event burgee venue burgee

Folkebåd Kerteminde - Aftenkapsejlads 2022

Fru Lund Cup 27 april - 25 maj Kerteminde Sejlklub

Results are final as of 14:50 on September 28, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 15, Scoring system: standard
Rank Nat SailNo Club Boat HelmName CrewName R1
27-4
R2
27-4
R3
4/5
R4
11/5
R5
11/5
R6
18/5
R7
18/5
R8
25/5
R9
25/5
Total Nett
1st DEN 634 KS Emma Jens Thurøe Knud Peder Andersen, Jørgen Mohr (7) 1 2 2 2 3 1 4 (7) 29 15
2nd DEN 633 KS Swallow Michael Guldmann Kenneth Guldmann, Henrik Werth 1 (9) 5 3 3 5 2 (6) 4 38 23
3rd DEN 745 KS RIO Claus Lund Scott Dydensborg, Anders Sunke 2 8 7 (10) 1 1 3 (10) 2 44 24
4th DEN 909 KS Fr. Nissen Søren Kabell Nissen/ Anders Fournaise Signe Søgaard, Jonas Kældsø, Gustav Isakson 5 (13) 4 4 5 (7) 7 5 1 51 31
5th DEN 926 KS Geppeline Per Buch Hans Schultz, Per Puck 6 (10) (14 DNF) 1 4 2 4 9 6 56 32
6th DEN 998 KS Mozart Sisi Buch Drix Jørgen Pedersen, Birgit Sunke 9 6 6 (13) (10) 4 5 3 8 64 41
7th DEN 1007 KS Smilla Bjarne Marcussen Henrik Juhl Jensen, Lars Tjørnvig (11) 2 (16 DNC) 6 6 9 8 2 9 69 42
8th DEN 959 KS Astrea Thomas Clausen Lone Terp, Jan Mejdal Petersen 8 7 1 7 8 (10) 10 8 (14 OCS) 73 49
9th DEN 952 KS Kong Fus Erik Køster Kristian Aarup-Kristensen, Lucas Krogh, Preben Bøe 4 4 3 5 7 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 87 55
10th DEN 1152 KS Nefertiti Morten Henriksen Trine, Emma, Mathilde Aaskov Henriksen 3 3 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 1 3 90 58
11th DEN 1066 KS Proud Mary Per Bøgelund Henriette Hansen, Knud Ove Kjærgaard, Ole Jørgensen (12) 5 10 12 (13) 8 9 12 10 91 66
12th DEN 873 KS Cirkeline Søren Kæstel Erik Andersen, Alex Lindegård, Peter Jørgsholm (13) 11 (14 DNF) 9 12 6 6 11 11 93 66
13th DEN 1140 KS Skarven Annette Bauer-Brandl Martin Brandl, Gudrun Knudsen, Camilla Feldt 10 (12) 8 11 11 11 11 (13) 12 99 74
14th DEN 924 KS Hauge Thomas Andersen Jesper Seier (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 14 DNF 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 7 5 122 90
15th DEN 1079 KS Ka´nok Henrik Møhl Ellen Møhl, Henning Simonsen (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 9 8 9 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 122 90

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
DNFStarted but did not finish 14
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 14

www.kerteminde-sejlklub.dk

www.kerteminde-sejlklub.dk/aftensejlads/klassebaade/
klassebaad@kerteminde-sejlklub.dk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com