event burgee venue burgee

LBYC Pursuit Series C

Lowry Bay Yacht Club

LBYC Pursuit Series C

Combined Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 26, Scoring system: LBYC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName NHC4 Race 1
9/2/2024 1815
Race 2
16/2/24 1815
Race 3
23/2/24 1815
Race 4
22/03/2024 1815
Race 5
5 April 024 1815
Total Nett
1st Combined Squid Vicious 5974 M Craig 0.803 7.0 10.0 9.0 1.0 4.0 31.0 31.0
2nd Combined White Heat T4065 A Stanton 0.746 4.0 4.0 11.0 3.0 10.0 32.0 32.0
3rd Combined Vortex 3802 G Geris & A Bridger 0.622 17.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 1.0 35.0 35.0
4th Combined Sika II 3305 G McIntosh 0.728 8.0 14.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 37.0 37.0
5th Combined Quetzalli 5975 M & M Meyers 0.679 3.0 13.0 10.0 16.0 3.0 45.0 45.0
6th Combined Kama II 9425 G Edwards 0.694 16.0 8.0 4.0 13.0 6.0 47.0 47.0
7th Combined Playwright 321 I White 0.741 10.0 12.0 13.0 7.0 5.0 47.0 47.0
8th Combined Crewcut 6591 J Lloyd & B Mavor 0.683 1.0 5.0 12.0 17.0 13.0 48.0 48.0
9th Combined Verdict 5186 G Eathorne 0.741 18.0 11.0 5.0 4.0 16.0 54.0 54.0
10th Combined Synfinity 11811 A Nixon 0.641 2.0 1.0 15.0 18.0 20.0 56.0 56.0
11th Combined 2 Low 4 Zero 5536 P Clarke & D Snelson 0.723 13.0 18.0 8.0 6.0 12.0 57.0 57.0
12th Combined High Society 5103 C Glover 0.745 14.0 21.0 DNF 3.0 11.0 9.0 58.0 58.0
13th Combined Sliver 4974 J & M Groom 0.837 6.0 27.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 11.0 60.0 60.0
14th Combined True Blue 6055 I Blair 0.722 12.0 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 75.0 75.0
15th Combined Split Decision 3443 A Bracefield 0.720 27.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 ret 5.0 14.0 79.0 79.0
16th Combined Wild Cherry II 8205 J Lord 0.755 15.0 15.0 14.0 21.0 ret 15.0 80.0 80.0
17th Combined Clear Vision 6252 J Hayter 0.820 27.0 DNC 9.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 92.0 92.0
18th Combined Pocket Rocket 9336 P Weeks 0.708 5.0 6.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 92.0 92.0
19th Combined Kaea 8289 L Stewart 0.723 9.0 21.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 10.0 27.0 DNC 94.0 94.0
20th Combined Clarebuoyant 3917 G Mitchell 0.712 27.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 DNC 15.0 27.0 DNC 99.0 99.0
21st Combined Stunned Mullet 380 M Adamson 0.742 11.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 100.0 100.0
22nd Combined Rosschild 5644 F Clark 0.583 21.0 RET 17.0 27.0 DNC 21.0 ret 17.0 103.0 103.0
23rd Combined Shardik 3408 S Millar 0.680 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 27.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
24th Combined Alize 6704 P King & G Wabnitz 0.676 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 12.0 27.0 DNC 120.0 120.0
25th Combined Rattler 9934 S McDermott 0.809 21.0 RET 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 19.0 121.0 121.0
26th Combined Bellatrix 8074 I Muirhead 0.646 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 18.0 126.0 126.0

BCE = How much faster a boat had to sail to tie with the leader
BCR = Handicap boat needed to tie with the leader

Race 1 - Combined Fleet - 9/2/2024 at 1815

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName NHC4 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Combined Crewcut 6591 J Lloyd & B Mavor 0.683 1820 19:03:49 0:43:49 0:29:56 0:00:00 0.683 1.0
2 Combined Synfinity 11811 A Nixon 0.641 1815 19:02:01 0:47:01 0:30:08 0:00:20 0.637 2.0
3 Combined Quetzalli 5975 M & M Meyers 0.679 1815 19:03:34 0:48:34 0:32:59 0:04:30 0.616 3.0
4 Combined White Heat T4065 A Stanton 0.746 1825 19:11:04 0:46:04 0:34:22 0:05:57 0.65 4.0
5 Combined Pocket Rocket 9336 P Weeks 0.708 1820 19:08:36 0:48:36 0:34:25 0:06:20 0.616 5.0
6 Combined Sliver 4974 J & M Groom 0.837 1830 19:12:24 0:42:24 0:35:29 0:06:39 0.706 6.0
7 Combined Squid Vicious 5974 M Craig 0.803 1830 19:15:07 0:45:07 0:36:14 0:07:51 0.663 7.0
8 Combined Sika II 3305 G McIntosh 0.728 1825 19:15:41 0:50:41 0:36:54 0:09:35 0.59 8.0
9 Combined Kaea 8289 L Stewart 0.723 1820 19:11:39 0:51:39 0:37:21 0:10:15 0.579 9.0
10 Combined Playwright 321 I White 0.741 1825 19:16:28 0:51:28 0:38:08 0:11:05 0.581 10.0
11 Combined Stunned Mullet 380 M Adamson 0.742 1825 19:16:54 0:51:54 0:38:31 0:11:34 0.577 11.0
12 Combined True Blue 6055 I Blair 0.722 1825 19:18:50 0:53:50 0:38:52 0:12:23 0.556 12.0
13 Combined 2 Low 4 Zero 5536 P Clarke & D Snelson 0.723 1825 19:19:20 0:54:20 0:39:17 0:12:56 0.551 13.0
14 Combined High Society 5103 C Glover 0.745 1825 19:17:54 0:52:54 0:39:25 0:12:44 0.566 14.0
15 Combined Wild Cherry II 8205 J Lord 0.755 1825 19:18:36 0:53:36 0:40:28 0:13:58 0.558 15.0
16 Combined Kama II 9425 G Edwards 0.694 1820 19:20:56 1:00:56 0:42:17 0:17:49 0.491 16.0
17 Combined Vortex 3802 G Geris & A Bridger 0.622 1825 19:36:52 1:11:52 0:44:42 0:23:45 0.416 17.0
18 Combined Verdict 5186 G Eathorne 0.741 1825 19:36:52 1:11:52 0:53:15 0:31:29 0.416 18.0
19 Combined Rosschild 5644 F Clark 0.583     RET       21.0
19 Combined Rattler 9934 S McDermott 0.809     RET       21.0
21 Combined Split Decision 3443 A Bracefield 0.720     DNC       27.0
21 Combined Clear Vision 6252 J Hayter 0.820     DNC       27.0
21 Combined Clarebuoyant 3917 G Mitchell 0.712     DNC       27.0
21 Combined Shardik 3408 S Millar 0.680     DNC       27.0
21 Combined Alize 6704 P King & G Wabnitz 0.676     DNC       27.0
21 Combined Bellatrix 8074 I Muirhead 0.646     DNC       27.0

Race 2 - Combined Fleet - 16/2/24 at 1815

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName NHC4 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Combined Synfinity 11811 A Nixon 0.654 1815 19:30:28 1:15:28 0:49:21 0:00:00 0.654 1.0
2 Combined Vortex 3802 G Geris & A Bridger 0.615 1815 19:37:39 1:22:39 0:50:50 0:02:24 0.597 2.0
3 Combined Clarebuoyant 3917 G Mitchell 0.712 1820 19:32:25 1:12:25 0:51:34 0:03:06 0.682 3.0
4 Combined White Heat T4065 A Stanton 0.756 1825 19:36:55 1:11:55 0:54:22 0:06:38 0.686 4.0
5 Combined Crewcut 6591 J Lloyd & B Mavor 0.697 1820 19:38:01 1:18:01 0:54:23 0:07:12 0.633 5.0
6 Combined Pocket Rocket 9336 P Weeks 0.717 1825 19:41:20 1:16:20 0:54:44 0:07:30 0.647 6.0
7 Combined True Blue 6055 I Blair 0.717 1825 19:41:44 1:16:44 0:55:01 0:07:54 0.643 7.0
8 Combined Kama II 9425 G Edwards 0.683 1820 19:40:40 1:20:40 0:55:06 0:08:24 0.612 8.0
9 Combined Clear Vision 6252 J Hayter 0.820 1830 19:37:18 1:07:18 0:55:11 0:07:07 0.733 9.0
10 Combined Squid Vicious 5974 M Craig 0.805 1830 19:39:10 1:09:10 0:55:41 0:07:51 0.714 10.0
11 Combined Verdict 5186 G Eathorne 0.727 1825 19:41:43 1:16:43 0:55:46 0:08:50 0.643 11.0
12 Combined Playwright 321 I White 0.737 1825 19:41:00 1:16:00 0:56:01 0:09:02 0.649 12.0
13 Combined Quetzalli 5975 M & M Meyers 0.694 1820 19:41:30 1:21:30 0:56:34 0:10:23 0.606 13.0
14 Combined Sika II 3305 G McIntosh 0.727 1825 19:43:12 1:18:12 0:56:51 0:10:19 0.631 14.0
15 Combined Wild Cherry II 8205 J Lord 0.747 1825 19:42:01 1:17:01 0:57:32 0:10:57 0.641 15.0
16 Combined Split Decision 3443 A Bracefield 0.720 1825 19:45:22 1:20:22 0:57:52 0:11:49 0.614 16.0
17 Combined Rosschild 5644 F Clark 0.583 1815 19:54:31 1:39:31 0:58:01 0:14:52 0.496 17.0
18 Combined 2 Low 4 Zero 5536 P Clarke & D Snelson 0.717 1825 19:46:39 1:21:39 0:58:33 0:12:49 0.604 18.0
19 Combined High Society 5103 C Glover 0.738     DNF       21.0
19 Combined Kaea 8289 L Stewart 0.720     DNF       21.0
21 Combined Sliver 4974 J & M Groom 0.843     DNC       27.0
21 Combined Stunned Mullet 380 M Adamson 0.737     DNC       27.0
21 Combined Shardik 3408 S Millar 0.680     DNC       27.0
21 Combined Alize 6704 P King & G Wabnitz 0.676     DNC       27.0
21 Combined Rattler 9934 S McDermott 0.809     DNC       27.0
21 Combined Bellatrix 8074 I Muirhead 0.646     DNC       27.0

Race 3 - Combined Fleet - 23/2/24 at 1815

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName NHC4 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Combined Vortex 3802 G Geris & A Bridger 0.619 1815 19:35:35 1:20:35 0:49:53 0:00:00 0.619 1.0
2 Combined Clear Vision 6252 J Hayter 0.819 1830 19:36:59 1:06:59 0:54:52 0:06:05 0.745 2.0
3 Combined High Society 5103 C Glover 0.738 1825 19:40:56 1:15:56 0:56:02 0:08:21 0.657 3.0
4 Combined Kama II 9425 G Edwards 0.682 1820 19:43:18 1:23:18 0:56:49 0:10:10 0.599 4.0
5 Combined Verdict 5186 G Eathorne 0.725 1825 19:44:10 1:19:10 0:57:24 0:10:22 0.63 5.0
6 Combined Sika II 3305 G McIntosh 0.724 1825 19:44:20 1:19:20 0:57:26 0:10:26 0.629 6.0
7 Combined Sliver 4974 J & M Groom 0.843 1830 19:38:27 1:08:27 0:57:42 0:09:17 0.729 7.0
8 Combined 2 Low 4 Zero 5536 P Clarke & D Snelson 0.714 1825 19:45:54 1:20:54 0:57:46 0:11:02 0.617 8.0
9 Combined Squid Vicious 5974 M Craig 0.803 1830 19:42:58 1:12:58 0:58:36 0:10:51 0.684 9.0
10 Combined Quetzalli 5975 M & M Meyers 0.691 1820 19:48:18 1:28:18 1:01:01 0:16:07 0.565 10.0
11 Combined White Heat T4065 A Stanton 0.757 1825 19:45:53 1:20:53 1:01:14 0:14:59 0.617 11.0
12 Combined Crewcut 6591 J Lloyd & B Mavor 0.698 1820 19:48:16 1:28:16 1:01:37 0:16:48 0.565 12.0
13 Combined Playwright 321 I White 0.735 1825 19:49:21 1:24:21 1:02:00 0:16:29 0.591 13.0
14 Combined Wild Cherry II 8205 J Lord 0.743 1825 19:52:00 1:27:00 1:04:38 0:19:52 0.573 14.0
15 Combined Synfinity 11811 A Nixon 0.660 1815 19:56:26 1:41:26 1:06:57 0:25:51 0.492 15.0
16 Combined Split Decision 3443 A Bracefield 0.717     ret       17.0
17 Combined True Blue 6055 I Blair 0.716     DNC       27.0
17 Combined Pocket Rocket 9336 P Weeks 0.717     DNC       27.0
17 Combined Kaea 8289 L Stewart 0.720     DNC       27.0
17 Combined Clarebuoyant 3917 G Mitchell 0.721     DNC       27.0
17 Combined Stunned Mullet 380 M Adamson 0.737     DNC       27.0
17 Combined Rosschild 5644 F Clark 0.580     DNC       27.0
17 Combined Shardik 3408 S Millar 0.680     DNC       27.0
17 Combined Alize 6704 P King & G Wabnitz 0.676     DNC       27.0
17 Combined Rattler 9934 S McDermott 0.809     DNC       27.0
17 Combined Bellatrix 8074 I Muirhead 0.646     DNC       27.0

Race 4 - Combined Fleet - 22/03/2024 at 1815

Start, 19s, Start, 23p, Finish

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName NHC4 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Combined Squid Vicious 5974 M Craig 0.802 1830 19:21:36 0:51:36 0:41:23 0:00:00 0.802 1.0
2 Combined Sika II 3305 G McIntosh 0.726 1825 19:24:21 0:59:21 0:43:05 0:02:21 0.697 2.0
3 Combined White Heat T4065 A Stanton 0.753 1825 19:23:30 0:58:30 0:44:03 0:03:33 0.707 3.0
4 Combined Verdict 5186 G Eathorne 0.727 1825 19:27:15 1:02:15 0:45:15 0:05:20 0.665 4.0
5 Combined Split Decision 3443 A Bracefield 0.717 1820 19:28:29 1:08:29 0:49:06 0:10:46 0.604 5.0
6 Combined 2 Low 4 Zero 5536 P Clarke & D Snelson 0.715 1820 19:31:30 1:11:30 0:51:07 0:13:37 0.579 6.0
7 Combined Playwright 321 I White 0.730 1825 19:35:33 1:10:33 0:51:30 0:13:52 0.587 7.0
8 Combined Shardik 3408 S Millar 0.680 1820 19:38:22 1:18:22 0:53:17 0:17:31 0.528 8.0
9 Combined Sliver 4974 J & M Groom 0.844 1830 19:34:08 1:04:08 0:54:08 0:15:06 0.645 9.0
10 Combined Kaea 8289 L Stewart 0.720 1825 19:40:13 1:15:13 0:54:09 0:17:44 0.55 10.0
11 Combined High Society 5103 C Glover 0.743 1825 19:37:55 1:12:55 0:54:11 0:17:13 0.568 11.0
12 Combined Alize 6704 P King & G Wabnitz 0.676 1815 19:36:43 1:21:43 0:55:14 0:20:30 0.506 12.0
13 Combined Kama II 9425 G Edwards 0.685 1820 19:40:42 1:20:42 0:55:17 0:20:17 0.513 13.0
14 Combined Vortex 3802 G Geris & A Bridger 0.629 1815 19:43:38 1:28:38 0:55:45 0:22:50 0.467 14.0
15 Combined Clarebuoyant 3917 G Mitchell 0.721 1825 19:42:40 1:17:40 0:56:00 0:20:16 0.533 15.0
16 Combined Quetzalli 5975 M & M Meyers 0.687 1820 19:44:42 1:24:42 0:58:11 0:24:28 0.489 16.0
17 Combined Crewcut 6591 J Lloyd & B Mavor 0.694 1820 19:44:57 1:24:57 0:58:57 0:25:19 0.487 17.0
18 Combined Synfinity 11811 A Nixon 0.655 1815 19:46:14 1:31:14 0:59:45 0:28:03 0.454 18.0
19 Combined Wild Cherry II 8205 J Lord 0.739     ret       21.0
19 Combined Rosschild 5644 F Clark 0.580     ret       21.0
21 Combined True Blue 6055 I Blair 0.716     DNC       27.0
21 Combined Clear Vision 6252 J Hayter 0.829     DNC       27.0
21 Combined Pocket Rocket 9336 P Weeks 0.717     DNC       27.0
21 Combined Stunned Mullet 380 M Adamson 0.737     DNC       27.0
21 Combined Rattler 9934 S McDermott 0.809     DNC       27.0
21 Combined Bellatrix 8074 I Muirhead 0.646     DNC       27.0

Race 5 - Combined Fleet - 5 April 024 at 1815

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815, Wind dir: SE
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName NHC4 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Combined Vortex 3802 G Geris & A Bridger 0.622 1815 19:15:06 1:00:06 0:37:23 0:00:00 0.622 1.0
2 Combined True Blue 6055 I Blair 0.716 1820 19:13:46 0:53:46 0:38:30 0:01:33 0.695 2.0
3 Combined Quetzalli 5975 M & M Meyers 0.680 1820 19:17:09 0:57:09 0:38:52 0:02:11 0.654 3.0
4 Combined Squid Vicious 5974 M Craig 0.817 1830 19:18:16 0:48:16 0:39:26 0:02:31 0.774 4.0
5 Combined Playwright 321 I White 0.730 1825 19:19:16 0:54:16 0:39:37 0:03:03 0.689 5.0
6 Combined Kama II 9425 G Edwards 0.678 1820 19:19:28 0:59:28 0:40:19 0:04:20 0.629 6.0
7 Combined Sika II 3305 G McIntosh 0.736 1825 19:20:00 0:55:00 0:40:29 0:04:13 0.68 7.0
8 Combined Stunned Mullet 380 M Adamson 0.737 1825 19:19:58 0:54:58 0:40:31 0:04:15 0.68 8.0
9 Combined High Society 5103 C Glover 0.737 1825 19:20:11 0:55:11 0:40:40 0:04:28 0.677 9.0
10 Combined White Heat T4065 A Stanton 0.762 1825 19:18:48 0:53:48 0:41:00 0:04:45 0.695 10.0
11 Combined Sliver 4974 J & M Groom 0.838 1830 19:19:11 0:49:11 0:41:13 0:04:34 0.76 11.0
12 Combined 2 Low 4 Zero 5536 P Clarke & D Snelson 0.716 1820 19:17:37 0:57:37 0:41:15 0:05:24 0.649 12.0
13 Combined Crewcut 6591 J Lloyd & B Mavor 0.686 1820 19:23:01 1:03:01 0:43:14 0:08:31 0.593 13.0
14 Combined Split Decision 3443 A Bracefield 0.724 1820 19:20:24 1:00:24 0:43:44 0:08:46 0.619 14.0
15 Combined Wild Cherry II 8205 J Lord 0.739 1825 19:24:19 0:59:19 0:43:50 0:08:44 0.63 15.0
16 Combined Verdict 5186 G Eathorne 0.747 1825 19:23:58 0:58:58 0:44:03 0:08:55 0.634 16.0
17 Combined Rosschild 5644 F Clark 0.580 1815 19:31:23 1:16:23 0:44:18 0:11:56 0.489 17.0
18 Combined Bellatrix 8074 I Muirhead 0.646 1815 19:26:58 1:11:58 0:46:29 0:14:06 0.519 18.0
19 Combined Rattler 9934 S McDermott 0.809 1830 19:29:47 0:59:47 0:48:22 0:13:35 0.625 19.0
20 Combined Synfinity 11811 A Nixon 0.647 1815 19:41:49 1:26:49 0:56:10 0:29:02 0.431 20.0
21 Combined Clear Vision 6252 J Hayter 0.829     DNC       27.0
21 Combined Pocket Rocket 9336 P Weeks 0.717     DNC       27.0
21 Combined Kaea 8289 L Stewart 0.714     DNC       27.0
21 Combined Clarebuoyant 3917 G Mitchell 0.713     DNC       27.0
21 Combined Shardik 3408 S Millar 0.676     DNC       27.0
21 Combined Alize 6704 P King & G Wabnitz 0.670     DNC       27.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com