event burgee venue burgee

Folkebåd Kerteminde - aftenkapsejlads 2021

Kerteminde Sejlklub

Results are final as of 22:37 on August 25, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 20, Scoring system: standard
Rank Nat SailNo AltSailNo Club Boat HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st DEN 745   KS RIO Claus Lund Scott Dydensborg, Anders Sunke 2 1 10 6 1 2 1 15 UFD 6 44 19
2nd DEN 1152   KS Nefertiti Morten Henriksen Trine, Emma, Mathilde Aaskov Henriksen 1 3 1 5 3 5 4 21 DNC 21 DNC 64 22
3rd DEN 926   KS Geppeline Per Buch Hans Schultz, Per Puck 3 2 2 9 8 4 7 3 4 42 25
4th DEN 633   KS Swallow Michael Guldmann Kenneth Guldmann, Henrik Werth 21 DNC 21 DNC 6 3 6 1 3 5 3 69 27
5th DEN 952   KS Kong Fus Erik Køster Kristian Aarup-Kristensen, Signe Søgaard 4 4 9 2 10 9 5 4 1 48 29
6th DEN 1007   KS Smilla Bjarne Marcussen Henrik Juhl Jensen, Lars Tjørnvig 5 5 7 12 2 7 6 1 9 54 33
7th DEN 1120   Kolding Idefix Carl Otto Hedegaard Peter Secher, Per Jørgensen 21 DNS 6 8 8 7 3 2 15 UFD 2 72 36
8th DEN 873   KS Cirkeline Søren Kæstel Erik Andersen, Alex Lindegård, 21 DNC 21 DNC 12 1 5 6 9 7 8 90 48
9th DEN 959   KS Astrea Thomas Clausen Lone Terp, Jan Mejdal Petersen 21 DNC 21 DNC 11 10 11 8 8 9 10 109 67
10th DEN 909   KS Fr. Nissen Søren Kabell Nissen NN, NN 21 DNC 21 DNC 5 7 4 21 DNC 21 DNC 15 UFD 5 120 78
11th DEN 1066   KS Proud Mary Per Bøgelund Henriette Hansen, Knud Ove Kjærgaard, Ole Jørgensen 8 DNF 21 DNC 13 21 DNC 21 DNC 10 11 DNF 11 12 128 86
12th DEN 634   KS Emma Jens Thurøe Knud Peder Andersen, Jørgen Mohr 21 DNC 21 DNC 4 4 9 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 143 101
13th DEN 1140   KS Skarven Annette Bauer-Brandl Martin Brandl, Villy Hansen 21 DNC 21 DNC 14 13 12 21 DNC 21 DNC 10 13 146 104
14th DEN 691   KS Chessy Julie Kold Fie Kold, Lucas Krogh 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 6 7 160 118
15th DEN 847   KS Tut Nikolai Kold Flemming Kold, Caroline Kold 21 DNC 21 DNC 3 11 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 161 119
16th DEN 1079   KS Ka´nok Henrik Møhl Ellen Møhl, Henning Simonsen 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 2 15 UFD 164 122
17th DEN 998   KS Mozart Sisi Buch Birgit Sunke, Gudrun og Jesper Knudsen, Søs Andersen 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 8 11 166 124
18th DEN 924   KS Hauge Thomas Andersen Jesper Seier, NN 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 189 147
18th DEN 656   KS Pondus Peter Jørgsholm Carl-Ove Dydensborg, Niels Søgård, Jens og Bjørn Jørgsholm, 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 189 147
18th DEN 703   Kolding Evergreen Per Jørgensen Jørgen Pondus Overgaard, Kristian Hansen 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 189 147

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 21
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 15

www.kerteminde-sejlklub.dk

www.kerteminde-sejlklub.dk/aftensejlads/klassebaade/
klassebaad@kerteminde-sejlklub.dk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com