event burgee venue burgee

2022 Contessa 32 National Championships

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sail No Owner Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st Andaxi CO 701 Martin & Donna Rouse-Collen 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 14.0
2nd Merak II CO 401 Nick Bradley 1.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 22.0 16.0
3rd Drumbeat CO 651 Eldred Himsworth 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 24.0 17.0
4th Blanco CO 682 Ray Rouse 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 28.0 19.0
5th Bugler of Hornet GBR 8874Y Darren Ballard 4.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 31.0 23.0
6th Concerto CO 640 Mark Dence 6.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 5.0 6.0 2.0 43.0 34.0
7th Lecas BEL 629 Christophe Declercq (8.0) 4.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 7.0 43.0 35.0
8th Assent GBR 5765 Kit Rogers 7.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 (10.0) 7.0 9.0 56.0 46.0
9th Corafin GBR 2958 Robin Holland 11.0 11.0 10.0 (13.0) 8.0 11.0 4.0 68.0 55.0
10th Muscadet de Have GBR 5500 Ben Price 10.0 8.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 (14.0) 79.0 65.0
11th Carinosa CO 718 Jo & Keith Sammons 9.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 (16.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 81.0 65.0
12th Wild Thyme GBR 5154 Andy Codd 12.0 12.0 (16.0 DNF) 10.0 13.0 9.0 10.0 82.0 66.0
13th Jemima of Farley CO 511 Gareth Penn (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 84.0 68.0
14th Colemere GBR 590 Rob Windsor (16.0 OCS) 13.0 11.0 14.0 12.0 16.0 DNF 13.0 95.0 79.0
15th Teela CO 711 Mark Catherall (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 14.0 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 13.0 11.0 102.0 86.0

Race 1 - 2022/09/16 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120000
Rank Boat Sail No Owner Elapsed Points
1 Merak II CO 401 Nick Bradley 1:20:25 1.0
2 Andaxi CO 701 Martin & Donna Rouse-Collen 1:21:18 2.0
3 Blanco CO 682 Ray Rouse 1:21:50 3.0
4 Bugler of Hornet GBR 8874Y Darren Ballard 1:21:51 4.0
5 Drumbeat CO 651 Eldred Himsworth 1:22:41 5.0
6 Concerto CO 640 Mark Dence 1:23:35 6.0
7 Assent GBR 5765 Kit Rogers 1:24:15 7.0
8 Lecas BEL 629 Christophe Declercq 1:26:44 8.0
9 Carinosa CO 718 Jo & Keith Sammons 1:27:51 9.0
10 Muscadet de Have GBR 5500 Ben Price 1:27:53 10.0
11 Corafin GBR 2958 Robin Holland 1:28:39 11.0
12 Wild Thyme GBR 5154 Andy Codd 1:29:38 12.0
13 Colemere GBR 590 Rob Windsor OCS 16.0

Race 2 - 2022/09/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142000
Rank Boat Sail No Owner Elapsed Points
1 Blanco CO 682 Ray Rouse 1:23:03 1.0
2 Bugler of Hornet GBR 8874Y Darren Ballard 1:23:40 2.0
3 Drumbeat CO 651 Eldred Himsworth 1:24:27 3.0
4 Lecas BEL 629 Christophe Declercq 1:25:01 4.0
5 Merak II CO 401 Nick Bradley 1:25:15 5.0
6 Andaxi CO 701 Martin & Donna Rouse-Collen 1:26:25 6.0
7 Concerto CO 640 Mark Dence 1:28:04 7.0
8 Muscadet de Have GBR 5500 Ben Price 1:30:16 8.0
9 Assent GBR 5765 Kit Rogers 1:31:19 9.0
10 Carinosa CO 718 Jo & Keith Sammons 1:33:09 10.0
11 Corafin GBR 2958 Robin Holland 1:34:44 11.0
12 Wild Thyme GBR 5154 Andy Codd 1:37:48 12.0
13 Colemere GBR 590 Rob Windsor 1:39:15 13.0

Race 3 - 2022/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103000
Rank Boat Sail No Owner Elapsed Points
1 Andaxi CO 701 Martin & Donna Rouse-Collen 1:25:25 1.0
2 Blanco CO 682 Ray Rouse 1:25:37 2.0
3 Merak II CO 401 Nick Bradley 1:27:14 3.0
4 Bugler of Hornet GBR 8874Y Darren Ballard 1:29:11 4.0
5 Jemima of Farley CO 511 Gareth Penn 1:31:44 5.0
6 Lecas BEL 629 Christophe Declercq 1:32:36 6.0
7 Drumbeat CO 651 Eldred Himsworth 1:32:50 7.0
8 Concerto CO 640 Mark Dence 1:38:51 8.0
9 Assent GBR 5765 Kit Rogers 1:41:39 9.0
10 Corafin GBR 2958 Robin Holland 1:44:52 10.0
11 Colemere GBR 590 Rob Windsor 1:46:45 11.0
12 Carinosa CO 718 Jo & Keith Sammons 1:49:25 12.0
13 Muscadet de Have GBR 5500 Ben Price 1:50:04 13.0
14 Teela CO 711 Mark Catherall 1:54:05 14.0
15 Wild Thyme GBR 5154 Andy Codd DNF 16.0

Race 4 - 2022/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 125500
Rank Boat Sail No Owner Elapsed Points
1 Merak II CO 401 Nick Bradley 0:59:38 1.0
2 Andaxi CO 701 Martin & Donna Rouse-Collen 1:00:21 2.0
3 Blanco CO 682 Ray Rouse 1:01:12 3.0
4 Drumbeat CO 651 Eldred Himsworth 1:04:31 4.0
5 Assent GBR 5765 Kit Rogers 1:04:43 5.0
6 Bugler of Hornet GBR 8874Y Darren Ballard 1:05:26 6.0
7 Lecas BEL 629 Christophe Declercq 1:07:04 7.0
8 Jemima of Farley CO 511 Gareth Penn 1:07:56 8.0
9 Concerto CO 640 Mark Dence 1:14:00 9.0
10 Wild Thyme GBR 5154 Andy Codd 1:14:35 10.0
11 Muscadet de Have GBR 5500 Ben Price 1:15:24 11.0
12 Carinosa CO 718 Jo & Keith Sammons 1:16:04 12.0
13 Corafin GBR 2958 Robin Holland 1:16:20 13.0
14 Colemere GBR 590 Rob Windsor 1:16:49 14.0
15 Teela CO 711 Mark Catherall DNF 16.0

Race 5 - 2022/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144500
Rank Boat Sail No Owner Elapsed Points
1 Drumbeat CO 651 Eldred Himsworth 1:25:36 1.0
2 Merak II CO 401 Nick Bradley 1:26:01 2.0
3 Lecas BEL 629 Christophe Declercq 1:29:29 3.0
4 Bugler of Hornet GBR 8874Y Darren Ballard 1:31:06 4.0
5 Concerto CO 640 Mark Dence 1:33:04 5.0
6 Andaxi CO 701 Martin & Donna Rouse-Collen 1:33:40 6.0
7 Jemima of Farley CO 511 Gareth Penn 1:34:03 7.0
8 Corafin GBR 2958 Robin Holland 1:34:30 8.0
9 Blanco CO 682 Ray Rouse 1:35:53 9.0
10 Assent GBR 5765 Kit Rogers 1:39:25 10.0
11 Muscadet de Have GBR 5500 Ben Price 1:41:38 11.0
12 Colemere GBR 590 Rob Windsor 1:45:33 12.0
13 Wild Thyme GBR 5154 Andy Codd 1:46:50 13.0
14 Teela CO 711 Mark Catherall DNF 16.0

Race 6 - 2022/09/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103000
Rank Boat Sail No Owner Elapsed Points
1 Drumbeat CO 651 Eldred Himsworth 1:06:22 1.0
2 Andaxi CO 701 Martin & Donna Rouse-Collen 1:07:49 2.0
3 Bugler of Hornet GBR 8874Y Darren Ballard 1:09:00 3.0
4 Merak II CO 401 Nick Bradley 1:09:40 4.0
5 Blanco CO 682 Ray Rouse 1:10:06 5.0
6 Concerto CO 640 Mark Dence 1:10:35 6.0
7 Assent GBR 5765 Kit Rogers 1:12:00 7.0
8 Lecas BEL 629 Christophe Declercq 1:12:23 8.0
9 Wild Thyme GBR 5154 Andy Codd 1:16:01 9.0
10 Carinosa CO 718 Jo & Keith Sammons 1:16:46 10.0
11 Corafin GBR 2958 Robin Holland 1:16:54 11.0
12 Muscadet de Have GBR 5500 Ben Price 1:17:26 12.0
13 Teela CO 711 Mark Catherall 1:19:27 13.0
14 Colemere GBR 590 Rob Windsor DNF 16.0

Race 7 - 2022/09/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123000
Rank Boat Sail No Owner Elapsed Points
1 Andaxi CO 701 Martin & Donna Rouse-Collen 1:15:07 1.0
2 Concerto CO 640 Mark Dence 1:18:28 2.0
3 Drumbeat CO 651 Eldred Himsworth 1:20:48 3.0
4 Corafin GBR 2958 Robin Holland 1:21:29 4.0
5 Blanco CO 682 Ray Rouse 1:21:36 5.0
6 Merak II CO 401 Nick Bradley 1:21:46 6.0
7 Lecas BEL 629 Christophe Declercq 1:22:06 7.0
8 Bugler of Hornet GBR 8874Y Darren Ballard 1:22:26 8.0
9 Assent GBR 5765 Kit Rogers 1:22:40 9.0
10 Wild Thyme GBR 5154 Andy Codd 1:24:04 10.0
11 Teela CO 711 Mark Catherall 1:29:30 11.0
12 Carinosa CO 718 Jo & Keith Sammons 1:29:41 12.0
13 Colemere GBR 590 Rob Windsor 1:31:55 13.0
14 Muscadet de Have GBR 5500 Ben Price 1:31:56 14.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com