event burgee venue burgee

Sunday Winter Series

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:28 on March 8, 2022

Group 1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 R3 not sailed Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 R8 Not Sailed Race 9 Total Nett
1st Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 1.0 3.0   4.0 26.0 DNC 1.0 4.0   3.0 42.0 8.0
2nd Group 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 26.0 DNC 7.0   10.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 9.0 OCS   4.0 60.0 15.0
3rd Group 1 OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930 4.0 OOD 26.0 DNC   3.0 5.0 4.0 26.0 DNC   6.0 74.0 16.0
4th Group 1 RS 700 769   Paul Hensley   845 4.0 10.0   5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0   4.7 RIB 40.7 18.7
5th Group 1 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steve Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 5.0 26.0 DNC   26.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 RET 9.0 RET   26.0 DNC 105.0 27.0
6th Group 1 RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   1.0 3.0 2.0 26.0 DNC   26.0 DNC 110.0 32.0
7th Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   10.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0   5.0 120.0 42.0
8th Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Steve Homewood 919 2.0 6.0   10.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   26.0 DNC 122.0 44.0
9th Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 26.0 DNC 9.0   26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0   7.0 123.0 45.0
10th Group 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 3.0 26.0 DNC   26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 12.3 RIB 26.0 DNC   8.0 127.3 49.3
11th Group 1 Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 8.0 RET 26.0 DNC   10.0 DNF 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   26.0 DNC 129.0 51.0
12th Group 1 14 INTERNATIONAL 1544 LTSC Richard Lilley Declan Clamp 758 26.0 DNC 11.0 RET   26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 RET 26.0 DNC   9.0 133.0 55.0
13th Group 1 Javelin 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 944 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   2.0 134.0 56.0
14th Group 1 D-One 151   Ben Clifford   948 26.0 DNC 8.0   26.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   26.0 DNC 140.0 62.0
15th Group 1 RS 700 1035 LTSC William Homewood   845 26.0 DNC 5.0   26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0   26.0 DNC 140.0 62.0
16th Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 26.0 DNC 2.0   10.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   26.0 DNC 142.0 64.0
17th Group 1 D-One 304   Tom Ehler   948 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   26.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 RET 26.0 DNC   26.0 DNC 147.0 69.0
18th Group 1 RS 700 844   Ben Cooper   845 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   1.0 157.0 79.0
19th Group 1 RS 800 1220   Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 26.0 DNC 1.0   26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   26.0 DNC 157.0 79.0
20th Group 1 RS 700 1032 LTSC Liam Willis   845 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0   26.0 DNC 158.0 80.0
21st Group 1 RS 600 984   John Heissig   920 26.0 DNC 4.0   26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   26.0 DNC 160.0 82.0
22nd Group 1 14 INTERNATIONAL 1467 LTSC Pete Conway Tig Williams 758 6.0 26.0 DNC   26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   26.0 DNC 162.0 84.0
23rd Group 1 29ER 2229   Aggie Bracy Davis Olloie Baddeley 903 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 RET   26.0 DNC 165.0 87.0
24th Group 1 RS 800 963   Richard Lilley Declan Clamp 799 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   26.0 DNC 9.0 RET 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   26.0 DNC 165.0 87.0
25th Group 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Charles Bell Tim Stickley 942 26.0 RIB 26.0 DNC   26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   26.0 DNC 182.0 104.0

Group 2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 R3 not sailed Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 R8 Not Sailed Race 9 Total Nett
1st Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 22.0 DNC 4.0   1.0 1.0 RO 1.0 1.0   22.0 DNC 52.0 4.0
2nd Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 1.0 3.0   7.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 2.0   22.0 DNC 58.0 7.0
3rd Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 22.0 DNC 1.0   2.0 8.0 2.0 RIB 3.0   5.0 43.0 8.0
4th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 2.0 2.0   4.0 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   1.0 60.0 9.0
5th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 3.0 5.0   5.0 6.0 3.5 RO 3.5 RIB   4.0 30.0 14.0
6th Group 2 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 22.0 DNC 7.0   22.0 DNC 4.5 RO 2.0 4.5 RO   22.0 DNC 84.0 18.0
7th Group 2 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   3.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   2.0 95.0 29.0
8th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 980 6.0 6.0   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 RET   22.0 DNC 107.0 41.0
9th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 4.0 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 14.0 RET 7.0 RET 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 113.0 47.0
10th Group 2 SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   6.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 119.0 53.0
11th Group 2 RS 200 629 LTSC Rob Henderson Alice Markham 1046 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 RET 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 121.0 55.0
12th Group 2 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 7.0 8.0 RET   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 125.0 59.0
13th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3815 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   3.0 135.0 69.0
14th Group 2 CONTENDER 558 LTSC Mike Sleigh   969 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0   22.0 DNC 136.0 70.0
15th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 (black)   Chris Gould Rob Allen 980 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 137.0 71.0
16th Group 2 RS 500 988   Sean Ward Jo Ward 966 5.0 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 137.0 71.0
17th Group 2 CONTENDER 2496 LTSC Phil Lee   969 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 RET 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 139.0 73.0
18th Group 2 RS AERO 9 1334   Adrian Baker   1014 8.0 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 140.0 74.0
19th Group 2 RS 200 1337 LTSC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 141.0 75.0
20th Group 2 RS 300 348   Chris Hatton   970 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 14.0 DSQ 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 146.0 80.0
21st Group 2 PHANTOM 1391 LTSC Nigel King   1004 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 22.0 RIB 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 154.0 88.0

Group 3 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 R3 not sailed Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 R8 Not Sailed Race 9 Total Nett
1st Group 3 RS AERO 5 1209 LTSC David Ellis   1136 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC   34.0 DNC 1.0 RIB 1.0 1.0 RIB   1.0 106.0 4.0
2nd Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 2.0 34.0 DNC   3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0   3.0 48.0 8.0
3rd Group 3 SOLO 5818 LTSC Nick Simmons   1142 7.0 5.0   4.0 2.0 3.0 7.0   16.0 RET 44.0 14.0
4th Group 3 SOLO 5321 LTSC Alex Hayman   1142 4.0 34.0 DNC   34.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 34.0 DNC   4.0 117.0 15.0
5th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1136 3.0 4.0   6.0 13.0 8.0 34.0 DNC   5.0 73.0 18.0
6th Group 3 SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142 5.0 RIB 2.0   34.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 34.0 DNC   16.0 RET 104.0 20.0
7th Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 5.0 3.0   7.0 9.0 6.0 34.0 DNC   34.0 DNC 98.0 21.0
8th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 9.0 8.0   8.5 14.0 6.8 RIB 4.0   12.0 62.3 27.3
9th Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 34.0 DNC 6.0   10.0 11.0 16.0 RET 6.0   6.0 89.0 28.0
10th Group 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 34.0 DNC 9.0   11.0 34.0 DNC 5.0 8.0   34.0 DNC 135.0 33.0
11th Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 8.0 34.0 DNC   34.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 RET 34.0 DNC   9.0 142.0 40.0
12th Group 3 RS AERO 5 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1136 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC   1.0 4.0 34.0 DNC 2.0   34.0 DNC 143.0 41.0
13th Group 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC   13.0 10.0 16.0 RET 34.0 DNC   8.0 149.0 47.0
14th Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 12.0 34.0 DNC   14.0 34.0 DNC 13.0 RO 34.0 DNC   13.0 154.0 52.0
15th Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 13.0 11.0   15.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC   14.0 155.0 53.0
16th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2615   Kathy Bartram   1136 34.0 DNC 7.0   34.0 DNC 15.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC   7.0 165.0 63.0
17th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC   2.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1.0   34.0 DNC 173.0 71.0
18th Group 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC   34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 5.0   11.0 186.0 84.0
19th Group 3 RS AERO 5 3330 LTSC Iona Willows   1136 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC   5.0 34.0 DNC 16.0 RET 34.0 DNC   34.0 DNC 191.0 89.0
20th Group 3 RS AERO 5 1402   Pete Conway   1136 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC   34.0 DNC 12.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC   10.0 192.0 90.0
21st Group 3 SOLO 5950   Phil Kilburn   1142 15.0 DSQ 34.0 DNC   12.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC   34.0 DNC 197.0 95.0
22nd Group 3 RS AERO 7 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1065 34.0 DNC 1.0   34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC   34.0 DNC 205.0 103.0
23rd Group 3 Laser 162825 RLymYC Matthew Podger   1100 1.0 34.0 DNC   34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC   34.0 DNC 205.0 103.0
24th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2541 LTSC Nev Herbert   1065 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC   34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC   2.0 206.0 104.0
25th Group 3 SOLO 5297   Nev Herbert   1142 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC   34.0 DNC 5.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC   34.0 DNC 209.0 107.0
26th Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Ryan Buchanan   1142 6.0 34.0 DNC   34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC   34.0 DNC 210.0 108.0
27th Group 3 2000 22070   Jas Buchanan Erin Buchanan 1114 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC   34.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC   34.0 DNC 212.0 110.0
28th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3890 LTSC David Angwin   1065 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC   8.5 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC   34.0 DNC 212.5 110.5
29th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 8401   Alex Perry   1147 34.0 DNC 10.0   34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC   34.0 DNC 214.0 112.0
30th Group 3 SOLO 5559 LTSC Richard Goodenough   1142 10.0 34.0 DNC   34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC   34.0 DNC 214.0 112.0
31st Group 3 SOLO 5674 LTSC Philip Gwyther   1142 11.0 34.0 DNC   34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC   34.0 DNC 215.0 113.0
32nd Group 3 WAYFARER 11077   Alex Perry Vanessa Dyson 1102 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC   34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 16.0 RET 34.0 DNC   34.0 DNC 220.0 118.0
32nd Group 3 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC   34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 16.0 RET 34.0 DNC   34.0 DNC 220.0 118.0

Race 1 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-10-17

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 10:40 11:33:03 0:53:03   1:02:47 1.0
2 Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Steve Homewood 919 10:40 11:38:38 0:58:38   1:03:48 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 10:40 11:41:38 1:01:38   1:05:26 3.0
4 Group 1 OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930     OOD     4.0
4 Group 1 RS 700 769   Paul Hensley   845 10:40 11:36:32 0:56:32   1:06:54 4.0
6 Group 1 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steve Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 10:40 11:43:18 1:03:18   1:07:12 5.0
7 Group 1 14 INTERNATIONAL 1467 LTSC Pete Conway Tig Williams 758 10:40 11:39:06 0:59:06   1:17:58 6.0
8 Group 1 Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 10:40   RET     8.0
9 Group 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Charles Bell Tim Stickley 942     RIB     26.0

Race 2 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-10-24

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 800 1220   Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 10:35 11.08.27 0:33:27   0:41:52 1.0
2 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 10:35 11.13.21 0:38:21   0:45:10 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 10:35 11.13.20 0:38:20   0:45:22 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 600 984   John Heissig   920 10:35 11.18.31 0:43:31   0:47:18 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 700 1035 LTSC William Homewood   845 10:35 11.15.51 0:40:51   0:48:21 5.0
6 Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Steve Homewood 919 10:35 11.19.43 0:44:43   0:48:39 6.0
7 Group 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 10:35 11.21.35 0:46:35   0:49:27 7.0
8 Group 1 D-One 151   Ben Clifford   948 10:35 11.22.24 0:47:24   0:50:00 8.0
9 Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 10:35 11.24.46 0:49:46   0:52:50 9.0
10 Group 1 RS 700 769   Paul Hensley   845 10:35 11.21.58 0:46:58   0:55:35 10.0
11 Group 1 14 INTERNATIONAL 1544 LTSC Richard Lilley Declan Clamp 758     RET     11.0

R3 not sailed - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-10-31

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Race 4 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-11-04

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 10:30 11:04:03 0:34:03   0:36:09 1.0
2 Group 1 Javelin 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 944 10:30 11:04:43 0:34:43   0:36:47 2.0
3 Group 1 OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930 10:30 11:05:35 0:35:35   0:38:16 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 10:30 11:04:10 0:34:10   0:40:26 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 700 769   Paul Hensley   845 10:30 11:07:41 0:37:41   0:44:36 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942     DNF     10.0
6 Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948     DNF     10.0
6 Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Steve Homewood 919     DNF     10.0
6 Group 1 Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849     DNF     10.0
6 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849     DNF     10.0

Race 5 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-11-14

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 10:30 11:24:45 0:54:45 2 0:58:07 1.0
2 Group 1 D-One 151   Ben Clifford   948 10:30 11:25:51 0:55:51 2 0:58:55 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 10:30 11:27:01 0:57:01 2 1:00:32 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steve Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 10:30 11:27:53 0:57:53 2 1:01:27 4.0
5 Group 1 OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930 10:30 11:27:31 0:57:31 2 1:01:51 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 700 769   Paul Hensley   845 10:30 11:24:36 0:54:36 2 1:04:37 6.0
7 Group 1 Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 10:30 11:25:08 0:55:08 2 1:04:56 7.0
8 Group 1 D-One 304   Tom Ehler   948 1030 11:31:38 1:01:38 2 1:05:01 8.0
9 Group 1 RS 800 963   Richard Lilley Declan Clamp 799     RET     9.0

Race 6 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-10-24

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 10:30 11:36:32 1:06:32 4 1:18:44 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 10:30 11:44:11 1:14:11 4 1:18:45 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 10:30 11:30:05 1:00:05 3 1:25:03 3.0
4 Group 1 OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930 10:30 11:30:20 1:00:20 3 1:26:30 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 700 769   Paul Hensley   845 10:30 11:37:25 1:07:25 3 1:46:23 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steve Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942     RET     9.0
6 Group 1 14 INTERNATIONAL 1544 LTSC Richard Lilley Declan Clamp 758     RET     9.0
6 Group 1 D-One 304   Tom Ehler   948     RET     9.0
9 Group 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942     RIB     12.3

Race 7 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-05-12

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:33
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 10:33 11:23:50 0:50:50 5 0:53:37 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 700 1032 LTSC Liam Willis   845 10:33 11:20:50 0:47:50 5 0:56:36 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 10:33 11:28:05 0:55:05 5 0:58:28 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 10:33 11:22:30 0:49:30 5 0:58:35 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 700 1035 LTSC William Homewood   845 10:33 11:25:40 0:52:40 5 1:02:20 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 700 769   Paul Hensley   845 10:33 11:23:04 0:50:04 4 1:14:04 6.0
7 Group 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942     OCS     9.0
7 Group 1 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steve Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942     RET     9.0
7 Group 1 29ER 2229   Aggie Bracy Davis Olloie Baddeley 903     RET     9.0

R8 Not Sailed - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-10-24

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Race 9 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-12-12

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 700 844   Ben Cooper   845 10:30 11:22:46 0:52:46   1:02:27 1.0
2 Group 1 Javelin 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 944 10:30 11:29:50 0:59:50   1:03:23 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 10:30 11:24:10 0:54:10   1:04:06 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 10:30 11:30:54 1:00:54   1:04:39 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 700 769   Paul Hensley   845     RIB     4.7
6 Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 10:30 11:32:35 1:02:35   1:06:01 5.0
7 Group 1 OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930 10:30 11:32:03 1:02:03   1:06:43 6.0
8 Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 10:30 11:34:57 1:04:57   1:08:57 7.0
9 Group 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 10:30 11:35:03 1:05:03   1:09:03 8.0
10 Group 1 14 INTERNATIONAL 1544 LTSC Richard Lilley Declan Clamp 758 10:30 11:23:40 0:53:40   1:10:48 9.0

Race 1 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-10-17

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 10:40 11:43:08 1:03:08   1:01:46 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 10:40 11:40:48 1:00:48   1:02:02 2.0
3 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 10:40 11:42:35 1:02:35   1:03:52 3.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 10:40 11:42:43 1:02:43   1:04:00 4.0
5 Group 2 RS 500 988   Sean Ward Jo Ward 966 10:40 11:42:02 1:02:02   1:04:13 5.0
6 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 980 10:40 11:44:06 1:04:06   1:05:24 6.0
7 Group 2 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 10:40 11:45:25 1:05:25   1:07:31 7.0
8 Group 2 RS AERO 9 1334   Adrian Baker   1014 10:40 11:53:49 1:13:49   1:12:48 8.0

Race 2 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-10-24

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 10:40 11.19.56 0:39:56   0:41:13 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 10:40 11.20.28 0:40:28   0:41:18 2.0
3 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 10:40 11.24.07 0:44:07   0:43:10 3.0
4 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 10:40 11.25.01 0:45:01   0:43:15 4.0
5 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 10:40 11.24.01 0:44:01   0:44:55 5.0
6 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 980 10:40 11.24.03 0:44:03   0:44:57 6.0
7 Group 2 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 10:40 11.25.15 0:45:15   0:45:04 7.0
8 Group 2 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969     RET     8.0

R3 not sailed - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-10-31

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Race 4 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-11-04

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 10:30 11:06:08 0:36:08   0:34:43 1.0
2 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 10:30 11:03:55 0:33:55   0:35:00 2.0
3 Group 2 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 10:30 11:06:38 0:36:38   0:35:11 3.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 10:30 11:05:29 0:35:29   0:36:12 4.0
5 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 10:30 11:05:54 0:35:54   0:36:38 5.0
6 Group 2 SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 10:30 11:08:32 0:38:32   0:37:01 6.0
7 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 10:30 11:07:57 0:37:57   0:37:08 7.0

Race 5 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-11-14

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041     RO     1.0
1 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 10:30 11:27:38 0:57:38 2 0:56:24 1.0
3 Group 2 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 10:30 11:29:14 0:59:14 2 0:56:54 2.0
4 Group 2 SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 10:30 11:29:33 0:59:33 2 0:57:12 3.0
5 Group 2 RS 200 629 LTSC Rob Henderson Alice Markham 1046 10:30 11:30:05 1:00:05 2 0:57:26 4.0
6 Group 2 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004     RO     4.5
7 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 (black)   Chris Gould Rob Allen 980 10:30 11:26:55 0:56:55 2 0:58:05 5.0
8 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 10:30 11:27:23 0:57:23 2 0:58:33 6.0
9 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 10:30 11:27:35 0:57:35 2 0:58:46 7.0
10 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 10:30 112827 0:58:27 2 1:00:19 8.0
11 Group 2 RS 200 1337 LTSC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 10:30 11:34:50 1:04:50 2 1:01:59 9.0
12 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 980     RET     14.0
12 Group 2 RS 300 348   Chris Hatton   970     DSQ     14.0
14 Group 2 PHANTOM 1391 LTSC Nigel King   1004     RIB     22.0

Race 6 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-10-24

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 10:35 11:45:33 1:10:33 3 1:07:46 1.0
2 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969     RIB     2.0
2 Group 2 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 10:35 11:44:27 1:09:27 3 1:09:10 2.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980     RO     3.5
5 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 980     RET     7.0
5 Group 2 RS 200 629 LTSC Rob Henderson Alice Markham 1046     RET     7.0
5 Group 2 CONTENDER 2496 LTSC Phil Lee   969     RET     7.0

Race 7 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-05-12

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:38
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 10:38 11:21:05 0:43:05 4 0:41:23 1.0
2 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 10:38 11:22:18 0:44:18 4 0:43:21 2.0
3 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 10:38 11:21:25 0:43:25 4 0:44:48 3.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980     RIB     3.5
5 Group 2 CONTENDER 558 LTSC Mike Sleigh   969 10:38 11:29:30 0:51:30 4 0:53:09 4.0
6 Group 2 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004     RO     4.5
7 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 980     RET     7.0

R8 Not Sailed - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-10-24

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Race 9 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-12-12

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 10:35 11:30:40 0:55:40   0:56:48 1.0
2 Group 2 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 10:35 11:34:18 0:59:18   0:56:58 2.0
3 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3815 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 10:35 11:32:51 0:57:51   0:59:02 3.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 10:35 11:33:42 0:58:42   0:59:54 4.0
5 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 10:35 11:33:52 0:58:52   1:00:45 5.0

Race 1 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-10-17

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 Laser 162825 RLymYC Matthew Podger   1100 10:45 11:37:02 0:52:02   0:47:18 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 10:45 11:39:34 0:54:34   0:47:47 2.0
3 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1136 10:45 11:39:31 0:54:31   0:47:59 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5321 LTSC Alex Hayman   1142 10:45 11:40:19 0:55:19   0:48:26 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142     RIB     5.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 10:45 11:40:32 0:55:32   0:48:38 5.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Ryan Buchanan   1142 10:45 11:41:12 0:56:12   0:49:13 6.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5818 LTSC Nick Simmons   1142 10:45 11:41:13 0:56:13   0:49:14 7.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 10:45 11:41:15 0:56:15   0:49:15 8.0
10 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 10:45 11:40:58 0:55:58   0:49:16 9.0
11 Group 3 SOLO 5559 LTSC Richard Goodenough   1142 10:45 11:43:48 0:58:48   0:51:29 10.0
12 Group 3 SOLO 5674 LTSC Philip Gwyther   1142 10:45 11:46:20 1:01:20   0:53:42 11.0
13 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 10:45 11:46:41 1:01:41   0:54:01 12.0
14 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 10:45 11:48:43 1:03:43   0:57:49 13.0
15 Group 3 SOLO 5950   Phil Kilburn   1142     DSQ     15.0

Race 2 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-10-24

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1065 10:45 11.19.01 0:34:01   0:31:56 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142 10:45 11.22.49 0:37:49   0:33:07 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 10:45 11.23.21 0:38:21   0:33:35 3.0
4 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1136 10:45 11.23.14 0:38:14   0:33:39 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5818 LTSC Nick Simmons   1142 10:45 11.23.43 0:38:43   0:33:54 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:45 11.24.21 0:39:21   0:34:27 6.0
7 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2615   Kathy Bartram   1136 10:45 11.24.28 0:39:28   0:34:45 7.0
8 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 10:45 11.24.54 0:39:54   0:35:07 8.0
9 Group 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 10:45 11.25.56 0:40:56   0:37:03 9.0
10 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 8401   Alex Perry   1147 10:45 11.32.08 0:47:08   0:41:06 10.0
11 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 10:45 11.31.30 0:46:30   0:42:12 11.0

R3 not sailed - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-10-31

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Race 4 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-11-04

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:39
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 5 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1136 10:39 11:12:07 0:33:07 3 0:29:09 1.0
2 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 10:39 11:10:16 0:31:16 3 0:29:22 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 10:39 11:15:26 0:36:26 3 0:31:54 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5818 LTSC Nick Simmons   1142 10:39 11:15:42 0:36:42 3 0:32:08 4.0
5 Group 3 RS AERO 5 3330 LTSC Iona Willows   1136 10:39 11:15:48 0:36:48 3 0:32:24 5.0
6 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1136 10:39 11:15:53 0:36:53 3 0:32:28 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 10:39 11:16:10 0:37:10 3 0:32:33 7.0
8 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 10:39 11:16:56 0:37:56 3 0:33:24 8.5
8 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3890 LTSC David Angwin   1065 10:39 11:14:34 0:35:34 3 0:33:24 8.5
10 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:39 11:17:12 0:38:12 3 0:33:27 10.0
11 Group 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 10:39 11:16:18 0:37:18 3 0:33:45 11.0
12 Group 3 SOLO 5950   Phil Kilburn   1142 10:39 11:18:16 0:39:16 3 0:34:23 12.0
13 Group 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 10:39 11:20:17 0:41:17 3 0:36:09 13.0
14 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 10:39 11:10:04 0:31:04 2 0:40:48 14.0
15 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 10:39 11:10:41 0:31:41 2 0:43:08 15.0

Race 5 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-11-14

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1209 LTSC David Ellis   1136     RIB     1.0
1 Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 10:35 11:25:10 0:50:10 2 0:43:56 1.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5818 LTSC Nick Simmons   1142 10:35 11:25:46 0:50:46 2 0:44:27 2.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5321 LTSC Alex Hayman   1142 10:35 11:25:59 0:50:59 2 0:44:39 3.0
5 Group 3 RS AERO 5 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1136 10:35 11:26:02 0:51:02 2 0:44:55 4.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5297   Nev Herbert   1142 1035 11:26:25 0:51:25 2 0:45:01 5.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142 10:35 11:26:51 0:51:51 2 0:45:24 6.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 10:35 11:27:10 0:52:10 2 0:45:41 7.0
9 Group 3 2000 22070   Jas Buchanan Erin Buchanan 1114 1035 11:26:03 0:51:03 2 0:45:50 8.0
10 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 10:35 11:27:44 0:52:44 2 0:46:11 9.0
11 Group 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 10:35 11:28:12 0:53:12 2 0:46:35 10.0
12 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:35 11:28:24 0:53:24 2 0:46:46 11.0
13 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1402   Pete Conway   1136 1035 11:28:54 0:53:54 2 0:47:27 12.0
14 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1136 10:35 11:29:44 0:54:44 2 0:48:11 13.0
15 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 10:35 11:30:13 0:55:13 2 0:48:36 14.0
16 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2615   Kathy Bartram   1136 10:35 11:30:29 0:55:29 2 0:48:50 15.0

Race 6 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-10-24

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1209 LTSC David Ellis   1136 10:40 11:48:34 1:08:34 3 1:00:21 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 10:40 11:49:13 1:09:13 3 1:00:37 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5818 LTSC Nick Simmons   1142 10:40 11:50:31 1:10:31 3 1:01:45 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5321 LTSC Alex Hayman   1142 10:40 11:52:25 1:12:25 3 1:03:25 4.0
5 Group 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 10:40 11:50:36 1:10:36 3 1:03:53 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 10:40 11:53:03 1:13:03 3 1:03:58 6.0
7 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136     RIB     6.8
8 Group 3 SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142 10:40 11:55:15 1:15:15 3 1:05:54 7.0
9 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1136 10:40 11:56:00 1:16:00 3 1:06:54 8.0
10 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142     RO     13.0
11 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142     RET     16.0
11 Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142     RET     16.0
11 Group 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142     RET     16.0
11 Group 3 RS AERO 5 3330 LTSC Iona Willows   1136     RET     16.0
11 Group 3 WAYFARER 11077   Alex Perry Vanessa Dyson 1102     RET     16.0
11 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065     RET     16.0

Race 7 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-05-12

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:38
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1209 LTSC David Ellis   1136     RIB     1.0
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 10:38 11:21:41 0:43:41 4 0:41:01 1.0
3 Group 3 RS AERO 5 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1136 10:38 11:25:05 0:47:05 4 0:41:27 2.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 10:38 11:27:56 0:49:56 4 0:43:43 3.0
5 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 10:38 11:29:41 0:51:41 4 0:45:30 4.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 10:38 11:30:13 0:52:13 4 0:45:43 5.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:38 11:30:25 0:52:25 4 0:45:54 6.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5818 LTSC Nick Simmons   1142 10:38 11:30:37 0:52:37 4 0:46:04 7.0
9 Group 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 10:38 11:31:35 0:53:35 4 0:48:30 8.0

R8 Not Sailed - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-10-24

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Race 9 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-12-12

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1209 LTSC David Ellis   1136 10:40 11:46:00 1:06:00 3 0:58:06 1.0
2 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2541 LTSC Nev Herbert   1065 10:40 11:42:45 1:02:45 3 0:58:55 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 10:40 11:47:51 1:07:51 3 0:59:25 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5321 LTSC Alex Hayman   1142 10:40 11:49:12 1:09:12 3 1:00:36 4.0
5 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1136 10:40 11:49:55 1:09:55 3 1:01:33 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:40 11:50:31 1:10:31 3 1:01:45 6.0
7 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2615   Kathy Bartram   1136 10:40 11:51:01 1:11:01 3 1:02:31 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 10:40 11:51:43 1:11:43 3 1:02:48 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 10:40 11:52:00 1:12:00 3 1:03:03 9.0
10 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1402   Pete Conway   1136 10:40 11:51:59 1:11:59 3 1:03:22 10.0
11 Group 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 10:40 11:52:51 1:12:51 3 1:03:47 11.0
12 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 10:40 11:52:34 1:12:34 3 1:03:53 12.0
13 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 10:40 11:53:53 1:13:53 3 1:04:42 13.0
14 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 10:40 11:37:04 0:57:04 2 1:17:41 14.0
15 Group 3 SOLO 5818 LTSC Nick Simmons   1142     RET     16.0
15 Group 3 SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142     RET     16.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com