event burgee venue burgee

Folkebåd Kerteminde - aftenkapsejlads 2022

Fayard Cup 31 aug - 21 sep Kerteminde Sejlklub

Results are final as of 15:01 on September 28, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: standard
Rank Nat SailNo AltSailNo Club Boat HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st DEN 633   KS Swallow Michael Guldmann Kenneth Guldmann, Henrik Werth 8 2 1 1 2 1 2 17 7
2nd DEN 952   KS Kong Fus Erik Køster Kristian Aarup-Kristensen, Lucas Krogh 4 3 13 DNC 13 DNC 1 2 1 37 11
3rd DEN 1079   KS Ka´nok Henrik Møhl Ellen Møhl, Henning Simonsen 13 DNC 13 DNC 5 3 3 4 3 44 18
4th DEN 909   KS Fr. Nissen Søren Kabell Nissen/ Anders Fournaise Signe Søgaard, Jonas Kældsø, Gustav Isakson 1 7 4 4 6 6 7 35 21
5th DEN 998   KS Mozart Sisi Buch Drix Jørgen Pedersen, Birgit Sunke, Mette Hende 3 5 13 DNC 13 DNC 5 3 6 48 22
6th DEN 1007   KS Smilla Bjarne Marcussen Henrik Juhl Jensen, Lars Tjørnvig 5 4 2 2 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 52 26
7th DEN 873   KS Cirkeline Søren Kæstel Erik Andersen, Alex Lindegård, Peter Jørgsholm 6 1 3 5 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 54 28
8th DEN 959   KS Astrea Thomas Clausen Lone Terp, Jan Mejdal Petersen 7 9 13 DNC 13 DNC 4 5 5 56 30
9th DEN 926   KS Geppeline Per Buch Hans Schultz, Per Puck 2 6 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 73 47
10th DEN 1140   KS Skarven Annette Bauer-Brandl Martin Brandl, Gudrun Knudsen, Camilla Feldt 10 10 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 4 76 50
11th DEN 745   KS RIO Claus Lund Scott Dydensborg, Anders Sunke 12 OCS 8 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 85 59
12th DEN 1066   KS Proud Mary Per Bøgelund Henriette Hansen, Knud Ove Kjærgaard, Ole Jørgensen 9 11 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 85 59

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 12

www.kerteminde-sejlklub.dk

www.kerteminde-sejlklub.dk/aftensejlads/klassebaade/
klassebaad@kerteminde-sejlklub.dk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com