Training Sample Series

Keyhaven Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:50 on September 29, 2022

Scow Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Total Nett
                04:09:2022    
                16:30    
1st Scow   LR Scow 393 A Ash-Vie   1445 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Scow   LR Scow 536 Angus Raby   1445 2.0 2.0 2.0

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Total Nett
                04:09:2022    
                16:30    
1st Youth   RS FEVA XL 1080 Ellen Carnegie Greta Lawrence 1244 1.0 1.0 1.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Total Nett
                04:09:2022    
                16:30    
1st Open   FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Open   LASER 141043 Alastair Craig   1098 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Open   2000 2497 M Rother J Rother 1114 5.0 OOD 5.0 5.0
3rd Open   TASAR 363 Nick Barlow Sharon Pay 1015 5.0 RTD 5.0 5.0

Race 1 - Scow Fleet - 04:09:2022 at 16:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow   LR Scow 393 A Ash-Vie   1445 16:35 17:00:45 0:25:45 0:17:49 1.0
2 Scow   LR Scow 536 Angus Raby   1445 16:35 17:02:02 0:27:02 0:18:42 2.0

Race 1 - Youth Fleet - 04:09:2022 at 16:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   RS FEVA XL 1080 Ellen Carnegie Greta Lawrence 1244 16:35 16:59:16 0:24:16 0:19:30 1.0

Race 1 - Open Fleet - 04:09:2022 at 16:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 16:30 17:06:22 0:36:22 0:34:40 1.0
2 Open   LASER 141043 Alastair Craig   1098 16:30 17:10:14 0:40:14 0:36:39 2.0
3 Open   2000 2497 M Rother J Rother 1114     OOD   5.0
3 Open   TASAR 363 Nick Barlow Sharon Pay 1015     RTD   5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com