event burgee venue burgee

Magic Marine RS Southerns Championships 2016

Western Solent

Results are final as of 8:41 on January 23, 2017

RS 100 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS 100 A   RS 100 8.4 259   Ian Gregory  
GBR
1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0   10.0 6.0
2nd RS 100 A Andrew Jones RS 100 8.4 172 CVLSC Andrew Jones  
GBR
(5.0) 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   13.0 8.0
3rd RS 100 A   RS 100 8.4 359 Gurnard Giles Peckham  
GBR
2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0)   15.0 11.0
4th RS 100 A   RS 100 8.4 379 Gurnard SC Mark Harrison  
GBR
(4.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0   17.0 13.0
5th RS 100 A   RS 100 8.4 303 Pease Pottage Paul Luttman  
GBR
6.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0   29.0 22.0
6th RS 100 A Lady Adrian RS 100 8.4 492 CCSC Nick Griffin  
GBR
7.0 (9.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0   33.0 24.0
7th RS 100 A Kraken RS 100 8.4 159 Netley SC Mark Cockrill  
GBR
8.0 2.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC   43.0 30.0
8th RS 100 A   RS 100 8.4 198 Gurnard SC Jeremy Segar  
GBR
3.0 8.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC   45.0 32.0
9th RS 100 A   RS 100 8.4 205 Locks SC Jim Wicks  
GBR
9.0 6.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC   50.0 37.0
10th RS 100 A   RS 100 8.4 526 Mounts Bay SC Mostyn Evans  
GBR
(13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   65.0 52.0
10th RS 100 A Scuttle Bug RS 100 8.4 314 Weston Steven Lee  
GBR
(13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   65.0 52.0
10th RS 100 A   RS 100 8.4 523 Port Dinorwic SC Greg Booth  
GBR
(13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   65.0 52.0

RS 200 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS 200 A Nala RS 200 1615   Matt Mee Emma Norris
GBR
4.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0   14.0 7.0
2nd RS 200 A Event Horizon RS 200 17   Ian Martin  
GBR
1.0 (22.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0   33.0 11.0
3rd RS 200 A   RS 200 1458 Datchet Water SC Nick Charles Emma Hivey
GBR
2.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 5.0   20.0 13.0
4th RS 200 A   RS 200 1237 HISC Dicken Maclean Hannah Young
GBR
5.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0   19.0 13.0
5th RS 200 A Maggie May RS 200 160 HISC Frances Peters Rob Henderson
GBR
3.0 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 4.0   22.0 14.0
6th RS 200 A   RS 200 1023 Yorkshire Dales/Burghfield Matt Lulham-Robinson Claudia Wilson
GBR
6.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 (11.0)   35.0 24.0
7th RS 200 A   RS 200 1562   Mike Saul Jo Hewitson
GBR
8.5 (9.5) 6.0 8.0 8.0   40.0 30.5
8th RS 200 A   RS 200 772 HISC Tom Hewitson Lucy Hewitson
GBR
10.0 8.0 5.0 (20.0) 10.0   53.0 33.0
9th RS 200 A   RS 200 1495   Timothy Ellis  
GBR
7.0 17.0 (26.0 OCS) 4.0 6.0   60.0 34.0
10th RS 200 A   RS 200 626 Brightlingsea SC/ Grafham SC Will Taylor Caitlin Jones
GBR
8.5 (13.0) 11.0 10.0 7.0   49.5 36.5
11th RS 200 A Layla RS 200 1325 RYA Charlotte Wood Michael Wood
GBR
11.0 (16.0) 9.0 9.0 12.0   57.0 41.0
12th RS 200 A Rson RS 200 1559 Sunbury on Thames Andrew Peters Andrew Peters
GBR
12.0 11.0 10.0 (13.0) 9.0   55.0 42.0
13th RS 200 A   RS 200 1605 Burghfield SC Kevin Druce  
GBR
16.0 1.0 15.0 14.0 (26.0 DNC)   72.0 46.0
14th RS 200 A   RS 200 655 IBRSC Andrew Barnett Jo Lloyd
GBR
(17.0) 2.0 13.0 16.0 15.0   63.0 46.0
15th RS 200 A   RS 200 418 Exmouth Liz Teague Fred Mainwaring
GBR
13.0 (19.0) 12.0 11.0 13.0   68.0 49.0
16th RS 200 A Colin RS 200 920 gurnard sailing club Sophie heritage William Heritage
GBR
14.0 9.5 (26.0 OCS) 12.0 14.0   75.5 49.5
17th RS 200 A   RS 200 1010 Downs Katie Restall Judy Restall
GBR
15.0 12.0 14.0 15.0 (17.0)   73.0 56.0
18th RS 200 A Little Boo RS 200 584 Warsash SC Tim Freeman Hannah Freeman
GBR
19.0 (20.0) 16.0 17.0 16.0   88.0 68.0
19th RS 200 A   RS 200 1117 Datchet Water SC Natalie Messingham Jonny Olin
GBR
22.0 (23.0) 17.0 19.0 19.0   100.0 77.0
20th RS 200 A   RS 200 1263   John Curran  
GBR
20.0 18.0 (26.0 OCS) 21.0 18.0   103.0 77.0
21st RS 200 A   RS 200 909 Bough Beech Sailing Club Jack Vincent Marc Vincent
GBR
23.0 21.0 18.0 18.0 (26.0 RET)   106.0 80.0
22nd RS 200 A Double Trouble Too RS 200 1313 Swanage Adrian Whaley Ben Whaley
GBR
18.0 14.0 (26.0 OCS) 26.0 DNC 26.0 RET   110.0 84.0
23rd RS 200 A   RS 200 1337 Lymington Town SC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis
GBR
21.0 15.0 (26.0 DNC) 22.0 26.0 RET   110.0 84.0
24th RS 200 A   RS 200 429 Wilsonian SC Alison Williams David Fenech & Alison Williams
GBR
(26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   130.0 104.0
24th RS 200 A Rosie RS 200 852 Gurnard Charlotte Lawrence  
GBR
(26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   130.0 104.0

RS 300 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS 300 A Knot a Clew RS 300 544 Emsworth & Thorney Dave Acres  
GBR
1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0   10.0 4.0
2nd RS 300 A   RS 300 480 Warsash Rob Jones  
GBR
2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0   12.0 8.0
3rd RS 300 A   RS 300 500 Stewartby WSC Pete Ellis  
GBR
(7.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 2.0   19.0 12.0
4th RS 300 A   RS 300 555 Bartley Richard Le Mare  
GBR
5.0 6.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0   26.0 18.0
5th RS 300 A Olaf RS 300 527 Warsash SC Ian Clark  
GBR
(8.0) 7.0 4.0 3.0 5.0   27.0 19.0
6th RS 300 A Midnight Oil RS 300 341 Royal Lymington YC Nick Bubb  
GBR
4.0 10.0 6.0 4.0 (15.0 RET)   39.0 24.0
7th RS 300 A   RS 300 379 Aldenham SC Dan Skinner  
GBR
6.0 2.0 12.0 7.0 (15.0 RET)   42.0 27.0
8th RS 300 A Big Bird RS 300 315 Lymington Town SC Ben Green  
GBR
(15.0 DNF) 5.0 11.0 5.0 6.0   42.0 27.0
9th RS 300 A   RS 300 373 Stewartby Richard Hargreaves  
GBR
3.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 (15.0 DNC)   46.0 31.0
10th RS 300 A FFS RS 300 417 Stewartby WSC Dan Treloar  
GBR
9.0 11.0 10.0 (15.0 OCS) 7.0   52.0 37.0
11th RS 300 A   RS 300 457 Bawdsey Haven Yacht Club Ben Deacon  
GBR
12.0 12.0 7.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC)   55.0 40.0
12th RS 300 A Kinectic RS 300 393 Christchurch Chris Arnell  
GBR
11.0 8.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC   57.0 42.0
13th RS 300 A Plum Crazy RS 300 479 Stewartby water sports club Julian Gunnell  
GBR
10.0 13.0 13.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC   66.0 51.0
14th RS 300 A   RS 300 454 Aldenham SC Duncan Jenkins  
GBR
(15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   75.0 60.0

RS Aero 5 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS Aero 5 A   RS AERO 5 1562 Sevenoaks School Matthew Caiger - Youth  
GBR
1.0 (4.0 DSQ) 1.0 2.0 1.0   9.0 5.0
2nd RS Aero 5 A Bolaero RS AERO 5 1173 Alton Water SC Archie Hainsworth - Youth  
GBR
(2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0   8.0 6.0
3rd RS Aero 5 A Tipsee RS AERO 5 1889 RYS Julia Bailey - Lady / Master  
GBR
(4.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 OCS 4.0 DNC 4.0 RET   18.0 14.0

RS Aero 7 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS Aero 7 A   RS AERO 7 1175 Lymington Town SC Chloe Martin - Lady  
GBR
(1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   5.0 4.0
2nd RS Aero 7 A   RS AERO 7 1209 Lymington Town SC Alex Hayman  
GBR
2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0   15.0 10.0
3rd RS Aero 7 A   RS AERO 7 1715 Gurnard SC Jane Peckham - Lady  
GBR
(5.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 2.0   18.0 13.0
4th RS Aero 7 A   RS AERO 7 1171 Isle of Man Yacht Club Ffinlo Wright - Youth  
GBR
3.0 4.0 (16.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0   31.0 15.0
5th RS Aero 7 A Marjorie RS AERO 7 1302 Lymington Town SC Karl Thorne  
GBR
4.0 2.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0   25.0 18.0
6th RS Aero 7 A   RS AERO 7 7 Lymington Town SC Ben George  
GBR
(8.0) 8.0 3.0 3.0 5.0   27.0 19.0
7th RS Aero 7 A   RS AERO 7 1568 Whitstable YC Caitlin Atkin - Lady / Youth  
GBR
(6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0   30.0 24.0
8th RS Aero 7 A   RS AERO 7 1502 Keyhaven YC Jon Harvey - Master  
GBR
7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 (16.0 RET)   45.0 29.0
9th RS Aero 7 A   RS AERO 7 1396 Lymington Town SC Nick Ingram - Master  
GBR
9.0 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 8.0   45.0 35.0
10th RS Aero 7 A Freeston RS AERO 7 1586 Lymington Town SC Nic Freeston - Master Blue Aer
GBR
10.0 9.0 8.0 12.0 (16.0 DNC)   55.0 39.0
11th RS Aero 7 A   RS AERO 7 1844 Bough Beech SC Robin Caiger  
GBR
11.0 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 10.0 16.0 DNC   64.0 48.0
12th RS Aero 7 A   RS AERO 7 1402 Lymington Town SC Jane Homewood - Lady  
GBR
(16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 16.0 RET   69.0 53.0
13th RS Aero 7 A Sid RS AERO 7 1370 Royal Lymington YC Nev Herbert  
GBR
(16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   80.0 64.0
13th RS Aero 7 A TBC RS AERO 7 TBC Royal Lymington YC Matthew Podger  
GBR
(16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   80.0 64.0
13th RS Aero 7 A Tipsee RS AERO 7 1889-sat RYS Julia Bailey - Lady / Master  
GBR
(16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   80.0 64.0

RS Aero 9 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS Aero 9 A Weather gage RS AERO 9 1298 Starcross YC / RNSA Richard Watsham  
GBR
2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0   9.0 5.0
2nd RS Aero 9 A Issi RS AERO 9 1551 Burghfield Nigel Rolfe  
GBR
1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0)   10.0 7.0
3rd RS Aero 9 A Toothless RS AERO 9 1208 Chelmarsh SC Matt Thursfield  
GBR
(3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0   14.0 11.0
4th RS Aero 9 A   RS AERO 9 1071 Burghfield SC Peter Chaplin - Master  
GBR
4.0 1.0 (10.0 OCS) 10.0 OCS 4.0   29.0 19.0
5th RS Aero 9 A   RS AERO 9 1207 Chelmarsh Mark Tissiman - Master  
GBR
7.0 7.0 4.0 (10.0 OCS) 10.0 RET   38.0 28.0
6th RS Aero 9 A Aero RS AERO 9 1176 Lymington Town SC Andrew Williams  
GBR
6.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   41.0 31.0
7th RS Aero 9 A   RS AERO 9 1972 Lymington Town SC Jim Hood  
GBR
5.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   41.0 31.0
8th RS Aero 9 A RS Aero RS AERO 9 1335 Lymington Town SC David Osborne - Master  
GBR
8.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   48.0 38.0
9th RS Aero 9 A TBA RS AERO 9 TBA Lymington Town SC Simon White  
GBR
(10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   50.0 40.0

http://www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

http://www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com