event burgee venue burgee

Late Series

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results as of 21:24 on October 27, 2008

Overall

Sailed:9, Discards:2, To count:7, Ratings:PY, Entries:23, Scoring system:My scoring system
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY LS1
13/07
LS2
03/08
LS4
31/08
LS5
14/09
LS6
21/09
LS7
05/10
LS8
12/10
LS9
19/10
LS10
26/10
Total Nett Notes
LASER 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 3.0 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 1.0 45.0 23.0  
LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   1101 2.0 3.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 51.0 29.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 54.0 32.0  
TOPPER 23460 Andrew Jopling   1290 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 58.0 36.0  
LASER 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 63.0 41.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney 1059 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 73.0 51.0  
Phantom 1299 Alex Stephenson   1047 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 79.0 57.0  
LASER RADIAL 169986 Linda Ibbott   1101 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 81.0 59.0  
LASER 140101 Terry Hall   1078 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 83.0 61.0  
RS FEVA 1101 Yousef   1189 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 87.0 65.0  
LASER PICO   Various   1260 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 88.0 66.0  
LASER 158265 Adam Corry   1078 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 89.0 67.0  
LASER VORTEX 1102 Dave Marchbanks   960 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 90.0 68.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   1101 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 90.0 68.0  
ROOSTER 8.1 189 Martin Ibbott   1051 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 91.0 69.0  
RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 91.0 69.0  
Rooster 8.1 167 Allan Henderson   1051 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 92.0 70.0  
FIREBALL 14461 Barry Cuthbertson Aidan Kennard 982 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 92.0 70.0  
LASER II 9970 Luke McGill Billy Maughan 1035 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 93.0 71.0  
MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 93.0 71.0  
TOPPER 42390     1290 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 94.0 72.0  
420 48567 Ben Dobson   1087 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 98.0 76.0  
LASER PICO   Anthony Miller Josh Miller 1260 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 99.0 77.0  

LS1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
LASER 140101 Terry Hall   1078 39.48 2 0.36.55 1.0  
LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   1101 41.01 2 0.37.15 2.0  
LASER 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 40.10 2 0.37.16 3.0  
FIREBALL 14461 Barry Cuthbertson Aidan Kennard 982 37.10 2 0.37.51 4.0  
TOPPER 23460 Andrew Jopling   1290 29.22 1 0.45.32 5.0  
TOPPER 42390     1290 30.25 1 0.47.09 6.0  

LS2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
LASER 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 31.56 1 0.29.37 1.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 29.52 1 0.29.52 2.0  
LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   1101 33.05 1 0.30.03 3.0  
Rooster 8.1 167 Allan Henderson   1051 31.54 1 0.30.21 4.0  
MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875 28.46 1 0.32.53 5.0  
RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 29.07 1 0.35.25 6.0  

LS4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12.10
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
LASER 158265 Adam Corry   1078 0.38.35 3 0.35.47 1.0  
LASER 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 0.40.14 3 0.37.19 2.0  
ROOSTER 8.1 189 Martin Ibbott   1051 0.39.45 3 0.37.49 3.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   1101 0.33.20 2 0.45.25 4.0  
LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   1101 0.33.23 2 0.45.29 5.0  
LASER RADIAL 169986 Linda Ibbott   1101 0.38.49 2 0.52.53 6.0  
TOPPER 23460 Andrew Jopling   1290 0.47.43 2 0.55.29 7.0  

LS5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12.45
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
LASER 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 0.25.17 2 0.23.27 1.0  
TOPPER 23460 Andrew Jopling   1290 0.18.18 1 0.28.22 2.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney 1059 0.30.11 2 0.28.30 3.0  
LASER PICO   Various   1260 0.21.42 1 0.34.27 4.0  
LASER II 9970 Luke McGill Billy Maughan 1035 13.15.08 2 12.48.15 5.0  

LS6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12.59
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
LASER 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 0.32.51 2 0.30.28 1.0  
LASER VORTEX 1102 Dave Marchbanks   960 0.34.31 2 0.35.57 2.0  
TOPPER 23460 Andrew Jopling   1290 0.29.32 1 0.45.47 3.0  
RS FEVA 1101 Yousef   1189 0.30.32 1 0.51.22 4.0  
LASER RADIAL 169986 Linda Ibbott   1101 0.29.46 1 0.54.04 5.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney 1059 0.31.23 1 0.59.16 6.0  
LASER PICO   Various   1260 0.38.05 1 1.00.27 7.0  
RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 0.28.54 1 1.10.19 8.0  
420 48567 Ben Dobson   1087 DNF     10.0  

LS7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
Phantom 1299 Alex Stephenson   1047 15.55 4 0.15.12 1.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 16.20 4 0.16.20 2.0  
LASER 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 18.14 4 0.16.55 3.0  
LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   1101 18.47 4 0.17.04 4.0  
TOPPER 23460 Andrew Jopling   1290 18.04 3 0.18.40 5.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney 1059 18.00 3 0.22.40 6.0  
LASER RADIAL 169986 Linda Ibbott   1101 20.01 3 0.24.14 7.0  

LS8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.45
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
Phantom 1299 Alex Stephenson   1047 0.29.04 4 0.27.46 1.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 0.29.02 4 0.29.02 2.0  
LASER 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 0.24.42 3 0.30.33 3.0  
LASER 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 0.24.48 3 0.30.40 4.0  
LASER 140101 Terry Hall   1078 0.24.51 3 0.30.44 5.0  
RS FEVA 1101 Yousef   1189 0.28.58 3 0.32.29 6.0  
LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   1101 0.27.41 3 0.33.32 7.0  
LASER RADIAL 169986 Linda Ibbott   1101 0.29.14 3 0.35.24 8.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   1101 0.29.33 3 0.35.47 9.0  
TOPPER 23460 Andrew Jopling   1290 0.26.25 2 0.40.57 10.0  

LS9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12.25
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
LASER 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 0.27.01 3 0.25.04 1.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 0.25.46 3 0.25.46 2.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney 1059 0.30.43 3 0.29.00 3.0  
TOPPER 23460 Andrew Jopling   1290 0.26.43 2 0.31.04 4.0  
LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   1101 0.26.39 2 0.36.18 5.0  

LS10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
LASER 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 25.59 3 0.24.06 1.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 24.30 3 0.24.30 2.0  
LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   1101 28.51 3 0.26.12 3.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area11
DNFStarted but did not finish10


www.sunderlandyachtclub.com
sycsailing@yahoo.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com