event burgee venue burgee

LBYC Winter Series

LBYC

Winter Series

Combined Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 15, Scoring system: LBYC Winter Series Scoring
Fleet SailNo Boat Owner NHC4 Race 1
26 May 1320
Race 2
30 June 1300
Race 3
14/7/2024 1300
Total Nett Rank
Combined 3917 Clarebuoyant G Mitchell 0.689 5.0 2.0 6.0 13.0 13.0 1st
Combined 4580 Amnesty I Harder & M Mador 0.702 4.0 1.0 10.0 15.0 15.0 2nd
Combined T4065 White Heat A Stanton 0.713 1.0 10.0 5.0 16.0 16.0 3rd
Combined 8843 Am Meer K Mathison & G Thorn 0.727 10.0 3.0 4.0 17.0 17.0 4th
Combined 8289 Kaea L Stewart 0.700 8.0 6.0 3.0 17.0 17.0 5th
Combined 3305 Sika II G McIntosh 0.687 3.0 8.0 7.0 18.0 18.0 6th
Combined 6781 Wild Thing P Snowden & D Warren 0.785 2.0 9.0 9.0 20.0 20.0 7th
Combined 6055 True Blue I Blair 0.723 6.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 26.0 26.0 8th
Combined 380 Stunned Mullet M Adamson 0.724 9.0 11.0 8.0 28.0 28.0 9th
Combined 321 Playwright I White 0.734 7.0 12.0 12.0 31.0 31.0 10th
Combined 8074 Bellatrix I Muirhead 0.660 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 33.0 11th
Combined 9336 Pocket Rocket P Weeks 0.698 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 34.0 34.0 12th
Combined 5536 2 Low 4 Zero P Clarke & D Snelson 0.699 16.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 34.0 34.0 13th
Combined 8205 Wild Cherry II J Lord 0.731 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNC 37.0 37.0 14th
Combined   Zigzag Fullstop   0.725 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 13.0 45.0 45.0 15th

cruising Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: LBYC Winter Series Scoring
Fleet SailNo Boat Owner NHC4 Race 1
26 May 1320
Race 2
30 June 1300
Race 3
14/7/2024 1300
Total Nett Rank
cruising 84 Britta P Fromow 0.632 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 9.0 9.0 1st
cruising 6591 Crewcut J Lloyd & B Mavor 0.630 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 13.0 2nd
cruising 8074 Bellatrix I Muirhead 0.630 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 3rd
cruising 9425 Kama II G Edwards 0.666 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 4th
cruising 4580 Amour P King & G Wabnitz 0.605 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 5th

BCE = How much faster a boat had to sail to tie with the leader
BCR = Handicap boat needed to tie with the leader

Race 1 - Combined Fleet - 26 May at 1320

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1320
Fleet SailNo Boat Owner NHC4 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Rank
Combined T4065 White Heat A Stanton 0.715 1320 15:45:11 2:25:11 1:43:48 0:00:00 0.715 1.0 1
Combined 6781 Wild Thing P Snowden & D Warren 0.790 1320 15:32:21 2:12:21 1:44:33 0:00:57 0.784 2.0 2
Combined 3305 Sika II G McIntosh 0.692 1320 15:54:51 2:34:51 1:47:09 0:04:50 0.67 3.0 3
Combined 4580 Amnesty I Harder & M Mador 0.719 1320 15:50:16 2:30:16 1:48:03 0:05:53 0.691 4.0 4
Combined 3917 Clarebuoyant G Mitchell 0.691 1320 15:57:50 2:37:50 1:49:04 0:07:36 0.658 5.0 5
Combined 6055 True Blue I Blair 0.723 1320 15:52:14 2:32:14 1:50:04 0:08:39 0.682 6.0 6
Combined 321 Playwright I White 0.739 1320 15:50:45 2:30:45 1:51:24 0:10:17 0.689 7.0 7
Combined 8289 Kaea L Stewart 0.699 1320 15:59:40 2:39:40 1:51:36 0:11:10 0.65 8.0 8
Combined 380 Stunned Mullet M Adamson 0.718 1320 16:00:38 2:40:38 1:55:20 0:16:03 0.646 9.0 9
Combined 8843 Am Meer K Mathison & G Thorn 0.729 1320 15:59:12 2:39:12 1:56:03 0:16:48 0.652 10.0 10
Combined 8074 Bellatrix I Muirhead 0.660     DNC       16.0 11
Combined 9336 Pocket Rocket P Weeks 0.698     DNC       16.0 11
Combined 5536 2 Low 4 Zero P Clarke & D Snelson 0.699     DNC       16.0 11
Combined 8205 Wild Cherry II J Lord 0.731     DNC       16.0 11
Combined   Zigzag Fullstop   0.725     DNC       16.0 11

Race 2 - Combined Fleet - 30 June at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1300
Fleet SailNo Boat Owner NHC4 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Rank
Combined 4580 Amnesty I Harder & M Mador 0.716 1300 14:15:47 1:15:47 0:54:16 0:00:00 0.716 1.0 1
Combined 3917 Clarebuoyant G Mitchell 0.687 1300 14:20:03 1:20:03 0:55:00 0:01:04 0.678 2.0 2
Combined 8843 Am Meer K Mathison & G Thorn 0.723 1300 14:16:28 1:16:28 0:55:17 0:01:25 0.71 3.0 3
Combined 6055 True Blue I Blair 0.719 1300 14:18:14 1:18:14 0:56:15 0:02:46 0.694 4.0 4
Combined 8205 Wild Cherry II J Lord 0.731 1300 14:17:26 1:17:26 0:56:36 0:03:12 0.701 5.0 5
Combined 8289 Kaea L Stewart 0.694 1300 14:21:49 1:21:49 0:56:47 0:03:38 0.663 6.0 6
Combined 5536 2 Low 4 Zero P Clarke & D Snelson 0.699 1300 14:21:19 1:21:19 0:56:50 0:03:41 0.667 7.0 7
Combined 3305 Sika II G McIntosh 0.691 1300 14:23:01 1:23:01 0:57:22 0:04:29 0.654 8.0 8
Combined 6781 Wild Thing P Snowden & D Warren 0.792 1300 14:14:24 1:14:24 0:58:55 0:05:53 0.729 9.0 9
Combined T4065 White Heat A Stanton 0.715 1300 14:22:47 1:22:47 0:59:11 0:06:54 0.655 10.0 10
Combined 380 Stunned Mullet M Adamson 0.713 1300 14:25:29 1:25:29 1:00:57 0:09:23 0.635 11.0 11
Combined 321 Playwright I White 0.734 1300 14:25:35 1:25:35 1:02:49 0:11:40 0.634 12.0 12
Combined 8074 Bellatrix I Muirhead 0.660     DNC       16.0 13
Combined 9336 Pocket Rocket P Weeks 0.698     DNC       16.0 13
Combined   Zigzag Fullstop   0.725     DNC       16.0 13

Race 3 - Combined Fleet - 14/7/2024 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1300, Course: St, 12s, 26s, 20s, Fin, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5-10
Fleet SailNo Boat Owner NHC4 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Rank
Combined 8074 Bellatrix I Muirhead 0.660 1300 14:54:18 1:54:18 1:15:26 0:00:00 0.66 1.0 1
Combined 9336 Pocket Rocket P Weeks 0.698 1300 14:48:32 1:48:32 1:15:45 0:00:27 0.695 2.0 2
Combined 8289 Kaea L Stewart 0.694 1300 14:50:12 1:50:12 1:16:29 0:01:30 0.685 3.0 3
Combined 8843 Am Meer K Mathison & G Thorn 0.726 1300 14:45:42 1:45:42 1:16:44 0:01:47 0.714 4.0 4
Combined T4065 White Heat A Stanton 0.712 1300 14:49:09 1:49:09 1:17:43 0:03:12 0.691 5.0 5
Combined 3917 Clarebuoyant G Mitchell 0.691 1300 14:54:50 1:54:50 1:19:21 0:05:40 0.657 6.0 6
Combined 3305 Sika II G McIntosh 0.690 1300 14:56:12 1:56:12 1:20:11 0:06:52 0.649 7.0 7
Combined 380 Stunned Mullet M Adamson 0.711 1300 14:54:15 1:54:15 1:21:14 0:08:09 0.66 8.0 8
Combined 6781 Wild Thing P Snowden & D Warren 0.789 1300 14:44:58 1:44:58 1:22:49 0:09:21 0.719 9.0 9
Combined 4580 Amnesty I Harder & M Mador 0.722 1300 14:55:40 1:55:40 1:23:31 0:11:11 0.652 10.0 10
Combined 5536 2 Low 4 Zero P Clarke & D Snelson 0.699 1300 15:02:50 2:02:50 1:25:52 0:14:55 0.614 11.0 11
Combined 321 Playwright I White 0.731 1300 14:58:01 1:58:01 1:26:16 0:14:49 0.639 12.0 12
Combined   Zigzag Fullstop   0.725 1300 14:59:03 1:59:03 1:26:19 0:15:00 0.634 13.0 13
Combined 6055 True Blue I Blair 0.720     DNC       16.0 14
Combined 8205 Wild Cherry II J Lord 0.731     DNC       16.0 14

Race 1 - cruising Fleet - 26 May at 1320

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1330
Fleet SailNo Boat Owner NHC4 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Rank
cruising 8074 Bellatrix I Muirhead 0.631 1330 15:42:18 2:12:18 1:23:29 0:00:00 0.631 1.0 1
cruising 4580 Amour P King & G Wabnitz 0.601 1330 16:10:27 2:40:27 1:36:26 0:21:33 0.52 2.0 2
cruising 84 Britta P Fromow 0.632     DNC       6.0 3
cruising 6591 Crewcut J Lloyd & B Mavor 0.630     DNC       6.0 3
cruising 9425 Kama II G Edwards 0.666     DNC       6.0 3

Race 2 - cruising Fleet - 30 June at 1300

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1310
Fleet SailNo Boat Owner NHC4 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Rank
cruising 84 Britta P Fromow 0.632 1310 14:36:04 1:26:04 0:54:24 0:00:00 0.632 1.0 1
cruising 9425 Kama II G Edwards 0.666 1310 14:39:19 1:29:19 0:59:29 0:07:39 0.609 2.0 2
cruising 6591 Crewcut J Lloyd & B Mavor 0.630     DNC       6.0 3
cruising 8074 Bellatrix I Muirhead 0.631     DNC       6.0 3
cruising 4580 Amour P King & G Wabnitz 0.601     DNC       6.0 3

Race 3 - cruising Fleet - 14/7/2024 at 1300

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1310, Course: St, 12s, 20s, Fin, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5-10
Fleet SailNo Boat Owner NHC4 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Rank
cruising 6591 Crewcut J Lloyd & B Mavor 0.630 1310 14:59:05 1:49:05 1:08:43 0:00:00 0.63 1.0 1
cruising 84 Britta P Fromow 0.632 1310 15:04:51 1:54:51 1:12:35 0:06:07 0.598 2.0 2
cruising 8074 Bellatrix I Muirhead 0.631     DNC       6.0 3
cruising 9425 Kama II G Edwards 0.666     DNC       6.0 3
cruising 4580 Amour P King & G Wabnitz 0.601     DNC       6.0 3


www.LBYC.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com