Mayfly Series

Lough Derg

Results are provisional as of 18:22 on November 7, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st     Laser 215870 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 2.0 (5.0) 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 1.0 2.0 13.4 8.4
2nd     Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (16.0 OCS) 3.0 25.0 9.0
3rd     RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD 1.0 2.0 5.0 (9.0) 22.4 13.4
4th     RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 21.0 15.0
5th     Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 3.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 21.0 15.0
6th     RS 400 1436 KSC Eoin Enright John Callanan 942 5.0 (7.0) 5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD 4.0 7.0 33.6 26.6
7th     Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 (16.0 DNF) 3.0 6.0 5.0 16.0 OCS 1.0 47.0 31.0
8th     Laser Radial 216893 KSC Mike Hart   1147 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 55.0 39.0
9th     albacore 7173 KSC Jonathan Cooper Colm O'Leary 1040 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 72.0 56.0
10th     RS 400 1035 KSC Brian Bryce Dominic O'Sullivan 942 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 76.0 60.0
11th     Fireball 14584 KSC Jim Ryan Dave Tanner 952 6.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 76.0 60.0
12th     rs vision 226 KSC Henry Clifton-Brown Margaret Watts 1137 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 79.0 63.0
13th     rs vision 1263 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1137 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 80.0 64.0
14th     Laser 89875 KSC Declan Carey   1100 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 8.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 88.0 72.0
15th     Laser 201010 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD (16.0 RET) 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 80.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 0:22:27 0:20:25 1.0
2     Laser 215870 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 0:22:52 0:20:47 2.0
3     RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 OOD   2.7
4     Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 0:23:23 0:21:15 3.0
5     RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:20:15 0:21:30 4.0
6     RS 400 1436 KSC Eoin Enright John Callanan 942 0:20:46 0:22:03 5.0
7     Fireball 14584 KSC Jim Ryan Dave Tanner 952 0:21:23 0:22:28 6.0
8     Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 DNF   16.0
8     Laser 201010 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 OOD   16.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 0:23:26 0:21:18 1.0
2     Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 0:23:48 0:21:38 2.0
3     RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 OOD   2.7
4     Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:24:25 0:22:12 3.0
5     RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:20:57 0:22:14 4.0
6     Laser 215870 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 0:24:31 0:22:17 5.0
7     Fireball 14584 KSC Jim Ryan Dave Tanner 952 0:22:22 0:23:30 6.0
8     RS 400 1436 KSC Eoin Enright John Callanan 942 0:22:37 0:24:01 7.0
9     Laser 201010 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 OOD   16.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:22:43 0:24:07 1.0
2     Laser 215870 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 OOD   1.7
3     RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:23:25 0:24:52 2.0
4     Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 0:28:00 0:25:27 3.0
5     Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 0:28:26 0:25:51 4.0
6     RS 400 1035 KSC Brian Bryce Dominic O'Sullivan 942 0:24:55 0:26:27 5.0
7     RS 400 1436 KSC Eoin Enright John Callanan 942 OOD   5.3
8     Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:29:42 0:27:00 6.0
9     Laser Radial 216893 KSC Mike Hart   1147 0:32:11 0:28:04 7.0
10     Laser 89875 KSC Declan Carey   1100 DNF   16.0
10     Laser 201010 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 RET   16.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 0:30:06 0:27:22 1.0
2     Laser 215870 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 OOD   1.7
3     RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:26:37 0:28:15 2.0
4     RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:26:40 0:28:19 3.0
5     Laser Radial 216893 KSC Mike Hart   1147 0:32:32 0:28:22 4.0
6     Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:31:22 0:28:31 5.0
7     RS 400 1436 KSC Eoin Enright John Callanan 942 OOD   5.3
8     Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 0:31:33 0:28:41 6.0
9     RS 400 1035 KSC Brian Bryce Dominic O'Sullivan 942 0:27:42 0:29:24 7.0
10     Laser 89875 KSC Declan Carey   1100 0:35:47 0:32:32 8.0
11     Laser 201010 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 DNS   16.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Laser 215870 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 0:26:36 0:24:11 1.0
2     RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:23:25 0:24:52 2.0
3     Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 OOD   3.0
3     albacore 7173 KSC Jonathan Cooper Colm O'Leary 1040 0:26:00 0:25:00 3.0
5     RS 400 1436 KSC Eoin Enright John Callanan 942 0:23:50 0:25:18 4.0
6     RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:24:02 0:25:31 5.0
7     rs vision 1263 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1137 0:32:08 0:28:16 6.0
8     rs vision 226 KSC Henry Clifton-Brown Margaret Watts 1137 0:32:33 0:28:38 7.0
9     Laser Radial 216893 KSC Mike Hart   1147 0:33:10 0:28:55 8.0
10     Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 OCS   16.0
10     Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 OCS   16.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:25:10 0:22:53 1.0
2     Laser 215870 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 0:25:55 0:23:34 2.0
3     Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 0:26:12 0:23:49 3.0
3     Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 OOD   3.0
5     Laser Radial 216893 KSC Mike Hart   1147 0:27:40 0:24:07 4.0
6     albacore 7173 KSC Jonathan Cooper Colm O'Leary 1040 0:26:25 0:25:24 5.0
7     RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:24:10 0:25:39 6.0
8     RS 400 1436 KSC Eoin Enright John Callanan 942 0:24:23 0:25:53 7.0
9     rs vision 226 KSC Henry Clifton-Brown Margaret Watts 1137 0:29:32 0:25:58 8.0
10     RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:25:30 0:27:04 9.0
11     rs vision 1263 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1137 0:31:40 0:27:51 10.0


https://www.killaloesailingclub.com/
info@killaloesailingclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com