Killaloe June Series

Lough Derg

Results are provisional as of 18:21 on November 7, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 2.0 (10.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 27.0 17.0
3rd Fireball 14584 KSC Jim Ryan David Tanner 952 (10.0) 6.0 3.0 3.0 4.4 OOD 7.0 3.0 36.4 26.4
4th Laser Radial 216893 KSC Mike Hart   1147 3.0 7.5 6.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 8.0 41.5 32.5
5th RS 400 1436 KSC Eoin Enright John Callanan 942 13.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 2.0 77.0 53.0
6th RS 400 1035 KSC Brian Bryce Dominic O'Sullivan 942 7.0 7.5 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 5.0 78.5 54.5
7th Laser 210101 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 9.5 OOD 9.5 OOD (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 6.0 81.0 57.0
8th Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 6.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 9.8 OOD 4.0 12.0 82.8 58.8
9th Albacore 7173 KSC Jonathan Cooper Colm O'Leary 1040 4.0 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 14.5 14.0 99.5 75.5
10th Laser 78875 KSC Emmet Kerin   1100 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 13.0 DNF 13.0 17.0 DNF 102.0 78.0
11th Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 4.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 108.0 84.0
12th RS VISION no Spinnaker 1263 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1183 5.0 5.0 14.5 OOD 14.5 OOD (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 111.0 87.0
13th RS VISION 1 KSC Emma O'Farrell Molly Kramers 1137 9.0 12.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 12.0 17.0 DNF 111.0 87.0
14th Laser 136519 KSC Charlie McDonnell   1100 11.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 112.0 88.0
15th Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 8.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 114.0 90.0
16th Laser Radial 163413 KSC Susie Coote   1147 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 7.0 119.0 95.0
17th RS VISION no Spinnaker 226 KSC Henry Clifton-Brown Margaret Watts 1183 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 3.0 11.0 123.0 99.0
18th Fireball 14750 KSC Sean Cunningham Brian Cunningham 952 12.0 16.0 DNS (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 14.5 13.0 127.5 103.5
19th rs 200 624 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1046 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 16.0 10.0 131.0 107.0
20th Laser 2000 no Spinnaker 22183 KSC Kieron Concannon Sue Concannon 1158 15.0 16.0 DNS (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 17.0 17.0 DNF 137.0 113.0
21st Fireball 1471 KSC Andreas Gonzalves Ana-Marie Grande 952 14.0 13.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 147.0 123.0
22nd RS VISION no Spinnaker 1 KSC Susan Le Mignon Jo Kramers 1183 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 21.3 OOD 21.3 OOD 151.6 127.6
23rd RS FEVA XL 3672 KSC Stephen O'Brien   1244 16.0 16.0 DNS (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 152.0 128.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:27:52 0:29:35 1.0
2 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:28:14 0:29:58 2.0
3 Laser Radial 216893 KSC Mike Hart   1147 0:34:32 0:30:06 3.0
4 Albacore 7173 KSC Jonathan Cooper Colm O'Leary 1040 0:31:33 0:30:20 4.0
5 RS VISION no Spinnaker 1263 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1183 0:36:09 0:30:33 5.0
6 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:33:40 0:30:36 6.0
7 RS 400 1035 KSC Brian Bryce Dominic O'Sullivan 942 0:29:10 0:30:58 7.0
8 Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 0:34:05 0:30:59 8.0
9 RS VISION 1 KSC Emma O'Farrell Molly Kramers 1137 0:36:47 0:32:21 9.0
10 Laser 210101 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 OOD   9.5
11 Fireball 14584 KSC Jim Ryan David Tanner 952 0:30:59 0:32:33 10.0
12 Laser 136519 KSC Charlie McDonnell   1100 0:36:20 0:33:02 11.0
13 Fireball 14750 KSC Sean Cunningham Brian Cunningham 952 0:33:34 0:35:16 12.0
14 RS 400 1436 KSC Eoin Enright John Callanan 942 0:33:27 0:35:31 13.0
15 Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 OOD   14.0
15 Fireball 1471 KSC Andreas Gonzalves Ana-Marie Grande 952 0:40:30 0:42:33 14.0
17 Laser 2000 no Spinnaker 22183 KSC Kieron Concannon Sue Concannon 1158 0:25:28 0:43:59 15.0
18 RS FEVA XL 3672 KSC Stephen O'Brien   1244 0:29:28 0:47:22 16.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:24:13 0:25:42 1.0
2 RS 400 1436 KSC Eoin Enright John Callanan 942 0:24:40 0:26:11 2.0
3 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:30:57 0:28:08 3.0
4 Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 0:31:02 0:28:13 4.0
5 RS VISION no Spinnaker 1263 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1183 0:34:03 0:28:47 5.0
6 Fireball 14584 KSC Jim Ryan David Tanner 952 0:27:43 0:29:07 6.0
7 Laser Radial 216893 KSC Mike Hart   1147 0:34:07 0:29:45 7.5
7 RS 400 1035 KSC Brian Bryce Dominic O'Sullivan 942 0:28:01 0:29:45 7.5
9 Laser 136519 KSC Charlie McDonnell   1100 0:33:26 0:30:24 9.0
10 Laser 210101 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 OOD   9.5
11 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:29:45 0:31:35 10.0
12 Albacore 7173 KSC Jonathan Cooper Colm O'Leary 1040 0:33:37 0:32:19 11.0
13 RS VISION 1 KSC Emma O'Farrell Molly Kramers 1137 0:38:25 0:33:47 12.0
14 Fireball 1471 KSC Andreas Gonzalves Ana-Marie Grande 952 0:40:01 0:42:02 13.0
15 Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 OOD   14.0
16 Fireball 14750 KSC Sean Cunningham Brian Cunningham 952 DNS   16.0
16 Laser 2000 no Spinnaker 22183 KSC Kieron Concannon Sue Concannon 1158 DNS   16.0
16 RS FEVA XL 3672 KSC Stephen O'Brien   1244 DNS   16.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:26:50 0:28:29 1.0
2 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:27:50 0:29:33 2.0
3 Fireball 14584 KSC Jim Ryan David Tanner 952 0:29:14 0:30:42 3.0
4 Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 0:35:25 0:32:12 4.0
5 Laser 78875 KSC Emmet Kerin   1100 0:37:25 0:34:01 5.0
6 Laser Radial 216893 KSC Mike Hart   1147 0:39:24 0:34:21 6.0
7 RS VISION no Spinnaker 1263 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1183 OOD   14.5

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:26:10 0:27:47 1.0
2 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:27:20 0:29:01 2.0
3 Fireball 14584 KSC Jim Ryan David Tanner 952 0:28:07 0:29:32 3.0
4 Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 0:33:49 0:30:45 4.0
5 Laser Radial 216893 KSC Mike Hart   1147 0:37:49 0:32:58 5.0
6 Laser 78875 KSC Emmet Kerin   1100 0:36:36 0:33:16 6.0
7 RS VISION no Spinnaker 1263 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1183 OOD   14.5

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:28:44 0:30:30 1.0
2 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:33:40 0:35:44 2.0
3 Laser Radial 216893 KSC Mike Hart   1147 0:43:05 0:37:34 3.0
4 RS 400 1436 KSC Eoin Enright John Callanan 942 0:36:20 0:38:34 4.0
5 Fireball 14584 KSC Jim Ryan David Tanner 952 OOD   4.4
6 RS 400 1035 KSC Brian Bryce Dominic O'Sullivan 942 0:38:21 0:40:43 5.0
7 Laser Radial 163413 KSC Susie Coote   1147 0:47:28 0:41:23 6.0
8 Laser 210101 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 0:45:49 0:41:39 7.0
9 Albacore 7173 KSC Jonathan Cooper Colm O'Leary 1040 0:46:52 0:45:04 8.0
10 rs 200 624 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1046 0:50:48 0:48:34 9.0
11 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 OOD   9.8
12 Laser 78875 KSC Emmet Kerin   1100 DNF   13.0
12 RS VISION 1 KSC Emma O'Farrell Molly Kramers 1137 DNF   13.0
12 RS VISION no Spinnaker 226 KSC Henry Clifton-Brown Margaret Watts 1183 DNF   13.0
12 RS VISION no Spinnaker 1 KSC Susan Le Mignon Jo Kramers 1183 DNF   13.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 210101 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 0:25:36 0:23:16 1.0
2 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:22:00 0:23:21 2.0
3 RS VISION no Spinnaker 226 KSC Henry Clifton-Brown Margaret Watts 1183 0:28:18 0:23:55 3.0
4 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:26:24 0:24:00 4.0
5 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:22:50 0:24:14 5.0
6 RS 400 1035 KSC Brian Bryce Dominic O'Sullivan 942 0:22:55 0:24:20 6.0
7 Fireball 14584 KSC Jim Ryan David Tanner 952 0:23:20 0:24:31 7.0
8 RS 400 1436 KSC Eoin Enright John Callanan 942 0:23:15 0:24:41 8.0
9 Laser Radial 216893 KSC Mike Hart   1147 0:28:42 0:25:01 9.0
10 Laser Radial 163413 KSC Susie Coote   1147 0:29:10 0:25:26 10.0
11 Laser 136519 KSC Charlie McDonnell   1100 0:29:00 0:26:22 11.0
12 RS VISION 1 KSC Emma O'Farrell Molly Kramers 1137 0:30:00 0:26:23 12.0
13 Laser 78875 KSC Emmet Kerin   1100 0:29:20 0:26:40 13.0
14 Albacore 7173 KSC Jonathan Cooper Colm O'Leary 1040 0:28:08 0:27:03 14.5
14 Fireball 14750 KSC Sean Cunningham Brian Cunningham 952 0:25:45 0:27:03 14.5
16 Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 OOD   15.0
17 rs 200 624 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1046 0:28:40 0:27:24 16.0
18 Laser 2000 no Spinnaker 22183 KSC Kieron Concannon Sue Concannon 1158 0:32:10 0:27:47 17.0
19 RS VISION no Spinnaker 1 KSC Susan Le Mignon Jo Kramers 1183 OOD   21.3

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:19:15 0:20:26 1.0
2 RS 400 1436 KSC Eoin Enright John Callanan 942 0:20:30 0:21:46 2.0
3 Fireball 14584 KSC Jim Ryan David Tanner 952 0:21:47 0:22:53 3.0
4 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:21:55 0:23:16 4.0
5 RS 400 1035 KSC Brian Bryce Dominic O'Sullivan 942 0:22:15 0:23:37 5.0
6 Laser 210101 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 0:26:00 0:23:38 6.0
7 Laser Radial 163413 KSC Susie Coote   1147 0:27:30 0:23:59 7.0
8 Laser Radial 216893 KSC Mike Hart   1147 0:27:35 0:24:03 8.0
9 Laser 136519 KSC Charlie McDonnell   1100 0:27:24 0:24:55 9.0
10 rs 200 624 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1046 0:26:26 0:25:16 10.0
11 RS VISION no Spinnaker 226 KSC Henry Clifton-Brown Margaret Watts 1183 0:31:10 0:26:21 11.0
12 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:29:35 0:26:54 12.0
13 Fireball 14750 KSC Sean Cunningham Brian Cunningham 952 0:26:45 0:28:06 13.0
14 Albacore 7173 KSC Jonathan Cooper Colm O'Leary 1040 0:30:00 0:28:51 14.0
15 Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 OOD   15.0
16 Laser 78875 KSC Emmet Kerin   1100 DNF   17.0
16 RS VISION 1 KSC Emma O'Farrell Molly Kramers 1137 DNF   17.0
16 Laser 2000 no Spinnaker 22183 KSC Kieron Concannon Sue Concannon 1158 DNF   17.0
19 RS VISION no Spinnaker 1 KSC Susan Le Mignon Jo Kramers 1183 OOD   21.3


https://www.killaloesailingclub.com
info@killaloesailingclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com