Kielder Water Sailing Club Winter Series 2013

Kielder Water Sailing Club

KWSC Winter series 2013

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Rob Shaw 1 1 1 1 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 56 4
1st Ian Little 1 CREW 1 CREW 1 CREW 1 CREW (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 56 4
3rd James Nohl 3 CREW 2 CREW (4) 3 (4 CREW) 1 CREW 17 9
4th Robbie Langford 3 2 3 (26 DNF) (4) 1 39 9
5th Geoff Brown 2 3 3 DUTY (26 DNC) 2 (5) 41 10
6th Adrian Langford 4 (26 DNF) 2 2 (5) 4 43 12
6th Anna Baker 4 CREW (26 DNC) 2 CREW 2 CREW (5 CREW) 4 CREW 43 12
8th Alec Valance (7) 6 3 CREW (22 CREW) 3 DUTY 3 DUTY 44 15
9th Francis Nohl 9 8 7 4 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 80 28
10th Archie Dodd 11 5 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 6 6 80 28
11th Luke Stewart 5 (26 DNF) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 1 3 87 35
12th Kevin Dodd 13 10 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 7 9 91 39
13th Frank Stewart 3 DUTY (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 8 8 97 45
13th Ernie Bennett 3 DUTY (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 8 CREW 8 CREW 97 45
15th Vicky Fleming (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 3 2 109 57
16th Fergus Holland 2 CREW 3 CREW (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 109 57
17th Neil Minto (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 3 DUTY 3 DUTY 110 58
18th Carlton Garrick (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 2 CREW 5 CREW 111 59
19th Ben Russell 6 4 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 114 62
20th Michelle Russell 8 7 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 119 67
21st Nicola Bell 10 (26 DNF) 6 (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 120 68
21st Christine Baker 10 CREW (26 DNC) 6 CREW (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 120 68
23rd Amy Hollis 12 9 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 125 73
24th Christine Fair (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 5 26 DNF 26 DNC 26 DNC 135 83
25th Chris Lawrence (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNF 7 137 85

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rob Shaw 44:02 2 0:46:39 1
1 Ian Little CREW     1
3 Geoff Brown 48:18 2 0:52:10 2
3 Fergus Holland CREW     2
5 James Nohl CREW     3
5 Robbie Langford 1:3:15 2 1:00:25 3
5 Frank Stewart DUTY     3
5 Ernie Bennett DUTY     3
9 Adrian Langford 1:22:22 2 1:02:44 4
9 Anna Baker CREW     4
11 Luke Stewart 51:56 1 1:03:02 5
12 Ben Russell 53:17 1 1:04:40 6
13 Alec Valance 1:13:10 2 1:08:23 7
14 Michelle Russell 1:19:00 2 1:08:56 8
15 Francis Nohl 1:26:00 2 1:12:16 9
16 Nicola Bell 1:29:22 2 1:14:28 10
16 Christine Baker CREW     10
18 Archie Dodd 1:33:00 1 1:52:52 11
19 Amy Hollis 1:18:52 1 2:00:08 12
20 Kevin Dodd 1:36:54 1 2:27:36 13
21 Vicky Fleming DNC     26
21 Neil Minto DNC     26
21 Carlton Garrick DNC     26
21 Christine Fair DNC     26
21 Chris Lawrence DNC     26

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rob Shaw 49:12 3 0:52:07 1
1 Ian Little CREW     1
3 James Nohl CREW     2
3 Robbie Langford 56:05 3 0:53:34 2
5 Geoff Brown 50:37 3 0:54:40 3
5 Fergus Holland CREW     3
7 Ben Russell 1:06:07 2 1:00:11 4
8 Archie Dodd 1:14:04 2 1:07:25 5
9 Alec Valance 48:13 2 1:07:36 6
10 Michelle Russell 54:53 2 1:11:50 7
11 Francis Nohl 57:17 2 1:12:12 8
12 Amy Hollis 1:02:22 1 2:22:30 9
13 Kevin Dodd 1:02:27 1 2:22:41 10
14 Adrian Langford DNF     26
14 Anna Baker DNC     26
14 Luke Stewart DNF     26
14 Frank Stewart DNC     26
14 Ernie Bennett DNC     26
14 Vicky Fleming DNC     26
14 Neil Minto DNC     26
14 Carlton Garrick DNC     26
14 Nicola Bell DNF     26
14 Christine Baker DNC     26
14 Christine Fair DNC     26
14 Chris Lawrence DNC     26

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rob Shaw 48:49 5 0:51:43 1
1 Ian Little CREW     1
3 Adrian Langford 45:28 3 0:57:43 2
3 Anna Baker CREW     2
5 Robbie Langford 51:05 4 1:00:59 3
5 Geoff Brown DUTY     3
5 Alec Valance CREW     3
8 James Nohl 44:04 3 1:01:43 4
9 Christine Fair 43:06 3 1:04:19 5
10 Nicola Bell 46:50 3 1:05:03 6
10 Christine Baker CREW     6
12 Francis Nohl 39:30 2 1:22:59 7
13 Archie Dodd DNC     26
13 Luke Stewart DNC     26
13 Kevin Dodd DNC     26
13 Frank Stewart DNC     26
13 Ernie Bennett DNC     26
13 Vicky Fleming DNC     26
13 Fergus Holland DNC     26
13 Neil Minto DNC     26
13 Carlton Garrick DNC     26
13 Ben Russell DNC     26
13 Michelle Russell DNC     26
13 Amy Hollis DNC     26
13 Chris Lawrence DNC     26

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rob Shaw 34:46 4 0:36:50 1
1 Ian Little CREW     1
3 Adrian Langford 29:36 2 0:51:29 2
3 Anna Baker CREW     2
5 James Nohl 32:33 2 0:54:42 3
6 Francis Nohl 26:58 1 1:30:39 4
7 Alec Valance CREW     22
8 Robbie Langford DNF     26
8 Geoff Brown DNC     26
8 Archie Dodd DNC     26
8 Luke Stewart DNC     26
8 Kevin Dodd DNC     26
8 Frank Stewart DNC     26
8 Ernie Bennett DNC     26
8 Vicky Fleming DNC     26
8 Fergus Holland DNC     26
8 Neil Minto DNC     26
8 Carlton Garrick DNC     26
8 Ben Russell DNC     26
8 Michelle Russell DNC     26
8 Nicola Bell DNC     26
8 Christine Baker DNC     26
8 Amy Hollis DNC     26
8 Christine Fair DNF     26
8 Chris Lawrence DNC     26

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Luke Stewart 34:50 1 0:42:16 1
2 Geoff Brown 42:21 2 0:45:44 2
2 Carlton Garrick CREW     2
4 Alec Valance DUTY     3
4 Vicky Fleming 51:21 2 0:47:59 3
4 Neil Minto DUTY     3
7 James Nohl CREW     4
7 Robbie Langford 52:31 2 0:50:10 4
9 Adrian Langford 59:10 2 0:51:27 5
9 Anna Baker CREW     5
11 Archie Dodd 48:54 1 0:59:21 6
12 Kevin Dodd 41:21 1 1:02:59 7
13 Frank Stewart 41:16 1 1:03:29 8
13 Ernie Bennett CREW     8
15 Rob Shaw DNC     26
15 Ian Little DNC     26
15 Francis Nohl DNC     26
15 Fergus Holland DNC     26
15 Ben Russell DNC     26
15 Michelle Russell DNC     26
15 Nicola Bell DNC     26
15 Christine Baker DNC     26
15 Amy Hollis DNC     26
15 Christine Fair DNC     26
15 Chris Lawrence DNF     26

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 James Nohl CREW     1
1 Robbie Langford 59:39 5 0:56:58 1
3 Vicky Fleming 62:20 5 0:58:15 2
4 Alec Valance DUTY     3
4 Luke Stewart 1:0:45 3 1:01:26 3
4 Neil Minto DUTY     3
7 Adrian Langford 57:22 4 1:02:21 4
7 Anna Baker CREW     4
9 Geoff Brown 58:18 5 1:02:58 5
9 Carlton Garrick CREW     5
11 Archie Dodd 1:08:16 3 1:09:02 6
12 Chris Lawrence 55:48 3 1:34:42 7
13 Frank Stewart 54:07 2 1:44:04 8
13 Ernie Bennett CREW     8
15 Kevin Dodd 57:33 2 1:49:35 9
16 Rob Shaw DNC     26
16 Ian Little DNC     26
16 Francis Nohl DNC     26
16 Fergus Holland DNC     26
16 Ben Russell DNC     26
16 Michelle Russell DNC     26
16 Nicola Bell DNC     26
16 Christine Baker DNC     26
16 Amy Hollis DNC     26
16 Christine Fair DNC     26

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
  Rob Shaw    
  Ian Little    
  James Nohl    
  Robbie Langford    
  Geoff Brown    
  Adrian Langford    
  Anna Baker    
  Alec Valance    
  Francis Nohl    
  Archie Dodd    
  Luke Stewart    
  Kevin Dodd    
  Frank Stewart    
  Ernie Bennett    
  Vicky Fleming    
  Fergus Holland    
  Neil Minto    
  Carlton Garrick    
  Ben Russell    
  Michelle Russell    
  Nicola Bell    
  Christine Baker    
  Amy Hollis    
  Christine Fair    
  Chris Lawrence    

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
  Rob Shaw    
  Ian Little    
  James Nohl    
  Robbie Langford    
  Geoff Brown    
  Adrian Langford    
  Anna Baker    
  Alec Valance    
  Francis Nohl    
  Archie Dodd    
  Luke Stewart    
  Kevin Dodd    
  Frank Stewart    
  Ernie Bennett    
  Vicky Fleming    
  Fergus Holland    
  Neil Minto    
  Carlton Garrick    
  Ben Russell    
  Michelle Russell    
  Nicola Bell    
  Christine Baker    
  Amy Hollis    
  Christine Fair    
  Chris Lawrence    

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
  Rob Shaw    
  Ian Little    
  James Nohl    
  Robbie Langford    
  Geoff Brown    
  Adrian Langford    
  Anna Baker    
  Alec Valance    
  Francis Nohl    
  Archie Dodd    
  Luke Stewart    
  Kevin Dodd    
  Frank Stewart    
  Ernie Bennett    
  Vicky Fleming    
  Fergus Holland    
  Neil Minto    
  Carlton Garrick    
  Ben Russell    
  Michelle Russell    
  Nicola Bell    
  Christine Baker    
  Amy Hollis    
  Christine Fair    
  Chris Lawrence    

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
  Rob Shaw    
  Ian Little    
  James Nohl    
  Robbie Langford    
  Geoff Brown    
  Adrian Langford    
  Anna Baker    
  Alec Valance    
  Francis Nohl    
  Archie Dodd    
  Luke Stewart    
  Kevin Dodd    
  Frank Stewart    
  Ernie Bennett    
  Vicky Fleming    
  Fergus Holland    
  Neil Minto    
  Carlton Garrick    
  Ben Russell    
  Michelle Russell    
  Nicola Bell    
  Christine Baker    
  Amy Hollis    
  Christine Fair    
  Chris Lawrence    

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
  Rob Shaw    
  Ian Little    
  James Nohl    
  Robbie Langford    
  Geoff Brown    
  Adrian Langford    
  Anna Baker    
  Alec Valance    
  Francis Nohl    
  Archie Dodd    
  Luke Stewart    
  Kevin Dodd    
  Frank Stewart    
  Ernie Bennett    
  Vicky Fleming    
  Fergus Holland    
  Neil Minto    
  Carlton Garrick    
  Ben Russell    
  Michelle Russell    
  Nicola Bell    
  Christine Baker    
  Amy Hollis    
  Christine Fair    
  Chris Lawrence    

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
  Rob Shaw    
  Ian Little    
  James Nohl    
  Robbie Langford    
  Geoff Brown    
  Adrian Langford    
  Anna Baker    
  Alec Valance    
  Francis Nohl    
  Archie Dodd    
  Luke Stewart    
  Kevin Dodd    
  Frank Stewart    
  Ernie Bennett    
  Vicky Fleming    
  Fergus Holland    
  Neil Minto    
  Carlton Garrick    
  Ben Russell    
  Michelle Russell    
  Nicola Bell    
  Christine Baker    
  Amy Hollis    
  Christine Fair    
  Chris Lawrence    

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
  Rob Shaw    
  Ian Little    
  James Nohl    
  Robbie Langford    
  Geoff Brown    
  Adrian Langford    
  Anna Baker    
  Alec Valance    
  Francis Nohl    
  Archie Dodd    
  Luke Stewart    
  Kevin Dodd    
  Frank Stewart    
  Ernie Bennett    
  Vicky Fleming    
  Fergus Holland    
  Neil Minto    
  Carlton Garrick    
  Ben Russell    
  Michelle Russell    
  Nicola Bell    
  Christine Baker    
  Amy Hollis    
  Christine Fair    
  Chris Lawrence    

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
  Rob Shaw    
  Ian Little    
  James Nohl    
  Robbie Langford    
  Geoff Brown    
  Adrian Langford    
  Anna Baker    
  Alec Valance    
  Francis Nohl    
  Archie Dodd    
  Luke Stewart    
  Kevin Dodd    
  Frank Stewart    
  Ernie Bennett    
  Vicky Fleming    
  Fergus Holland    
  Neil Minto    
  Carlton Garrick    
  Ben Russell    
  Michelle Russell    
  Nicola Bell    
  Christine Baker    
  Amy Hollis    
  Christine Fair    
  Chris Lawrence    

www.kwsc.org.uk

www.kwsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com