Mayfly Series

Lough Derg

Results are provisional as of 20:45 on May 31, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 51.0 11.0
2nd Laser 190759 KSC David Scott   1100 (9.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 36.0 22.0
3rd Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 (8.0 RET) 8.0 DNS 4.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 52.0 36.0
4th Laser 193448 KSC Sean Cunningham   1100 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 8.0 RET 8.0 DNS 1.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 80.0 40.0
5th Laser Radial 163413 KSC Susie Coote   1147 7.0 7.0 5.2 OOD 5.2 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNS 1.0 4.0 81.4 41.4
6th Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 91.0 51.0
7th Laser Radial 1 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 8.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 101.0 61.0
8th Laser 215187 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 RET (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 108.0 68.0
9th RS 400 1035 KSC Brian Bryce David Kennedy 942 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNF 6.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 114.0 74.0
10th RS Vision no spinnaker 226 KSC Henry Clifton Brown Margaret Watts 1183 6.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 141.0 101.0
11th RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 13.5 OOD 13.5 OOD 13.5 OOD 13.5 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 148.0 108.0
12th RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 3.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 169.0 129.0
13th RS Zest Single 2 KSC Daniel Butler   1300 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 173.0 133.0
14th Laser 4.7 149211 KSC Susian Le Mignon   1208 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 179.0 139.0
15th Wanderer 87 KSC Dave Tanner Geraldine Lynch 1193 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 14.0 RET 183.0 143.0
16th LASER PICO Single 6 KSC Henry Clifton Brown   1300 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 186.0 146.0
17th Laser 136519 KSC Charlie Mc Donnell   1100 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 RET 186.0 146.0
18th Fireball 14244 KSC Andres Gonzalves Ana-Marie Grande 952 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 RET 187.0 147.0
19th Laser 188055 KSC Declan Hartnett   1100 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 RET 188.0 148.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:20:44 0:22:01 1.0
2 Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 0:26:10 0:23:47 2.0
3 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:22:50 0:24:14 3.0
4 Laser 215187 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 0:28:02 0:25:29 4.0
5 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:28:33 0:25:57 5.0
6 RS Vision no spinnaker 226 KSC Henry Clifton Brown Margaret Watts 1183 0:31:11 0:26:22 6.0
7 Laser Radial 163413 KSC Susie Coote   1147 0:30:39 0:26:43 7.0
8 Laser Radial 1 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:34:00 0:29:39 8.0
9 Laser 190759 KSC David Scott   1100 0:32:59 0:29:59 9.0
10 RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 OOD   13.5

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:14:34 0:15:28 1.0
2 Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 0:17:35 0:15:59 2.0
3 Laser 190759 KSC David Scott   1100 0:18:15 0:16:35 3.0
4 Laser 215187 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 0:18:40 0:16:58 4.0
5 RS Vision no spinnaker 226 KSC Henry Clifton Brown Margaret Watts 1183 0:20:47 0:17:34 5.0
6 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:17:55 0:19:01 6.0
7 Laser Radial 163413 KSC Susie Coote   1147 0:22:33 0:19:40 7.0
8 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:23:59 0:21:48 8.0
9 Laser Radial 1 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:34:34 0:30:08 9.0
10 RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 OOD   13.5

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 190759 KSC David Scott   1100 0:17:29 0:15:54 1.0
2 Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 0:17:36 0:16:00 2.0
3 Laser 193448 KSC Sean Cunningham   1100 0:17:55 0:16:17 3.0
4 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:17:56 0:16:18 4.0
5 Laser 215187 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 0:18:21 0:16:41 5.0
6 Laser Radial 163413 KSC Susie Coote   1147 OOD   5.2
7 RS Zest Single 2 KSC Daniel Butler   1300 0:12:50 0:19:45 6.0
8 Laser Radial 1 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:13:42 0:23:53 7.0
9 RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 OOD   13.5

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 0:18:05 0:16:26 1.0
2 Laser 190759 KSC David Scott   1100 0:18:31 0:16:50 2.0
3 Laser 215187 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 0:18:49 0:17:06 3.0
4 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:19:03 0:17:19 4.0
5 Laser 193448 KSC Sean Cunningham   1100 0:20:35 0:18:43 5.0
6 Laser Radial 163413 KSC Susie Coote   1147 OOD   5.2
7 Laser Radial 1 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:22:55 0:19:59 6.0
8 RS Zest Single 2 KSC Daniel Butler   1300 0:14:13 0:21:52 7.0
9 RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 OOD   13.5

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:18:39 0:19:48 1.0
2 Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 0:22:30 0:20:27 2.0
3 Laser 190759 KSC David Scott   1100 0:23:31 0:21:23 3.0
4 Laser 215187 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 0:24:54 0:22:38 4.0
5 RS 400 1035 KSC Brian Bryce David Kennedy 942 0:23:03 0:24:28 5.0
6 Laser Radial 1 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:32:02 0:27:56 6.0
7 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 RET   8.0
7 Laser 193448 KSC Sean Cunningham   1100 RET   8.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:08:30 0:09:01 1.0
2 Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 0:10:05 0:09:10 2.0
3 Laser 190759 KSC David Scott   1100 0:14:23 0:13:05 3.0
4 Laser Radial 1 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:19:26 0:16:57 4.0
5 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 DNS   8.0
5 Laser 193448 KSC Sean Cunningham   1100 DNS   8.0
5 Laser 215187 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 RET   8.0
5 RS 400 1035 KSC Brian Bryce David Kennedy 942 DNF   8.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 193448 KSC Sean Cunningham   1100 0:19:40 0:17:53 1.0
2 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:17:00 0:18:03 2.0
3 Laser 190759 KSC David Scott   1100 0:20:31 0:18:39 3.0
4 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:20:44 0:18:51 4.0
5 Laser Radial 163413 KSC Susie Coote   1147 0:22:00 0:19:11 5.0
6 RS 400 1035 KSC Brian Bryce David Kennedy 942 0:28:06 0:29:50 6.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:16:41 0:17:43 1.0
2 Laser 193448 KSC Sean Cunningham   1100 0:20:28 0:18:36 2.0
3 RS 400 1035 KSC Brian Bryce David Kennedy 942 0:17:54 0:19:00 3.0
4 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:21:13 0:19:17 4.0
5 Laser 190759 KSC David Scott   1100 0:22:30 0:20:27 5.0
6 LASER PICO Single 6 KSC Henry Clifton Brown   1300 0:14:49 0:22:48 6.0
7 Laser Radial 163413 KSC Susie Coote   1147 DNS   7.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 163413 KSC Susie Coote   1147 0:20:27 0:17:50 1.0
2 RS Vision no spinnaker 226 KSC Henry Clifton Brown Margaret Watts 1183 0:21:22 0:18:04 2.0
3 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:17:02 0:18:05 3.0
4 Laser 190759 KSC David Scott   1100 0:20:06 0:18:16 4.0
5 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:20:23 0:18:32 5.0
6 Laser 193448 KSC Sean Cunningham   1100 0:20:25 0:18:34 6.0
7 RS 400 1035 KSC Brian Bryce David Kennedy 942 0:18:02 0:19:09 7.0
8 RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 0:18:43 0:19:52 8.0
9 Wanderer 87 KSC Dave Tanner Geraldine Lynch 1193 0:24:03 0:20:10 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 149211 KSC Susian Le Mignon   1208 0:24:25 0:20:13 10.0
11 Laser Radial 1 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:23:41 0:20:39 11.0
12 Laser 136519 KSC Charlie Mc Donnell   1100 0:24:17 0:22:05 12.0
13 Fireball 14244 KSC Andres Gonzalves Ana-Marie Grande 952 0:21:28 0:22:33 13.0
14 Laser 188055 KSC Declan Hartnett   1100 0:24:56 0:22:40 14.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:12:10 0:12:55 1.0
2 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:14:38 0:13:18 2.0
3 Laser 190759 KSC David Scott   1100 0:14:54 0:13:33 3.0
4 Laser Radial 163413 KSC Susie Coote   1147 0:15:38 0:13:38 4.0
5 RS 400 1035 KSC Brian Bryce David Kennedy 942 0:13:27 0:14:17 5.0
6 RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 0:13:35 0:14:25 6.0
7 Laser 193448 KSC Sean Cunningham   1100 0:16:02 0:14:35 7.0
8 RS Vision no spinnaker 226 KSC Henry Clifton Brown Margaret Watts 1183 0:18:10 0:15:21 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 149211 KSC Susian Le Mignon   1208 0:20:02 0:16:35 9.0
10 Laser Radial 1 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:20:06 0:17:31 10.0
11 Wanderer 87 KSC Dave Tanner Geraldine Lynch 1193 RET   14.0
11 Laser 136519 KSC Charlie Mc Donnell   1100 RET   14.0
11 Fireball 14244 KSC Andres Gonzalves Ana-Marie Grande 952 RET   14.0
11 Laser 188055 KSC Declan Hartnett   1100 RET   14.0


https://www.killaloesailingclub.com
info@killaloesailingclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com