KSC September Series 2021

Lough Derg

Results are provisional as of 22:28 on September 7, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st Laser 210101 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd RS 200 938 KSC Pat Culloo Susan Le Mignon 1046 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th rs vision no spinnaker 226 KSC Henry Clifton Brown Margaret Watts 1183 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Laser Radial 163413 KSC Susie Coote   1147 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th RS 400 1138 KSC Alex Voye Rebecca Voye 942 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th RS 400 1035 KSC Brian Bryce Anne Gleeson 942 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th rs vision no spinnaker 1545 KSC Molly Kramers Emma Farrell 1183 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Laser 136519 KSC Charlie McDonnell   1100 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Devoti D-Zero 101 KSC Rae Hughes   1029 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Laser 89875 KSC Declan Carey   1100 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Laser 215187 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th rs vision no spinnaker 1539 KSC Stephen O'Brien Colin 1183 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Fireball 14750 KSC Sean Cunningham Brian Cunningham 952 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Laser Radial 1 KSC Frank Mc Grath   1147 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th Laser 2000 no spinnaker 22183 KSC Sue Concannon Kieron Concannon 1158 19.0 19.0 19.0
19th Laser 191307 KSC Brian Griffin   1100 19.0 OOD 19.0 19.0
19th RS 200 00000 KSC Reggie Quinn   1046 19.0 OOD 19.0 19.0
19th RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 19.0 OOD 19.0 19.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 210101 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 0:22:33 0:20:30 1.0
2 RS 200 938 KSC Pat Culloo Susan Le Mignon 1046 0:21:54 0:20:56 2.0
3 Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 0:23:08 0:21:02 3.0
4 rs vision no spinnaker 226 KSC Henry Clifton Brown Margaret Watts 1183 0:25:07 0:21:14 4.0
5 Laser Radial 163413 KSC Susie Coote   1147 0:24:22 0:21:15 5.0
6 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:20:02 0:21:16 6.0
7 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:20:23 0:21:38 7.0
8 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:23:55 0:21:45 8.0
9 RS 400 1138 KSC Alex Voye Rebecca Voye 942 0:20:31 0:21:47 9.0
10 RS 400 1035 KSC Brian Bryce Anne Gleeson 942 0:20:50 0:22:07 10.0
11 rs vision no spinnaker 1545 KSC Molly Kramers Emma Farrell 1183 0:26:20 0:22:16 11.0
12 Laser 136519 KSC Charlie McDonnell   1100 0:24:52 0:22:36 12.0
13 Devoti D-Zero 101 KSC Rae Hughes   1029 0:23:16 0:22:37 13.0
14 Laser 89875 KSC Declan Carey   1100 0:24:59 0:22:43 14.0
15 Laser 215187 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 0:25:12 0:22:55 15.0
16 rs vision no spinnaker 1539 KSC Stephen O'Brien Colin 1183 0:28:00 0:23:40 16.0
17 Fireball 14750 KSC Sean Cunningham Brian Cunningham 952 0:23:23 0:24:34 17.0
18 Laser Radial 1 KSC Frank Mc Grath   1147 0:29:18 0:25:33 18.0
19 Laser 2000 no spinnaker 22183 KSC Sue Concannon Kieron Concannon 1158 0:19:20 0:33:23 19.0
19 Laser 191307 KSC Brian Griffin   1100 OOD   19.0
19 RS 200 00000 KSC Reggie Quinn   1046 OOD   19.0
19 RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 OOD   19.0


https://www.killaloesailingclub.com
info@killaloesailingclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com