Spring Series 2022

Keyhaven Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:28 on June 2, 2022

Scow Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Spring Series 1 Spring Series 2 Spring Series 3 Spring Series 4 Spring Series 5 Spring Series 6 Spring Series 7 Spring Series 8 Spring Series 9 Spring Series 10 Spring Series 11 Spring Series 12 Total Nett
                06.03.2022 06.03.2022 20.03.2022 20.03.2022 03.04.2022 03.04.2022 10.04.2022 10.04.2022 24.04.2022 24.04.2022 08.05.2022 08.05.2022    
                11.30 12.15 10.00   11.00 11:45 17.00   17.00   15.30      
1st Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 39.0 7.0
2nd Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 (2.0) (3.0) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 45.0 10.0
3rd Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 (3.0) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 2.2 OOD 2.2 OOD 3.0 2.0 51.4 15.4
4th Scow   L R Scow 396 P Rowney S Rowney 1485 4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 106.0 41.0
5th Scow Rose RS Zest 100 George Bence Jackson Mann 1260 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 4.5 4.0 120.5 55.5
6th Scow Smartie L R Scow 505 Chris Cecil-Wright   1485 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 132.0 67.0
7th Scow Katherine RS Zest 101 Ellis Mann Felix Morley 1260 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 136.0 71.0
8th Scow   L R Scow 264 Matt Tatmell Malcolm 1485 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 139.0 74.0
9th Scow   Topas Vibe X 8180 Fin Clayson Henry Clayson 1140 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.5 5.0 139.5 74.5
10th Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe 1485 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 10.8 OOD 10.8 OOD 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 140.6 75.6
11th Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 146.0 81.0
12th Scow Jupiter L R Scow 357 Georgie Williams Mark Williams 1485 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 146.0 81.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Spring Series 1 Spring Series 2 Spring Series 3 Spring Series 4 Spring Series 5 Spring Series 6 Spring Series 7 Spring Series 8 Spring Series 9 Spring Series 10 Spring Series 11 Spring Series 12 Total Nett
                06.03.2022 06.03.2022 20.03.2022 20.03.2022 03.04.2022 03.04.2022 10.04.2022 10.04.2022 24.04.2022 24.04.2022 08.05.2022 08.05.2022    
                11.30 12.15 10.00   11.00 11:45 17.00   17.00   15.30      
1st Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 68.0 9.0
2nd Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.5 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 122.5 14.5
3rd Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 140.0 29.0
4th Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0 RTD) (8.0) (9.0) 4.6 OOD 4.6 OOD 7.0 3.0 110.2 32.2
5th Open   2000 21606 N Peacock E Whitelaw 1114 3.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 9.0 8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 200.0 70.0
6th Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 212.0 82.0
7th Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1100 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 14.0 7.0 212.0 82.0
8th Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Colin Moors 1114 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 RTD 8.0 8.0 12.0 12.0 218.0 88.0
9th Open TC FINN 577 Roddy Steel   1049 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 220.0 90.0
10th Open   FINN 626 Andrew Hurst   1049 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 223.0 93.0
11th Open   FINN 34 Peter Blick   1049 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 228.0 98.0
12th Open   ILCA 7 205923 Jonathan Oliver   1100 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 229.0 99.0
13th Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1100 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 237.0 107.0
14th Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 240.0 110.0
15th Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114 16.8 OOD 16.8 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 247.6 117.6
16th Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 19.0 OOD 19.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 263.0 133.0
17th Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1100 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 266.0 136.0
18th Open   TASER 276 Andrew Hurst Sue 1022 4.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 267.0 137.0
19th Open   FINN CWC 34 Peter Blick   1058 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.5 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 267.5 137.5
20th Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1100 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 270.0 140.0
21st Open   LASER 4.7 142756 Raffy Seddon   1208 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 275.0 145.0
22nd Open Boomarang TASAR 363 Nick Baron Sharon Baron 1022 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 RTD (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 276.0 146.0
23rd Open   2000 21413 D Ramsden P Ramsden 1114 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 280.0 150.0
24th Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1193 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 13.0 26.0 DNC 299.0 169.0
25th Open   2000 2214 Malcolm Lee Claire Lee 1114 26.0 OOD 26.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 312.0 182.0

Spring Series 1 - Scow Fleet - 06.03.2022 at 11.30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 11:35 12:00:18 0:25:18 0:17:02 1.0
2 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 11:35 12:02:55 0:27:55 0:18:48 2.0
3 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 11:35 12:03:14 0:28:14 0:19:01 3.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 396 P Rowney S Rowney 1485 11:35 12:05:51 0:30:51 0:20:46 4.0

Spring Series 2 - Scow Fleet - 06.03.2022 at 12.15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 12.15 12:40:33 0.25.33 0.17.12 1.0
2 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 12.15 12:42:12 0.27.12 0.18.19 2.0
3 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 12.15 12:42:36 0.27.36 0.18.35 3.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 396 P Rowney S Rowney 1485 12.15 12:43:45 0.28.45 0.19.22 4.0

Spring Series 3 - Scow Fleet - 20.03.2022 at 10.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 10.00 10.31.01 0.31.01 0.20.53 1.0

Spring Series 4 - Scow Fleet - 20.03.2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 10.45 11:02:18 0.17.18 0.11.39 1.0

Spring Series 5 - Scow Fleet - 03.04.2022 at 11.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 11.00 11:33:16 0.33.16 0.22.24 1.0
2 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 11.00 11:39:20 0.39.20 0.26.29 2.0

Spring Series 6 - Scow Fleet - 03.04.2022 at 11:45

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 11:45 12:21:55 0:36:55 0:24:52 1.0
2 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 11:45 12:27:50 0:42:50 0:28:51 2.0

Spring Series 7 - Scow Fleet - 10.04.2022 at 17.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Smartie L R Scow 505 Chris Cecil-Wright   1485 17.05 17:31:13 0.26.13 0.17.39 1.0
2 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 17.05 17:31:36 0.26.36 0.17.55 2.0
3 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 17.05 17:31:39 0.26.39 0.17.57 3.0
4 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 17.05 17:32:01 0.27.01 0.18.12 4.0
5 Scow   L R Scow 396 P Rowney S Rowney 1485 17.05 17:36:48 0.31.48 0.21.25 5.0
6 Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe 1485     OOD   10.8

Spring Series 8 - Scow Fleet - 10.04.2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Smartie L R Scow 505 Chris Cecil-Wright   1485 17.45 18:10:28 0.25.28 0.17.09 1.0
2 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 17.45 18:11:08 0.26.08 0.17.36 2.0
3 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 17.45 18:11:59 0.26.59 0.18.10 3.0
4 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 17.45 18:12:30 0.27.30 0.18.31 4.0
5 Scow   L R Scow 396 P Rowney S Rowney 1485 17.45 18:15:45 0.30.45 0.20.42 5.0
6 Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe 1485     OOD   10.8

Spring Series 9 - Scow Fleet - 24.04.2022 at 17.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 17.10 17:35:28 0.25.28 0.17.09 1.0
2 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 17.10 17:38:49 0.28.49 0.19.24 2.0
3 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485     OOD   2.2
4 Scow Jupiter L R Scow 357 Georgie Williams Mark Williams 1485 17.10 17:39:17 0.29.17 0.19.43 3.0
5 Scow   L R Scow 264 Matt Tatmell Malcolm 1485 17.10 17:40:52 0.30.52 0.20.47 4.0
6 Scow Rose RS Zest 100 George Bence Jackson Mann 1260 17.10 17:38:04 0.28.04 0.22.17 5.0
7 Scow   L R Scow 396 P Rowney S Rowney 1485 17.10 17:43:22 0.33.22 0.22.28 6.0
8 Scow Katherine RS Zest 101 Ellis Mann Felix Morley 1260 17.10 17:40:38 0.30.38 0.24.19 7.0

Spring Series 10 - Scow Fleet - 24.04.2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:55
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 17:55 18:17:50 0:22:50 0:15:23 1.0
2 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 17:55 18:18:59 0:23:59 0:16:09 2.0
3 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485     OOD   2.2
4 Scow Rose RS Zest 100 George Bence Jackson Mann 1260 17:55 18:16:13 0:21:13 0:16:50 3.0
5 Scow   L R Scow 396 P Rowney S Rowney 1485 17:55 18:23:14 0:28:14 0:19:01 4.0
6 Scow   L R Scow 264 Matt Tatmell Malcolm 1485 17:55 18:24:20 0:29:20 0:19:45 5.0

Spring Series 11 - Scow Fleet - 08.05.2022 at 15.30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485     OOD   1.0
1 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 15.35 16:15:23 0.40.23 0.27.12 1.0
3 Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe 1485 15.35 16:16:25 0.41.25 0.27.53 2.0
4 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 15.35 16:17:51 0.42.51 0.28.51 3.0
5 Scow Rose RS Zest 100 George Bence Jackson Mann 1260 15.35 16:15:08 0.40.08 0.31.51 4.5
5 Scow   Topas Vibe X 8180 Fin Clayson Henry Clayson 1140 15.35 16:11:19 0.36.19 0.31.51 4.5
7 Scow Katherine RS Zest 101 Ellis Mann Felix Morley 1260 15.35 16:16:13 0.41.13 0.32.43 6.0

Spring Series 12 - Scow Fleet - 08.05.2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16.37
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485     OOD   1.0
1 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 16.37 17:14:25 0.37.25 0.25.12 1.0
3 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 16.37 17:18:33 0.41.33 0.27.59 2.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485 16.37 17:19:08 0.42.08 0.28.22 3.0
5 Scow Rose RS Zest 100 George Bence Jackson Mann 1260 16.37 17:14:44 0.37.44 0.29.57 4.0
6 Scow   Topas Vibe X 8180 Fin Clayson Henry Clayson 1140 16.37 17:11:49 0.34.49 0.30.32 5.0
7 Scow Katherine RS Zest 101 Ellis Mann Felix Morley 1260 16.37 17:17:24 0.40.24 0.32.04 6.0

Spring Series 1 - Open Fleet - 06.03.2022 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 11:30 12:03:00 0:33:00 0:31:28 1.0
2 Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 11:30 12:05:01 0:35:01 0:33:23 2.0
3 Open   2000 21606 N Peacock E Whitelaw 1114 11:30 12:12:35 0:42:35 0:38:14 3.0
4 Open   TASER 276 Andrew Hurst Sue 1022 11:30 12:09:37 0:39:37 0:38:46 4.0
5 Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114     OOD   16.8
6 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114     OOD   19.0
7 Open   2000 2214 Malcolm Lee Claire Lee 1114     OOD   26.0

Spring Series 2 - Open Fleet - 06.03.2022 at 12.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 12:25 12:47:15 0:22:15 0:21:13 1.0
2 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 12:25 12:47:41 0:22:41 0:21:37 2.0
3 Open   TASER 276 Andrew Hurst Sue 1022 12:25 12:48:43 0:23:43 0:23:12 3.0
4 Open   2000 21606 N Peacock E Whitelaw 1114 12:25 12:51:58 0:26:58 0:24:12 4.0
5 Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114     OOD   16.8
6 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114     OOD   19.0
7 Open   2000 2214 Malcolm Lee Claire Lee 1114     OOD   26.0

Spring Series 3 - Open Fleet - 20.03.2022 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 10.00 10:32:26 0.32.26 0.30.55 1.0
2 Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 10.00 10:32:34 0.32.34 0.31.03 2.0
3 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 10.00 10:34:20 0.34.20 0.31.13 3.0
4 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100 10.00 10:34:56 0.34.56 0.31.45 4.0
5 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 10.00 10:36:45 0.36.45 0.32.59 5.0

Spring Series 4 - Open Fleet - 20.03.2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100 10.45 11:19:29 0.34.29 0.31.21 1.0
2 Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 10.45 11:18:00 0.33.00 0.31.28 2.0
3 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 10.45 11:18:23 0.33.23 0.31.49 3.0
4 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 10.45 11:21:26 0.36.26 0.33.07 4.0
5 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 10.45 11:22:18 0.37.18 0.33.29 5.0

Spring Series 5 - Open Fleet - 03.04.2022 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 11.00 11:29:15 0.29.15 0.27.53 1.0
2 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 11.00 11:29:33 0.29.33 0.28.10 2.5
2 Open   FINN CWC 34 Peter Blick   1058 11.00 11:29:48 0.29.48 0.28.10 2.5
4 Open TC FINN 577 Roddy Steel   1049 11.00 11:29:35 0.29.35 0.28.12 4.0
5 Open   FINN 626 Andrew Hurst   1049 11.00 11:30:05 0.30.05 0.28.41 5.0
6 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 11.00 11:32:28 0.32.28 0.29.31 6.0
7 Open Boomarang TASAR 363 Nick Baron Sharon Baron 1022 11.00 11:33:11 0.33.11 0.32.28 7.0
8 Open   2000 21606 N Peacock E Whitelaw 1114     OOD   10.0

Spring Series 6 - Open Fleet - 03.04.2022 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 11:45 12:26:46 0:41:46 0:39:49 1.0
2 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 11:45 12:27:33 0:42:33 0:40:34 2.0
3 Open   FINN 626 Andrew Hurst   1049 11:45 12:28:00 0:43:00 0:40:59 3.0
4 Open TC FINN 577 Roddy Steel   1049 11:45 12:29:57 0:44:57 0:42:51 4.0
5 Open   FINN CWC 34 Peter Blick   1058 11:45 12:30:57 0:45:57 0:43:26 5.0
6 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100     RTD   9.0
6 Open Boomarang TASAR 363 Nick Baron Sharon Baron 1022     RTD   9.0
8 Open   2000 21606 N Peacock E Whitelaw 1114     OOD   10.0

Spring Series 7 - Open Fleet - 10.04.2022 at 17.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 17.00 17:27:10 0.27.10 0.25.54 1.0
2 Open TC FINN 577 Roddy Steel   1049 17.00 17:27:38 0.27.38 0.26.21 2.0
3 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 17.00 17:27:50 0.27.50 0.26.32 3.0
4 Open   FINN 626 Andrew Hurst   1049 17.00 17:28:17 0.28.17 0.26.58 4.0
5 Open   FINN 34 Peter Blick   1049 17.00 17:28:34 0.28.34 0.27.14 5.0
6 Open   ILCA 7 205923 Jonathan Oliver   1100 17.00 17:30:24 0.30.24 0.27.38 6.0
7 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100 17.00 17:30:34 0.30.34 0.27.47 7.0
8 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 17.00 17:31:22 0.31.22 0.28.31 8.0
9 Open   2000 21606 N Peacock E Whitelaw 1114 17.00 17:32:29 0.32.29 0.29.10 9.0
10 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Colin Moors 1114 17.00 17:33:02 0.33.02 0.29.39 10.0
11 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1100 17.00 17:34:10 0.34.10 0.31.04 11.0

Spring Series 8 - Open Fleet - 10.04.2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 17.40 18:14:40 0.34.40 0.33.03 1.0
2 Open TC FINN 577 Roddy Steel   1049 17.40 18:15:34 0.35.34 0.33.54 2.0
3 Open   FINN 626 Andrew Hurst   1049 17.40 18:15:54 0.35.54 0.34.13 3.0
4 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 17.40 18:15:59 0.35.59 0.34.18 4.0
5 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100 17.40 18:17:53 0.37.53 0.34.26 5.0
6 Open   FINN 34 Peter Blick   1049 17.40 18:16:29 0.36.29 0.34.47 6.0
7 Open   ILCA 7 205923 Jonathan Oliver   1100 17.40 18:20:51 0.40.51 0.37.08 7.0
8 Open   2000 21606 N Peacock E Whitelaw 1114 17.40 18:21:30 0.41.30 0.37.15 8.0
9 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 17.40 18:21:13 0.41.13 0.37.28 9.0
10 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1100 17.40 18:23:07 0.43.07 0.39.12 10.0
11 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Colin Moors 1114     RTD   12.0

Spring Series 9 - Open Fleet - 24.04.2022 at 17.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 17.00 17:30:10 0.30.10 0.29.12 1.0
2 Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1100 17.00 17:34:59 0.34.59 0.31.48 2.0
3 Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 17.00 17:33:27 0.33.27 0.31.53 3.0
4 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100 17.00 17:35:15 0.35.15 0.32.03 4.0
5 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100     OOD   4.6
6 Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1100 17.00 17:36:07 0.36.07 0.32.50 5.0
7 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1100 17.00 17:37:24 0.37.24 0.34.00 6.0
8 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1100 17.00 17:37:49 0.37.49 0.34.23 7.0
9 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Colin Moors 1114 17.00 17:48:46 0.48.46 0.43.47 8.0

Spring Series 10 - Open Fleet - 24.04.2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 17:50 18:16:01 0:26:01 0:25:11 1.0
2 Open SLK FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1049 17:50 18:18:16 0:28:16 0:26:57 2.0
3 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100 17:50 18:20:49 0:30:49 0:28:01 3.0
4 Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1100 17:50 18:21:24 0:31:24 0:28:33 4.0
5 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100     OOD   4.6
6 Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1100 17:50 18:22:10 0:32:10 0:29:15 5.0
7 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1100 17:50 18:22:15 0:32:15 0:29:19 6.0
8 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1100 17:50 18:24:02 0:34:02 0:30:56 7.0
9 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Colin Moors 1114 17:50 18:24:29 0:34:29 0:30:57 8.0

Spring Series 11 - Open Fleet - 08.05.2022 at 15.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 15.30 16:03:38 0.33.38 0.32.34 1.0
2 Open   LASER 4.7 142756 Raffy Seddon   1208 15.35 16:14:44 0.39.44 0.32.54 2.0
3 Open   ILCA 7 205923 Jonathan Oliver   1100 15.30 16:07:21 0.37.21 0.33.57 3.0
4 Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114 15.30 16:08:19 0.38.19 0.34.24 4.0
5 Open   FINN 34 Peter Blick   1049 15.30 16:06:16 0.36.16 0.34.34 5.0
6 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100 15.30 16:08:48 0.38.48 0.35.16 6.0
7 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 15.30 16:08:57 0.38.57 0.35.25 7.0
8 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 15.30 16:10:09 0.40.09 0.36.02 8.0
9 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1100 15.30 16:10:00 0.40.00 0.36.22 9.0
10 Open   2000 21413 D Ramsden P Ramsden 1114 15.30 16:11:22 0.41.22 0.37.08 10.0
11 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 15.30 16:12:20 0.42.20 0.38.00 11.0
12 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Colin Moors 1114 15.30 16:12:34 0.42.34 0.38.13 12.0
13 Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1193 15.30 16:15:50 0.45.50 0.38.25 13.0
14 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1100 15.30 16:12:18 0.42.18 0.38.27 14.0

Spring Series 12 - Open Fleet - 08.05.2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16.32
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   BLAZE 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 16.32 17:08:45 0.36.45 0.35.35 1.0
2 Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114 16.32 17:13:21 0.41.21 0.37.07 2.0
3 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 16.32 17:13:20 0.41.20 0.37.35 3.0
4 Open   FINN 34 Peter Blick   1049 16.32 17:11:28 0.39.28 0.37.37 4.0
5 Open   ILCA 7 205923 Jonathan Oliver   1100 16.32 17:16:15 0.44.15 0.40.14 5.0
6 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100 16.32 17:17:04 0.45.04 0.40.58 6.0
7 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1100 16.32 17:17:36 0.45.36 0.41.27 7.0
8 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1100 16.32 17:17:39 0.45.39 0.41.30 8.0
9 Open Smokin' 2000 2497 Michael Rother Jordan Rother 1114 16.32 17:18:36 0.46.36 0.41.50 9.0
10 Open   2000 21413 D Ramsden P Ramsden 1114 16.32 17:19:21 0.47.21 0.42.30 10.0
11 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 16.32 17:19:38 0.47.38 0.42.46 11.0
12 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Colin Moors 1114 16.32 17:19:42 0.47.42 0.42.49 12.0
13 Open   LASER 4.7 142756 Raffy Seddon   1208 16.37 17:35:00 0.58.00 0.48.01 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com