event burgee venue burgee

LBYC Winter 2 Handed Series

LBYC

Winter Series - 2 Handed

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: LBYC Winter 2 Handed Series Scoring
Fleet SailNo Boat Owner NHC4 Race 1
23 June 2024 1315
R2
7 July 1300
Total Nett Rank
Combined 8205 Wild Cherry J Lord 0.745 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 1st
Combined 8074 Bellatrix I Muirhead 0.630 7.0 1.0 8.0 8.0 2nd
Combined T4065 White Heat A Stanton 0.713 1.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 3rd
Combined 9934 Rattler S McDermott 0.764 8.0 3.0 11.0 11.0 4th
Combined 8289 Kaea L Stewart 0.700 2.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 5th
Combined 3305 Sika II G McIntosh 0.687 4.0 8.0 12.0 12.0 6th
Combined 4580 Amnesty I Harder & M Mador 0.702 5.0 9.0 14.0 14.0 7th
Combined 8843 Am Meer K Mathison & G Thorn 0.727 11.0 RET 5.0 16.0 16.0 8th
Combined 9336 Pocket Rocket P Weeks & H Braddock 0.698 13.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 17.0 9th
Combined 6055 True Blue I Blair 0.720 13.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 19.0 10th
Combined 4974 Sliver J & M Groom 0.764 6.0 13.0 ret 19.0 19.0 11th
Combined 8769 Laissez Faire M & D Beck 0.839 9.0 11.0 20.0 20.0 12th

BCE = How much faster a boat had to sail to tie with the leader
BCR = Handicap boat needed to tie with the leader

Race 1 - 23 June 2024 at 1315

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1315
Fleet SailNo Boat Owner NHC4 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Rank
Combined T4065 White Heat A Stanton 0.715 1315 14:24:50 1:09:50 0:49:56 0:00:00 0.715 1.0 1
Combined 8289 Kaea L Stewart 0.694 1315 14:28:24 1:13:24 0:50:56 0:01:27 0.68 2.0 2
Combined 8205 Wild Cherry J Lord 0.731 1315 14:28:42 1:13:42 0:53:52 0:05:24 0.677 3.0 3
Combined 3305 Sika II G McIntosh 0.691 1315 14:41:41 1:26:41 0:59:54 0:14:25 0.576 4.0 4
Combined 4580 Amnesty I Harder & M Mador 0.716 1315 14:44:17 1:29:17 1:03:56 0:19:33 0.559 5.0 5
Combined 4974 Sliver J & M Groom 0.806 1315 14:35:55 1:20:55 1:05:13 0:18:58 0.617 6.0 6
Combined 8074 Bellatrix I Muirhead 0.631 1315 14:59:47 1:44:47 1:06:07 0:25:39 0.477 7.0 7
Combined 9934 Rattler S McDermott 0.762 1315 14:54:35 1:39:35 1:15:53 0:34:03 0.501 8.0 8
Combined 8769 Laissez Faire M & D Beck 0.848 1315 14:59:52 1:44:52 1:28:56 0:45:59 0.476 9.0 9
Combined 8843 Am Meer K Mathison & G Thorn 0.723     RET       11.0 10
Combined 9336 Pocket Rocket P Weeks & H Braddock 0.698     DNC       13.0 11
Combined 6055 True Blue I Blair 0.720     DNC       13.0 11

R2 - 7 July at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1300
Fleet SailNo Boat Owner NHC4 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Rank
Combined 8074 Bellatrix I Muirhead 0.618 1300 14:54:45 1:54:45 1:10:55 0:00:00 0.618 1.0 1
Combined 8205 Wild Cherry J Lord 0.735 1300 14:42:05 1:42:05 1:15:02 0:05:36 0.695 2.0 2
Combined 9934 Rattler S McDermott 0.749 1300 14:41:00 1:41:00 1:15:39 0:06:19 0.702 3.0 3
Combined 9336 Pocket Rocket P Weeks & H Braddock 0.698 1300 14:48:51 1:48:51 1:15:59 0:07:15 0.651 4.0 4
Combined 8843 Am Meer K Mathison & G Thorn 0.723 1300 14:45:44 1:45:44 1:16:27 0:07:39 0.671 5.0 5
Combined 6055 True Blue I Blair 0.720 1300 14:47:26 1:47:26 1:17:21 0:08:56 0.66 6.0 6
Combined T4065 White Heat A Stanton 0.731 1300 14:45:58 1:45:58 1:17:28 0:08:57 0.669 7.0 7
Combined 3305 Sika II G McIntosh 0.683 1300 14:55:26 1:55:26 1:18:50 0:11:36 0.614 8.0 8
Combined 4580 Amnesty I Harder & M Mador 0.703 1300 14:55:11 1:55:11 1:20:58 0:14:18 0.616 9.0 9
Combined 8289 Kaea L Stewart 0.707 1300 14:55:02 1:55:02 1:21:20 0:14:44 0.616 10.0 10
Combined 8769 Laissez Faire M & D Beck 0.828 1300 14:48:00 1:48:00 1:29:25 0:22:21 0.657 11.0 11
Combined 4974 Sliver J & M Groom 0.790 1300 14:47:33 ret       13.0 12


www.LBYC.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com