Wednesday Series 2022

Keyhaven Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:45 on September 20, 2022

Scow Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Total Nett
                11:05:2022 08:06:2022 22:06:2022 06:07:2022 20:07:2022 03:08:2022 07:09:2022 20:09:2022    
                18:30 18:45 18:30 18:30 18:30 18:30 18:30 18:30    
1st Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 1.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 108.0 6.0
2nd Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 3.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0) (8.0) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 36.0 14.0
3rd Scow Tiramasu L R Scow 399 Allen Mann Alan Bartlett 1485 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 (9.0) 2.0 (7.0) 42.0 18.0
4th Scow   L R Scow 581 Neil Abbott   1485 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 RTD 3.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 125.0 23.0
5th Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485 2.0 9.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) (10.0) (34.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 111.0 33.0
6th Scow Jupiter L R Scow 357 Georgie Williams Mark Williams 1485 6.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 143.0 41.0
7th Scow Beaufort L R Scow 540 Tony Harris   1485 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 34.0 DNC 152.0 50.0
8th Scow   L R Scow 265 Mark Whiteley   1485 (34.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 12.0 DNS 7.0 10.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 152.0 50.0
9th Scow   Keyhaven Scow 248 Rupert Williams   1485 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 7.0 10.0 34.0 DNC 164.0 62.0
10th Scow   Gull 2786 Andy Peter   1363 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 11.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 11.0 165.0 63.0
11th Scow   L R Scow 396 P Rowney S Rowney 1485 (34.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 168.0 66.0
12th Scow   L R Scow 577 Tim Mason   1485 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 15.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 169.0 67.0
13th Scow Scowler L R Scow 455 Helen Farquharson Rob Farquharson 1485 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 8.0 190.0 88.0
14th Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe 1485 17.8 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 190.8 88.8
15th Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Matt Tatnell Rose Tatnell/ Malcolm 1485 (34.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 6.0 34.0 DNC 195.0 93.0
16th Scow   L R Scow 462 Robert Brooke-Smith   1485 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 34.0 DNC 6.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 214.0 112.0
17th Scow   L R Scow 418 Hanna Carnegie Tim Carnegie 1485 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 6.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 217.0 115.0
18th Scow   L R Scow 409 Clive Tizzard   1485 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 12.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 6.0 222.0 120.0
19th Scow   COMET VERSA 281 Richard Erskine D.Mills 1165 (34.0 DNC) 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 14.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 223.0 121.0
20th Scow Mrs Smith Lymington Pram 84 Simon Hawkes Matt Tatnell 1162 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 9.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 11.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 224.0 122.0
21st Scow Bluey L R Scow 204 Neil Peacock   1485 8.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 225.0 123.0
22nd Scow Boccal Lupo L R Scow 335 Carolyn Howden   1485 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1.0 239.0 137.0
23rd Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford 1485 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1.0 34.0 DNC 239.0 137.0
24th Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 3.0 34.0 DNC 241.0 139.0
25th Scow   L R Scow 279 Mark Whiteley   1485 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 4.0 242.0 140.0
26th Scow Nova L R Scow 36 Nova Terry 1485 (34.0 DNC) 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 245.0 143.0
27th Scow   Keyhaven Scow 257 John Hughes   1485 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 DNC 246.0 144.0
28th Scow   L R Scow 245 Steve O John 1485 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 10.0 248.0 146.0
29th Scow   SAILFISH 12 233 N Langford A Langlford 1363 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 10.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 248.0 146.0
30th Scow   RS Zest Kate Mark Jenkins   1260 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 12.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 250.0 148.0
31st Scow   L R Scow 420 Murray Smyth   1485 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 13.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 251.0 149.0
32nd Scow   LASER 88926 K O'Connor   1098 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 14.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 252.0 150.0
33rd Scow   L R Scow 264 Richard Cossey   1485 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 272.0 170.0

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Total Nett
                11:05:2022 08:06:2022 22:06:2022 06:07:2022 20:07:2022 03:08:2022 07:09:2022 20:09:2022    
                18:30 18:45 18:30 18:30 18:30 18:30 18:30 18:30    
1st Youth Katherine RS Zest 13 George Bence   1260 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 15.0 7.0
2nd Youth Condor RS TERA SPORT Condor Jackson Mann   1445 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 54.0 10.0
3rd Youth Merlin RS TERA SPORT Merlin Alex Gibbon   1445 2.0 (8.0 RTD) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 41.0 10.0
4th Youth   Topas Vibe X 8180 Fin Clayson Lyndon/Isobelle/Lara 1140 (7.0) (8.0 RTD) 5.0 6.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 56.0 21.0
5th Youth   ILCA 6 Orange Will Crane   1147 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 125.0 65.0
6th Youth   RS Zest Kate Alfie Crane Sean Jardine 1260 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 132.0 72.0
7th Youth   LASER 4.7 142756
Samuel Pontefract
  1208 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 141.0 81.0
8th Youth Katherine RS Zest Katherine K O'Connor   1260 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 143.0 83.0
9th Youth   RS FEVA XL 1080 Ellen Carnegie Greta 1244 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 143.0 83.0
10th Youth   RS FEVA XL 885 Caitlin Johnson   1244 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 144.0 84.0
11th Youth Lark RS TERA SPORT Lark Alfie Crane   1445 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 144.0 84.0
12th Youth Rose RS Zest Rose Jackson Mann   1260 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 144.0 84.0
13th Youth   Quba 1 Ellis Mann Gavin Mann 1260 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 145.0 85.0
14th Youth   RS Zest Kate Lyndon Clayson   1260 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 145.0 85.0
15th Youth Kate RS Zest Kate Ellis Mann Sam Jardine 1260 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 145.0 85.0
16th Youth Rose RS Zest Rose Henry Clayson   1260 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 146.0 86.0
17th Youth   L R Scow 264 Sam Jardine Arthur Grice / Lincoln Otten 1485 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 147.0 87.0
18th Youth   RS Zest Rose Sam Jardine   1260 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 147.0 87.0
19th Youth   RS FEVA XL 6954 Sean Jardine Alfie Crane 1244 8.0 RTD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 148.0 88.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Total Nett
                11:05:2022 08:06:2022 22:06:2022 06:07:2022 20:07:2022 03:08:2022 07:09:2022 20:09:2022    
                18:30 18:45 18:30 18:30 18:30 18:30 18:30 18:30    
1st Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 71.0 9.0
2nd Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1147 (29.0 DNC) 2.3 OOD 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0) 2.3 OOD 3.0 75.6 11.6
3rd Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1100 5.0 (12.0 RTD) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 63.0 15.0
4th Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 4.0 (12.0 RTD) 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 1.0 41.0 17.0
5th Open Sallys Sister ILCA 7 192830 Mark Dichlian   1100 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 (14.0 RTD) (29.0 DNC) 66.0 17.0
6th Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1100 2.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (7.0) (11.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0 70.0 23.0
7th Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 RTD 6.0 10.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 144.0 57.0
8th Open   ILCA 7 56251 Gary Watkins   1100 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 9.0 29.0 DNC 167.0 80.0
9th Open Rhubarb ILCA 7 115778 Richard Mutton   1100 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 167.0 80.0
10th Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1100 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 RTD (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 14.0 OCS 29.0 DNC 170.0 83.0
11th Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1100 9.0 RTD (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 14.0 RTD 29.0 DNC 173.0 86.0
12th Open   2000 21606 N Peacock E Whitelaw 1114 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 7.0 29.0 DNC 17.8 OOD 6.0 175.8 88.8
13th Open Mr Pea ILCA 7 204644 S Hudson   1100 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 DNC 176.0 89.0
14th Open   ILCA 7 BLANK Jason Crane   1100 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 183.0 96.0
15th Open   ILCA 7 787 Ian Sanderson   1100 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 204.0 117.0
16th Open   FINN 34 Peter Blick   1049 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 205.0 118.0
17th Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 3.0 29.0 DNC 206.0 119.0
18th Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Claire Lee 1114 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 DNC 208.0 121.0
19th Open   ILCA 7 141043 T Thomas Craig   1100 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 210.0 123.0
20th Open Stealaway 2000 21549 Tim Anstee Charlie Anstee 1114 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 29.0 DNC 211.0 124.0
21st Open   RS 400 661 Jason Crane Alfie Crane 942 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 212.0 125.0
22nd Open   2000 22710 Catherine Moulder-Jones Matthew Jones 1114 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 10.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 213.0 126.0
23rd Open   LASER 130817 Keiran O'Connor   1100 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 12.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 215.0 128.0
24th Open   2000 21969 John HD Sue HD 1114 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 232.0 145.0
24th Open Isobel WAYFARER 9580 John Stevens Shaun Stevens 1102 29.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 232.0 145.0
24th Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1193 29.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 232.0 145.0
24th Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1100 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 232.0 145.0
24th Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 OOD 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 232.0 145.0

Race 1 - Scow Fleet - 11:05:2022 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 18:30 19:12:50 0:42:50 0:28:51 1.0
2 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485 18:30 19:13:50 0:43:50 0:29:31 2.0
3 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 18:30 19:13:58 0:43:58 0:29:36 3.0
4 Scow Tiramasu L R Scow 399 Allen Mann Alan Bartlett 1485 18:30 19:15:30 0:45:30 0:30:38 4.0
5 Scow Scowler L R Scow 455 Helen Farquharson Rob Farquharson 1485 18:30 19:16:35 0:46:35 0:31:22 5.0
6 Scow Jupiter L R Scow 357 Georgie Williams Mark Williams 1485 18:30 19:17:10 0:47:10 0:31:46 6.0
7 Scow   L R Scow 418 Hanna Carnegie Tim Carnegie 1485 18:30 19:19:54 0:49:54 0:33:36 7.0
8 Scow Bluey L R Scow 204 Neil Peacock   1485 18:30 19:23:04 0:53:04 0:35:44 8.0
9 Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe 1485     OOD   17.8

Race 3 - Scow Fleet - 08:06:2022 at 18:45

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 18:45 19:13:27 0:28:27 0:19:09 1.0
2 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 18:45 19:13:56 0:28:56 0:19:29 2.0
3 Scow Tiramasu L R Scow 399 Allen Mann Alan Bartlett 1485 18:45 19:14:18 0:29:18 0:19:44 3.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 396 P Rowney S Rowney 1485 18:45 19:14:36 0:29:36 0:19:56 4.0
5 Scow   COMET VERSA 281 Richard Erskine D.Mills 1165 18:45 19:09:24 0:24:24 0:20:57 5.0
6 Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Matt Tatnell Rose Tatnell/ Malcolm 1485 18:45 19:17:03 0:32:03 0:21:35 6.0
7 Scow Nova L R Scow 36 Nova Terry 1485 18:45 19:17:19 0:32:19 0:21:46 7.0
8 Scow Jupiter L R Scow 357 Georgie Williams Mark Williams 1485 18:45 19:17:32 0:32:32 0:21:54 8.0
9 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485 18:45 19:17:50 0:32:50 0:22:07 9.0
10 Scow   L R Scow 265 Mark Whiteley   1485 18:45 19:18:59 0:33:59 0:22:53 10.0

Race 4 - Scow Fleet - 22:06:2022 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Beaufort L R Scow 540 Tony Harris   1485 18:30 19:07:14 0:37:14 0:25:04 1.0
2 Scow   L R Scow 581 Neil Abbott   1485 18:30 19:07:25 0:37:25 0:25:12 2.0
3 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 18:30 19:08:18 0:38:18 0:25:47 3.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485 18:30 19:09:49 0:39:49 0:26:49 4.0
5 Scow   Gull 2786 Andy Peter   1363 18:30 19:07:15 0:37:15 0:27:20 5.0
6 Scow   L R Scow 418 Hanna Carnegie Tim Carnegie 1485 18:30 19:10:45 0:40:45 0:27:26 6.0
7 Scow Scowler L R Scow 455 Helen Farquharson Rob Farquharson 1485 18:30 19:11:57 0:41:57 0:28:15 7.0
8 Scow Tiramasu L R Scow 399 Allen Mann Alan Bartlett 1485 18:30 19:12:50 0:42:50 0:28:51 8.0
9 Scow Mrs Smith Lymington Pram 84 Simon Hawkes Matt Tatnell 1162 18:30 19:04:11 0:34:11 0:29:25 9.0
10 Scow Jupiter L R Scow 357 Georgie Williams Mark Williams 1485 18:30 19:13:43 0:43:43 0:29:26 10.0
11 Scow   L R Scow 265 Mark Whiteley   1485 18:30 19:15:22 0:45:22 0:30:33 11.0
12 Scow   L R Scow 409 Clive Tizzard   1485 18:30 19:15:36 0:45:36 0:30:42 12.0
13 Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Matt Tatnell Rose Tatnell/ Malcolm 1485 18:30 19:17:12 0:47:12 0:31:47 13.0
14 Scow   LASER 88926 K O'Connor   1098 18:30 19:05:40 0:35:40 0:32:29 14.0
15 Scow   L R Scow 577 Tim Mason   1485 18:30 19:18:55 0:48:55 0:32:56 15.0
16 Scow   L R Scow 396 P Rowney S Rowney 1485 18:30 19:19:34 0:49:34 0:33:23 16.0

Race 5 - Scow Fleet - 06:07:2022 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 18:30 19:13:50 0:43:50 0:29:31 1.0
2 Scow   Gull 2786 Andy Peter   1363 18:30 19:13:44 0:43:44 0:32:05 2.0
3 Scow Beaufort L R Scow 540 Tony Harris   1485 18:30 19:18:14 0:48:14 0:32:29 3.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 462 Robert Brooke-Smith   1485 18:30 19:18:34 0:48:34 0:32:42 4.0
5 Scow Tiramasu L R Scow 399 Allen Mann Alan Bartlett 1485 18:30 19:19:04 0:49:04 0:33:02 5.0
6 Scow   Keyhaven Scow 248 Rupert Williams   1485 18:30 19:20:33 0:50:33 0:34:02 6.0
7 Scow   L R Scow 577 Tim Mason   1485 18:30 19:23:14 0:53:14 0:35:51 7.0
8 Scow Jupiter L R Scow 357 Georgie Williams Mark Williams 1485 18:30 19:23:16 0:53:16 0:35:52 8.0
9 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 18:30 19:25:41 0:55:41 0:37:30 9.0
10 Scow   SAILFISH 12 233 N Langford A Langlford 1363 18:30 19:21:10 0:51:10 0:37:32 10.0
11 Scow   L R Scow 581 Neil Abbott   1485     RTD   12.0
11 Scow   L R Scow 265 Mark Whiteley   1485     DNS   12.0

Race 6 - Scow Fleet - 20:07:2022 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 18:35 19:14:47 0:39:47 0:26:47 1.0
2 Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe 1485 18:35 19:15:22 0:40:22 0:27:11 2.0
3 Scow   L R Scow 581 Neil Abbott   1485 18:35 19:15:29 0:40:29 0:27:16 3.0
4 Scow Tiramasu L R Scow 399 Allen Mann Alan Bartlett 1485 18:35 19:15:38 0:40:38 0:27:22 4.0
5 Scow   Keyhaven Scow 248 Rupert Williams   1485 18:35 19:16:26 0:41:26 0:27:54 5.0
6 Scow   L R Scow 577 Tim Mason   1485 18:35 19:16:31 0:41:31 0:27:57 6.0
7 Scow   L R Scow 265 Mark Whiteley   1485 18:35 19:17:20 0:42:20 0:28:30 7.0
8 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 18:35 19:18:00 0:43:00 0:28:57 8.0
9 Scow Jupiter L R Scow 357 Georgie Williams Mark Williams 1485 18:35 19:18:03 0:43:03 0:28:59 9.0
10 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485 18:35 19:18:30 0:43:30 0:29:18 10.0
11 Scow   Gull 2786 Andy Peter   1363 18:35 19:15:34 0:40:34 0:29:46 11.0
12 Scow   RS Zest Kate Mark Jenkins   1260 18:35 19:14:28 0:39:28 0:31:19 12.0
13 Scow   L R Scow 420 Murray Smyth   1485 18:35 19:27:29 0:52:29 0:35:21 13.0
14 Scow   COMET VERSA 281 Richard Erskine D.Mills 1165 18:35 19:16:30 0:41:30 0:35:37 14.0

Race 7 - Scow Fleet - 03:08:2022 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Zig Zag L R Scow 390 Melanie Seacombe Jeremy Seacombe 1485 18:30 19:21:37 0:51:37 0:34:46 1.0
2 Scow Black Magic L R Scow 393 Andy Ash-Vie   1485 18:30 19:21:45 0:51:45 0:34:51 2.0
3 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 18:30 19:27:00 0:57:00 0:38:23 3.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 581 Neil Abbott   1485 18:30 19:28:38 0:58:38 0:39:29 4.0
5 Scow   L R Scow 577 Tim Mason   1485 18:30 19:28:53 0:58:53 0:39:39 5.0
6 Scow   L R Scow 462 Robert Brooke-Smith   1485 18:30 19:29:54 0:59:54 0:40:20 6.0
7 Scow   Keyhaven Scow 248 Rupert Williams   1485 18:30 19:31:57 1:01:57 0:41:43 7.0
8 Scow Beaufort L R Scow 540 Tony Harris   1485 18:30 19:33:20 1:03:20 0:42:39 8.0
9 Scow Tiramasu L R Scow 399 Allen Mann Alan Bartlett 1485 18:30 19:34:01 1:04:01 0:43:07 9.0
10 Scow   L R Scow 265 Mark Whiteley   1485 18:30 19:34:54 1:04:54 0:43:42 10.0
11 Scow Mrs Smith Lymington Pram 84 Simon Hawkes Matt Tatnell 1162 18:30 19:21:09 0:51:09 0:44:01 11.0
12 Scow Bluey L R Scow 204 Neil Peacock   1485     DNF   13.0

Race 8 - Scow Fleet - 07:09:2022 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Flobster L R Scow 275 Nick Langford Amanda Langford 1485 18:30 19:03:11 0:33:11 0:22:21 1.0
2 Scow Tiramasu L R Scow 399 Allen Mann Alan Bartlett 1485 18:30 19:03:23 0:33:23 0:22:29 2.0
3 Scow Fritha L R Scow 536 Angus Raby   1485 18:30 19:04:02 0:34:02 0:22:55 3.0
4 Scow Beaufort L R Scow 540 Tony Harris   1485 18:30 19:04:47 0:34:47 0:23:25 4.0
5 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 18:30 19:05:53 0:35:53 0:24:10 5.0
6 Scow Jubilee L R Scow 279 Matt Tatnell Rose Tatnell/ Malcolm 1485 18:30 19:05:55 0:35:55 0:24:11 6.0
7 Scow   L R Scow 396 P Rowney S Rowney 1485 18:30 19:06:36 0:36:36 0:24:39 7.0
8 Scow   Keyhaven Scow 257 John Hughes   1485 18:30 19:11:22 0:41:22 0:27:51 8.0
9 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485 18:30 19:13:02 0:43:02 0:28:59 9.0
10 Scow   Keyhaven Scow 248 Rupert Williams   1485 18:30 19:13:57 0:43:57 0:29:36 10.0

Race 9 - Scow Fleet - 20:09:2022 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scow Boccal Lupo L R Scow 335 Carolyn Howden   1485 18:30 19:12:21 0:42:21 0:28:31 1.0
2 Scow   L R Scow 581 Neil Abbott   1485 18:30 19:12:30 0:42:30 0:28:37 2.0
3 Scow Maridadi L R Scow 553 Jo Edwards Richard Edwards 1485 18:30 19:12:38 0:42:38 0:28:43 3.0
4 Scow   L R Scow 279 Mark Whiteley   1485 18:30 19:13:03 0:43:03 0:28:59 4.0
5 Scow   L R Scow 396 P Rowney S Rowney 1485 18:30 19:13:34 0:43:34 0:29:20 5.0
6 Scow   L R Scow 409 Clive Tizzard   1485 18:30 19:13:45 0:43:45 0:29:28 6.0
7 Scow Tiramasu L R Scow 399 Allen Mann Alan Bartlett 1485 18:30 19:14:22 0:44:22 0:29:53 7.0
8 Scow Scowler L R Scow 455 Helen Farquharson Rob Farquharson 1485 18:30 19:14:44 0:44:44 0:30:07 8.0
9 Scow   L R Scow 39 Tom Garforth   1485 18:30 19:14:53 0:44:53 0:30:13 9.0
10 Scow   L R Scow 245 Steve O John 1485 18:30 19:15:21 0:45:21 0:30:32 10.0
11 Scow   Gull 2786 Andy Peter   1363 18:30 19:11:38 0:41:38 0:30:33 11.0

Race 1 - Youth Fleet - 11:05:2022 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Katherine RS Zest 13 George Bence   1260 18:30 19:10:23 0:40:23 0:32:03 1.0
2 Youth Merlin RS TERA SPORT Merlin Alex Gibbon   1445 18:30 19:17:16 0:47:16 0:32:43 2.0
3 Youth   RS FEVA XL 1080 Ellen Carnegie Greta 1244 18:30 19:11:11 0:41:11 0:33:06 3.0
4 Youth Rose RS Zest Rose Jackson Mann   1260 18:30 19:12:44 0:42:44 0:33:55 4.0
5 Youth Kate RS Zest Kate Ellis Mann Sam Jardine 1260 18:30 19:13:28 0:43:28 0:34:30 5.0
6 Youth   Topas Vibe X 8180 Fin Clayson Lyndon/Isobelle/Lara 1140 18:30 19:28:03 0:58:03 0:50:55 7.0
7 Youth   RS FEVA XL 6954 Sean Jardine Alfie Crane 1244 18:30 19:20:22 RTD 0:40:29 8.0

Race 3 - Youth Fleet - 08:06:2022 at 18:45

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Condor RS TERA SPORT Condor Jackson Mann   1445 18:45 19:13:03 0:28:03 0:19:25 1.0
2 Youth Katherine RS Zest 13 George Bence   1260 18:45 19:11:54 0:26:54 0:21:21 2.0
3 Youth Katherine RS Zest Katherine K O'Connor   1260 18:45 19:14:24 0:29:24 0:23:20 3.0
4 Youth Lark RS TERA SPORT Lark Alfie Crane   1445 18:45 19:25:30 0:40:30 0:28:02 4.0
5 Youth Rose RS Zest Rose Henry Clayson   1260 18:45 19:22:22 0:37:22 0:29:39 6.0
6 Youth Merlin RS TERA SPORT Merlin Alex Gibbon   1445 18:45 19:25:30 RTD 0:28:02 8.0
6 Youth   Topas Vibe X 8180 Fin Clayson Lyndon/Isobelle/Lara 1140     RTD   8.0

Race 4 - Youth Fleet - 22:06:2022 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Katherine RS Zest 13 George Bence   1260 18:30 19:04:51 0:34:51 0:27:40 1.0
2 Youth Merlin RS TERA SPORT Merlin Alex Gibbon   1445 18:30 19:14:32 0:44:32 0:30:49 2.0
3 Youth Condor RS TERA SPORT Condor Jackson Mann   1445 18:30 19:14:39 0:44:39 0:30:54 3.0
4 Youth   RS FEVA XL 885 Caitlin Johnson   1244 18:30 19:11:43 0:41:43 0:33:32 4.0
5 Youth   Topas Vibe X 8180 Fin Clayson Lyndon/Isobelle/Lara 1140 18:30 19:13:53 0:43:53 0:38:30 5.0
6 Youth   RS Zest Kate Alfie Crane Sean Jardine 1260 18:30 19:20:10 0:50:10 0:39:49 6.0
7 Youth   RS Zest Rose Sam Jardine   1260 18:30 19:23:29 0:53:29 0:42:27 7.0

Race 5 - Youth Fleet - 06:07:2022 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Condor RS TERA SPORT Condor Jackson Mann   1445 18:30 19:14:47 0:44:47 0:31:00 1.0
2 Youth Merlin RS TERA SPORT Merlin Alex Gibbon   1445 18:30 19:15:11 0:45:11 0:31:16 2.0
3 Youth Katherine RS Zest 13 George Bence   1260 18:30 19:09:50 0:39:50 0:31:37 3.0
4 Youth   ILCA 6 Orange Will Crane   1147 18:30 19:07:33 0:37:33 0:32:44 4.0
5 Youth   RS Zest Kate Lyndon Clayson   1260 18:30 19:12:31 0:42:31 0:33:45 5.0
6 Youth   Topas Vibe X 8180 Fin Clayson Lyndon/Isobelle/Lara 1140 18:30 19:11:49 0:41:49 0:36:41 6.0

Race 6 - Youth Fleet - 20:07:2022 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   LASER 4.7 142756
Samuel Pontefract
  1208 18:35 19:10:07 0:35:07 0:29:04 1.0
2 Youth Katherine RS Zest 13 George Bence   1260 18:35 19:14:01 0:39:01 0:30:58 2.0
3 Youth Merlin RS TERA SPORT Merlin Alex Gibbon   1445 18:35 19:20:11 0:45:11 0:31:16 3.0
4 Youth   Topas Vibe X 8180 Fin Clayson Lyndon/Isobelle/Lara 1140 18:35 19:12:21 0:37:21 0:32:46 4.0
5 Youth   Quba 1 Ellis Mann Gavin Mann 1260 18:35 19:21:08 0:46:08 0:36:37 5.0
6 Youth   RS Zest Kate Alfie Crane Sean Jardine 1260 18:35 19:22:40 0:47:40 0:37:50 6.0
7 Youth   L R Scow 264 Sam Jardine Arthur Grice / Lincoln Otten 1485 18:35 19:45:00 1:10:00 0:47:08 7.0

Race 7 - Youth Fleet - 03:08:2022 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth   ILCA 6 Orange Will Crane   1147 18:30 19:19:57 0:49:57 0:43:33 1.0
2 Youth Katherine RS Zest 13 George Bence   1260 18:30 19:28:09 0:58:09 0:46:09 2.0
3 Youth Condor RS TERA SPORT Condor Jackson Mann   1445 18:30 19:46:16 1:16:16 0:52:47 3.0

Race 8 - Youth Fleet - 07:09:2022 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Merlin RS TERA SPORT Merlin Alex Gibbon   1445 18:30 19:07:04 0:37:04 0:25:39 1.0
2 Youth Condor RS TERA SPORT Condor Jackson Mann   1445 18:30 19:07:08 0:37:08 0:25:42 2.0
3 Youth Katherine RS Zest 13 George Bence   1260 18:30 19:02:32 0:32:32 0:25:49 3.0
4 Youth   Topas Vibe X 8180 Fin Clayson Lyndon/Isobelle/Lara 1140 18:30 19:06:48 0:36:48 0:32:17 4.0

Race 9 - Youth Fleet - 20:09:2022 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth Katherine RS Zest 13 George Bence   1260 18:30 19:11:09 0:41:09 0:32:40 1.0
2 Youth   Topas Vibe X 8180 Fin Clayson Lyndon/Isobelle/Lara 1140 18:30 19:08:13 0:38:13 0:33:31 2.0
3 Youth Merlin RS TERA SPORT Merlin Alex Gibbon   1445 18:30 19:18:51 0:48:51 0:33:48 3.0
4 Youth Condor RS TERA SPORT Condor Jackson Mann   1445 18:30 19:19:25 0:49:25 0:34:12 4.0

Race 1 - Open Fleet - 11:05:2022 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100 18:30 19:10:07 0:40:07 0:36:28 1.0
2 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1100 18:30 19:11:13 0:41:13 0:37:28 2.0
3 Open Sallys Sister ILCA 7 192830 Mark Dichlian   1100 18:30 19:11:28 0:41:28 0:37:42 3.0
4 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 18:30 19:11:59 0:41:59 0:38:10 4.0
5 Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1100 18:30 19:12:44 0:42:44 0:38:51 5.0
6 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1100     RTD   9.0
7 Open Isobel WAYFARER 9580 John Stevens Shaun Stevens 1102     OOD   29.0
7 Open Teal WANDERER 1835 Robin Dent Penny Dent 1193     OOD   29.0

Race 3 - Open Fleet - 08:06:2022 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Mr Pea ILCA 7 204644 S Hudson   1100 18:30 19:00:02 0:30:02 0:27:18 1.0
2 Open   ILCA 7 BLANK Jason Crane   1100 18:30 19:09:09 0:39:09 0:35:35 2.0
3 Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1147     OOD   2.3
4 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 18:30 19:09:55 0:39:55 0:35:50 3.0
5 Open Sallys Sister ILCA 7 192830 Mark Dichlian   1100 18:30 19:09:45 0:39:45 0:36:08 4.0
6 Open Rhubarb ILCA 7 115778 Richard Mutton   1100 18:30 19:11:13 0:41:13 0:37:28 5.0
7 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1100 18:30 19:25:20 0:55:20 0:50:18 6.0
8 Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1100     RTD   12.0
8 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100     RTD   12.0
10 Open   2000 21969 John HD Sue HD 1114     OOD   29.0
10 Open   ILCA 7 75017 Antony Oliver   1100     OOD   29.0

Race 4 - Open Fleet - 22:06:2022 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   ILCA 7 787 Ian Sanderson   1100 18:30 19:09:04 0:39:04 0:35:31 1.0
2 Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1100 18:30 19:10:15 0:40:15 0:36:35 2.0
3 Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1147 18:30 19:14:13 0:44:13 0:38:33 3.0
4 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 18:30 19:13:30 0:43:30 0:39:33 4.0
5 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1100 18:30 19:13:59 0:43:59 0:39:59 5.0
6 Open Sallys Sister ILCA 7 192830 Mark Dichlian   1100 18:30 19:14:00 0:44:00 0:40:00 6.0
7 Open   ILCA 7 BLANK Jason Crane   1100 18:30 19:18:52 0:48:52 0:44:25 7.0

Race 5 - Open Fleet - 06:07:2022 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1100 18:30 19:05:46 0:35:46 0:32:31 1.0
2 Open   FINN 34 Peter Blick   1049 18:30 19:04:18 0:34:18 0:32:42 2.0
3 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100 18:30 19:07:10 0:37:10 0:33:47 3.0
4 Open Sallys Sister ILCA 7 192830 Mark Dichlian   1100 18:30 19:07:40 0:37:40 0:34:15 4.0
5 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 18:30 19:08:41 0:38:41 0:35:10 5.0
6 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1100 18:30 19:11:30 0:41:30 0:37:44 7.0
7 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 18:30 19:11:32 RTD 0:37:17 9.0
7 Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1100     RTD   9.0

Race 6 - Open Fleet - 20:07:2022 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1147 18:30 19:09:31 0:39:31 0:34:27 1.0
2 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100 18:30 19:08:10 0:38:10 0:34:42 2.0
3 Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1100 18:30 19:08:15 0:38:15 0:34:46 3.0
4 Open Sallys Sister ILCA 7 192830 Mark Dichlian   1100 18:30 19:08:28 0:38:28 0:34:58 4.0
5 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 18:30 19:09:03 0:39:03 0:35:30 5.0
6 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 18:30 19:11:03 0:41:03 0:36:51 6.0
7 Open   2000 21606 N Peacock E Whitelaw 1114 18:30 19:11:19 0:41:19 0:37:05 7.0
8 Open   ILCA 7 56251 Gary Watkins   1100 18:30 19:11:44 0:41:44 0:37:56 8.0
9 Open Rhubarb ILCA 7 115778 Richard Mutton   1100 18:30 19:11:55 0:41:55 0:38:06 9.0
10 Open   2000 22710 Catherine Moulder-Jones Matthew Jones 1114 18:30 19:12:30 0:42:30 0:38:09 10.0
11 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1100 18:30 19:13:54 0:43:54 0:39:55 11.0
12 Open   LASER 130817 Keiran O'Connor   1100 18:30 19:21:02 0:51:02 0:46:24 12.0
13 Open   FINN 96 Simon Moss   1049     OOD   29.0

Race 7 - Open Fleet - 03:08:2022 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100 18:30 19:14:04 0:44:04 0:40:04 1.0
2 Open Sallys Sister ILCA 7 192830 Mark Dichlian   1100 18:30 19:14:08 0:44:08 0:40:07 2.0
3 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 18:30 19:14:11 0:44:11 0:40:10 3.0
4 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1100 18:30 19:15:17 0:45:17 0:41:10 4.0
5 Open   ILCA 7 56251 Gary Watkins   1100 18:30 19:15:49 0:45:49 0:41:39 5.0
6 Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1147 18:30 19:17:54 0:47:54 0:41:46 6.0
7 Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1100 18:30 19:16:07 0:46:07 0:41:55 7.0
8 Open Rhubarb ILCA 7 115778 Richard Mutton   1100 18:30 19:16:14 0:46:14 0:42:02 8.0
9 Open   RS 400 661 Jason Crane Alfie Crane 942 18:30 19:11:02 0:41:02 0:43:34 9.0
10 Open TnT 2000 21995 John Turner Rob Tarbard 1114 18:30 19:22:32 0:52:32 0:47:09 10.0

Race 8 - Open Fleet - 07:09:2022 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Mr Pea ILCA 7 204644 S Hudson   1100 18:30 18:58:47 0:28:47 0:26:10 1.0
2 Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1100 18:30 18:59:39 0:29:39 0:26:57 2.0
3 Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1147     OOD   2.3
4 Open Imp 2000 22340 Matt Wright Alex Pepper 1114 18:30 19:01:16 0:31:16 0:28:04 3.0
5 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100 18:30 19:01:20 0:31:20 0:28:29 4.0
6 Open George 2000 21685 Tim Reed Claire Lee 1114 18:30 19:02:27 0:32:27 0:29:08 5.0
7 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1100 18:30 19:02:58 0:32:58 0:29:58 6.0
8 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 18:30 19:03:04 0:33:04 0:30:04 7.0
9 Open Stealaway 2000 21549 Tim Anstee Charlie Anstee 1114 18:30 19:09:04 0:39:04 0:35:04 8.0
10 Open   ILCA 7 56251 Gary Watkins   1100 18:30 19:12:02 0:42:02 0:38:13 9.0
11 Open Sallys Sister ILCA 7 192830 Mark Dichlian   1100     RTD   14.0
11 Open   ILCA 7 181424 Ian Bye   1100     OCS   14.0
11 Open   ILCA 7 91078 Bob Lowndes   1100     RTD   14.0
14 Open   2000 21606 N Peacock E Whitelaw 1114     OOD   17.8

Race 9 - Open Fleet - 20:09:2022 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Pinotage ILCA 7 160012 John Phelps   1100 18:30 19:08:54 0:38:54 0:35:22 1.0
2 Open Nu Stuff ILCA 7 164829 Rob Langley   1100 18:30 19:09:43 0:39:43 0:36:06 2.0
3 Open Curlew ILCA 6 157705 Sue Handasyde-Dick   1147 18:30 19:11:47 0:41:47 0:36:26 3.0
4 Open   ILCA 7 141043 Alastair Craig   1100 18:30 19:10:57 0:40:57 0:37:14 4.0
5 Open   ILCA 7 151134 David Bence   1100 18:30 19:12:08 0:42:08 0:38:18 5.0
6 Open   2000 21606 N Peacock E Whitelaw 1114 18:30 19:13:40 0:43:40 0:39:12 6.0
7 Open   ILCA 7 141043 T Thomas Craig   1100 18:30 19:17:10 0:47:10 0:42:53 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com