event burgee venue burgee

2019 LTSC Winter Series

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:42 on December 16, 2019

Class 1 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R7 Total Nett
                        2019-10-20 2019-10-27 2019-11-03 2019-11-10 2019-11-17 2019-12-01    
                        1030 1030 1030 1030 1030 1030    
  1st Class 1   D-One 904 Giles Chipperfield       LTSC 948 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 50.0 8.0
  2nd Class 1   RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield     LTSC 942 2.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 51.0 9.0
  3rd Class 1   D-One 5 Paul Davis       LTSC 948 3.0 2.7 RIB 2.0 (10.0 DNF) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 41.7 10.7
  4th Class 1   D-One 3 Declan Clamp       LTSC 948 4.5 2.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0 DNF) 46.5 14.5
  5th Class 1   RS 700 954 Richard Keeton       LTSC 845 4.5 3.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (6.0) 5.0 43.5 16.5
  6th Class 1 Southern Soul RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley       RLymYC 845 (11.0 DNF) 4.0 6.0 (10.0 DNF) 7.0 8.0 46.0 25.0
  7th Class 1   International 14 1467 Pete Conway Tig Williams     LTSC 758 7.0 6.7 OOD 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 68.7 26.7
  8th Class 1   RS 400 1236 Mike Baker June Baker     LTSC 942 9.7 RIB (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 80.7 38.7
  9th Class 1 Oragnina 4 29er 2139 G Havers Abbi K-H       907 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 2.0 88.0 46.0
  10th Class 1   RS 800 1218 George Richards Gregory Brown     LTSC 799 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 97.0 55.0
  11th Class 1   F 18 1588 Will Homewood Steve Homewood Abby Keightley-Hanson   LTSC 673 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 106.0 64.0
  12th Class 1   Musto Skiff 294 Gary Stones       LTSC 849 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 106.0 64.0
  13th Class 1 The Fifth Element Javelin 581 Brian Earl David Earl     RLymYC 944 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 107.0 65.0
  14th Class 1   K6 143 Dave Gorringe Adrian Bateman     LTSC 913 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 109.0 67.0
  15th Class 1 Green Thing Tri 18 1 Toby Collyer John Levell     LTSC 747 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 111.0 69.0
  16th Class 1   RS 700 1032 Liam Willis       LTSC 845 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 115.0 73.0
  17th Class 1   RS 400 836 Steve Broomfield Oliver Petifer     LTSC 942 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 11.0 DSQ 116.0 74.0
  18th Class 1   29er 137 Euan Etheridge Ted Ward     LTSC 907 11.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 116.0 74.0
  19th Class 1   RS 400 1404 Matthew Thomas Steve Nicholas     LTSC 942 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 RIB 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 126.0 84.0
  19th Class 1 Tiddler F 18 50 Dougal Harris Nick Cherry     LTSC 673 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 RIB 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 126.0 84.0

Class 2_3 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R7 Total Nett
                        2019-10-20 2019-10-27 2019-11-03 2019-11-10 2019-11-17 2019-12-01    
                        1030 1030 1030 1030 1030 1030    
  1st Class 2   Merlin Rocket 3778 David Lenz (PIC) Victoris Lenz Ben George   LTSC 980 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 1.5 19.5 7.5
  2nd Class 2   Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger     LTSC 1020 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) (8.0) 23.0 8.0
  3rd Class 2 Blue Steal Scorpion 2028 Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan     LTSC 1036 8.0 (52.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (52.0 DNC) 3.0 128.0 24.0
  4th Class 2   Seafly 705 John Martin Pam Martin     LTSC 1074 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 6.3 OOD 9.0 4.0 6.0 129.3 25.3
  5th Class 3   Solo 5130 Mark Lee       LTSC 1143 (11.0) 10.0 9.0 (52.0 DNC) 1.0 6.7 RIB 89.7 26.7
  6th Class 3 Rattler Solo 5570 Malcolm Buchanan       LTSC 1143 (16.0) (13.0) 10.0 11.0 2.0 7.7 OOD 59.7 30.7
  7th Class 2 Fluffy Merlin Rocket 3719 Rob Martin Jan Martin     LTSC 980 9.0 7.0 11.0 6.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 137.0 33.0
  8th Class 2 Headcase Merlin Rocket 3650 Gareth Griffiths Tono Martinez     LTSC 980 8.7 OOD 11.0 7.0 (52.0 DNC) 8.0 (52.0 DNC) 138.7 34.7
  9th Class 3   Phantom 1391 Nigel King       LTSC 1002 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 7.0 173.0 69.0
  10th Class 2 Blue Bird Merlin Rocket 3683 Ben George Chloe George     LTSC 980 4.0 (52.0 DNC) 20.0 RIB 4.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 184.0 80.0
  11th Class 3   RS Aero 5 2949 Jenny Bennett       LTSC 1136 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 15.0 10.0 52.0 DNC 11.0 192.0 88.0
  12th Class 3   RS Aero 7 2503 Dan Bird       LTSC 1065 12.0 12.0 (52.0 DNC) 13.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 193.0 89.0
  13th Class 3   Contender 2389 Phil Lee         969 (52.0 DNC) 16.0 22.0 3.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 197.0 93.0
  14th Class 3   RS Aero 5 1175 Natasha Sion       LTSC 1136 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 12.0 18.0 DNF 20.0 DNF 206.0 102.0
  15th Class 2 Strung Along Merlin Rocket 3784 Mark Barwell Louise Johnson Gary Stones   LTSC 980 7.0 (52.0 DNC) 19.0 26.0 OOD (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 208.0 104.0
  16th Class 3   Solo 5796 Andy Hyland       LTSC 1143 14.0 26.7 RIB 14.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 210.7 106.7
  17th Class 2 Trouble RS 200 626 Will Taylor Nia?? Davies R Aber?????   LTSC 1046 2.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 5.0 215.0 111.0
  18th Class 2   420 54414 O Dowson McGill M Dowson McGill       1111 1.0 9.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 218.0 114.0
  19th Class 3   Solo 5493 Simon White       LTSC 1143 17.0 17.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 28.7 RIB 52.0 DNC 218.7 114.7
  20th Class 3   RS Aero 5 1209 David Ellis       LTSC 1136 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 12.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 1.5 221.5 117.5
  21st Class 3   RS Aero 7 2190 Alister Barker       LTSC 1065 10.0 (52.0 DNC) 4.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 222.0 118.0
  22nd Class 3   Phantom 1466 Henry Ayres         1002 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 224.0 120.0
  23rd Class 3   Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh       LTSC 1143 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 15.0 3.0 52.0 DNC 226.0 122.0
  24th Class 3   RS Aero 5 2673 Karl Thorne       LTSC 1136 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 20.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 4.0 232.0 128.0
  25th Class 2 Just Pucca Wayfarer 4047 Annie Pike John Sims     LTSC 1102 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 10.0 14.0 232.0 128.0
  26th Class 3   RS Aero 7 2949 Jenny Bennett         1065 (52.0 DNC) 8.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 52.0 DNC 234.0 130.0
  27th Class 3   RS Aero 7 1339 Tim Knight       RLymYC 1065 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 16.5 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 10.0 234.5 130.5
  28th Class 3   Solo 5824 T Campbell       LTSC 1143 13.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 14.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 235.0 131.0
  29th Class 2 Weapon of Choice 420 23099 Tig Williams Pete Conway     LTSC 1111 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 17.0 52.0 DNC 12.0 237.0 133.0
  30th Class 3 Wild Thing Hadron H2 117 Stuart Watson       LTSC 1034 15.0 14.5 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 237.5 133.5
  31st Class 3   Solo 5297 Leslie Ross       ????? 1143 (52.0 DNC) 14.5 18.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 240.5 136.5
  32nd Class 2   Merlin Rocket 3450 Ben Green A Ogalvie     LTSC 980 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 21.0 16.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 245.0 141.0
  33rd Class 3   RS Aero 7 2813 Peter Barton       LTSC 1065 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 3.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 35.7 RIB 246.7 142.7
  34th Class 3   RS Aero 7 2551 Julie Willis       LTSC 1065 (52.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 52.0 DNC 247.0 143.0
  35th Class 2   RS 200 1337 Graham Wallis Judy Wallis     LTSC 1046 (52.0 DNC) 36.7 RIB (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 6.0 52.0 DNC 250.7 146.7
  36th Class 3   RS Aero 9 2369 Tom Ehler         1014 (52.0 DNC) 6.0 (52.0 DNC) 36.7 RIB 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 250.7 146.7
  37th Class 3   Laser 162825 Matthew Podger       RLymYC 1099 (52.0 DNC) 3.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 263.0 159.0
  38th Class 3   RS 300 313 Ben Green       LTSC 970 (52.0 DNC) 4.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 264.0 160.0
  39th Class 2   Merlin Rocket 3804 J Fildes C Fildes       980 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 5.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 265.0 161.0
  40th Class 3   RS Aero 9 2368 Neville Herbert       LTSC 1014 (52.0 DNC) 5.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 265.0 161.0
  41st Class 3   Blaze 815 David Angwin       LTSC 1027 6.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 266.0 162.0
  42nd Class 3   RS Aero 5 2551 Julie Willis       LTSC 1136 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 9.0 269.0 165.0
  43rd Class 3   Laser 200874 Phil Gwyther       LTSC 1099 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 13.0 273.0 169.0
  44th Class 3   Solo 5559 R Goodenough         1143 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 13.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 273.0 169.0
  45th Class 3   Solo 5493 Stuart Watson       LTSC 1143 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 16.5 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 276.5 172.5
  46th Class 3   RS Aero 7 1793 Geoff Havers       LTSC 1065 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 52.0 DNC 278.0 174.0
  47th Class 2 2 Planks Merlin Rocket 3732 John Cooper Becci Wigley     LTSC 980 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 280.0 176.0
  48th Class 3   Contender 520 Rupert Baddeley         969 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 286.0 182.0
  49th Class 3   RS Aero 9 2749 Simon MaGuire       LTSC 1014 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 RIB 52.0 DNC 312.0 208.0
  49th Class 2 Wild At Heart Merlin Rocket 3709 Rob Henderson James Elliott       980 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 RIB 52.0 DNC 312.0 208.0
  49th Class 3   RS Aero 7 1334 Adrian Baker       LTSC 1065 52.0 OOD (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 312.0 208.0

R1 - Class 1 Division - 2019-10-20 at 1030

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Class 1   Musto Skiff 294 Gary Stones       LTSC 849 10:30:00 11:15:38 0:45:38   0:53:45 1.0
  2 Class 1   RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield     LTSC 942 10:30:00 11:21:00 0:51:00   0:54:08 2.0
  3 Class 1   D-One 5 Paul Davis       LTSC 948 10:30:00 11:21:41 0:51:41   0:54:31 3.0
  4 Class 1   D-One 3 Declan Clamp       LTSC 948 10:30:00 11:21:42 0:51:42   0:54:32 4.5
  4 Class 1   RS 700 954 Richard Keeton       LTSC 845 10:30:00 11:16:05 0:46:05   0:54:32 4.5
  6 Class 1   RS 800 1218 George Richards Gregory Brown     LTSC 799 10:30:00 11:15:08 0:45:08   0:56:29 6.0
  7 Class 1   International 14 1467 Pete Conway Tig Williams     LTSC 758 10:30:00 11:14:22 0:44:22   0:58:32 7.0
  8 Class 1   RS 400 1236 Mike Baker June Baker     LTSC 942 10:30:00   RIB     9.7
  9 Class 1 Southern Soul RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley       RLymYC 845     DNF     11.0
  9 Class 1   29er 137 Euan Etheridge Ted Ward     LTSC 907     DNF     11.0

R2 - Class 1 Division - 2019-10-27 at 1030

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Class 1   RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield     LTSC 942 10:30:00 11:27:11 0:57:11   1:00:42 1.0
  2 Class 1   D-One 3 Declan Clamp       LTSC 948 10:30:00 11:31:56 1:01:56   1:05:20 2.0
  3 Class 1   D-One 5 Paul Davis       LTSC 948     RIB     2.7
  4 Class 1   RS 700 954 Richard Keeton       LTSC 845 10:30:00 11:27:07 0:57:07   1:07:36 3.0
  5 Class 1 Southern Soul RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley       RLymYC 845 10:30:00 11:33:14 1:03:14   1:14:50 4.0
  6 Class 1   International 14 1467 Pete Conway Tig Williams     LTSC 758     OOD     6.7

R3 - Class 1 Division - 2019-11-03 at 1030

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Class 1   D-One 904 Giles Chipperfield       LTSC 948 10:30:00 11:22:16 0:52:16   0:55:08 1.0
  2 Class 1   D-One 5 Paul Davis       LTSC 948 10:30:00 11:22:35 0:52:35   0:55:28 2.0
  3 Class 1   D-One 3 Declan Clamp       LTSC 948 10:30:00 11:25:55 0:55:55   0:58:59 3.0
  4 Class 1   RS 700 954 Richard Keeton       LTSC 845 10:30:00 11:20:22 0:50:22   0:59:36 4.0
  5 Class 1   International 14 1467 Pete Conway Tig Williams     LTSC 758 10:30:00 11:19:01 0:49:01   1:04:40 5.0
  6 Class 1 Southern Soul RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley       RLymYC 845 10:30:00 11:25:20 0:55:20   1:05:29 6.0

R4 - Class 1 Division - 2019-11-10 at 1030

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Class 1   F 18 1588 Will Homewood Steve Homewood Abby Keightley-Hanson   LTSC 673 10:30:00 11:31:21 1:01:21 4 1:31:10 1.0
  2 Class 1 Oragnina 4 29er 2139 G Havers Abbi K-H       907 10:30:00 11:36:16 1:06:16 3 1:37:25 2.0
  3 Class 1   RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield     LTSC 942 10:30:00 11:41:50 1:11:50 3 1:41:40 3.0
  4 Class 1   RS 400 1236 Mike Baker June Baker     LTSC 942 10:30:00 11:45:50 1:15:50 3 1:47:20 4.0
  5 Class 1   D-One 904 Giles Chipperfield       LTSC 948 10:30:00 11:47:00 1:17:00 3 1:48:18 5.0
  6 Class 1   D-One 5 Paul Davis       LTSC 948     DNF     10.0
  6 Class 1 Southern Soul RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley       RLymYC 845     DNF     10.0
  8 Class 1   RS 400 1404 Matthew Thomas Steve Nicholas     LTSC 942 10:30:00   RIB 3   21.0
  8 Class 1 Tiddler F 18 50 Dougal Harris Nick Cherry     LTSC 673 10:30:00   RIB 3   21.0

R5 - Class 1 Division - 2019-11-17 at 1030

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:45:00
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Class 1   D-One 904 Giles Chipperfield       LTSC 948 10:45:00 11:37:09 0:52:09   0:55:01 1.0
  2 Class 1 The Fifth Element Javelin 581 Brian Earl David Earl     RLymYC 944 10:45:00 11:37:24 0:52:24   0:55:31 2.0
  3 Class 1   RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield     LTSC 942 10:45:00 11:37:52 0:52:52   0:56:07 3.0
  4 Class 1   RS 400 1236 Mike Baker June Baker     LTSC 942 10:45:00 11:37:53 0:52:53   0:56:08 4.0
  5 Class 1   D-One 3 Declan Clamp       LTSC 948 10:45:00 11:44:31 0:59:31   1:02:47 5.0
  6 Class 1   RS 700 954 Richard Keeton       LTSC 845 10:45:00 11:38:44 0:53:44   1:03:35 6.0
  7 Class 1 Southern Soul RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley       RLymYC 845 10:45:00 11:45:13 1:00:13   1:11:16 7.0
  8 Class 1   International 14 1467 Pete Conway Tig Williams     LTSC 758 10:45:00 11:40:18 0:55:18   1:12:57 8.0
  9 Class 1   RS 700 1032 Liam Willis       LTSC 845 10:45:00   DNF     10.0

R7 - Class 1 Division - 2019-12-01 at 1030

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Class 1   D-One 904 Giles Chipperfield       LTSC 948 10:35:00 11:31:28 0:56:28 5 0:59:34 1.0
  2 Class 1 Oragnina 4 29er 2139 G Havers Abbi K-H       907 10:35:00 11:30:25 0:55:25 5 1:01:06 2.0
  3 Class 1   D-One 5 Paul Davis       LTSC 948 10:35:00 11:34:43 0:59:43 5 1:03:00 3.0
  4 Class 1   K6 143 Dave Gorringe Adrian Bateman     LTSC 913 10:35:00 11:33:27 0:58:27 5 1:04:01 4.0
  5 Class 1   RS 700 954 Richard Keeton       LTSC 845 10:35:00 11:32:55 0:57:55 5 1:08:32 5.0
  6 Class 1 Green Thing Tri 18 1 Toby Collyer John Levell     LTSC 747 10:35:00 11:27:24 0:52:24 5 1:10:09 6.0
  7 Class 1   RS 800 1218 George Richards Gregory Brown     LTSC 799 10:35:00 11:27:42 0:52:42 4 1:22:27 7.0
  8 Class 1 Southern Soul RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley       RLymYC 845 10:35:00 11:30:46 0:55:46 4 1:22:30 8.0
  9 Class 1   D-One 3 Declan Clamp       LTSC 948     DNF     11.0
  9 Class 1   RS 400 836 Steve Broomfield Oliver Petifer     LTSC 942     DSQ     11.0

R1 - Class 2_3 Division - 2019-10-20 at 1030

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:00
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Class 2   420 54414 O Dowson McGill M Dowson McGill       1111 10:35:00 11:20:00 0:45:00   0:40:30 1.0
  2 Class 2 Trouble RS 200 626 Will Taylor Nia?? Davies R Aber?????   LTSC 1046 10:35:00 11:17:51 0:42:51   0:40:58 2.0
  3 Class 2   Merlin Rocket 3778 David Lenz (PIC) Victoris Lenz Ben George   LTSC 980 10:35:00 11:15:33 0:40:33   0:41:23 3.0
  4 Class 2 Blue Bird Merlin Rocket 3683 Ben George Chloe George     LTSC 980 10:35:00 11:15:49 0:40:49   0:41:39 4.0
  5 Class 2   Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger     LTSC 1020 10:35:00 11:17:43 0:42:43   0:41:53 5.0
  6 Class 3   Blaze 815 David Angwin       LTSC 1027 10:35:00 11:18:03 0:43:03   0:41:55 6.0
  7 Class 2 Strung Along Merlin Rocket 3784 Mark Barwell Louise Johnson Gary Stones   LTSC 980 10:35:00 11:16:14 0:41:14   0:42:04 7.0
  8 Class 2 Blue Steal Scorpion 2028 Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan     LTSC 1036 10:35:00 11:18:55 0:43:55   0:42:23 8.0
  9 Class 2 Headcase Merlin Rocket 3650 Gareth Griffiths Tono Martinez     LTSC 980 10:35:00   OOD     8.7
  10 Class 2 Fluffy Merlin Rocket 3719 Rob Martin Jan Martin     LTSC 980 10:35:00 11:16:38 0:41:38   0:42:29 9.0
  11 Class 3   RS Aero 7 2190 Alister Barker       LTSC 1065 10:35:00 11:20:20 0:45:20   0:42:34 10.0
  12 Class 3   Solo 5130 Mark Lee       LTSC 1143 10:35:00 11:23:58 0:48:58   0:42:50 11.0
  13 Class 3   RS Aero 7 2503 Dan Bird       LTSC 1065 10:35:00 11:21:00 0:46:00   0:43:12 12.0
  14 Class 3   Solo 5824 T Campbell       LTSC 1143 10:35:00 11:24:31 0:49:31   0:43:19 13.0
  15 Class 3   Solo 5796 Andy Hyland       LTSC 1143 10:35:00 11:24:59 0:49:59   0:43:44 14.0
  16 Class 3 Wild Thing Hadron H2 117 Stuart Watson       LTSC 1034 10:35:00 11:20:48 0:45:48   0:44:18 15.0
  17 Class 3 Rattler Solo 5570 Malcolm Buchanan       LTSC 1143 10:35:00 11:25:46 0:50:46   0:44:25 16.0
  18 Class 3   Solo 5493 Simon White       LTSC 1143 10:35:00 11:27:01 0:52:01   0:45:31 17.0
  19 Class 3   RS Aero 7 1334 Adrian Baker       LTSC 1065 10:35:00   OOD     52.0

R2 - Class 2_3 Division - 2019-10-27 at 1030

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:00
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Class 2   Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger     LTSC 1020 10:35:00 11:30:45 0:55:45 4 0:54:39 1.0
  2 Class 2   Merlin Rocket 3778 David Lenz (PIC) Victoris Lenz Ben George   LTSC 980 10:35:00 11:29:23 0:54:23 4 0:55:30 2.0
  3 Class 3   Laser 162825 Matthew Podger       RLymYC 1099 10:35:00 11:37:19 1:02:19 4 0:56:42 3.0
  4 Class 3   RS 300 313 Ben Green       LTSC 970 10:35:00 11:30:34 0:55:34 4 0:57:17 4.0
  5 Class 3   RS Aero 9 2368 Neville Herbert       LTSC 1014 10:35:00 11:33:09 0:58:09 4 0:57:21 5.0
  6 Class 3   RS Aero 9 2369 Tom Ehler         1014 10:35:00 11:33:33 0:58:33 4 0:57:44 6.0
  7 Class 2 Fluffy Merlin Rocket 3719 Rob Martin Jan Martin     LTSC 980 10:35:00 11:31:37 0:56:37 4 0:57:46 7.0
  8 Class 3   RS Aero 7 2949 Jenny Bennett         1065 10:35:00 11:37:28 1:02:28 4 0:58:39 8.0
  9 Class 2   420 54414 O Dowson McGill M Dowson McGill       1111 10:35:00 11:40:32 1:05:32 4 0:58:59 9.0
  10 Class 3   Solo 5130 Mark Lee       LTSC 1143 10:35:00 11:42:54 1:07:54 4 0:59:24 10.0
  11 Class 2 Headcase Merlin Rocket 3650 Gareth Griffiths Tono Martinez     LTSC 980 10:35:00 11:33:40 0:58:40 4 0:59:52 11.0
  12 Class 3   RS Aero 7 2503 Dan Bird       LTSC 1065 10:35:00 11:38:57 1:03:57 4 1:00:03 12.0
  13 Class 3 Rattler Solo 5570 Malcolm Buchanan       LTSC 1143 10:35:00 11:44:59 1:09:59 4 1:01:14 13.0
  14 Class 3 Wild Thing Hadron H2 117 Stuart Watson       LTSC 1034 10:35:00 11:38:49 1:03:49 4 1:01:43 14.5
  14 Class 3   Solo 5297 Leslie Ross       ????? 1143 10:35:00 11:45:33 1:10:33 4 1:01:43 14.5
  16 Class 3   Contender 2389 Phil Lee         969 10:35:00 11:36:35 1:01:35 4 1:03:33 16.0
  17 Class 3   Solo 5493 Simon White       LTSC 1143 10:35:00 11:48:42 1:13:42 4 1:04:29 17.0
  18 Class 3   RS Aero 7 2551 Julie Willis       LTSC 1065 10:35:00 11:29:50 DNF 3   21.0
  19 Class 3   Solo 5796 Andy Hyland       LTSC 1143     RIB     26.7
  20 Class 2   RS 200 1337 Graham Wallis Judy Wallis     LTSC 1046     RIB     36.7

R3 - Class 2_3 Division - 2019-11-03 at 1030

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:44:00
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Class 2   Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger     LTSC 1020 10:44:00 11:30:05 0:46:05 3 0:45:11 1.0
  2 Class 2   Merlin Rocket 3778 David Lenz (PIC) Victoris Lenz Ben George   LTSC 980 10:44:00 11:28:18 0:44:18 3 0:45:12 2.0
  3 Class 3   RS Aero 7 2813 Peter Barton       LTSC 1065 10:44:00 11:34:12 0:50:12 3 0:47:08 3.0
  4 Class 3   RS Aero 7 2190 Alister Barker       LTSC 1065 10:44:00 11:34:45 0:50:45 3 0:47:39 4.0
  5 Class 2   Merlin Rocket 3804 J Fildes C Fildes       980 10:44:00 11:30:50 0:46:50 3 0:47:47 5.0
  6 Class 2 Blue Steal Scorpion 2028 Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan     LTSC 1036 10:44:00 11:34:01 0:50:01 3 0:48:17 6.0
  7 Class 2   Seafly 705 John Martin Pam Martin     LTSC 1074     OOD     6.3
  8 Class 2 Headcase Merlin Rocket 3650 Gareth Griffiths Tono Martinez     LTSC 980 10:44:00 11:31:59 0:47:59 3 0:48:58 7.0
  9 Class 3   Phantom 1466 Henry Ayres         1002 10:44:00 11:33:07 0:49:07 3 0:49:01 8.0
  10 Class 3   Solo 5130 Mark Lee       LTSC 1143 10:44:00 11:40:11 0:56:11 3 0:49:09 9.0
  11 Class 3 Rattler Solo 5570 Malcolm Buchanan       LTSC 1143 10:44:00 11:40:27 0:56:27 3 0:49:23 10.0
  12 Class 2 Fluffy Merlin Rocket 3719 Rob Martin Jan Martin     LTSC 980 10:44:00 11:32:59 0:48:59 3 0:49:59 11.0
  13 Class 3   RS Aero 5 1209 David Ellis       LTSC 1136 10:44:00 11:41:53 0:57:53 3 0:50:57 12.0
  14 Class 3   Solo 5559 R Goodenough         1143 10:44:00 11:42:21 0:58:21 3 0:51:03 13.0
  15 Class 3   Solo 5796 Andy Hyland       LTSC 1143 10:44:00 11:42:26 0:58:26 3 0:51:07 14.0
  16 Class 3   RS Aero 5 2949 Jenny Bennett       LTSC 1136 10:44:00 11:42:28 0:58:28 3 0:51:28 15.0
  17 Class 3   RS Aero 7 1339 Tim Knight       RLymYC 1065 10:44:00 11:38:51 0:54:51 3 0:51:30 16.5
  17 Class 3   Solo 5493 Stuart Watson       LTSC 1143 10:44:00 11:42:52 0:58:52 3 0:51:30 16.5
  19 Class 3   Solo 5297 Leslie Ross       ????? 1143 10:44:00 11:43:23 0:59:23 3 0:51:57 18.0
  20 Class 2 Strung Along Merlin Rocket 3784 Mark Barwell Louise Johnson Gary Stones   LTSC 980 10:44:00 11:34:58 0:50:58 3 0:52:00 19.0
  21 Class 2 Blue Bird Merlin Rocket 3683 Ben George Chloe George     LTSC 980     RIB     20.0
  21 Class 3   RS Aero 5 2673 Karl Thorne       LTSC 1136 10:44:00 11:43:55 0:59:55 3 0:52:45 20.0
  23 Class 2   Merlin Rocket 3450 Ben Green A Ogalvie     LTSC 980 10:44:00 11:36:21 0:52:21 3 0:53:25 21.0
  24 Class 3   Contender 2389 Phil Lee         969 10:44:00 11:35:47 0:51:47 3 0:53:26 22.0
  25 Class 3   Contender 520 Rupert Baddeley         969 10:44:00 11:27:04 DNF 2   26.0

R4 - Class 2_3 Division - 2019-11-10 at 1030

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:00
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Class 2   Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger     LTSC 1020 10:35:00 11:30:28 0:55:28   0:54:23 1.0
  2 Class 2   Merlin Rocket 3778 David Lenz (PIC) Victoris Lenz Ben George   LTSC 980 10:35:00 11:29:50 0:54:50   0:55:57 2.0
  3 Class 3   Contender 2389 Phil Lee         969 10:35:00 11:29:34 0:54:34   0:56:19 3.0
  4 Class 2 Blue Bird Merlin Rocket 3683 Ben George Chloe George     LTSC 980 10:35:00 11:30:39 0:55:39   0:56:47 4.0
  5 Class 3   Phantom 1391 Nigel King       LTSC 1002 10:35:00 11:33:14 0:58:14   0:58:07 5.0
  6 Class 2 Fluffy Merlin Rocket 3719 Rob Martin Jan Martin     LTSC 980 10:35:00 11:32:14 0:57:14   0:58:24 6.0
  7 Class 2 Blue Steal Scorpion 2028 Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan     LTSC 1036 10:35:00 11:37:18 1:02:18   1:00:08 7.0
  8 Class 3   Phantom 1466 Henry Ayres         1002 10:35:00 11:36:04 1:01:04   1:00:57 8.0
  9 Class 2   Seafly 705 John Martin Pam Martin     LTSC 1074 10:35:00 11:41:22 1:06:22   1:01:48 9.0
  10 Class 3   RS Aero 5 2949 Jenny Bennett       LTSC 1136 10:35:00 11:45:27 1:10:27   1:02:01 10.0
  11 Class 3 Rattler Solo 5570 Malcolm Buchanan       LTSC 1143 10:35:00 11:46:41 1:11:41   1:02:43 11.0
  12 Class 3   RS Aero 5 1175 Natasha Sion       LTSC 1136 10:35:00 11:47:09 1:12:09   1:03:31 12.0
  13 Class 3   RS Aero 7 2503 Dan Bird       LTSC 1065 10:35:00 11:43:25 1:08:25   1:04:14 13.0
  14 Class 3   Solo 5824 T Campbell       LTSC 1143 10:35:00 11:49:13 1:14:13   1:04:56 14.0
  15 Class 3   Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh       LTSC 1143 10:35:00 11:50:17 1:15:17   1:05:52 15.0
  16 Class 2   Merlin Rocket 3450 Ben Green A Ogalvie     LTSC 980 10:35:00 11:43:22 1:08:22   1:09:46 16.0
  17 Class 2 Weapon of Choice 420 23099 Tig Williams Pete Conway     LTSC 1111 10:35:00 11:53:38 1:18:38   1:10:47 17.0
  18 Class 2 Strung Along Merlin Rocket 3784 Mark Barwell Louise Johnson Gary Stones   LTSC 980     OOD     26.0
  19 Class 3   RS Aero 9 2369 Tom Ehler         1014     RIB     36.7

R5 - Class 2_3 Division - 2019-11-17 at 1030

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50:00
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Class 3   Solo 5130 Mark Lee       LTSC 1143 10:50:00 11:43:24 0:53:24   0:46:43 1.0
  2 Class 3 Rattler Solo 5570 Malcolm Buchanan       LTSC 1143 10:50:00 11:43:38 0:53:38   0:46:55 2.0
  3 Class 3   Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh       LTSC 1143 10:50:00 11:44:59 0:54:59   0:48:06 3.0
  4 Class 2   Seafly 705 John Martin Pam Martin     LTSC 1074 10:50:00 11:42:47 0:52:47   0:49:09 4.0
  5 Class 3   Phantom 1391 Nigel King       LTSC 1002 10:50:00 11:39:28 0:49:28   0:49:22 5.0
  6 Class 2   RS 200 1337 Graham Wallis Judy Wallis     LTSC 1046 10:50:00 11:41:57 0:51:57   0:49:40 6.0
  7 Class 2   Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger     LTSC 1020 10:50:00 11:41:22 0:51:22   0:50:22 7.0
  8 Class 2 Headcase Merlin Rocket 3650 Gareth Griffiths Tono Martinez     LTSC 980 10:50:00 11:39:38 0:49:38   0:50:39 8.0
  9 Class 2   Merlin Rocket 3778 David Lenz (PIC) Victoris Lenz Ben George   LTSC 980 10:50:00 11:39:46 0:49:46   0:50:47 9.0
  10 Class 2 Just Pucca Wayfarer 4047 Annie Pike John Sims     LTSC 1102 10:50:00 11:48:10 0:58:10   0:52:47 10.0
  11 Class 3   RS Aero 5 1175 Natasha Sion       LTSC 1136     DNF     18.0
  11 Class 3   RS Aero 7 2949 Jenny Bennett         1065     DNF     18.0
  11 Class 3   RS Aero 7 2551 Julie Willis       LTSC 1065     DNF     18.0
  11 Class 3   RS Aero 7 1793 Geoff Havers       LTSC 1065     DNF     18.0
  15 Class 3   Solo 5493 Simon White       LTSC 1143     RIB     28.7
  16 Class 3   RS Aero 9 2749 Simon MaGuire       LTSC 1014 10:50:00   RIB     52.0
  16 Class 2 Wild At Heart Merlin Rocket 3709 Rob Henderson James Elliott       980 10:50:00   RIB     52.0

R7 - Class 2_3 Division - 2019-12-01 at 1030

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:00
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Class 2   Merlin Rocket 3778 David Lenz (PIC) Victoris Lenz Ben George   LTSC 980 10:40:00 11:25:12 0:45:12 4 0:46:07 1.5
  1 Class 3   RS Aero 5 1209 David Ellis       LTSC 1136 10:40:00 11:32:23 0:52:23 4 0:46:07 1.5
  3 Class 2 Blue Steal Scorpion 2028 Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan     LTSC 1036 10:40:00 11:27:57 0:47:57 4 0:46:17 3.0
  4 Class 3   RS Aero 5 2673 Karl Thorne       LTSC 1136 10:40:00 11:33:13 0:53:13 4 0:46:51 4.0
  5 Class 2 Trouble RS 200 626 Will Taylor Nia?? Davies R Aber?????   LTSC 1046 10:40:00 11:29:02 0:49:02 4 0:46:53 5.0
  6 Class 2   Seafly 705 John Martin Pam Martin     LTSC 1074 10:40:00 11:30:31 0:50:31 4 0:47:02 6.0
  7 Class 3   Solo 5130 Mark Lee       LTSC 1143     RIB     6.7
  8 Class 3   Phantom 1391 Nigel King       LTSC 1002 10:40:00 11:28:39 0:48:39 4 0:48:33 7.0
  9 Class 3 Rattler Solo 5570 Malcolm Buchanan       LTSC 1143     OOD     7.7
  10 Class 2   Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger     LTSC 1020 10:40:00 11:29:42 0:49:42 4 0:48:44 8.0
  11 Class 3   RS Aero 5 2551 Julie Willis       LTSC 1136 10:40:00 11:35:24 0:55:24 4 0:48:46 9.0
  12 Class 3   RS Aero 7 1339 Tim Knight       RLymYC 1065 10:40:00 11:33:33 0:53:33 4 0:50:17 10.0
  13 Class 3   RS Aero 5 2949 Jenny Bennett       LTSC 1136 10:40:00 11:38:32 0:58:32 4 0:51:32 11.0
  14 Class 2 Weapon of Choice 420 23099 Tig Williams Pete Conway     LTSC 1111 10:40:00 11:37:36 0:57:36 4 0:51:51 12.0
  15 Class 3   Laser 200874 Phil Gwyther       LTSC 1099 10:40:00 11:39:19 0:59:19 4 0:53:58 13.0
  16 Class 2 Just Pucca Wayfarer 4047 Annie Pike John Sims     LTSC 1102 10:40:00 11:30:33 0:50:33 3 1:01:10 14.0
  17 Class 3   RS Aero 5 1175 Natasha Sion       LTSC 1136     DNF     20.0
  17 Class 2 2 Planks Merlin Rocket 3732 John Cooper Becci Wigley     LTSC 980     DNF     20.0
  19 Class 3   RS Aero 7 2813 Peter Barton       LTSC 1065     RIB     35.7

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

www.ltsc.co.lk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com