event burgee venue burgee

Saltsjöbadsregattan 2024

Kungliga Svenska Segel Sällskapet

Results are provisional as of 14:07 on May 12, 2024

J/70 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Shortname HelmName CrewName Nat Notes R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st   J/70 601 KSSS Filip Engelbert       1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
2nd   J/70 786 KSSS Tomas Movin   SWE   5.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 18.0 12.0
3rd   J/70 795 KSSS Magnus Woxén   SWE   2.0 (11.0) 1.0 7.0 1.0 4.0 26.0 15.0
4th   J/70 1088 KSSS Jonas Kjellberg   SWE   (14.0) 3.0 6.0 3.0 12.0 6.0 44.0 30.0
5th   J/70 994 ESK Ingvar Ferby Pontus Rosberg SWE   4.0 10.0 3.0 8.0 (13.0) 5.0 43.0 30.0
6th   J/70 279 NSS Johannes Bergh Gitte Nordström, Lotta Thorelius, Mårten Källman SWE   (10.0) 8.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 45.0 35.0
7th   J/70 1476 KSSS Mikael Åfors John Magnusson SWE   8.0 7.0 4.0 (11.0) 7.0 9.0 46.0 35.0
8th   J/70 793 EKBK Tony Svensson   SWE   (13.0) 5.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 48.0 35.0
9th   J/70 1181 SFSS Anders Carlsson   SWE   7.0 2.0 (14.0) 14.0 11.0 3.0 51.0 37.0
10th   J/70 1569 SÄSS Mattias Cederholm   SWE   6.0 (23.0 OCS) 11.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 62.0 39.0
11th   J/70 8 KSSS Elin Ax Karjel Göran Bobeck, Patrik Provman, Anders Gille SWE   3.0 4.0 12.0 13.0 10.0 (23.0 OCS) 65.0 42.0
12th   J/70 868 EKBK Johan Carlsson David Israelsson, Mårten Blixt, Viggo Almsparre SWE   11.0 12.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 (13.0) 61.0 48.0
13th   J/70 280 EKBK Anders Julin Jenny Björnsjö Hill, Jan Björnsjö, Marcus Julin, Anders Nilsson, Jonas Dannaeus SWE   9.0 9.0 7.0 12.0 (14.0) 12.0 63.0 49.0
14th   J/70 625 KSSS Anja Kullberg   SWE   12.0 13.0 13.0 10.0 (15.0) 11.0 74.0 59.0
15th   J/70 273 KSSS Magnus Baltscheffsky   SWE   (23.0 DNS) 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 4.0 14.0 110.0 87.0

Starbåt Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Shortname HelmName CrewName Nat Notes R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st   Starbåt 8564 HKKK Erik Dahlén David Nogén SWE   1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd   Starbåt 8387 EKBK Jonas Wibom Fredrik Liljegren SWE   2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 10.0
3rd   Starbåt 8496 KSSS Staffan Thunell Henrik Widstrand SWE   3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
4th   Starbåt 8539 VSS Anders Högland Peter Söderblom SWE   (6.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 28.0 22.0
5th   Starbåt 8517 KSSS Anders Bengtsson Susanne Bengtsson SWE   5.0 5.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 47.0 24.0
6th   Starbåt 7563 KSSS Bert Forsberg   SWE   (7.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 34.0 27.0
7th   Starbåt 8575 KSSS Leif Carlsson   NOR   4.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 103.0 80.0

https://ksss.se/
regatta@ksss.se

https://ksss.se/kappsegling/ksss-kappseglingar-2024/saltsjobadsregattan_2024/
regatta@ksss.se

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.00
www.sailwave.com