Thames Tideway Championship

London Corinthian SC, South Bank SC, Ranelagh

Thames Tideway Series 2015

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Laser 186193 Southbank SC Renato Hidalgo 1091 2.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 120.0 10.0
2nd Laser 185984 Ranelagh SC Chris Edwards 1091 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 121.0 11.0
3rd Enterprise 22813 Southbank SC Allan Munro-Faure 1115 (21.0) (11.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 47.0 15.0
4th Laser 200423 LCSC Stephan Meyen 1091 (14.0) (21.5) 7.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 54.5 19.0
5th Laser 198928 LCSC Kevin Seebaluck 1091 8.0 8.0 2.0 6.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 134.0 24.0
6th Laser Radial 21 Southbank SC Tara Yamashita 1135 5.0 1.0 (55.0 RET) (55.0 DNC) 12.5 9.0 137.5 27.5
7th Laser 207956 LCSC Andy Oliver 1091 6.0 18.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 141.0 31.0
8th Merlin-Rocket 3073 Ranelagh SC Pierre Dunoyer 985 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 19.0 23.0 173.0 63.0
9th Merlin-Rocket 3422 Ranelagh SC Martin Wollny 985 20.0 19.0 (55.0 DNF) (55.0 RET) 20.0 18.0 187.0 77.0
10th Laser Radial 144763 Southbank SC Sally Pearce 1135 15.0 6.0 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 191.0 81.0
11th Laser Radial 1 Southbank SC Carla Canturri-Gispert 1135 1.0 (55.0 DNF) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 7.0 19.0 192.0 82.0
12th Solo 3642 Ranelagh SC Brian Clarke 1140 23.0 25.0 8.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 221.0 111.0
13th Laser 183184 Ranelagh SC Thomas Stolpe 1091 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 226.0 116.0
14th Solo 1264 Ranelagh SC Nick Long 1140 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 228.0 118.0
15th Laser 198960 LCSC Val Nedyalkov 1091 7.0 2.0 (55.0 RET) (55.0 DNS) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 229.0 119.0
16th Laser 200008 LCSC Clive Kitson 1091 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 230.0 120.0
17th Laser 207927 LCSC Tom Vanneste 1091 9.0 3.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 232.0 122.0
18th Laser 193464 LCSC Ben Cooper 1091 12.0 4.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 236.0 126.0
19th Solo 3731 Southbank SC Sara Bennett 1140 (55.0 DNF) (55.0 DNS) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 236.0 126.0
20th Enterprise 23048 LCSC Jeremy Whiting 1115 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 236.0 126.0
21st Laser 2 Ranelagh SC Neil Davies 1091 13.0 7.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 240.0 130.0
22nd RS200 3073 Ranelagh SC Una Hodgkins 1047 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 12.5 8.0 240.5 130.5
23rd Laser 135631 Ranelagh SC Richard Tothin 1091 4.0 17.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 241.0 131.0
24th X0 002 LCSC Martin Dixon 940 11.0 10.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 241.0 131.0
25th X0 006 LCSC Clive Kitson 940 10.0 12.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 242.0 132.0
26th Laser 207929 LCSC Nigel Haddaway 1091 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 243.0 133.0
27th Laser Rooster 8.1 455 Ranelagh SC Greg Brougham 1050 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 RET 55.0 DNC 14.0 10.0 244.0 134.0
28th Laser Radial 22 Southbank SC Jane Deith 1135 (55.0 DNS) (55.0 DNS) 55.0 DNF 55.0 DNC 11.0 16.0 247.0 137.0
29th Laser 152570 Southbank SC Michael De Selincourt 1091 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 9.0 20.0 249.0 139.0
30th X1 007 LCSC Martin Dixon 890 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 18.0 11.0 249.0 139.0
31st Laser ?????1 Ranelagh SC Denis Long 1091 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 17.0 12.0 249.0 139.0
32nd Laser 149629 Ranelagh SC Michael Airey 1091 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 16.0 13.0 249.0 139.0
33rd Enterprise 218133 Southbank SC John Parke 1115 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNF 55.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 249.0 139.0
34th Merlin-Rocket 3489 Ranelagh SC Henri Schricke 985 18.0 13.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 251.0 141.0
35th Enterprise 23271 LCSC Ben Wilder 1115 16.0 15.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 251.0 141.0
36th Laser Radial 15 LCSC Caroline Simonds 1135 17.0 21.5 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 258.5 148.5
37th Lark 2277 LCSC Ed Hipkin 1071 19.0 20.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 259.0 149.0
38th Laser Radial 170473 LCSC Martine Clayson 1135 24.0 16.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 260.0 150.0
39th Solo 3006 Ranelagh SC Guillaume Mouscadet 1140 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 23.0 17.0 260.0 150.0
40th Laser 207928 LCSC Adrey Salgados 1091 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNF 55.0 DNC 21.0 21.0 262.0 152.0
41st Merlin-Rocket 2848 Ranelagh SC Guillaume De Riberolles 985 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 22.0 22.0 264.0 154.0
42nd Enterprise 22303 SGSC Robert Collingwood 1115 22.0 24.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 266.0 156.0
43rd Laser 174726 LCSC Silke John 1091 25.0 26.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 271.0 161.0
44th Laser 135716 SGSC Joe Armitage 1091 3.0 (55.0 DNF) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 278.0 168.0
45th Laser 207929 LCSC David Frost 1091 (55.0 DNF) 9.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 284.0 174.0
46th Enterprise 22303 SGSC Chris Greene 1115 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 10.0 55.0 RET 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 285.0 175.0
47th Enterprise 23273 LCSC Liz StClair 1115 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 11.0 55.0 RET 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 286.0 176.0
48th Laser 152570 Southbank SC Jamie Maulle Finch 1091 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 12.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 287.0 177.0
49th Merlin-Rocket 3061 Ranelagh SC Nick Long 985 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 14.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 289.0 179.0
50th Enterprise 23309 LCSC Gareth Llewellyn 1115 (55.0 DNF) 14.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 289.0 179.0
51st Enterprise 16550 LCSC Adam Newell 1115 (55.0 DNF) 23.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 298.0 188.0
52nd 420 49087 Southbank SC Henrik Hesse   (55.0 DSQ) (55.0 DNF) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 330.0 220.0
52nd Laser 207928   David Anneley 1091 (55.0 DNF) (55.0 DNF) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 330.0 220.0
52nd Laser 174570 SGSC Rob Adams 1091 (55.0 RET) (55.0 RET) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 330.0 220.0

Race 1 & 2 held at London Corinthian SC
Race 3 & 4 held at South Bank SC
Race 5 & 6 held at Ranelagh SC

As stated in Notice of Race discards are based on an event not on individual races.


www.lcsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.5
www.sailwave.com