event burgee

Winter Series 2019

Kinsale Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:29 on November 7, 2019

ECHO Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Race 1
03/11/2019
Total Nett Boat Type
1st ECHO Siboney IRL9321 John Stallard 0.930 1.0 1.0 1.0 Sunfast 32i
2nd ECHO Chameleon IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.824 2.0 2.0 2.0 Fastnet 34
3rd ECHO Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.151 3.0 3.0 3.0 Dufour 44 DD
4th ECHO Cimarron VI IRL6006 Dave O'Sullivan 0.978 4.0 4.0 4.0 Beneteau Oceanis
5th ECHO Hansemer IRL3706 Anthony Scannell 0.920 5.0 5.0 5.0 Hanse 370
6th ECHO Chancer IRL1583 Carroll Bros 1.140 6.0 6.0 6.0 Elan
7th ECHO Val Kriss IRL3450 Nigel Dann 0.927 7.0 7.0 7.0 First 345
8th ECHO Gunsmoke II IRL329 Samuel Cohen 0.955 8.0 8.0 8.0 First 32
9th ECHO Valfreya IRL4297 Leonard & Riome 1.001 9.0 9.0 9.0 Sigma 33ood

IRC Non-Spinnaker Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Race 1
03/11/2019
Total Nett Boat Type
1st IRC Non-Spinnaker Chancer IRL1583 Carroll Bros 1.007 1.0 1.0 1.0 Elan
2nd IRC Non-Spinnaker Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.072 2.0 2.0 2.0 Dufour
3rd IRC Non-Spinnaker Siboney IRL9321 John Stallard 0.930 3.0 3.0 3.0 Sunfast 32i
4th IRC Non-Spinnaker Valfreya IRL4297 Leonard & Riome 0.902 4.0 4.0 4.0 Sigma 33ood
5th IRC Non-Spinnaker Gunsmoke II IRL329 Samuel Cohen 0.897 5.0 5.0 5.0 First 32
6th IRC Non-Spinnaker Chameleon IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.880 6.0 6.0 6.0 Fastnet 34



Race Officer : Donal Hayes

Race 1 - ECHO Fleet - 03/11/2019 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Boat Type
1 ECHO Siboney IRL9321 John Stallard 0.930 13:00:00 14:20:35 1:20:35 1:14:57 0:00:00 1.0 Sunfast 32i
2 ECHO Chameleon IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.824 13:00:00 14:32:25 1:32:25 1:16:09 0:01:28 2.0 Fastnet 34
3 ECHO Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.151 13:00:00 14:09:40 1:09:40 1:20:11 0:04:33 3.0 Dufour 44 DD
4 ECHO Cimarron VI IRL6006 Dave O'Sullivan 0.978 13:00:00 14:22:37 1:22:37 1:20:48 0:05:59 4.0 Beneteau Oceanis
5 ECHO Hansemer IRL3706 Anthony Scannell 0.920 13:00:00 14:28:07 1:28:07 1:21:04 0:06:39 5.0 Hanse 370
6 ECHO Chancer IRL1583 Carroll Bros 1.140 13:00:00 14:12:46 1:12:46 1:22:57 0:07:02 6.0 Elan
7 ECHO Val Kriss IRL3450 Nigel Dann 0.927 13:00:00 14:29:47 1:29:47 1:23:14 0:08:56 7.0 First 345
8 ECHO Gunsmoke II IRL329 Samuel Cohen 0.955 13:00:00 14:27:52 1:27:52 1:23:55 0:09:24 8.0 First 32
9 ECHO Valfreya IRL4297 Leonard & Riome 1.001 13:00:00 14:27:15 1:27:15 1:27:20 0:12:23 9.0 Sigma 33ood

Race 1 - IRC Non-Spinnaker Fleet - 03/11/2019 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Boat Type
1 IRC Non-Spinnaker Chancer IRL1583 Carroll Bros 1.007 13:00:00 14:12:46 1:12:46 1:13:17 0:00:00 1.0 Elan
2 IRC Non-Spinnaker Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.072 13:00:00 14:09:40 1:09:40 1:14:41 0:01:19 2.0 Dufour
3 IRC Non-Spinnaker Siboney IRL9321 John Stallard 0.930 13:00:00 14:20:35 1:20:35 1:14:57 0:01:48 3.0 Sunfast 32i
4 IRC Non-Spinnaker Valfreya IRL4297 Leonard & Riome 0.902 13:00:00 14:27:15 1:27:15 1:18:42 0:06:01 4.0 Sigma 33ood
5 IRC Non-Spinnaker Gunsmoke II IRL329 Samuel Cohen 0.897 13:00:00 14:27:52 1:27:52 1:18:49 0:06:11 5.0 First 32
6 IRC Non-Spinnaker Chameleon IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.880 13:00:00 14:32:25 1:32:25 1:21:20 0:09:09 6.0 Fastnet 34


www.kyc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com