KSC Cooler Series

Lough Derg

Results are provisional as of 21:02 on October 24, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 1.0 (2.0) 1.3 OOD 2.0 1.0 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD 9.9 7.9
2nd RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD (21.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 30.0 9.0
3rd Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 (8.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 23.0 15.0
4th Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 3.0 (8.0 RET) 4.0 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 2.0 1.0 23.0 15.0
5th Fireball 14854 KSC Jim Ryan Dave Tanner 952 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 22.0 15.0
6th RS 200 938 KSC Pat Culloo Susan le Mignon 1046 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 27.0 21.0
7th RS VISION no Spinnaker 1263 KSC Shirley O'Neill Margaret Watts 1183 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD 39.0 33.0
8th Laser Radial 1 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 5.0 5.0 52.0 42.0
9th RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 68.0 47.0
10th RS 400 1138 KSC Alex Voye Rebecca Voye 942 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 77.0 56.0
11th RS VISION no Spinnaker 1539 KSC Stephen O'Brien Colin Haugh 1183 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 12.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNF 80.0 59.0
12th Laser 163 KSC Emmet Kerin   1100 4.0 8.0 RET 15.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 111.0 90.0
13th Fireball 1471 KSC Andres Gonzalves Ana-Marie Grande 952 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 10.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 113.0 92.0
14th RS VISION no Spinnaker 1541 KSC Molly Kramers Emma O'Farrell 1183 5.0 8.0 DNS (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 118.0 97.0
15th Laser Radial 216893 KSC Mike Hart   1147 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 120.0 99.0
16th Laser Radial 163413 KSC Susie Coote   1147 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 132.0 111.0
17th Laser 89175 KSC Declan Carey   1100 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 134.0 113.0
18th RS 200 761 KSC Mike Hart Reggie Quinn 1046 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 11.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 137.0 116.0
19th Laser 191307 KSC Brian Griffin   1100 21.0 OOD 21.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 147.0 126.0
19th Albacore 7173 KSC Jonathan Cooper Theron Robson 1040 21.0 OOD 21.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 147.0 126.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:15:13 0:16:09 1.0
2 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 OOD   1.5
3 Fireball 14854 KSC Jim Ryan Dave Tanner 952 0:16:02 0:16:51 2.0
4 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:18:49 0:17:06 3.0
5 Laser 163 KSC Emmet Kerin   1100 0:19:27 0:17:41 4.0
6 RS VISION no Spinnaker 1541 KSC Molly Kramers Emma O'Farrell 1183 0:21:16 0:17:59 5.0
7 RS VISION no Spinnaker 1263 KSC Shirley O'Neill Margaret Watts 1183 OOD   5.5
8 RS 200 938 KSC Pat Culloo Susan le Mignon 1046 0:18:53 0:18:03 6.0
9 Laser Radial 1 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 OOD   7.0
10 Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 DNF   8.0
10 RS VISION no Spinnaker 1539 KSC Stephen O'Brien Colin Haugh 1183 DNS   8.0
12 Laser 191307 KSC Brian Griffin   1100 OOD   21.0
12 Albacore 7173 KSC Jonathan Cooper Theron Robson 1040 OOD   21.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 0:22:35 0:20:32 1.0
2 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 OOD   1.5
3 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:19:50 0:21:03 2.0
4 Fireball 14854 KSC Jim Ryan Dave Tanner 952 0:21:12 0:22:16 3.0
5 RS 200 938 KSC Pat Culloo Susan le Mignon 1046 0:29:50 0:28:31 4.0
6 RS VISION no Spinnaker 1263 KSC Shirley O'Neill Margaret Watts 1183 OOD   5.5
7 Laser Radial 1 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 OOD   7.0
8 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 RET   8.0
8 RS VISION no Spinnaker 1539 KSC Stephen O'Brien Colin Haugh 1183 DNS   8.0
8 Laser 163 KSC Emmet Kerin   1100 RET   8.0
8 RS VISION no Spinnaker 1541 KSC Molly Kramers Emma O'Farrell 1183 DNS   8.0
12 Laser 191307 KSC Brian Griffin   1100 OOD   21.0
12 Albacore 7173 KSC Jonathan Cooper Theron Robson 1040 OOD   21.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 0:23:18 0:24:44 1.0
2 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 OOD   1.3
3 RS 200 938 KSC Pat Culloo Susan le Mignon 1046 0:26:08 0:24:59 2.0
4 Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 0:28:04 0:25:31 3.0
5 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:28:38 0:26:02 4.0
6 RS VISION no Spinnaker 1263 KSC Shirley O'Neill Margaret Watts 1183 0:31:11 0:26:22 5.0
7 Laser Radial 163413 KSC Susie Coote   1147 0:30:16 0:26:23 6.0
8 Fireball 14854 KSC Jim Ryan Dave Tanner 952 0:25:29 0:26:46 7.0
9 Laser 89175 KSC Declan Carey   1100 0:32:14 0:29:18 8.0
10 Laser Radial 1 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:34:44 0:30:17 9.0
11 Fireball 1471 KSC Andres Gonzalves Ana-Marie Grande 952 0:28:59 0:30:27 10.0
12 RS 200 761 KSC Mike Hart Reggie Quinn 1046 0:32:28 0:31:02 11.0
13 RS VISION no Spinnaker 1539 KSC Stephen O'Brien Colin Haugh 1183 0:22:28 0:37:59 12.0
14 Laser 163 KSC Emmet Kerin   1100 OOD   15.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:25:37 0:27:12 1.0
2 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:28:09 0:29:53 2.0
3 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 OOD   2.5
3 Fireball 14854 KSC Jim Ryan Dave Tanner 952 OOD   2.5
5 RS 200 938 KSC Pat Culloo Susan le Mignon 1046 0:31:35 0:30:12 3.0
6 Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 0:34:28 0:31:20 4.0
7 RS 400 1138 KSC Alex Voye Rebecca Voye 942 0:29:37 0:31:26 5.0
8 RS VISION no Spinnaker 1263 KSC Shirley O'Neill Margaret Watts 1183 0:38:10 0:32:16 6.0
9 RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 0:31:08 0:33:03 7.0
10 Laser Radial 216893 KSC Mike Hart   1147 0:38:14 0:33:20 8.0
11 Fireball 1471 KSC Andres Gonzalves Ana-Marie Grande 952 0:39:22 0:41:21 9.0
12 Laser Radial 1 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:24:28 0:42:40 10.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:24:36 0:26:07 1.0
2 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:24:54 0:26:26 2.0
3 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 OOD   2.5
3 Fireball 14854 KSC Jim Ryan Dave Tanner 952 OOD   2.5
5 Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 0:30:11 0:27:26 3.0
6 RS 400 1138 KSC Alex Voye Rebecca Voye 942 0:26:12 0:27:49 4.0
7 RS 200 938 KSC Pat Culloo Susan le Mignon 1046 0:30:06 0:28:47 5.0
8 RS VISION no Spinnaker 1263 KSC Shirley O'Neill Margaret Watts 1183 0:34:34 0:29:13 6.0
9 Laser Radial 216893 KSC Mike Hart   1147 0:34:06 0:29:44 7.0
10 RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 0:28:05 0:29:49 8.0
11 Laser Radial 1 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:35:10 0:30:40 9.0
12 Fireball 1471 KSC Andres Gonzalves Ana-Marie Grande 952 0:34:44 0:36:29 10.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 0:17:49 0:16:12 1.0
2 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 OOD   1.3
3 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 OOD   1.5
4 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:18:23 0:16:43 2.0
5 Fireball 14854 KSC Jim Ryan Dave Tanner 952 OOD   2.5
6 RS 400 1138 KSC Alex Voye Rebecca Voye 942 0:16:57 0:18:00 3.0
7 RS 200 938 KSC Pat Culloo Susan le Mignon 1046 OOD   3.5
8 RS VISION no Spinnaker 1539 KSC Stephen O'Brien Colin Haugh 1183 0:15:10 0:25:38 4.0
9 Laser Radial 1 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:17:54 0:31:13 5.0
10 RS VISION no Spinnaker 1263 KSC Shirley O'Neill Margaret Watts 1183 OOD   5.5
11 RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 DNF   6.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:21:30 0:19:33 1.0
2 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 OOD   1.3
3 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 OOD   1.5
4 RS 400 1138 KSC Alex Voye Rebecca Voye 942 0:18:41 0:19:50 2.0
5 Fireball 14854 KSC Jim Ryan Dave Tanner 952 OOD   2.5
6 Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 0:22:15 0:20:14 3.0
7 RS 200 938 KSC Pat Culloo Susan le Mignon 1046 OOD   3.5
8 RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 0:19:56 0:21:10 4.0
9 Laser Radial 1 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:14:01 0:24:26 5.0
10 RS VISION no Spinnaker 1263 KSC Shirley O'Neill Margaret Watts 1183 OOD   5.5
11 RS VISION no Spinnaker 1539 KSC Stephen O'Brien Colin Haugh 1183 DNF   6.0


https://www.killaloesailingclub.com
info@killaloesailingclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com