event burgee

Winter Series 2019

Kinsale Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:05 on November 21, 2019

ECHO Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Race 1
03/11/2019
Race 2
10/11/2019
Race 3
17/11/2019
Total Nett Boat Type
1st ECHO Chameleon IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.824 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 Fastnet 34
2nd ECHO Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.151 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 10.0 Dufour 44 DD
3rd ECHO Siboney IRL9321 John Stallard 0.930 1.0 6.0 DNC(10.0) 17.0 17.0 Sunfast 32i
4th ECHO Valfreya IRL4297 Leonard & Riome 1.001 9.0 5.0 4.0 18.0 18.0 Sigma 33ood
5th ECHO Gunsmoke II IRL329 Samuel Cohen 0.955 8.0 10.0 1.0 19.0 19.0 First 32
6th ECHO Y-Dream IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan 1.049 DNC(12.0) 3.0 5.0 20.0 20.0 First 36.7
7th ECHO Cimarron VI IRL6006 Dave O'Sullivan 0.978 4.0 7.0 DNC(10.0) 21.0 21.0 Beneteau Oceanis
8th ECHO Chancer IRL1583 Carroll Bros 1.140 6.0 9.0 6.0 21.0 21.0 Elan
9th ECHO Deboah IRL9613 Martin Hargrove 0.837 DNC(12.0) 3.0 DPI1 7.0 22.0 22.0 Impala 28ood
10th ECHO Hansemer IRL3706 Anthony Scannell 0.920 5.0 DNC(13.0) DNC(10.0) 28.0 28.0 Hanse 370
11th ECHO Val Kriss IRL3450 Nigel Dann 0.927 7.0 DNC(13.0) DNC(10.0) 30.0 30.0 First 345
12th ECHO Cirrus IRL1173 Ger & Mathilde Campbell 1.014 DNC(12.0) 8.0 DNC(10.0) 30.0 30.0 Elan 31

IRC Non-Spinnaker Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Race 1
03/11/2019
Race 2
10/11/2019
Race 3
17/11/2019
Total Nett Boat Type
1st IRC Non-Spinnaker Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.072 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 Dufour
2nd IRC Non-Spinnaker Chancer IRL1583 Carroll Bros 1.007 1.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 Elan
3rd IRC Non-Spinnaker Valfreya IRL4297 Leonard & Riome 0.902 4.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 10.0 Sigma 33ood
4th IRC Non-Spinnaker Y-Dream IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan 0.989 DNC(9.0) 2.0 4.0 15.0 15.0 First 36.7
5th IRC Non-Spinnaker Siboney IRL9321 John Stallard 0.930 3.0 6.0 DNC(9.0) 18.0 18.0 Sunfast 32i
6th IRC Non-Spinnaker Gunsmoke II IRL329 Samuel Cohen 0.897 5.0 8.0 5.0 18.0 18.0 First 32
7th IRC Non-Spinnaker Chameleon IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.880 6.0 7.0 6.0 19.0 19.0 Fastnet 34
8th IRC Non-Spinnaker Cirrus IRL1173 Ger & Mathilde Campbell 0.927 DNC(9.0) 5.0 DNC(9.0) 23.0 23.0 Elan 31



Race Officer : Donal Hayes

Race 1 - ECHO Fleet - 03/11/2019 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Boat Type
1 ECHO Siboney IRL9321 John Stallard 0.930 13:00:00 14:20:35 1:20:35 1:14:57 0:00:00 1.0 Sunfast 32i
2 ECHO Chameleon IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.824 13:00:00 14:32:25 1:32:25 1:16:09 0:01:28 2.0 Fastnet 34
3 ECHO Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.151 13:00:00 14:09:40 1:09:40 1:20:11 0:04:33 3.0 Dufour 44 DD
4 ECHO Cimarron VI IRL6006 Dave O'Sullivan 0.978 13:00:00 14:22:37 1:22:37 1:20:48 0:05:59 4.0 Beneteau Oceanis
5 ECHO Hansemer IRL3706 Anthony Scannell 0.920 13:00:00 14:28:07 1:28:07 1:21:04 0:06:39 5.0 Hanse 370
6 ECHO Chancer IRL1583 Carroll Bros 1.140 13:00:00 14:12:46 1:12:46 1:22:57 0:07:02 6.0 Elan
7 ECHO Val Kriss IRL3450 Nigel Dann 0.927 13:00:00 14:29:47 1:29:47 1:23:14 0:08:56 7.0 First 345
8 ECHO Gunsmoke II IRL329 Samuel Cohen 0.955 13:00:00 14:27:52 1:27:52 1:23:55 0:09:24 8.0 First 32
9 ECHO Valfreya IRL4297 Leonard & Riome 1.001 13:00:00 14:27:15 1:27:15 1:27:20 0:12:23 9.0 Sigma 33ood
10 ECHO Y-Dream IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan 1.049     DNC     12.0 First 36.7
10 ECHO Deboah IRL9613 Martin Hargrove 0.837     DNC     12.0 Impala 28ood
10 ECHO Cirrus IRL1173 Ger & Mathilde Campbell 1.014     DNC     12.0 Elan 31

Race 2 - ECHO Fleet - 10/11/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12kn
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Boat Type
1 ECHO Chameleon IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.856 13:00:00 14:30:22 1:30:22 1:17:21 0:00:00 1.0 Fastnet 34
2 ECHO Y-Dream IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan 1.049 13:00:00 14:14:40 1:14:40 1:18:20 0:00:56 3.0 First 36.7
2 ECHO Deboah IRL9613 Martin Hargrove 0.837 13:00:00 14:32:37 DPI1 1:17:31 0:00:12 3.0 Impala 28ood
4 ECHO Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.159 13:00:00 14:08:05 1:08:05 1:18:55 0:01:20 4.0 Dufour 44 DD
5 ECHO Valfreya IRL4297 Leonard & Riome 0.958 13:00:00 14:23:10 1:23:10 1:19:40 0:02:25 5.0 Sigma 33ood
6 ECHO Siboney IRL9321 John Stallard 0.976 13:00:00 14:22:12 1:22:12 1:20:14 0:02:57 6.0 Sunfast 32i
7 ECHO Cimarron VI IRL6006 Dave O'Sullivan 0.981 13:00:00 14:21:59 1:21:59 1:20:26 0:03:08 7.0 Beneteau Oceanis
8 ECHO Cirrus IRL1173 Ger & Mathilde Campbell 1.014 13:00:00 14:20:59 1:20:59 1:22:07 0:04:42 8.0 Elan 31
9 ECHO Chancer IRL1583 Carroll Bros 1.125 13:00:00 14:13:37 1:13:37 1:22:49 0:04:51 9.0 Elan
10 ECHO Gunsmoke II IRL329 Samuel Cohen 0.936 13:00:00 14:30:07 1:30:07 1:24:21 0:07:28 10.0 First 32
11 ECHO Hansemer IRL3706 Anthony Scannell 0.921     DNC     13.0 Hanse 370
11 ECHO Val Kriss IRL3450 Nigel Dann 0.913     DNC     13.0 First 345

Race 3 - ECHO Fleet - 17/11/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Boat Type
1 ECHO Gunsmoke II IRL329 Samuel Cohen 0.910 13:00:00 14:24:10 1:24:10 1:16:36 0:00:00 1.0 First 32
2 ECHO Chameleon IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.876 13:00:00 14:27:58 1:27:58 1:17:04 0:00:32 2.0 Fastnet 34
3 ECHO Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.172 13:00:00 14:06:20 1:06:20 1:17:45 0:00:59 3.0 Dufour 44 DD
4 ECHO Valfreya IRL4297 Leonard & Riome 0.963 13:00:00 14:21:08 1:21:08 1:18:08 0:01:36 4.0 Sigma 33ood
5 ECHO Y-Dream IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan 1.066 13:00:00 14:15:27 1:15:27 1:20:26 0:03:36 5.0 First 36.7
6 ECHO Chancer IRL1583 Carroll Bros 1.106 13:00:00 14:13:35 1:13:35 1:21:23 0:04:20 6.0 Elan
7 ECHO Deboah IRL9613 Martin Hargrove 0.837 13:00:00 14:37:35 1:37:35 1:21:41 0:06:05 7.0 Impala 28ood
8 ECHO Siboney IRL9321 John Stallard 0.978     DNC     10.0 Sunfast 32i
8 ECHO Cimarron VI IRL6006 Dave O'Sullivan 0.981     DNC     10.0 Beneteau Oceanis
8 ECHO Hansemer IRL3706 Anthony Scannell 0.921     DNC     10.0 Hanse 370
8 ECHO Val Kriss IRL3450 Nigel Dann 0.913     DNC     10.0 First 345
8 ECHO Cirrus IRL1173 Ger & Mathilde Campbell 1.002     DNC     10.0 Elan 31

Race 1 - IRC Non-Spinnaker Fleet - 03/11/2019 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Boat Type
1 IRC Non-Spinnaker Chancer IRL1583 Carroll Bros 1.007 13:00:00 14:12:46 1:12:46 1:13:17 0:00:00 1.0 Elan
2 IRC Non-Spinnaker Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.072 13:00:00 14:09:40 1:09:40 1:14:41 0:01:19 2.0 Dufour
3 IRC Non-Spinnaker Siboney IRL9321 John Stallard 0.930 13:00:00 14:20:35 1:20:35 1:14:57 0:01:48 3.0 Sunfast 32i
4 IRC Non-Spinnaker Valfreya IRL4297 Leonard & Riome 0.902 13:00:00 14:27:15 1:27:15 1:18:42 0:06:01 4.0 Sigma 33ood
5 IRC Non-Spinnaker Gunsmoke II IRL329 Samuel Cohen 0.897 13:00:00 14:27:52 1:27:52 1:18:49 0:06:11 5.0 First 32
6 IRC Non-Spinnaker Chameleon IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.880 13:00:00 14:32:25 1:32:25 1:21:20 0:09:09 6.0 Fastnet 34
7 IRC Non-Spinnaker Y-Dream IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan 0.989     DNC     9.0 First 36.7
7 IRC Non-Spinnaker Cirrus IRL1173 Ger & Mathilde Campbell 0.927     DNC     9.0 Elan 31

Race 2 - IRC Non-Spinnaker Fleet - 10/11/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12kn
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Boat Type
1 IRC Non-Spinnaker Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.072 13:00:00 14:08:05 1:08:05 1:12:59 0:00:00 1.0 Dufour
2 IRC Non-Spinnaker Y-Dream IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan 0.989 13:00:00 14:14:40 1:14:40 1:13:51 0:00:52 2.0 First 36.7
3 IRC Non-Spinnaker Chancer IRL1583 Carroll Bros 1.007 13:00:00 14:13:37 1:13:37 1:14:08 0:01:08 3.0 Elan
4 IRC Non-Spinnaker Valfreya IRL4297 Leonard & Riome 0.902 13:00:00 14:23:10 1:23:10 1:15:01 0:02:15 4.0 Sigma 33ood
5 IRC Non-Spinnaker Cirrus IRL1173 Ger & Mathilde Campbell 0.927 13:00:00 14:20:59 1:20:59 1:15:04 0:02:15 5.0 Elan 31
6 IRC Non-Spinnaker Siboney IRL9321 John Stallard 0.930 13:00:00 14:22:12 1:22:12 1:16:27 0:03:43 6.0 Sunfast 32i
7 IRC Non-Spinnaker Chameleon IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.880 13:00:00 14:30:22 1:30:22 1:19:31 0:07:26 7.0 Fastnet 34
8 IRC Non-Spinnaker Gunsmoke II IRL329 Samuel Cohen 0.897 13:00:00 14:30:07 1:30:07 1:20:50 0:08:45 8.0 First 32

Race 3 - IRC Non-Spinnaker Fleet - 17/11/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Boat Type
1 IRC Non-Spinnaker Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.072 13:00:00 14:06:20 1:06:20 1:11:07 0:00:00 1.0 Dufour
2 IRC Non-Spinnaker Valfreya IRL4297 Leonard & Riome 0.902 13:00:00 14:21:08 1:21:08 1:13:11 0:02:18 2.0 Sigma 33ood
3 IRC Non-Spinnaker Chancer IRL1583 Carroll Bros 1.007 13:00:00 14:13:35 1:13:35 1:14:06 0:02:58 3.0 Elan
4 IRC Non-Spinnaker Y-Dream IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan 0.989 13:00:00 14:15:27 1:15:27 1:14:37 0:03:33 4.0 First 36.7
5 IRC Non-Spinnaker Gunsmoke II IRL329 Samuel Cohen 0.897 13:00:00 14:24:10 1:24:10 1:15:30 0:04:54 5.0 First 32
6 IRC Non-Spinnaker Chameleon IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.880 13:00:00 14:27:58 1:27:58 1:17:25 0:07:10 6.0 Fastnet 34
7 IRC Non-Spinnaker Siboney IRL9321 John Stallard 0.930     DNC     9.0 Sunfast 32i
7 IRC Non-Spinnaker Cirrus IRL1173 Ger & Mathilde Campbell 0.927     DNC     9.0 Elan 31


www.kyc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com