KSC Winter Regatta

Lough Derg

Results are provisional as of 18:14 on November 7, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st     Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd     RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 8.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
3rd     Laser 1778870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 3.0 10.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
4th     RS 200 938 KSC Pat Culloo Susan Le Mignon 1046 7.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
5th     RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 4.0 5.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
6th     Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 9.0 7.0 5.0 21.0 21.0
7th     RS 400 1035 KSC Bryan Bryce Stephen O'Brien 942 5.5 8.0 11.0 24.5 24.5
8th     RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 2.0 3.0 20.0 OCS 25.0 25.0
9th     Laser 210101 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 5.5 9.0 13.0 27.5 27.5
10th     Fireball 14584 KSC Jim Ryan David Tanner 952 16.0 6.0 8.0 30.0 30.0
11th     Laser 163 KSC Emmet Kerin   1100 10.0 11.0 9.0 30.0 30.0
12th     RS VISION no Spinnaker 226 KSC Henry Clifton Brown Margaret Watts 1183 11.0 12.0 10.0 33.0 33.0
13th     RS 200 611 KSC Orla Imhoff Bjorn Ihoff 1046 13.0 15.0 12.0 40.0 40.0
14th     RS VISION no Spinnaker 1263 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1183 12.0 13.0 15.0 40.0 40.0
15th     Laser 136519 KSC Charlie McDonnell   1100 20.0 DNF 14.0 7.0 41.0 41.0
16th     Albacore 7173 KSC Jonathan Cooper Theron Robson 1038 14.0 16.0 20.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
17th     Laser Vago XD 2 KSC Lukasz Ignaczak   1071 15.0 18.0 17.0 50.0 50.0
18th     Laser Radial 1 KSC Frank Mcgrath   1145 17.0 17.0 16.0 50.0 50.0
19th     Laser 89875 KSC Caroline Rice   1100 18.0 19.0 14.0 51.0 51.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 0:29:03 0:26:25 1.0
2     RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:28:03 0:29:47 2.0
3     Laser 1778870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:33:00 0:30:00 3.0
4     RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 0:29:16 0:31:04 4.0
5     RS 400 1035 KSC Bryan Bryce Stephen O'Brien 942 0:29:41 0:31:31 5.5
5     Laser 210101 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 0:34:40 0:31:31 5.5
7     RS 200 938 KSC Pat Culloo Susan Le Mignon 1046 0:33:20 0:31:52 7.0
8     RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:30:04 0:31:55 8.0
9     Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 0:35:21 0:32:08 9.0
10     Laser 163 KSC Emmet Kerin   1100 0:35:32 0:32:18 10.0
11     RS VISION no Spinnaker 226 KSC Henry Clifton Brown Margaret Watts 1183 0:39:32 0:33:25 11.0
12     RS VISION no Spinnaker 1263 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1183 0:40:08 0:33:56 12.0
13     RS 200 611 KSC Orla Imhoff Bjorn Ihoff 1046 0:38:08 0:36:27 13.0
14     Albacore 7173 KSC Jonathan Cooper Theron Robson 1038 0:40:27 0:38:58 14.0
15     Laser Vago XD 2 KSC Lukasz Ignaczak   1071 0:41:51 0:39:05 15.0
16     Fireball 14584 KSC Jim Ryan David Tanner 952 0:37:15 0:39:08 16.0
17     Laser Radial 1 KSC Frank Mcgrath   1145 0:46:35 0:40:41 17.0
18     Laser 89875 KSC Caroline Rice   1100 0:45:51 0:41:41 18.0
19     Laser 136519 KSC Charlie McDonnell   1100 DNF   20.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:22:49 0:24:13 1.0
2     Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 0:27:16 0:24:47 2.0
3     RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0:23:39 0:25:06 3.0
4     RS 200 938 KSC Pat Culloo Susan Le Mignon 1046 0:26:52 0:25:41 4.0
5     RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 0:24:44 0:26:15 5.0
6     Fireball 14584 KSC Jim Ryan David Tanner 952 0:25:17 0:26:33 6.0
7     Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 0:29:42 0:27:00 7.0
8     RS 400 1035 KSC Bryan Bryce Stephen O'Brien 942 0:25:49 0:27:24 8.0
9     Laser 210101 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 0:30:54 0:28:05 9.0
10     Laser 1778870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:31:08 0:28:18 10.0
11     Laser 163 KSC Emmet Kerin   1100 0:31:56 0:29:02 11.0
12     RS VISION no Spinnaker 226 KSC Henry Clifton Brown Margaret Watts 1183 0:34:26 0:29:06 12.0
13     RS VISION no Spinnaker 1263 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1183 0:35:47 0:30:15 13.0
14     Laser 136519 KSC Charlie McDonnell   1100 0:33:30 0:30:27 14.0
15     RS 200 611 KSC Orla Imhoff Bjorn Ihoff 1046 0:32:27 0:31:01 15.0
16     Albacore 7173 KSC Jonathan Cooper Theron Robson 1038 0:33:40 0:32:26 16.0
17     Laser Radial 1 KSC Frank Mcgrath   1145 0:41:00 0:35:48 17.0
18     Laser Vago XD 2 KSC Lukasz Ignaczak   1071 0:39:45 0:37:07 18.0
19     Laser 89875 KSC Caroline Rice   1100 0:54:15 0:49:19 19.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Laser 99752 KSC Alex Voye   1100 0:23:58 0:21:47 1.0
2     Laser 1778870 KSC Frank Larkin   1100 0:24:02 0:21:51 2.0
3     RS 400 1076 KSC Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 942 0:21:06 0:22:24 3.0
4     RS 200 938 KSC Pat Culloo Susan Le Mignon 1046 0:23:37 0:22:35 4.0
5     Laser 78874 KSC David Scott   1100 0:24:54 0:22:38 5.0
6     RS 400 1436 KSC John Callanan Eoin Enright 942 0:21:24 0:22:43 6.0
7     Laser 136519 KSC Charlie McDonnell   1100 0:25:47 0:23:26 7.0
8     Fireball 14584 KSC Jim Ryan David Tanner 952 0:22:23 0:23:31 8.0
9     Laser 163 KSC Emmet Kerin   1100 0:26:23 0:23:59 9.0
10     RS VISION no Spinnaker 226 KSC Henry Clifton Brown Margaret Watts 1183 0:28:38 0:24:12 10.0
11     RS 400 1035 KSC Bryan Bryce Stephen O'Brien 942 0:23:06 0:24:31 11.0
12     RS 200 611 KSC Orla Imhoff Bjorn Ihoff 1046 0:25:40 0:24:32 12.0
13     Laser 210101 KSC Jonathan Foley   1100 0:28:06 0:25:33 13.0
14     Laser 89875 KSC Caroline Rice   1100 0:28:08 0:25:35 14.0
15     RS VISION no Spinnaker 1263 KSC Shirley O'Neill Declan Carey 1183 0:30:19 0:25:38 15.0
16     Laser Radial 1 KSC Frank Mcgrath   1145 0:32:05 0:28:01 16.0
17     Laser Vago XD 2 KSC Lukasz Ignaczak   1071 0:31:31 0:29:26 17.0
18     RS 400 1452 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 OCS   20.0


https://www.killaloesailingclub.com
info@killaloesailingclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com