event burgee

East Course

Lymington Dinghy Regatta 2022

Results are provisional as of 12:23 on July 12, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Fast Javelin 577 Glossop SC Richard Smith Kathryn Smith 944 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Fast Javelin 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 944 (7.5) 1.0 3.0 2.0 13.5 6.0
3rd Fast D-One 5 Burghfield SC Nick Craig   948 3.0 (11.0) 2.0 3.0 19.0 8.0
4th Fast RS 400 1502 Llangorse SC John Heissig Nicky Griffin 942 2.0 (12.0) 4.0 6.0 24.0 12.0
5th Fast Javelin 500 Glossop SC Eddy Reid Neil Reid 944 (15.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 29.0 14.0
6th Fast N18 Ultra 400 RLymYC Richard Breeze Jeremy Vines / Joff McGill 910 (7.5) 4.0 7.0 5.0 23.5 16.0
7th Fast RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 4.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 29.0 20.0
8th Fast 4000 4588 Grafham Water SC John Reynolds Fran Howell 922 5.0 3.0 13.0 (27.0 RET) 48.0 21.0
9th Fast D-One 908 Burghfield SC Jason Pyke   948 10.0 (15.0) 11.0 7.0 43.0 28.0
10th Fast D-One 409 LTSC Howard Farbrother   948 9.0 16.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 58.0 31.0
11th Fast 4000 4522 Grafham Water SC Matt Reynolds Ollie Di Bartolo 922 (19.0) 7.0 12.0 12.0 50.0 31.0
12th Fast D-One 907 Oxford SC Michelle Collier-Brooks   948 14.0 (17.0) 8.0 9.0 48.0 31.0
13th Fast 4000 4343 Queen Mary SC Neil Heffernan Jo Morrison 922 11.0 10.0 (18.0) 10.0 49.0 31.0
14th Fast RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike baker June baker 942 6.0 14.0 (17.0) 13.0 50.0 33.0
15th Fast Alto 119 LTSC Stephen Homewood Jane Wild 926 13.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) 11.0 60.0 33.0
16th Fast RS 600 984 LTSC Andy Heissig   920 12.0 6.0 16.0 (27.0 RET) 61.0 34.0
17th Fast D-One 8 Waveny & Oulton YC Nick Crickmore   948 17.0 (19.0) 10.0 14.0 60.0 41.0
18th Fast D-One 1101 Great Yarmouth & Gorleston YC Nick Favell   948 16.0 (18.0) 15.0 15.0 64.0 46.0
19th Fast D-One 304 LTSC Thomas Ehler   948 18.0 (27.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0 75.0 48.0
20th Fast Javelin 511 Rutland SC Matthew Botfield Ian Dooley 944 (22.0) 20.0 19.0 18.0 79.0 57.0
21st Fast 4000 4370 Oxford SC Tom Cochrane Rob Sheppard 922 21.0 21.0 (27.0 RET) 17.0 86.0 59.0
22nd Fast RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 20.0 13.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 87.0 60.0
23rd Fast D-One 501 LTSC David Osborne   948 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 20.0 19.0 93.0 66.0
24th Fast RS 400 785 Oxford SC Andy Nicoll Rachel Foakes 942 (27.0 RET) 27.0 DNC 21.0 20.0 95.0 68.0
25th Fast 29er 2337 LTSC Geoff Havers Abi Keighley-Hanson 903 (27.0 RET) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 108.0 81.0
25th Fast D-One 21   Vanessa Weedon-Jones   948 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 108.0 81.0

Race 1 at 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1407
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Javelin 577 Glossop SC Richard Smith Kathryn Smith 944 1407 14:41:07 0:34:07 0:36:08 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 1502 Llangorse SC John Heissig Nicky Griffin 942 1407 14:41:53 0:34:53 0:37:02 2.0
3 Fast D-One 5 Burghfield SC Nick Craig   948 1407 14:42:40 0:35:40 0:37:37 3.0
4 Fast RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 1407 14:44:42 0:37:42 0:40:01 4.0
5 Fast 4000 4588 Grafham Water SC John Reynolds Fran Howell 922 1407 14:44:21 0:37:21 0:40:31 5.0
6 Fast RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike baker June baker 942 1407 14:46:16 0:39:16 0:41:41 6.0
7 Fast Javelin 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 944 1407 14:46:37 0:39:37 0:41:58 7.5
7 Fast N18 Ultra 400 RLymYC Richard Breeze Jeremy Vines / Joff McGill 910 1407 14:45:11 0:38:11 0:41:58 7.5
9 Fast D-One 409 LTSC Howard Farbrother   948 1407 14:47:35 0:40:35 0:42:49 9.0
10 Fast D-One 908 Burghfield SC Jason Pyke   948 1407 14:47:48 0:40:48 0:43:02 10.0
11 Fast 4000 4343 Queen Mary SC Neil Heffernan Jo Morrison 922 1407 14:46:42 0:39:42 0:43:04 11.0
12 Fast RS 600 984 LTSC Andy Heissig   920 1407 14:46:50 0:39:50 0:43:18 12.0
13 Fast Alto 119 LTSC Stephen Homewood Jane Wild 926 1407 14:47:48 0:40:48 0:44:04 13.0
14 Fast D-One 907 Oxford SC Michelle Collier-Brooks   948 1407 14:49:07 0:42:07 0:44:26 14.0
15 Fast Javelin 500 Glossop SC Eddy Reid Neil Reid 944 1407 14:48:59 0:41:59 0:44:28 15.0
16 Fast D-One 1101 Great Yarmouth & Gorleston YC Nick Favell   948 1407 14:49:34 0:42:34 0:44:54 16.0
17 Fast D-One 8 Waveny & Oulton YC Nick Crickmore   948 1407 14:49:40 0:42:40 0:45:00 17.0
18 Fast D-One 304 LTSC Thomas Ehler   948 1407 14:49:47 0:42:47 0:45:08 18.0
19 Fast 4000 4522 Grafham Water SC Matt Reynolds Ollie Di Bartolo 922 1407 14:49:10 0:42:10 0:45:44 19.0
20 Fast RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 1407 14:50:07 0:43:07 0:45:46 20.0
21 Fast 4000 4370 Oxford SC Tom Cochrane Rob Sheppard 922 1407 14:49:28 0:42:28 0:46:04 21.0
22 Fast Javelin 511 Rutland SC Matthew Botfield Ian Dooley 944 1407 14:54:23 0:47:23 0:50:12 22.0
23 Fast RS 400 785 Oxford SC Andy Nicoll Rachel Foakes 942     RET   27.0
23 Fast 29er 2337 LTSC Geoff Havers Abi Keighley-Hanson 903 1407   RET   27.0

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1537
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Javelin 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 944 1537 16:36:21 0:59:21 1:02:52 1.0
2 Fast Javelin 577 Glossop SC Richard Smith Kathryn Smith 944 1537 16:36:40 0:59:40 1:03:12 2.0
3 Fast 4000 4588 Grafham Water SC John Reynolds Fran Howell 922 1537 16:35:44 0:58:44 1:03:42 3.0
4 Fast N18 Ultra 400 RLymYC Richard Breeze Jeremy Vines / Joff McGill 910 1537 16:35:02 0:58:02 1:03:46 4.0
5 Fast Javelin 500 Glossop SC Eddy Reid Neil Reid 944 1537 16:38:02 1:01:02 1:04:39 5.0
6 Fast RS 600 984 LTSC Andy Heissig   920 1537 16:37:09 1:00:09 1:05:23 6.0
7 Fast 4000 4522 Grafham Water SC Matt Reynolds Ollie Di Bartolo 922 1537 16:37:22 1:00:22 1:05:28 7.0
8 Fast RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 1537 16:38:59 1:01:59 1:05:48 8.0
9 Fast Alto 119 LTSC Stephen Homewood Jane Wild 926 1537 16:38:07 1:01:07 1:06:00 9.0
10 Fast 4000 4343 Queen Mary SC Neil Heffernan Jo Morrison 922 1537 16:37:53 1:00:53 1:06:02 10.0
11 Fast D-One 5 Burghfield SC Nick Craig   948 1537 16:39:40 1:02:40 1:06:06 11.0
12 Fast RS 400 1502 Llangorse SC John Heissig Nicky Griffin 942 1537 16:39:27 1:02:27 1:06:18 12.0
13 Fast RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 1537 16:41:18 1:04:18 1:08:16 13.0
14 Fast RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike baker June baker 942 1537 16:44:39 1:07:39 1:11:49 14.0
15 Fast D-One 908 Burghfield SC Jason Pyke   948 1537 16:45:08 1:08:08 1:11:52 15.0
16 Fast D-One 409 LTSC Howard Farbrother   948 1537 16:46:23 1:09:23 1:13:11 16.0
17 Fast D-One 907 Oxford SC Michelle Collier-Brooks   948 1537 16:46:26 1:09:26 1:13:15 17.0
18 Fast D-One 1101 Great Yarmouth & Gorleston YC Nick Favell   948 1537 16:47:35 1:10:35 1:14:27 18.0
19 Fast D-One 8 Waveny & Oulton YC Nick Crickmore   948 1537 16:48:40 1:11:40 1:15:36 19.0
20 Fast Javelin 511 Rutland SC Matthew Botfield Ian Dooley 944 1537 1650 1:13:00 1:17:20 20.0
21 Fast 4000 4370 Oxford SC Tom Cochrane Rob Sheppard 922 1537 16:50:44 1:13:44 1:19:58 21.0

Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:55
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Javelin 577 Glossop SC Richard Smith Kathryn Smith 944 11:55 12:27:02 0:32:02 0:33:56 1.0
2 Fast D-One 5 Burghfield SC Nick Craig   948 11:55 12:27:50 0:32:50 0:34:38 2.0
3 Fast Javelin 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 944 11:55 12:27:47 0:32:47 0:34:44 3.0
4 Fast RS 400 1502 Llangorse SC John Heissig Nicky Griffin 942 11:55 12:29:16 0:34:16 0:36:23 4.0
5 Fast Javelin 500 Glossop SC Eddy Reid Neil Reid 944 11:55 12:29:29 0:34:29 0:36:32 5.0
6 Fast D-One 409 LTSC Howard Farbrother   948 11:55 12:30:16 0:35:16 0:37:12 6.0
7 Fast N18 Ultra 400 RLymYC Richard Breeze Jeremy Vines / Joff McGill 910 11:55 12:28:57 0:33:57 0:37:18 7.0
8 Fast D-One 907 Oxford SC Michelle Collier-Brooks   948 11:55 12:30:29 0:35:29 0:37:26 8.0
9 Fast RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 11:55 12:30:17 0:35:17 0:37:27 9.0
10 Fast D-One 8 Waveny & Oulton YC Nick Crickmore   948 11:55 12:30:46 0:35:46 0:37:44 10.0
11 Fast D-One 908 Burghfield SC Jason Pyke   948 11:55 12:30:56 0:35:56 0:37:54 11.0
12 Fast 4000 4522 Grafham Water SC Matt Reynolds Ollie Di Bartolo 922 11:55 12:30:07 0:35:07 0:38:05 12.0
13 Fast 4000 4588 Grafham Water SC John Reynolds Fran Howell 922 11:55 12:30:26 0:35:26 0:38:26 13.0
14 Fast D-One 304 LTSC Thomas Ehler   948 11:55 12:31:58 0:36:58 0:39:00 14.0
15 Fast D-One 1101 Great Yarmouth & Gorleston YC Nick Favell   948 11:55 12:32:01 0:37:01 0:39:03 15.0
16 Fast RS 600 984 LTSC Andy Heissig   920 11:55 12:31:05 0:36:05 0:39:13 16.0
17 Fast RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike baker June baker 942 11:55 12:32:40 0:37:40 0:39:59 17.0
18 Fast 4000 4343 Queen Mary SC Neil Heffernan Jo Morrison 922 11:55 12:32:03 0:37:03 0:40:11 18.0
19 Fast Javelin 511 Rutland SC Matthew Botfield Ian Dooley 944 11:55 12:33:07 0:38:07 0:40:23 19.0
20 Fast D-One 501 LTSC David Osborne   948 11:55 12:33:37 0:38:37 0:40:44 20.0
21 Fast RS 400 785 Oxford SC Andy Nicoll Rachel Foakes 942 11:55 12:38:28 0:43:28 0:46:09 21.0
22 Fast 4000 4370 Oxford SC Tom Cochrane Rob Sheppard 922     RET   27.0

Race 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1251
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Javelin 577 Glossop SC Richard Smith Kathryn Smith 944 1251 13:29:39 0:38:39 0:40:57 1.0
2 Fast Javelin 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 944 1251 13:30:28 0:39:28 0:41:48 2.0
3 Fast D-One 5 Burghfield SC Nick Craig   948 1251 13:32:09 0:41:09 0:43:24 3.0
4 Fast Javelin 500 Glossop SC Eddy Reid Neil Reid 944 1251 13:32:14 0:41:14 0:43:41 4.0
5 Fast N18 Ultra 400 RLymYC Richard Breeze Jeremy Vines / Joff McGill 910 1251 13:31:22 0:40:22 0:44:22 5.0
6 Fast RS 400 1502 Llangorse SC John Heissig Nicky Griffin 942 1251 13:33:24 0:42:24 0:45:01 6.0
7 Fast D-One 908 Burghfield SC Jason Pyke   948 1251 13:34:24 0:43:24 0:45:47 7.0
8 Fast RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 1251 13:34:11 0:43:11 0:45:51 8.0
9 Fast D-One 907 Oxford SC Michelle Collier-Brooks   948 1251 13:35:22 0:44:22 0:46:48 9.0
10 Fast 4000 4343 Queen Mary SC Neil Heffernan Jo Morrison 922 1251 13:34:34 0:43:34 0:47:15 10.0
11 Fast Alto 119 LTSC Stephen Homewood Jane Wild 926 1251 13:35:09 0:44:09 0:47:41 11.0
12 Fast 4000 4522 Grafham Water SC Matt Reynolds Ollie Di Bartolo 922 1251 13:35:31 0:44:31 0:48:17 12.0
13 Fast RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike baker June baker 942 1251 13:36:47 0:45:47 0:48:36 13.0
14 Fast D-One 8 Waveny & Oulton YC Nick Crickmore   948 1251 13:37:06 0:46:06 0:48:38 14.0
15 Fast D-One 1101 Great Yarmouth & Gorleston YC Nick Favell   948 1251 13:38:01 0:47:01 0:49:36 15.0
16 Fast D-One 304 LTSC Thomas Ehler   948 1251 13:38:12 0:47:12 0:49:47 16.0
17 Fast 4000 4370 Oxford SC Tom Cochrane Rob Sheppard 922 1251 13:38:19 0:47:19 0:51:19 17.0
18 Fast Javelin 511 Rutland SC Matthew Botfield Ian Dooley 944 1251 13:39:31 0:48:31 0:51:24 18.0
19 Fast D-One 501 LTSC David Osborne   948 1251 13:40:10 0:49:10 0:51:52 19.0
20 Fast RS 400 785 Oxford SC Andy Nicoll Rachel Foakes 942 1251 13:53:57 1:02:57 1:06:50 20.0
21 Fast 4000 4588 Grafham Water SC John Reynolds Fran Howell 922 1251 13:25:10 RET   27.0
21 Fast RS 600 984 LTSC Andy Heissig   920     RET   27.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com