venue burgee

KSSS Olympic Class Regatta 2023

Kungliga Svenska Segel Sällskapet

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 14:37 on October 1, 2023

ILCA 4 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tävling/klass Segelnummer Klubb Rorsman Nationsbeteckning R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st ILCA 4 221389 Helsingfors SK Iiris Sepponen (7.0) 7.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 20.0 13.0
2nd ILCA 4 221386 Helsingfors SK Helmi Vauhkonen 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 24.0 19.0
3rd ILCA 4 213529 KSSS Vanja Ramm-Ericson 1.0 1.0 2.0 19.0 (36.0 OCS) 2.0 61.0 25.0
4th ILCA 4 212714 GKSS Nils Amundin 6.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 8.0 (14.0) 42.0 28.0
5th ILCA 4 217154 Helsingfors SS Teo Koponen 10.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (15.0) 44.0 29.0
6th ILCA 4 217222 KSSS Malcolm Dahlberg 2.0 4.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 (18.0) 49.0 31.0
7th ILCA 4 212204 Helsingfors SS Maximilian Sergelius 5.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 13.0 (23.0) 56.0 33.0
8th ILCA 4 206632 GKSS Gustav Nilsson 3.0 9.0 9.0 (31.0) 6.0 6.0 64.0 33.0
9th ILCA 4 221761 KSSS Linnea Åkesson 12.0 (18.0) 14.0 15.0 2.0 8.0 69.0 51.0
10th ILCA 4 216419 GKSS Kajsa Andersson 9.0 12.0 (19.0) 8.0 17.0 7.0 72.0 53.0
11th ILCA 4 221756 GKSS Ella Fagerberg 16.0 14.0 8.0 17.0 (18.0) 1.0 74.0 56.0
12th ILCA 4 215551 KSSS Felix Palm 14.0 11.0 12.0 (16.0) 11.0 9.0 73.0 57.0
13th ILCA 4 202978 Esbo SF Nathaniel Shahar 8.0 10.0 17.0 11.0 16.0 (19.0) 81.0 62.0
14th ILCA 4 219124 GKSS Erik Eriksson Brunius (17.0) 15.0 10.0 12.0 15.0 13.0 82.0 65.0
15th ILCA 4 21172 GKSS Adrian Domack 20.0 (24.0) 23.0 6.0 14.0 4.0 91.0 67.0
16th ILCA 4 206634 KSSS Julia Leuckfeld (27.0) 25.0 15.0 7.0 12.0 10.0 96.0 69.0
17th ILCA 4 168674 GKSS Alicia Birgmark Garcia 15.0 (17.0) 16.0 14.0 10.0 17.0 89.0 72.0
18th ILCA 4 213748 GKSS Sophie Brännström 19.0 13.0 13.0 (32.0) 20.0 24.0 121.0 89.0
19th ILCA 4 168776 Näsijärvi SS Teemu Rellman 25.0 8.0 11.0 25.0 22.0 (26.0) 117.0 91.0
20th ILCA 4 211276 LIJS Lova Leringe 18.0 (36.0 DNF) 36.0 DNS 22.0 7.0 11.0 130.0 94.0
21st ILCA 4 217650 Helsingfors SK Kasper Puolakka 11.0 28.0 (30.0) 18.0 21.0 16.0 124.0 94.0
22nd ILCA 4 188367 Helsingfors SS Felix Impivaara 21.0 19.0 22.0 13.0 (31.0) 20.0 126.0 95.0
23rd ILCA 4 194813 Tampereen pursiseura Leo Maunu (31.0) 22.0 18.0 24.0 24.0 22.0 141.0 110.0
24th ILCA 4 208877 LIJS Matilda Breitung 13.0 (36.0 DNF) 36.0 DNS 3.0 23.0 36.0 BFD 147.0 111.0
25th ILCA 4 213738 OXSS Maja Timan Gustafsson (33.0) 21.0 27.0 27.0 4.0 32.0 144.0 111.0
26th ILCA 4 1 GKSS Elsa Björndal 24.0 16.0 21.0 (35.0) 19.0 31.0 146.0 111.0
27th ILCA 4 203722 Tampereen SS Eetu Jalkanen 26.0 20.0 20.0 21.0 26.0 (29.0) 142.0 113.0
28th ILCA 4 222566 KSSS Beata Edler 22.0 26.0 26.0 20.0 (28.0) 21.0 143.0 115.0
29th ILCA 4 203587 KSSS Herta Liljegren (36.0 DNS) 27.0 25.0 23.0 32.0 12.0 155.0 119.0
30th ILCA 4 206761 Näsijärven Purjehdusseura Onni Vuorinen 23.0 23.0 28.0 (29.0) 25.0 27.0 155.0 126.0
31st ILCA 4 221352 VÄKK Jack Hermansson 32.0 31.0 24.0 (34.0) 33.0 28.0 182.0 148.0
32nd ILCA 4 189160 ESS Jolle Anton Kristofferson 29.0 (36.0 DNS) 36.0 DNS 30.0 30.0 25.0 186.0 150.0
33rd ILCA 4 222059 LIJS Jakob Grip 30.0 30.0 36.0 DNS 28.0 27.0 (37.0 DNC) 188.0 151.0
34th ILCA 4 215258 KSSS Leo Kruip Efron 35.0 29.0 29.0 26.0 (37.0 DNC) 34.0 190.0 153.0
35th ILCA 4 213740 GSS Hanna Wennberg 28.0 (36.0 DNF) 36.0 DNF 33.0 29.0 30.0 192.0 156.0
36th ILCA 4 19 ESS Jolle Jonatan Haeger 34.0 32.0 31.0 (36.0) 34.0 33.0 200.0 164.0

ILCA 6 M Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tävling/klass Segelnummer Klubb Rorsman Nationsbeteckning R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st ILCA 6 221474 KSSS Erik Norlén (7.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 20.0 13.0
2nd ILCA 6 216251 GKSS Erik Rahm 8.0 (50.0 BFD) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 64.0 14.0
3rd ILCA 6 222791 GKSS Jacob Brännström 1.0 2.0 22.0 8.0 2.0 (24.0) 59.0 35.0
4th ILCA 6 220050 VSS Olof Holmberg 11.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (50.0 BFD) 16.0 88.0 38.0
5th ILCA 6 223230 KSSS Claes Järudd 10.0 13.0 8.0 6.0 (50.0 BFD) 3.0 90.0 40.0
6th ILCA 6 218425 GKSS William Karlsson 4.0 (50.0 BFD) 9.0 3.0 13.0 12.0 91.0 41.0
7th ILCA 6 221751 KSSS Axel Wieland (22.0) 19.0 7.0 12.0 3.0 2.0 65.0 43.0
8th ILCA 6 222602 Nyländska JK Olav Hamel 3.0 14.0 6.0 (18.0) 12.0 8.0 61.0 43.0
9th ILCA 6 214111 Wasa SF Atte Timmerbacka 6.0 16.0 4.0 7.0 11.0 (23.0) 67.0 44.0
10th ILCA 6 217650 Nyländska JK Henrik Puolakka 13.0 (20.0) 10.0 4.0 10.0 7.0 64.0 44.0
11th ILCA 6 220070 Moss SF Aksel Næshagen 15.0 5.0 5.0 13.0 6.0 (25.0) 69.0 44.0
12th ILCA 6 219490 Helsingfors SK Tatu Uusitalo 2.0 4.0 13.0 20.0 (50.0 BFD) 15.0 104.0 54.0
13th ILCA 6 216809 Kongelig Norsk SF Olav Grønlund 9.0 12.0 (14.0) 14.0 8.0 13.0 70.0 56.0
14th ILCA 6 214200 KSSS Hugo Sköld Orr 17.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 (50.0 BFD) 11.0 109.0 59.0
15th ILCA 6 222921 Nyländska JK Atte Virtanen 14.0 8.0 15.0 16.0 9.0 (22.0) 84.0 62.0
16th ILCA 6 222910 Helsingfors SS Alex Tammi 18.0 6.0 16.0 15.0 (30.0) 19.0 104.0 74.0
17th ILCA 6 217647 Helsingfors SK Aaro Rantanen 21.0 7.0 18.0 10.0 18.0 (32.0) 106.0 74.0
18th ILCA 6 223229 KSSS Julius Graudums 12.0 18.0 19.0 17.0 14.0 (21.0) 101.0 80.0
19th ILCA 6 207712 GKSS Albin Seglevi 29.0 21.0 17.0 (30.0) 15.0 4.0 116.0 86.0
20th ILCA 6 212640 LJS Filip Huljebrant 23.0 9.0 (28.0) 21.0 25.0 18.0 124.0 96.0
21st ILCA 6 217458 NJK Atte Klemola 5.0 37.0 37.0 (38.0) 5.0 14.0 136.0 98.0
22nd ILCA 6 184007 TaPS Veikka Viitala 24.0 (25.0) 25.0 23.0 17.0 9.0 123.0 98.0
23rd ILCA 6 216416 KSSS Axel Almersson 43.0 10.0 29.0 11.0 (50.0 BFD) 10.0 153.0 103.0
24th ILCA 6 219827 KSSS Wilhelm Dahlberg 16.0 33.0 (41.0) 24.0 16.0 28.0 158.0 117.0
25th ILCA 6 218739 Helsingfors SS Aatos Järvinen 27.0 24.0 21.0 41.0 (50.0 BFD) 5.0 168.0 118.0
26th ILCA 6 211113 KSSS Marius Graudums 38.0 (41.0) 20.0 19.0 24.0 17.0 159.0 118.0
27th ILCA 6 217882 KKF Alexander Hargefors 20.0 22.0 12.0 29.0 (50.0 BFD) 36.0 169.0 119.0
28th ILCA 6 208788 HSK Remu Seppä 25.0 15.0 (33.0) 28.0 28.0 27.0 156.0 123.0
29th ILCA 6 217210 OXSS Ville Aviander (35.0) 27.0 27.0 32.0 19.0 26.0 166.0 131.0
30th ILCA 6 221246 GKSS Leo Fagerberg 28.0 26.0 36.0 22.0 (50.0 BFD) 20.0 182.0 132.0
31st ILCA 6 208282 LBSK Wilhelm Renstrand Enjin 19.0 32.0 (38.0) 31.0 21.0 30.0 171.0 133.0
32nd ILCA 6 1 Tuusulanjärven Purjehtijat Joonas Bollström 26.0 29.0 32.0 25.0 23.0 (43.0) 178.0 135.0
33rd ILCA 6 220645 SSV Robin Svensson 30.0 17.0 30.0 35.0 33.0 (41.0) 186.0 145.0
34th ILCA 6 213744 GKSS Axel Ekerstig 34.0 31.0 26.0 33.0 22.0 (38.0) 184.0 146.0
35th ILCA 6 11 TRBS Ossian Suneson 33.0 36.0 24.0 (37.0) 20.0 34.0 184.0 147.0
36th ILCA 6 220666 SSV Max Bergvall 37.0 34.0 23.0 26.0 31.0 (44.0) 195.0 151.0
37th ILCA 6 213748 LIJS Victor Wennberg 31.0 28.0 31.0 (40.0) 26.0 39.0 195.0 155.0
38th ILCA 6 208417 UMSS Yuri Schwartz (45.0) 23.0 39.0 34.0 27.0 33.0 201.0 156.0
39th ILCA 6 195504 Tampereen SS Ismo Rellman (41.0) 38.0 34.0 27.0 34.0 35.0 209.0 168.0
40th ILCA 6 202659 LJS Carl Furhoff 32.0 30.0 40.0 39.0 37.0 (45.0) 223.0 178.0
41st ILCA 6 181467 MKS Markko Waas 40.0 35.0 35.0 (51.0 DNC) 29.0 42.0 232.0 181.0
42nd ILCA 6 216413 GKSS Alfons Sellin 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNS 50.0 DNS (51.0 DNC) 7.0 29.0 237.0 186.0
43rd ILCA 6 200826 LBSK Ivar Bodin (44.0) 39.0 42.0 36.0 35.0 37.0 233.0 189.0
44th ILCA 6 209029 KSSS Lowe Engström 39.0 40.0 43.0 (51.0 DNC) 50.0 BFD 31.0 254.0 203.0
45th ILCA 6 111 LIJS Gustav Berglind 47.0 42.0 50.0 DNS (51.0 DNC) 32.0 46.0 268.0 217.0
46th ILCA 6 208355 MKS Aaro Seppälä 42.0 50.0 DNS 45.0 (51.0 DNC) 36.0 47.0 271.0 220.0
47th ILCA 6 209137 GKSS Emil Fredriksson 46.0 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNS (51.0 DNC) 38.0 40.0 275.0 224.0
48th ILCA 6 174749 MKS Lars Gustafsson (50.0 DNF) 44.0 44.0 50.0 DNF 40.0 48.0 276.0 226.0
49th ILCA 6 209030 MKS Hugo Della-Flora 50.0 DNF 43.0 46.0 (51.0 DNC) 39.0 49.0 278.0 227.0
50th ILCA 6 208285 LERSS Hjalmar Pansell 36.0 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNS (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 289.0 238.0

ILCA 6 W Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tävling/klass Segelnummer Klubb Rorsman Nationsbeteckning R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st ILCA 6 220684 KSSS Hanna Koba 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 10.0
2nd ILCA 6 210347 GKSS Fanny de Susini 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (26.0 BFD) 41.0 15.0
3rd ILCA 6 213148 Helsingfors SS Mikaela Söderberg 10.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 (26.0 BFD) 50.0 24.0
4th ILCA 6 205324 GKSS Hanna Gaskell-Brown 3.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 9.0 (26.0 BFD) 51.0 25.0
5th ILCA 6 221587 Nyländska JK Amanda Voutilainen 8.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 2.0 36.0 27.0
6th ILCA 6 217396 HKK Maura Dewey 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 62.0 35.0
7th ILCA 6 206967 LESS Thyra Westbom 5.0 (11.0) 8.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 46.0 35.0
8th ILCA 6 211281 KSSS Lea Maurer 11.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 (16.0) 5.0 58.0 42.0
9th ILCA 6 211142 GKSS Wilma Kallin 6.0 (15.0) 15.0 12.0 7.0 6.0 61.0 46.0
10th ILCA 6 219110 GKSS Jennifer Öhrnell 9.0 8.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 26.0 BFD 74.0 47.0
11th ILCA 6 213546 LIJS Emma Wennberg (16.0) 13.0 11.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 69.0 53.0
12th ILCA 6 216828 Helsingfors SS Filippa Stahl 12.0 12.0 16.0 (26.0 RET) 14.0 3.0 83.0 57.0
13th ILCA 6 78 KNS Vilde Bjørland (20.0) 14.0 13.0 10.0 13.0 7.0 77.0 57.0
14th ILCA 6 206633 GKSS Esther Lagerstrand 7.0 17.0 9.0 16.0 10.0 (26.0 BFD) 85.0 59.0
15th ILCA 6 209185 UMSS Olga Schwartz (17.0) 16.0 14.0 11.0 12.0 8.0 78.0 61.0
16th ILCA 6 221435 NJK Vanessa Voutilainen 13.0 7.0 20.0 15.0 8.0 (26.0 BFD) 89.0 63.0
17th ILCA 6 214478 GKSS Agnes Karlsson 15.0 (20.0) 17.0 13.0 17.0 4.0 86.0 66.0
18th ILCA 6 168776 Helsingfors SS Astrid Hamel 14.0 9.0 19.0 (26.0 DNF) 21.0 11.0 100.0 74.0
19th ILCA 6 163780 MKS Sofia Gustafsson (19.0) 18.0 12.0 14.0 18.0 12.0 93.0 74.0
20th ILCA 6 195041 OXSS Lisa Modin 18.0 19.0 18.0 17.0 15.0 (26.0 BFD) 113.0 87.0
21st ILCA 6 196223 LIJS Henriette Bergström 21.0 (23.0) 21.0 18.0 20.0 15.0 118.0 95.0
22nd ILCA 6 207535 USS Hannah Lundgren 22.0 21.0 23.0 (27.0 DNC) 24.0 13.0 130.0 103.0
23rd ILCA 6 142051 UKF Gabrielle Paul 23.0 22.0 22.0 (26.0 DNF) 23.0 17.0 133.0 107.0
24th ILCA 6 213747 TSS Klara Bjällhage 24.0 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNS (27.0 DNC) 22.0 14.0 139.0 112.0
25th ILCA 6 205715 Nesodden seilforening Martine Bjørum (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 24.0 27.0 DNC 19.0 16.0 140.0 113.0
26th ILCA 6 205115 KSSS Elin Björklund 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNS (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 159.0 132.0

ILCA 7 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tävling/klass Segelnummer Klubb Rorsman Nationsbeteckning R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st ILCA 7 8 Kongelig Norsk SF Hermann Tomasgaard 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
2nd ILCA 7 221658 Soon SF Theodor Middelthon 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0) 2.0 26.0 16.0
3rd ILCA 7 219412 KSSS Ludvig Lindqvist 2.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 (37.0 BFD) 5.0 55.0 18.0
4th ILCA 7 214111 Nyländska JK Aleksi Tapper 9.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 (13.0) 36.0 23.0
5th ILCA 7 221201 BS Nooa Laukkanen 3.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 1.0 (10.0) 36.0 26.0
6th ILCA 7 211267 N Otto Dahlberg 4.0 12.0 (15.0) 2.0 7.0 6.0 46.0 31.0
7th ILCA 7 207826 Fredrikstad SF Christoffer Sørlie (13.0) 8.0 10.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 46.0 33.0
8th ILCA 7 215436 BS Noel Laukkanen 6.0 (15.0) 9.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 53.0 38.0
9th ILCA 7 216181 GSYS Wilhelm Kark 8.0 3.0 7.0 12.0 (37.0 BFD) 12.0 79.0 42.0
10th ILCA 7 219901 KSSS Rasmus Granzin 7.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 (18.0) 60.0 42.0
11th ILCA 7 20663 TÄBS Magnus Nilsson 12.0 10.0 (21.0) 10.0 5.0 20.0 78.0 57.0
12th ILCA 7 220077 Kongelig Norsk SF Sverre Langaas-Holt (23.0) 14.0 13.0 14.0 16.0 3.0 83.0 60.0
13th ILCA 7 220701 Bundefjorden SF Jens Kaastad Ørjavik 18.0 19.0 6.0 (22.0) 8.0 11.0 84.0 62.0
14th ILCA 7 221094 KSSS Melker Ljungdahl 19.0 6.0 11.0 17.0 (21.0) 9.0 83.0 62.0
15th ILCA 7 221388 Helsingfors SK Joel Kiiski 17.0 (25.0) 16.0 15.0 14.0 4.0 91.0 66.0
16th ILCA 7 215016 HSF Fredrik Westman 10.0 17.0 12.0 13.0 (37.0 BFD) 16.0 105.0 68.0
17th ILCA 7 206026 KSSS Ian Elliott 14.0 16.0 18.0 11.0 13.0 (19.0) 91.0 72.0
18th ILCA 7 210775 KZC Niek Kampherbeek 22.0 13.0 (27.0) 16.0 15.0 17.0 110.0 83.0
19th ILCA 7 219905 KBS Maximus Torstensson 11.0 21.0 17.0 18.0 17.0 (24.0) 108.0 84.0
20th ILCA 7 215554 KSSS Carl Ljunggren 16.0 24.0 (29.0) 25.0 6.0 22.0 122.0 93.0
21st ILCA 7 216957 KNSS Simon Linse 21.0 23.0 23.0 21.0 12.0 (26.0) 126.0 100.0
22nd ILCA 7 214194 KSSS Johan Hedberg 29.0 18.0 14.0 23.0 (37.0 BFD) 23.0 144.0 107.0
23rd ILCA 7 217217 LJSS Aron Wärnberg 27.0 27.0 20.0 (37.0 DNS) 20.0 15.0 146.0 109.0
24th ILCA 7 213746 LIJS Anders Wennberg 24.0 22.0 22.0 24.0 19.0 (29.0) 140.0 111.0
25th ILCA 7 199646 OXSS Micke Lövgren 20.0 26.0 24.0 19.0 25.0 (31.0) 145.0 114.0
26th ILCA 7 218010 MSF Thomas Lindström 25.0 20.0 (30.0) 27.0 22.0 21.0 145.0 115.0
27th ILCA 7 216415 KSSS Urban Nyhammar 15.0 11.0 19.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 159.0 121.0
28th ILCA 7 206760 HSK Samuel Rikala 28.0 (30.0) 25.0 20.0 24.0 25.0 152.0 122.0
29th ILCA 7 213933 Tampereen SS Rudolf Bähr 31.0 28.0 26.0 28.0 (37.0 BFD) 14.0 164.0 127.0
30th ILCA 7 205326 VHSS Jan-Olov Sandberg 26.0 29.0 28.0 (30.0) 23.0 27.0 163.0 133.0
31st ILCA 7 204939 MKS Mikael Winander (32.0) 31.0 31.0 29.0 18.0 28.0 169.0 137.0
32nd ILCA 7 214472 KSSS Knut Leuckfeld 30.0 32.0 32.0 (38.0 DNC) 26.0 34.0 192.0 154.0
33rd ILCA 7 217869 KSSS Nils Jöninger 35.0 34.0 33.0 26.0 27.0 (37.0 OCS) 192.0 155.0
34th ILCA 7 217651 GKSS Richard Domack 33.0 33.0 37.0 DNS (38.0 DNC) 29.0 32.0 202.0 164.0
35th ILCA 7 185974 Tampereen Pursiseura ry Onni Ahonen 34.0 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS (38.0 DNC) 30.0 33.0 209.0 171.0
36th ILCA 7 000 KSSS Pär Holgersson (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 28.0 30.0 210.0 172.0
37th ILCA 7 213457 ÅSK Joacim Torkelson 37.0 DNF 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS (38.0 DNC) 31.0 35.0 215.0 177.0

https://www.ksss.se/
ksss@ksss.se

https://www.ksss.se/kappsegling/ksss-kappseglingar-2023/
regatta@ksss.se

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com