow Scowler L R Scow 455 Helen Farquharson   1485 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 DNC 111.0 63.0
14th Scow   L R Scow 257 John Hughes   1485 10.0 11.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 117.0 69.0
15th Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney P Rowney/Georgie 1485 (24.0 DNC) 12.0 (24.0 DNC) 11.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 119.0 71.0
16th Scow   L R Scow 540 T Harris   1485 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 122.0 74.0
17th Scow Boccal Lupo L R Scow 335 Carolyn Howden   1485 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 122.0 74.0
18th Scow   Keyhaven Scow 248 Rupert Williams   1485 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 125.0 77.0
19th Scow Tourbillion L R Scow 372 Philip Shute   1485 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 125.0 77.0
20th Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe / Finley Phelan 1485 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 128.0 80.0
21st Scow   L R Scow 404 Hugh Gladman Penny Gladman 1485 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 129.0 81.0
22nd Scow   L R Scow 310 Sarah Walker   1485 15.0 RTD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 135.0 87.0
23rd Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 24.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 4 Race 7 Total Nett
                14:06:2023 28:06:2023 26:07:2023 06:09:2023    
                18:30 18:30 18:30 18:30    
1st Youth   Hobie Cat Dragoon 349 George Bence Alfie Crane 976 3.0 RTD 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0
2nd Youth   Topas Vibe X 8180 Fin Clayson Jackson / Lara 1140 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 16.0 10.0
3rd Youth   RS Zest 13 Bear Bayliss Tom 1260 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 13.0
4th Youth Leslyn Topas Magno 11 Archie Russell Bear Bayliss 1175 3.0 RTD (6.0 DNC) 5.0 RTD 6.0 DNC 20.0 14.0
5th Youth   RS Zest 11 Millie Bence Lizzie Mellor 1260 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
                14:06:2023 28:06:2023 26:07:2023 09:08:2023 23:08:2023 06:09:2023    
                18:30 18:30 18:30 18:30 18:30 18:30    
1st Open   ILCA 7 6 Mark Jardine   1101 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 57.0 5.0
2nd Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1101 1.0 1.3 OOD (26.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 1.0 36.3 5.3
3rd Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1101 (3.0) 2.0 OOD 3.0 2.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 37.0 8.0
4th Open Sallys Sister ILCA 7 192830 Mark Dichlian   1101 6.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 74.0 22.0
5th Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1101 2.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 86.0 34.0
6th Open   ILCA 7 141043 Will Crane   1101 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 6.0 90.0 38.0
7th Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1101 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 3.0 26.0 DNC 91.0 39.0
8th Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1101 10.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 5.0 100.0 48.0
9th Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1101 9.0 5.0 13.3 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 105.3 53.3
10th Open   2000 2214 Magnus / Edward Claire Lee 1114 8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 116.0 64.0
11th Open Rhubarb ILCA 6 115778 Richard Mutton   1150 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 10.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 120.0 68.0
12th Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1150 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 19.0 OOD 128.0 76.0
13th Open Go with the Flow ILCA 7 144907 Ashton Dray   1101 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 132.0 80.0
14th Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1101 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 133.0 81.0
15th Open   EUROPE K112 Andy Hind   1141 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 134.0 82.0
16th Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 137.0 85.0
17th Open   ILCA 7 133428 L Challen   1101 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 137.0 85.0
18th Open Stealaway 2000 21549 Tim Anstee Rob Farquason 1114 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 138.0 86.0
19th Open Five ILCA 7 9 Godfrey Holden   1101 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 9.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 139.0 87.0
20th Open   2000 2379 Alistair Craig Tom Craig 1114 (26.0 DNC) 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 139.0 87.0
21st Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Colin / Claire 1114 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 11.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 141.0 89.0
22nd Open   2000 21592 Rob Farquharson Tim Anstee 1114 11.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 141.0 89.0
23rd Open   2000 21413 D Ramsden P Ramsden 1114 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 12.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 142.0 90.0
24th Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 13.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 143.0 91.0
25th Open   ILCA 7 Blank Alfie Crane   1101 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 14.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 144.0 92.0

Race 1 - Scow Fleet - 14:06:2023 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie Sarah Moore 1485 18:35 19:32:20 0:57:20 0:38:36 1.0
2 Scow Boccal Lupo L R Scow 335 Carolyn Howden   1485 18:35 19:32:40 0:57:40 0:38:50 2.0
3 Scow Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whiteley   1485 18:35 19:35:29 1:00:29 0:40:44 3.0
4 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo / Neil Peacock Richard Edwards 1485 18:35 19:35:38 1:00:38 0:40:50 4.0
5 Scow Tourbillion L R Scow 372 Philip Shute   1485 18:35 19:36:12 1:01:12 0:41:13 5.0
6 Scow Tiramasu L R Scow 399 Allen Mann Alan / Steve 1485 18:35 19:40:21 1:05:21 0:44:00 6.0
7 Scow Mariposa L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell   1485 18:35 19:40:28 1:05:28 0:44:05 7.0
8 Scow Scowler L R Scow 455 Helen Farquharson   1485 18:35 19:41:09 1:06:09 0:44:33 8.0
9 Scow   L R Scow 404 Hugh Gladman Penny Gladman 1485 18:35 19:42:48 1:07:48 0:45:39 9.0
10 Scow   L R Scow 257 John Hughes   1485 18:35 19:42:49 1:07:49 0:45:40 10.0
11 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garfath Jenny Garfath 1485 18:35 19:43:27 1:08:27 0:46:06 11.0
12 Scow   L R Scow 418 Tim Carnegie Hannah Carnegie 1485     RTD   15.0
12 Scow   L R Scow 310 Sarah Walker   1485     RTD   15.0
14 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485     OOD   24.0

Race 2 - Scow Fleet - 28:06:2023 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie Sarah Moore 1485 18:35 19:16:41 0:41:41 0:28:04 1.0
2 Scow Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whiteley   1485 18:35 19:17:49 0:42:49 0:28:50 2.0
3 Scow Tiramasu L R Scow 399 Allen Mann Alan / Steve 1485 18:35 19:18:05 0:43:05 0:29:01 3.0
4 Scow Mariposa L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell   1485 18:35 19:18:12 0:43:12 0:29:05 4.0
5 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo / Neil Peacock Richard Edwards 1485     OOD   4.7
6 Scow   L R Scow 581 Neil Abbott   1485 18:35 19:18:18 0:43:18 0:29:09 5.0
7 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garfath Jenny Garfath 1485     OOD   5.7
8 Scow Just A Splash L R Scow 462 Robert Brooke-Smith   1485 18:35 19:18:44 0:43:44 0:29:27 6.0
9 Scow   L R Scow 418 Tim Carnegie Hannah Carnegie 1485 18:35 19:18:46 0:43:46 0:29:28 7.0
10 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 18:35 19:20:33 0:45:33 0:30:40 8.0
11 Scow   L R Scow 409 Clive Tizzard   1485 18:35 19:21:18 0:46:18 0:31:11 9.0
12 Scow   L R Scow 577 Tim Mason   1485 18:35 19:21:38 0:46:38 0:31:24 10.0
13 Scow   L R Scow 257 John Hughes   1485 18:35 19:22:49 0:47:49 0:32:12 11.0
14 Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney P Rowney/Georgie 1485 18:35 19:23:43 0:48:43 0:32:48 12.0

Race 4 - Scow Fleet - 26:07:2023 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie Sarah Moore 1485 18:30 19:10:58 0:40:58 0:27:35 1.0
2 Scow Tiramasu L R Scow 399 Allen Mann Alan / Steve 1485 18:30 19:11:44 0:41:44 0:28:06 2.0
3 Scow Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whiteley   1485 18:30 19:12:13 0:42:13 0:28:26 3.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garfath Jenny Garfath 1485 18:30 19:14:38 0:44:38 0:30:03 4.0
5 Scow Mariposa L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell   1485     OOD   5.7

Race 5 - Scow Fleet - 09:08:2023 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie Sarah Moore 1485 18:35 19:24:04 0:49:04 0:33:02 1.0
2 Scow Just A Splash L R Scow 462 Robert Brooke-Smith   1485 18:35 19:24:49 0:49:49 0:33:33 2.0
3 Scow   L R Scow 418 Tim Carnegie Hannah Carnegie 1485 18:35 19:25:20 0:50:20 0:33:54 3.0
4 Scow Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whiteley   1485 18:35 19:25:41 0:50:41 0:34:08 4.0
5 Scow   L R Scow 581 Neil Abbott   1485 18:35 19:26:20 0:51:20 0:34:34 5.0
6 Scow Mariposa L R Scow 593 Matt Tatnell   1485 18:35 19:26:29 0:51:29 0:34:40 6.0
7 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo / Neil Peacock Richard Edwards 1485 18:35 19:27:07 0:52:07 0:35:06 7.0
8 Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe / Finley Phelan 1485 18:35 19:27:49 0:52:49 0:35:34 8.0
9 Scow   L R Scow 577 Tim Mason   1485 18:35 19:27:51 0:52:51 0:35:35 9.0
10 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garfath Jenny Garfath 1485 18:35 19:28:48 0:53:48 0:36:14 10.0
11 Scow   L R Scow 396 S Rowney P Rowney/Georgie 1485 18:35 19:29:40 0:54:40 0:36:49 11.0
12 Scow Tiramasu L R Scow 399 Allen Mann Alan / Steve 1485 18:35 19:30:09 0:55:09 0:37:08 12.0
13 Scow   L R Scow 409 Clive Tizzard   1485 18:35 19:30:55 0:55:55 0:37:39 13.0

Race 6 - Scow Fleet - 23:08:2023 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford Chris Langford 1485 18:30 18:53:40 0:23:40 0:15:56 1.0
2 Scow   L R Scow 540 T Harris   1485 18:30 18:56:10 0:26:10 0:17:37 2.0
3 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo / Neil Peacock Richard Edwards 1485 18:30 18:58:20 0:28:20 0:19:05 3.0
4 Scow Tiramasu L R Scow 399 Allen Mann Alan / Steve 1485 18:30 18:58:48 0:28:48 0:19:24 4.0
5 Scow   L R Scow 577 Tim Mason   1485 18:30 18:59:50 0:29:50 0:20:05 5.0
6 Scow   L R Scow 409 Clive Tizzard   1485 18:30 18:59:51 0:29:51 0:20:06 6.0
7 Scow Scowler L R Scow 455 Helen Farquharson   1485 18:30 19:01:02 0:31:02 0:20:54 7.0
8 Scow Northern Dipper L R Scow 344 Mark Whiteley   1485 18:30 19:02:16 0:32:16 0:21:44 8.0
9 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garfath Jenny Garfath 1485 18:30 19:04:58 0:34:58 0:23:33 9.0

Race 7 - Scow Fleet - 06:09:2023 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie Sarah Moore 1485 18:30 18:51:43 0:21:43 0:14:37 1.0
2 Scow   L R Scow 581 Neil Abbott   1485 18:30 18:52:12 0:22:12 0:14:57 2.0
3 Scow Tiramasu L R Scow 399 Allen Mann Alan / Steve 1485 18:30 18:53:48 0:23:48 0:16:02 3.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garfath Jenny Garfath 1485 18:30 18:54:22 0:24:22 0:16:25 4.0
5 Scow   Keyhaven Scow 248 Rupert Williams   1485 18:30 18:58:16 0:28:16 0:19:02 5.0
6 Scow   L R Scow 577 Tim Mason   1485 18:30 18:59:12 0:29:12 0:19:40 6.0

Race 1 - Youth Fleet - 14:06:2023 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Youth   Hobie Cat Dragoon 349 George Bence Alfie Crane 976 RTD 3.0
1 Youth Leslyn Topas Magno 11 Archie Russell Bear Bayliss 1175 RTD 3.0

Race 2 - Youth Fleet - 28:06:2023 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   Hobie Cat Dragoon 349 George Bence Alfie Crane 976 18:30 19:06:19 0:36:19 0:37:13 1.0
2 Youth   Topas Vibe X 8180 Fin Clayson Jackson / Lara 1140 18:30 19:21:57 0:51:57 0:45:34 2.0

Race 4 - Youth Fleet - 26:07:2023 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   Hobie Cat Dragoon 349 George Bence Alfie Crane 976 18:30 18:56:40 0:26:40 0:27:19 1.0
2 Youth   Topas Vibe X 8180 Fin Clayson Jackson / Lara 1140 18:30 19:02:42 0:32:42 0:28:41 2.0
3 Youth   RS Zest 11 Millie Bence Lizzie Mellor 1260 18:30 19:14:05 0:44:05 0:34:59 3.0
4 Youth Leslyn Topas Magno 11 Archie Russell Bear Bayliss 1175     RTD   5.0

Race 7 - Youth Fleet - 06:09:2023 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   RS Zest 13 Bear Bayliss Tom 1260 18:30 19:00:11 0:30:11 0:23:57 1.0

Race 1 - Open Fleet - 14:06:2023 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1101 18:30 19:23:27 0:53:27 0:48:33 1.0
2 Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1101 18:30 19:25:43 0:55:43 0:50:36 2.0
3 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1101 18:30 19:25:53 0:55:53 0:50:45 3.0
4 Open   ILCA 7 141043 Will Crane   1101 18:30 19:26:40 0:56:40 0:51:28 4.0
5 Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1150 18:30 19:30:43 1:00:43 0:52:48 5.0
6 Open Sallys Sister ILCA 7 192830 Mark Dichlian   1101 18:30 19:29:05 0:59:05 0:53:40 6.0
7 Open   ILCA 7 133428 L Challen   1101 18:30 19:29:27 0:59:27 0:54:00 7.0
8 Open   2000 2214 Magnus / Edward Claire Lee 1114 18:30 19:31:48 1:01:48 0:55:29 8.0
9 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1101 18:30 19:32:25 1:02:25 0:56:41 9.0
10 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1101 18:30 19:33:43 1:03:43 0:57:52 10.0
11 Open   2000 21592 Rob Farquharson Tim Anstee 1114 18:30 19:42:05 1:12:05 1:04:42 11.0

Race 2 - Open Fleet - 28:06:2023 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   ILCA 7 6 Mark Jardine   1101 18:30 19:07:32 0:37:32 0:34:05 1.0
2 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1101     OOD   1.3
3 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1101     OOD   2.0
3 Open Go with the Flow ILCA 7 144907 Ashton Dray   1101 18:30 19:07:35 0:37:35 0:34:08 2.0
5 Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1101 18:30 19:07:58 0:37:58 0:34:29 3.0
6 Open Sallys Sister ILCA 7 192830 Mark Dichlian   1101 18:30 19:09:54 0:39:54 0:36:14 4.0
7 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1101 18:30 19:10:22 0:40:22 0:36:40 5.0
8 Open Rhubarb ILCA 6 115778 Richard Mutton   1150 18:30 19:12:35 0:42:35 0:37:02 6.0
9 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1101 18:30 19:12:43 0:42:43 0:38:48 7.0
10 Open Stealaway 2000 21549 Tim Anstee Rob Farquason 1114 18:30 19:14:05 0:44:05 0:39:34 8.0
11 Open   2000 2379 Alistair Craig Tom Craig 1114 18:30 19:17:49 0:47:49 0:42:55 9.0

Race 4 - Open Fleet - 26:07:2023 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   ILCA 7 6 Mark Jardine   1101 18:30 18:56:43 0:26:43 0:24:16 1.0
2 Open   ILCA 7 141043 Will Crane   1101 18:30 18:56:58 0:26:58 0:24:30 2.0
3 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1101 18:30 18:57:32 0:27:32 0:25:00 3.0
4 Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1101 18:30 19:02:11 0:32:11 0:29:14 4.0
5 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1101     OOD   13.3

Race 5 - Open Fleet - 09:08:2023 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   ILCA 7 6 Mark Jardine   1101 18:30 19:18:28 0:48:28 0:44:01 1.0
2 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1101 18:30 19:18:34 0:48:34 0:44:07 2.0
3 Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1101 18:30 19:18:38 0:48:38 0:44:10 3.0
4 Open   2000 2214 Magnus / Edward Claire Lee 1114 18:30 19:20:03 0:50:03 0:44:56 4.0
5 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1101 18:30 19:20:02 0:50:02 0:45:27 5.0
6 Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1101 18:30 19:21:21 0:51:21 0:46:38 6.0
7 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 18:30 19:22:05 0:52:05 0:46:45 7.0
8 Open Sallys Sister ILCA 7 192830 Mark Dichlian   1101 18:30 19:21:58 0:51:58 0:47:12 8.0
9 Open Five ILCA 7 9 Godfrey Holden   1101 18:30 19:22:33 0:52:33 0:47:44 9.0
10 Open Rhubarb ILCA 6 115778 Richard Mutton   1150 18:30 19:25:15 0:55:15 0:48:03 10.0
11 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Colin / Claire 1114 18:30 19:23:41 0:53:41 0:48:11 11.0
12 Open   2000 21413 D Ramsden P Ramsden 1114 18:30 19:24:03 0:54:03 0:48:31 12.0
13 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 18:30 19:24:35 0:54:35 0:49:00 13.0
14 Open   ILCA 7 Blank Alfie Crane   1101 18:30 19:29:42 0:59:42 0:54:13 14.0

Race 6 - Open Fleet - 23:08:2023 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1101 18:35 18:51:00 0:16:00 0:14:32 1.0
2 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1101 18:35 18:52:37 0:17:37 0:16:00 2.0
3 Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1101 18:35 18:54:18 0:19:18 0:17:32 3.0
4 Open Sallys Sister ILCA 7 192830 Mark Dichlian   1101 18:35 18:59:29 0:24:29 0:22:14 4.0

Race 7 - Open Fleet - 06:09:2023 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1101 18:30 19:01:10 0:31:10 0:28:18 1.0
2 Open   ILCA 7 6 Mark Jardine   1101 18:30 19:03:06 0:33:06 0:30:04 2.0
3 Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1101 18:30 19:03:55 0:33:55 0:30:48 3.0
4 Open   EUROPE K112 Andy Hind   1141 18:30 19:06:55 0:36:55 0:32:21 4.0
5 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1101 18:30 19:05:40 0:35:40 0:32:24 5.0
6 Open   ILCA 7 141043 Will Crane   1101 18:30 19:08:14 0:38:14 0:34:44 6.0
7 Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1150     OOD   19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com