Summer Series

Lough Derg

Results are provisional as of 18:17 on November 7, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 4, To count: 13, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Total Nett
1st RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 1.9 OOD 1.9 OOD 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 (4.0) (12.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.9 OOD 1.9 OOD 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 51.6 24.6
2nd RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (8.0) (10.0) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.9 OOD 1.9 OOD 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 106.8 24.8
3rd Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 4.0 (16.0 RET) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 127.0 40.0
4th Laser 215187 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 16.0 1.0 3.5 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 183.5 55.5
5th Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 3.0 6.0 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD 7.0 5.0 3.5 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD 186.5 58.5
6th Laser 210101 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 6.0 (12.0 DNF) 5.1 OOD 5.1 OOD 5.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (12.0) 2.0 5.1 OOD 5.1 OOD 10.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 154.4 66.4
7th Fireball 14584 KSC Jim Ryan Dave Tanner 952 8.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 6.8 OOD 6.8 OOD 6.8 OOD 6.8 OOD 5.0 9.0 4.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 216.2 88.2
8th RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 7.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 (11.0) 7.0 3.0 8.0 10.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 9.0 (12.0 DNF) 184.0 97.0
9th Fireball 14750 KSC Sean Cunningham Brian Cunningham 952 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 9.0 11.0 6.0 7.5 8.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 269.5 141.5
10th Laser Radial 2 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 12.0 10.0 (18.0) (14.0) 13.0 13.0 14.0 11.0 11.0 (16.0) (17.0) 10.0 11.0 9.0 13.0 12.0 10.0 214.0 149.0
11th RS 200 624 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1046 12.7 OOD 12.7 OOD 16.0 12.0 9.0 14.0 15.0 12.0 8.0 14.0 14.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.7 OOD 12.7 OOD (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 292.8 164.8
12th Laser 163 KSC Emmet Kerin   1100 9.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 304.0 176.0
13th RS VISION 3 KSC Molly Kramers Emma Farrell 1137 10.0 12.0 DNS 12.0 11.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 9.0 13.0 DNS 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 315.0 187.0
14th RS 400 1035 KSC Brian Bryce Dominic O'Sullivan 942 4.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 11.0 12.0 6.0 7.0 326.0 198.0
15th Laser 2000 no Spinnaker 22183 KSC Kieron Concannon Sue Concannon 1158 16.3 OOD 16.3 OOD (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 16.3 OOD 16.3 OOD (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 13.0 15.0 DNS 7.0 6.0 340.2 212.2
16th Laser 191307 KSC Brian Griffin   1100 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 19.0 DNS (32.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 16.5 OOD 16.5 OOD 10.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 DNF 342.0 214.0
17th Laser Radial 154606 KSC Liam Talbot   1147 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 15.0 15.0 12.0 10.0 15.0 14.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 343.0 215.0
18th Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 17.9 OOD (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 360.9 232.9
19th Laser 136519 KSC Charlie McDonnell   1100 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 16.0 RET 32.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 11.0 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 19.3 OOD 19.3 OOD 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 378.6 250.6
20th Laser Radial 166313 KSC Aoise Ryan   1147 5.0 3.0 11.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 390.0 262.0
21st Albacore 7173 KSC Jonathan Cooper Colm O'Leary 1040 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 21.1 OOD (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 11.0 7.5 14.0 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 402.6 274.6
22nd Laser 4.7 1 KSC Susan Le Mignon   1208 11.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 13.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 405.0 277.0
23rd Laser Radial 163413 KSC Susie Coote   1147 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 428.0 300.0
24th RS 400 1138 KSC Alex Voye Sam Voye 942 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 5.0 9.0 23.3 OOD 23.3 OOD 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 430.6 302.6
25th Fireball 1471 KSC Andres Gonzalves Ana-Marie Grande 952 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 19.0 19.0 DNS 15.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 24.3 OOD 24.3 OOD 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 443.6 315.6
26th Laser 89875 KSC Declan Carey   1100 25.4 OOD 25.4 OOD 17.0 15.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 457.8 329.8
27th Laser 171377 KSC Mike Hart   1100 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 488.0 360.0
28th RS VISION no Spinnaker 226 KSC Anne Gleeson Margaret Watts 1183 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 15.0 19.0 DNS 11.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 493.0 365.0
29th RS 200 611 KSC Orla Imhoff Mila le Mignon 1046 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 495.0 367.0
30th DEVOTI D-ZERO 101 KSC Rae hughes   1029 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 14.0 19.0 DNS (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 513.0 385.0
31st Laser Vago XD 5 KSC Lukasz Ignaczak   1071 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 16.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 528.0 400.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:16:40 0:17:42 1.0
2 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 OOD   1.9
3 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:20:33 0:18:41 2.0
4 Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 0:21:01 0:19:06 3.0
5 RS 400 1035 KSC Brian Bryce Dominic O'Sullivan 942 0:18:02 0:19:09 4.0
6 Laser Radial 166313 KSC Aoise Ryan   1147 0:22:16 0:19:25 5.0
7 Laser 210101 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 0:21:26 0:19:29 6.0
8 RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 0:18:40 0:19:49 7.0
9 Fireball 14584 KSC Jim Ryan Dave Tanner 952 0:19:18 0:20:16 8.0
10 Laser 163 KSC Emmet Kerin   1100 0:22:31 0:20:28 9.0
11 RS VISION 3 KSC Molly Kramers Emma Farrell 1137 0:26:46 0:23:32 10.0
12 Laser 4.7 1 KSC Susan Le Mignon   1208 0:17:13 0:28:30 11.0
13 Laser Radial 2 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:17:33 0:30:36 12.0
14 RS 200 624 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1046 OOD   12.7
15 Laser 2000 no Spinnaker 22183 KSC Kieron Concannon Sue Concannon 1158 OOD   16.3
16 Laser 89875 KSC Declan Carey   1100 OOD   25.4

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 163 KSC Emmet Kerin   1100 0:20:57 0:19:03 1.0
2 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 OOD   1.9
3 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:21:31 0:19:34 2.0
4 Laser Radial 166313 KSC Aoise Ryan   1147 0:22:52 0:19:56 3.0
5 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:18:53 0:20:03 4.0
6 RS 400 1035 KSC Brian Bryce Dominic O'Sullivan 942 0:19:11 0:20:22 5.0
7 Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 0:22:27 0:20:25 6.0
8 Fireball 14584 KSC Jim Ryan Dave Tanner 952 0:19:31 0:20:30 7.0
9 RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 0:23:04 0:24:29 8.0
10 Laser 4.7 1 KSC Susan Le Mignon   1208 0:17:06 0:28:19 9.0
11 Laser Radial 2 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:18:35 0:32:24 10.0
12 Laser 210101 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 DNF   12.0
12 RS VISION 3 KSC Molly Kramers Emma Farrell 1137 DNS   12.0
14 RS 200 624 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1046 OOD   12.7
15 Laser 2000 no Spinnaker 22183 KSC Kieron Concannon Sue Concannon 1158 OOD   16.3
16 Laser 89875 KSC Declan Carey   1100 OOD   25.4

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:23:50 0:25:18 1.0
2 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:23:51 0:25:19 2.0
3 Laser Radial 163413 KSC Susie Coote   1147 0:29:13 0:25:28 3.0
4 Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 0:28:40 0:26:04 4.0
5 Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 OOD   4.5
6 Fireball 14584 KSC Jim Ryan Dave Tanner 952 0:26:02 0:27:21 5.0
7 Laser 210101 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 OOD   5.1
8 Laser 215187 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 0:30:49 0:28:01 6.0
9 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:30:52 0:28:04 7.0
10 RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 0:26:28 0:28:06 8.0
11 Laser 191307 KSC Brian Griffin   1100 0:31:20 0:28:29 9.0
12 Fireball 14750 KSC Sean Cunningham Brian Cunningham 952 0:27:37 0:29:01 10.0
13 Laser Radial 166313 KSC Aoise Ryan   1147 0:33:38 0:29:19 11.0
14 RS VISION 3 KSC Molly Kramers Emma Farrell 1137 0:33:33 0:29:30 12.0
15 Albacore 7173 KSC Jonathan Cooper Colm O'Leary 1040 0:31:24 0:30:12 13.0
16 DEVOTI D-ZERO 101 KSC Rae hughes   1029 0:31:14 0:30:21 14.0
17 RS VISION no Spinnaker 226 KSC Anne Gleeson Margaret Watts 1183 0:37:11 0:31:26 15.0
18 RS 200 624 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1046 0:34:47 0:33:15 16.0
19 Laser 89875 KSC Declan Carey   1100 0:37:09 0:33:46 17.0
20 Laser Radial 2 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:41:03 0:35:47 18.0
21 Fireball 1471 KSC Andres Gonzalves Ana-Marie Grande 952 0:34:58 0:36:44 19.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:33:39 0:30:35 1.0
2 Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 0:34:10 0:31:04 2.0
3 Laser 215187 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 0:34:12 0:31:05 3.0
4 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:29:18 0:31:06 4.0
5 Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 OOD   4.5
6 Laser Radial 163413 KSC Susie Coote   1147 0:35:53 0:31:17 5.0
7 Laser 210101 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 OOD   5.1
8 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:29:54 0:31:44 6.0
9 Laser Radial 166313 KSC Aoise Ryan   1147 0:37:36 0:32:47 7.0
10 Albacore 7173 KSC Jonathan Cooper Colm O'Leary 1040 0:34:11 0:32:52 8.0
11 Fireball 14584 KSC Jim Ryan Dave Tanner 952 0:31:25 0:33:00 9.0
12 RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 0:31:54 0:33:52 10.0
13 RS VISION 3 KSC Molly Kramers Emma Farrell 1137 0:38:47 0:34:07 11.0
14 RS 200 624 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1046 0:36:16 0:34:40 12.0
15 Fireball 14750 KSC Sean Cunningham Brian Cunningham 952 0:34:08 0:35:51 13.0
16 Laser Radial 2 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:43:46 0:38:09 14.0
17 Laser 89875 KSC Declan Carey   1100 0:46:09 0:41:57 15.0
18 Laser 191307 KSC Brian Griffin   1100 DNS   19.0
18 Fireball 1471 KSC Andres Gonzalves Ana-Marie Grande 952 DNS   19.0
18 RS VISION no Spinnaker 226 KSC Anne Gleeson Margaret Watts 1183 DNS   19.0
18 DEVOTI D-ZERO 101 KSC Rae hughes   1029 DNS   19.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:36:02 0:38:15 1.0
2 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:36:52 0:39:08 2.0
3 Laser 136519 KSC Charlie McDonnell   1100 0:46:30 0:42:16 3.0
4 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:47:20 0:43:02 4.0
5 Laser 210101 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 0:47:30 0:43:11 5.0
6 RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 0:40:49 0:43:20 6.0
7 Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 0:48:20 0:43:56 7.0
8 Fireball 14584 KSC Jim Ryan Dave Tanner 952 0:42:20 0:44:28 8.0
9 RS 200 624 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1046 0:47:34 0:45:28 9.0
10 Laser 163 KSC Emmet Kerin   1100 0:50:21 0:45:46 10.0
11 RS VISION no Spinnaker 226 KSC Anne Gleeson Margaret Watts 1183 0:55:27 0:46:52 11.0
12 RS 400 1035 KSC Brian Bryce Dominic O'Sullivan 942 0:44:20 0:47:04 12.0
13 Laser Radial 2 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:28:02 0:48:53 13.0
14 Laser 4.7 1 KSC Susan Le Mignon   1208 0:29:51 0:49:25 14.0
15 Fireball 1471 KSC Andres Gonzalves Ana-Marie Grande 952 0:49:09 0:51:38 15.0
16 Laser 215187 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 1:01:01 0:55:28 16.0
17 Laser 2000 no Spinnaker 22183 KSC Kieron Concannon Sue Concannon 1158 DNF   17.0
18 Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 OOD   17.9
19 Albacore 7173 KSC Jonathan Cooper Colm O'Leary 1040 OOD   21.1

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 215187 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 0:27:34 0:25:04 1.0
2 Laser 210101 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 0:28:05 0:25:32 2.0
3 Laser Radial 163413 KSC Susie Coote   1147 0:29:24 0:25:38 3.0
4 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:24:25 0:25:55 4.0
5 Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 0:28:36 0:26:00 5.0
6 Laser Radial 166313 KSC Aoise Ryan   1147 0:30:18 0:26:25 6.0
7 Fireball 14584 KSC Jim Ryan Dave Tanner 952 OOD   6.8
8 Laser 163 KSC Emmet Kerin   1100 0:29:22 0:26:42 7.0
9 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:25:22 0:26:56 8.0
10 RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 0:25:40 0:27:15 9.0
11 Laser 191307 KSC Brian Griffin   1100 0:31:15 0:28:25 10.0
12 Laser Radial 154606 KSC Liam Talbot   1147 0:33:11 0:28:56 11.0
13 Laser 4.7 1 KSC Susan Le Mignon   1208 0:19:48 0:32:47 12.0
14 Laser Radial 2 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:22:16 0:38:50 13.0
15 RS 200 624 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1046 0:23:10 0:44:18 14.0
16 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 RET   16.0
16 Laser 136519 KSC Charlie McDonnell   1100 RET   16.0
18 Laser 2000 no Spinnaker 22183 KSC Kieron Concannon Sue Concannon 1158 OOD   16.3

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 163413 KSC Susie Coote   1147 0:29:36 0:25:48 1.0
2 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:28:29 0:25:54 2.0
3 Laser 215187 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 0:28:30 0:25:55 3.5
3 Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 0:28:31 0:25:55 3.5
5 Laser 210101 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 0:28:34 0:25:58 5.0
6 Laser Radial 166313 KSC Aoise Ryan   1147 0:30:52 0:26:55 6.0
7 Fireball 14584 KSC Jim Ryan Dave Tanner 952 OOD   6.8
8 Laser 163 KSC Emmet Kerin   1100 0:29:45 0:27:03 7.0
9 Laser 191307 KSC Brian Griffin   1100 0:30:22 0:27:36 8.0
10 Laser Radial 154606 KSC Liam Talbot   1147 0:31:43 0:27:39 9.0
11 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:26:12 0:27:49 10.0
12 RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 0:26:18 0:27:55 11.0
13 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:26:20 0:27:57 12.0
14 Laser 4.7 1 KSC Susan Le Mignon   1208 0:23:48 0:39:24 13.0
15 Laser Radial 2 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:26:42 0:46:33 14.0
16 RS 200 624 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1046 0:27:55 0:53:23 15.0
17 Laser 2000 no Spinnaker 22183 KSC Kieron Concannon Sue Concannon 1158 OOD   16.3

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:17:31 0:18:36 1.0
2 Laser 171377 KSC Mike Hart   1100 0:21:33 0:19:35 2.0
3 Laser 163 KSC Emmet Kerin   1100 0:21:35 0:19:37 3.0
4 Laser 215187 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 0:21:40 0:19:42 4.0
5 Laser 210101 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 0:21:45 0:19:46 5.0
6 Laser 136519 KSC Charlie McDonnell   1100 0:22:16 0:20:15 6.0
7 Fireball 14584 KSC Jim Ryan Dave Tanner 952 OOD   6.8
8 RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 0:19:10 0:20:21 7.0
9 Fireball 14750 KSC Sean Cunningham Brian Cunningham 952 0:20:15 0:21:16 8.0
10 Laser Radial 154606 KSC Liam Talbot   1147 0:27:44 0:24:11 9.0
11 Fireball 1471 KSC Andres Gonzalves Ana-Marie Grande 952 0:23:11 0:24:21 10.0
12 Laser Radial 2 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:28:00 0:24:25 11.0
13 RS 200 624 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1046 0:26:10 0:25:01 12.0
14 Laser 191307 KSC Brian Griffin   1100 OOD   16.5

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:16:27 0:17:28 1.0
2 Laser 163 KSC Emmet Kerin   1100 0:20:00 0:18:11 2.0
3 RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 0:17:28 0:18:33 3.0
4 Laser 215187 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 0:20:40 0:18:47 4.0
5 Laser 210101 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 0:21:07 0:19:12 5.0
6 Laser 171377 KSC Mike Hart   1100 0:21:48 0:19:49 6.0
7 Fireball 14584 KSC Jim Ryan Dave Tanner 952 OOD   6.8
8 Fireball 14750 KSC Sean Cunningham Brian Cunningham 952 0:19:20 0:20:18 7.0
9 RS 200 624 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1046 0:22:51 0:21:51 8.0
10 Laser Radial 154606 KSC Liam Talbot   1147 0:25:55 0:22:36 9.0
11 Laser 136519 KSC Charlie McDonnell   1100 0:25:28 0:23:09 10.0
12 Laser Radial 2 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:26:44 0:23:18 11.0
13 Fireball 1471 KSC Andres Gonzalves Ana-Marie Grande 952 0:22:27 0:23:35 12.0
14 Laser 191307 KSC Brian Griffin   1100 OOD   16.5

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 215187 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 0:19:36 0:17:49 1.0
2 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 OOD   1.9
3 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:17:17 0:18:21 2.0
4 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:20:13 0:18:23 3.0
5 RS VISION 3 KSC Molly Kramers Emma Farrell 1137 0:21:47 0:19:10 4.0
6 Fireball 14584 KSC Jim Ryan Dave Tanner 952 0:18:30 0:19:26 5.0
7 RS 400 1138 KSC Alex Voye Sam Voye 942 0:18:35 0:19:44 6.0
8 RS 200 611 KSC Orla Imhoff Mila le Mignon 1046 0:20:53 0:19:58 7.0
9 RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 0:18:49 0:19:59 8.0
10 Fireball 14750 KSC Sean Cunningham Brian Cunningham 952 0:19:20 0:20:18 9.0
11 Laser 191307 KSC Brian Griffin   1100 0:22:25 0:20:23 10.0
12 Laser 136519 KSC Charlie McDonnell   1100 0:22:57 0:20:52 11.0
13 Laser 210101 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 0:24:00 0:21:49 12.0
14 Laser 4.7 1 KSC Susan Le Mignon   1208 0:27:55 0:23:07 13.0
15 RS 200 624 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1046 0:24:55 0:23:49 14.0
16 Laser Radial 154606 KSC Liam Talbot   1147 0:29:28 0:25:41 15.0
17 Laser Radial 2 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:32:06 0:27:59 16.0
18 Fireball 1471 KSC Andres Gonzalves Ana-Marie Grande 952 OOD   24.3

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 215187 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 0:22:29 0:20:26 1.0
2 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 OOD   1.9
3 Laser 210101 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 0:22:45 0:20:41 2.0
4 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:22:52 0:20:47 3.0
5 RS VISION 3 KSC Molly Kramers Emma Farrell 1137 0:23:56 0:21:03 4.0
6 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:20:24 0:21:39 5.0
7 Laser 136519 KSC Charlie McDonnell   1100 0:23:53 0:21:43 6.0
8 Laser 191307 KSC Brian Griffin   1100 0:24:10 0:21:58 7.0
9 RS 200 611 KSC Orla Imhoff Mila le Mignon 1046 0:23:28 0:22:26 8.0
10 Fireball 14584 KSC Jim Ryan Dave Tanner 952 0:21:37 0:22:42 9.0
11 RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 0:21:26 0:22:45 10.0
12 Fireball 14750 KSC Sean Cunningham Brian Cunningham 952 0:21:51 0:22:57 11.0
13 RS 400 1138 KSC Alex Voye Sam Voye 942 0:22:17 0:23:39 12.0
14 Laser 4.7 1 KSC Susan Le Mignon   1208 0:29:40 0:24:34 13.0
15 RS 200 624 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1046 0:26:01 0:24:52 14.0
16 Laser Radial 154606 KSC Liam Talbot   1147 0:29:20 0:25:34 15.0
17 Laser Vago XD 5 KSC Lukasz Ignaczak   1071 0:28:03 0:26:11 16.0
18 Laser Radial 2 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:30:47 0:26:50 17.0
19 Fireball 1471 KSC Andres Gonzalves Ana-Marie Grande 952 OOD   24.3

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 0:30:52 0:28:04 1.0
2 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 OOD   1.9
3 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:26:39 0:28:17 2.0
4 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:31:09 0:28:19 3.0
5 Fireball 14584 KSC Jim Ryan Dave Tanner 952 0:28:25 0:29:51 4.0
6 RS 400 1138 KSC Alex Voye Sam Voye 942 0:29:01 0:30:48 5.0
7 Laser 210101 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 OOD   5.1
8 Fireball 14750 KSC Sean Cunningham Brian Cunningham 952 0:29:28 0:30:57 6.0
9 Laser 215187 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 0:34:20 0:31:13 7.0
10 RS 400 1035 KSC Brian Bryce Dominic O'Sullivan 942 0:30:41 0:32:34 8.0
11 RS VISION 3 KSC Molly Kramers Emma Farrell 1137 0:38:21 0:33:44 9.0
12 Laser Radial 2 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:39:35 0:34:31 10.0
13 Albacore 7173 KSC Jonathan Cooper Colm O'Leary 1040 0:36:03 0:34:40 11.0
14 Laser Radial 154606 KSC Liam Talbot   1147 0:41:11 0:35:54 12.0
15 Laser 2000 no Spinnaker 22183 KSC Kieron Concannon Sue Concannon 1158 0:23:28 0:40:32 13.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:26:39 0:24:14 1.0
2 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 OOD   1.9
3 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:22:53 0:24:18 2.0
4 Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 0:26:46 0:24:20 3.0
5 Laser 215187 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 0:27:27 0:24:57 4.0
6 RS 400 1035 KSC Brian Bryce Dominic O'Sullivan 942 0:24:38 0:26:09 5.0
7 Laser 210101 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 OOD   5.1
8 Fireball 14584 KSC Jim Ryan Dave Tanner 952 25:04 0:26:20 6.0
9 Fireball 14750 KSC Sean Cunningham Brian Cunningham 952 0:25:18 0:26:35 7.5
9 Albacore 7173 KSC Jonathan Cooper Colm O'Leary 1040 0:27:39 0:26:35 7.5
11 RS 400 1138 KSC Alex Voye Sam Voye 942 0:25:25 0:26:59 9.0
12 Laser Radial 154606 KSC Liam Talbot   1147 0:32:47 0:28:35 10.0
13 Laser Radial 2 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:34:33 0:30:07 11.0
14 Laser 2000 no Spinnaker 22183 KSC Kieron Concannon Sue Concannon 1158 0:19:37 0:33:53 12.0
15 RS VISION 3 KSC Molly Kramers Emma Farrell 1137 DNS   13.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:27:14 0:28:55 1.0
2 Laser 215187 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 0:33:18 0:30:16 2.0
3 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:28:40 0:30:26 3.0
4 Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 0:35:23 0:32:10 4.0
5 Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 0:35:25 0:32:12 5.0
6 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:36:42 0:33:22 6.0
7 RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 0:31:57 0:33:55 7.0
8 Fireball 14750 KSC Sean Cunningham Brian Cunningham 952 0:33:57 0:35:40 8.0
9 Laser Radial 2 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:21:10 0:36:54 9.0
10 Laser 210101 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 0:42:53 0:38:59 10.0
11 RS 400 1035 KSC Brian Bryce Dominic O'Sullivan 942 0:36:49 0:39:05 11.0
12 Laser 89875 KSC Declan Carey   1100 0:46:27 0:42:14 12.0
13 RS 200 624 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1046 OOD   12.7
14 Laser 2000 no Spinnaker 22183 KSC Kieron Concannon Sue Concannon 1158 0:26:30 0:45:46 13.0
15 Albacore 7173 KSC Jonathan Cooper Colm O'Leary 1040 0:47:38 0:45:48 14.0
16 Laser Radial 154606 KSC Liam Talbot   1147 0:28:52 0:50:20 15.0
17 Laser 136519 KSC Charlie McDonnell   1100 OOD   19.3
18 RS 400 1138 KSC Alex Voye Sam Voye 942 OOD   23.3

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:16:10 0:17:10 1.0
2 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:16:32 0:17:33 2.0
3 Laser 215187 KSC Shane Ryan   1100 0:20:56 0:19:02 3.0
4 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:21:20 0:19:24 4.0
5 RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 0:18:27 0:19:35 5.0
6 Laser 210101 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 0:22:04 0:20:04 6.0
7 Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 0:22:21 0:20:19 7.0
8 Albacore 7173 KSC Jonathan Cooper Colm O'Leary 1040 0:21:26 0:20:37 8.0
9 Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 0:23:15 0:21:08 9.0
10 Fireball 14750 KSC Sean Cunningham Brian Cunningham 952 0:20:10 0:21:11 10.0
11 Laser 89875 KSC Declan Carey   1100 0:24:24 0:22:11 11.0
12 RS 400 1035 KSC Brian Bryce Dominic O'Sullivan 942 0:21:07 0:22:25 12.0
13 RS 200 624 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1046 OOD   12.7
14 Laser Radial 2 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:27:48 0:24:14 13.0
15 Laser Radial 154606 KSC Liam Talbot   1147 0:29:28 0:25:41 14.0
16 Laser 2000 no Spinnaker 22183 KSC Kieron Concannon Sue Concannon 1158 DNS   15.0
17 Laser 136519 KSC Charlie McDonnell   1100 OOD   19.3
18 RS 400 1138 KSC Alex Voye Sam Voye 942 OOD   23.3

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:13:28 0:14:18 1.0
2 Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 0:16:28 0:14:58 2.0
3 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:14:28 0:15:21 3.0
4 Laser 163 KSC Emmet Kerin   1100 0:17:25 0:15:50 4.0
5 Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 OOD   4.5
6 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:17:43 0:16:06 5.0
7 RS 400 1035 KSC Brian Bryce Dominic O'Sullivan 942 0:15:34 0:16:32 6.0
8 Laser 2000 no Spinnaker 22183 KSC Kieron Concannon Sue Concannon 1158 0:19:29 0:16:49 7.0
9 RS VISION 3 KSC Molly Kramers Emma Farrell 1137 0:19:58 0:17:34 8.0
10 RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 0:16:49 0:17:51 9.0
11 Laser 191307 KSC Brian Griffin   1100 0:20:36 0:18:44 10.0
12 Fireball 14750 KSC Sean Cunningham Brian Cunningham 952 19:14 0:20:12 11.0
13 Laser Radial 2 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:14:56 0:26:02 12.0

R17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:14:12 0:15:04 1.0
2 Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 0:17:02 0:15:29 2.0
3 RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:15:00 0:15:55 3.0
4 Laser 177870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:17:35 0:15:59 4.0
5 Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 OOD   4.5
6 Laser 163 KSC Emmet Kerin   1100 0:17:48 0:16:11 5.0
7 Laser 2000 no Spinnaker 22183 KSC Kieron Concannon Sue Concannon 1158 0:18:58 0:16:23 6.0
8 RS 400 1035 KSC Brian Bryce Dominic O'Sullivan 942 0:15:57 0:16:56 7.0
9 RS VISION 3 KSC Molly Kramers Emma Farrell 1137 0:20:29 0:18:01 8.0
10 Fireball 14750 KSC Sean Cunningham Brian Cunningham 952 0:20:13 0:21:14 9.0
11 Laser Radial 2 KSC Frank McGrath   1147 0:12:41 0:22:07 10.0
12 RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 DNF   12.0
12 Laser 191307 KSC Brian Griffin   1100 DNF   12.0


Https://www.killaloesailingclub.com
info@killaloesailingclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com