Lymington Dinghy Regatta 2022

East Course

RS 500 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st RS 500 RS 500 625 Gurnard SC Tim Wilkins Heather Wilkins 966 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd RS 500 RS 500 1689 Yorkshire Dales SC Mike Saul Oliver Kent 966 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
3rd RS 500 RS 500 652 Gurnard Robin Leather Sophie Wright 966 (10.0) 7.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 29.0 19.0
4th RS 500 RS 500 968   Fiona Rudolph Simon Rudolph 966 6.0 (10.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 36.0 26.0
5th RS 500 RS 500 1746 Emsworth SC Hugh Watson Luke Watson 966 1.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 38.0 27.0
6th RS 500 RS 500 610 Burghfield SC John Cooper David Shafto 966 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 37.0 28.0
7th RS 500 RS 500 922 Gurnard SC Thomas Leather Maeve Hall 966 (8.0) 6.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 38.0 30.0
8th RS 500 RS 500 783 Draycott Water Nigel Davis Aaron Davis 966 9.0 8.0 6.0 (11.0 UFD) 7.0 7.0 48.0 37.0
9th RS 500 RS 500 710 Thorney Island SC Simon Horsfield Katie Horsfield 966 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 49.0 38.0
10th RS 500 RS 500 1681 Grafham Water Peter Curtis James Curtis 966 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 53.0 42.0

RS 700 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st RS 700 RS 700 1062 Lancing SC Matt Carter   845 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd RS 700 RS 700 903 Stokes Bay John Booth   845 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 13.0
3rd RS 700 RS 700 1042 Brightlingsea SC Pete Purkiss   845 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 18.0 13.0
4th RS 700 RS 700 762 Stokes Bay Richie Thurlby   845 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 25.0 19.0
5th RS 700 RS 700 1035 LTSC William Homewood   845 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 23.0 19.0
6th RS 700 RS 700 846 Oxford SC Ashley Strong   845 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 40.0 33.0
7th RS 700 RS 700 909 Filey SC Chris Wright   845 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 43.0 34.0
8th RS 700 RS 700 801 Brightlingsea SC Stephen Carr   845 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 49.0 40.0
9th RS 700 RS 700 825 RLymYC Ed Reeves   845 6.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 61.0 48.0
10th RS 700 RS 700 769 RLymYC Paul Hemsley   845 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 65.0
10th RS 700 RS 700 945 LTSC Dick lilley   845 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 65.0
10th RS 700 RS 700 1041   Simon Hawes   845 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 65.0

RS 800 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st RS 800 RS 800 1220 RLymYC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
2nd RS 800 RS 800 1144 HISC Tom Guy Fillmore 799 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
3rd RS 800 RS 800 1129 RLYMYC Sam Jones Sam Webb 799 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 24.0 18.0
4th RS 800 RS 800 1008 HISC Ben Palmer Dicken Maclean 799 6.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 36.0 24.0
5th RS 800 RS 800 1224 Carsington SC Fred Lord Louise Gale 799 4.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 32.0 25.0
6th RS 800 RS 800 1188 Littleton SC Martin Orton Daniel Goodman 799 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 36.0 28.0
7th RS 800 RS 800 1179 Restronguet SC Jack Elsby-Hartman Ben McMeekin 799 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 40.0 32.0
8th RS 800 RS 800 1207 HISC Phil Walker John Mather 799 5.0 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 47.0 35.0
9th RS 800 RS 800 1239 HISC Josh Poat Hattie Field 799 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 52.0 42.0
10th RS 800 RS 800 913 Oxford SC Adrian Howe Fenella Williams 799 (12.0 RET) 9.0 9.0 12.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 DNC 63.0 51.0
11th RS 800 RS 800 1231   Hugh Shone Fiona Hampshire 799 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 72.0 60.0

Race 1 - RS 500 Fleet

Start: RS500, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 500 RS 500 1746 Emsworth SC Hugh Watson Luke Watson 966 1 1.0
2 RS 500 RS 500 710 Thorney Island SC Simon Horsfield Katie Horsfield 966 2 2.0
3 RS 500 RS 500 625 Gurnard SC Tim Wilkins Heather Wilkins 966 3 3.0
4 RS 500 RS 500 1689 Yorkshire Dales SC Mike Saul Oliver Kent 966 4 4.0
5 RS 500 RS 500 1681 Grafham Water Peter Curtis James Curtis 966 5 5.0
6 RS 500 RS 500 968   Fiona Rudolph Simon Rudolph 966 6 6.0
7 RS 500 RS 500 610 Burghfield SC John Cooper David Shafto 966 7 7.0
8 RS 500 RS 500 922 Gurnard SC Thomas Leather Maeve Hall 966 8 8.0
9 RS 500 RS 500 783 Draycott Water Nigel Davis Aaron Davis 966 9 9.0
10 RS 500 RS 500 652 Gurnard Robin Leather Sophie Wright 966 10 10.0

Race 2 - RS 500 Fleet

Start: RS500, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 500 RS 500 625 Gurnard SC Tim Wilkins Heather Wilkins 966 1 1.0
2 RS 500 RS 500 1746 Emsworth SC Hugh Watson Luke Watson 966 2 2.0
3 RS 500 RS 500 710 Thorney Island SC Simon Horsfield Katie Horsfield 966 3 3.0
4 RS 500 RS 500 1681 Grafham Water Peter Curtis James Curtis 966 4 4.0
5 RS 500 RS 500 1689 Yorkshire Dales SC Mike Saul Oliver Kent 966 5 5.0
6 RS 500 RS 500 922 Gurnard SC Thomas Leather Maeve Hall 966 6 6.0
7 RS 500 RS 500 652 Gurnard Robin Leather Sophie Wright 966 7 7.0
8 RS 500 RS 500 783 Draycott Water Nigel Davis Aaron Davis 966 8 8.0
9 RS 500 RS 500 610 Burghfield SC John Cooper David Shafto 966 9 9.0
10 RS 500 RS 500 968   Fiona Rudolph Simon Rudolph 966 10 10.0

Race 3 - RS 500 Fleet

Start: RS500, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 500 RS 500 625 Gurnard SC Tim Wilkins Heather Wilkins 966 1 1.0
2 RS 500 RS 500 1746 Emsworth SC Hugh Watson Luke Watson 966 2 2.0
3 RS 500 RS 500 1689 Yorkshire Dales SC Mike Saul Oliver Kent 966 3 3.0
4 RS 500 RS 500 652 Gurnard Robin Leather Sophie Wright 966 4 4.0
5 RS 500 RS 500 968   Fiona Rudolph Simon Rudolph 966 5 5.0
6 RS 500 RS 500 783 Draycott Water Nigel Davis Aaron Davis 966 6 6.0
7 RS 500 RS 500 610 Burghfield SC John Cooper David Shafto 966 7 7.0
8 RS 500 RS 500 922 Gurnard SC Thomas Leather Maeve Hall 966 8 8.0

Race 4 - RS 500 Fleet

Start: RS500, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 500 RS 500 625 Gurnard SC Tim Wilkins Heather Wilkins 966 1 1.0
2 RS 500 RS 500 1689 Yorkshire Dales SC Mike Saul Oliver Kent 966 2 2.0
3 RS 500 RS 500 652 Gurnard Robin Leather Sophie Wright 966 3 3.0
4 RS 500 RS 500 922 Gurnard SC Thomas Leather Maeve Hall 966 4 4.0
5 RS 500 RS 500 610 Burghfield SC John Cooper David Shafto 966 5 5.0
6 RS 500 RS 500 968   Fiona Rudolph Simon Rudolph 966 6 6.0
7 RS 500 RS 500 783 Draycott Water Nigel Davis Aaron Davis 966 UFD 11.0

Race 5 - RS 500 Fleet

Start: RS500, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 500 RS 500 625 Gurnard SC Tim Wilkins Heather Wilkins 966 1 1.0
2 RS 500 RS 500 1689 Yorkshire Dales SC Mike Saul Oliver Kent 966 2 2.0
3 RS 500 RS 500 652 Gurnard Robin Leather Sophie Wright 966 3 3.0
4 RS 500 RS 500 610 Burghfield SC John Cooper David Shafto 966 4 4.0
5 RS 500 RS 500 968   Fiona Rudolph Simon Rudolph 966 5 5.0
6 RS 500 RS 500 922 Gurnard SC Thomas Leather Maeve Hall 966 6 6.0
7 RS 500 RS 500 783 Draycott Water Nigel Davis Aaron Davis 966 7 7.0

Race 6 - RS 500 Fleet

Start: RS500, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 500 RS 500 625 Gurnard SC Tim Wilkins Heather Wilkins 966 1 1.0
2 RS 500 RS 500 652 Gurnard Robin Leather Sophie Wright 966 2 2.0
3 RS 500 RS 500 1689 Yorkshire Dales SC Mike Saul Oliver Kent 966 3 3.0
4 RS 500 RS 500 968   Fiona Rudolph Simon Rudolph 966 4 4.0
5 RS 500 RS 500 610 Burghfield SC John Cooper David Shafto 966 5 5.0
6 RS 500 RS 500 922 Gurnard SC Thomas Leather Maeve Hall 966 6 6.0
7 RS 500 RS 500 783 Draycott Water Nigel Davis Aaron Davis 966 7 7.0

Race 1 - RS 700 Fleet

Start: RS700, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 700 RS 700 1062 Lancing SC Matt Carter   845 1 1.0
2 RS 700 RS 700 762 Stokes Bay Richie Thurlby   845 2 2.0
3 RS 700 RS 700 903 Stokes Bay John Booth   845 3 3.0
4 RS 700 RS 700 1035 LTSC William Homewood   845 4 4.0
5 RS 700 RS 700 1042 Brightlingsea SC Pete Purkiss   845 5 5.0
6 RS 700 RS 700 825 RLymYC Ed Reeves   845 6 6.0
7 RS 700 RS 700 846 Oxford SC Ashley Strong   845 7 7.0
8 RS 700 RS 700 909 Filey SC Chris Wright   845 8 8.0
9 RS 700 RS 700 801 Brightlingsea SC Stephen Carr   845 9 9.0

Race 2 - RS 700 Fleet

Start: RS700, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 700 RS 700 1062 Lancing SC Matt Carter   845 1 1.0
2 RS 700 RS 700 1042 Brightlingsea SC Pete Purkiss   845 2 2.0
3 RS 700 RS 700 825 RLymYC Ed Reeves   845 3 3.0
4 RS 700 RS 700 1035 LTSC William Homewood   845 4 4.0
5 RS 700 RS 700 903 Stokes Bay John Booth   845 5 5.0
6 RS 700 RS 700 762 Stokes Bay Richie Thurlby   845 6 6.0
7 RS 700 RS 700 846 Oxford SC Ashley Strong   845 7 7.0
8 RS 700 RS 700 801 Brightlingsea SC Stephen Carr   845 8 8.0
9 RS 700 RS 700 909 Filey SC Chris Wright   845 9 9.0

Race 3 - RS 700 Fleet

Start: RS700, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 700 RS 700 1062 Lancing SC Matt Carter   845 1 1.0
2 RS 700 RS 700 1042 Brightlingsea SC Pete Purkiss   845 2 2.0
3 RS 700 RS 700 1035 LTSC William Homewood   845 3 3.0
4 RS 700 RS 700 762 Stokes Bay Richie Thurlby   845 4 4.0
5 RS 700 RS 700 903 Stokes Bay John Booth   845 5 5.0
6 RS 700 RS 700 846 Oxford SC Ashley Strong   845 6 6.0
7 RS 700 RS 700 909 Filey SC Chris Wright   845 7 7.0
8 RS 700 RS 700 801 Brightlingsea SC Stephen Carr   845 8 8.0

Race 4 - RS 700 Fleet

Start: RS700, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 700 RS 700 1042 Brightlingsea SC Pete Purkiss   845 1 1.0
2 RS 700 RS 700 903 Stokes Bay John Booth   845 2 2.0
3 RS 700 RS 700 1062 Lancing SC Matt Carter   845 3 3.0
4 RS 700 RS 700 1035 LTSC William Homewood   845 4 4.0
5 RS 700 RS 700 762 Stokes Bay Richie Thurlby   845 5 5.0
6 RS 700 RS 700 909 Filey SC Chris Wright   845 6 6.0
7 RS 700 RS 700 846 Oxford SC Ashley Strong   845 7 7.0
8 RS 700 RS 700 801 Brightlingsea SC Stephen Carr   845 8 8.0

Race 5 - RS 700 Fleet

Start: RS700, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 700 RS 700 903 Stokes Bay John Booth   845 1 1.0
2 RS 700 RS 700 1062 Lancing SC Matt Carter   845 2 2.0
3 RS 700 RS 700 1042 Brightlingsea SC Pete Purkiss   845 3 3.0
4 RS 700 RS 700 1035 LTSC William Homewood   845 4 4.0
5 RS 700 RS 700 762 Stokes Bay Richie Thurlby   845 5 5.0
6 RS 700 RS 700 846 Oxford SC Ashley Strong   845 6 6.0
7 RS 700 RS 700 909 Filey SC Chris Wright   845 7 7.0
8 RS 700 RS 700 801 Brightlingsea SC Stephen Carr   845 8 8.0

Race 6 - RS 700 Fleet

Start: RS700, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 700 RS 700 1062 Lancing SC Matt Carter   845 1 1.0
2 RS 700 RS 700 903 Stokes Bay John Booth   845 2 2.0
3 RS 700 RS 700 762 Stokes Bay Richie Thurlby   845 3 3.0
4 RS 700 RS 700 1035 LTSC William Homewood   845 4 4.0
5 RS 700 RS 700 1042 Brightlingsea SC Pete Purkiss   845 5 5.0
6 RS 700 RS 700 909 Filey SC Chris Wright   845 6 6.0
7 RS 700 RS 700 846 Oxford SC Ashley Strong   845 7 7.0
8 RS 700 RS 700 801 Brightlingsea SC Stephen Carr   845 8 8.0

Race 1 - RS 800 Fleet

Start: RS800, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 800 RS 800 1220 RLymYC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 1 1.0
2 RS 800 RS 800 1144 HISC Tom Guy Fillmore 799 2 2.0
3 RS 800 RS 800 1129 RLYMYC Sam Jones Sam Webb 799 3 3.0
4 RS 800 RS 800 1224 Carsington SC Fred Lord Louise Gale 799 4 4.0
5 RS 800 RS 800 1207 HISC Phil Walker John Mather 799 5 5.0
6 RS 800 RS 800 1008 HISC Ben Palmer Dicken Maclean 799 6 6.0
7 RS 800 RS 800 1188 Littleton SC Martin Orton Daniel Goodman 799 7 7.0
8 RS 800 RS 800 1179 Restronguet SC Jack Elsby-Hartman Ben McMeekin 799 8 8.0
9 RS 800 RS 800 1239 HISC Josh Poat Hattie Field 799 9 9.0
10 RS 800 RS 800 913 Oxford SC Adrian Howe Fenella Williams 799 RET 12.0

Race 2 - RS 800 Fleet

Start: RS800, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 800 RS 800 1144 HISC Tom Guy Fillmore 799 1 1.0
2 RS 800 RS 800 1220 RLymYC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 2 2.0
3 RS 800 RS 800 1207 HISC Phil Walker John Mather 799 3 3.0
4 RS 800 RS 800 1008 HISC Ben Palmer Dicken Maclean 799 4 4.0
5 RS 800 RS 800 1129 RLYMYC Sam Jones Sam Webb 799 5 5.0
6 RS 800 RS 800 1224 Carsington SC Fred Lord Louise Gale 799 6 6.0
7 RS 800 RS 800 1179 Restronguet SC Jack Elsby-Hartman Ben McMeekin 799 7 7.0
8 RS 800 RS 800 1188 Littleton SC Martin Orton Daniel Goodman 799 8 8.0
9 RS 800 RS 800 913 Oxford SC Adrian Howe Fenella Williams 799 9 9.0
10 RS 800 RS 800 1239 HISC Josh Poat Hattie Field 799 10 10.0

Race 3 - RS 800 Fleet

Start: RS800, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 800 RS 800 1220 RLymYC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 1 1.0
2 RS 800 RS 800 1144 HISC Tom Guy Fillmore 799 2 2.0
3 RS 800 RS 800 1207 HISC Phil Walker John Mather 799 3 3.0
4 RS 800 RS 800 1008 HISC Ben Palmer Dicken Maclean 799 4 4.0
5 RS 800 RS 800 1224 Carsington SC Fred Lord Louise Gale 799 5 5.0
6 RS 800 RS 800 1129 RLYMYC Sam Jones Sam Webb 799 6 6.0
7 RS 800 RS 800 1188 Littleton SC Martin Orton Daniel Goodman 799 7 7.0
8 RS 800 RS 800 1179 Restronguet SC Jack Elsby-Hartman Ben McMeekin 799 8 8.0
9 RS 800 RS 800 913 Oxford SC Adrian Howe Fenella Williams 799 9 9.0
10 RS 800 RS 800 1239 HISC Josh Poat Hattie Field 799 10 10.0

Race 4 - RS 800 Fleet

Start: RS800, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 800 RS 800 1220 RLymYC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 1 1.0
2 RS 800 RS 800 1144 HISC Tom Guy Fillmore 799 2 2.0
3 RS 800 RS 800 1129 RLYMYC Sam Jones Sam Webb 799 3 3.0
4 RS 800 RS 800 1179 Restronguet SC Jack Elsby-Hartman Ben McMeekin 799 4 4.0
5 RS 800 RS 800 1008 HISC Ben Palmer Dicken Maclean 799 5 5.0
6 RS 800 RS 800 1188 Littleton SC Martin Orton Daniel Goodman 799 6 6.0
7 RS 800 RS 800 1224 Carsington SC Fred Lord Louise Gale 799 7 7.0
8 RS 800 RS 800 1239 HISC Josh Poat Hattie Field 799 8 8.0

Race 5 - RS 800 Fleet

Start: RS800, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 800 RS 800 1220 RLymYC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 1 1.0
2 RS 800 RS 800 1144 HISC Tom Guy Fillmore 799 2 2.0
3 RS 800 RS 800 1188 Littleton SC Martin Orton Daniel Goodman 799 3 3.0
4 RS 800 RS 800 1129 RLYMYC Sam Jones Sam Webb 799 4 4.0
5 RS 800 RS 800 1008 HISC Ben Palmer Dicken Maclean 799 5 5.0
6 RS 800 RS 800 1224 Carsington SC Fred Lord Louise Gale 799 6 6.0
7 RS 800 RS 800 1179 Restronguet SC Jack Elsby-Hartman Ben McMeekin 799 7 7.0
8 RS 800 RS 800 1239 HISC Josh Poat Hattie Field 799 8 8.0
9 RS 800 RS 800 913 Oxford SC Adrian Howe Fenella Williams 799 9 9.0

Race 6 - RS 800 Fleet

Start: RS800, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 800 RS 800 1144 HISC Tom Guy Fillmore 799 1 1.0
2 RS 800 RS 800 1220 RLymYC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 2 2.0
3 RS 800 RS 800 1129 RLYMYC Sam Jones Sam Webb 799 3 3.0
4 RS 800 RS 800 1224 Carsington SC Fred Lord Louise Gale 799 4 4.0
5 RS 800 RS 800 1188 Littleton SC Martin Orton Daniel Goodman 799 5 5.0
6 RS 800 RS 800 1179 Restronguet SC Jack Elsby-Hartman Ben McMeekin 799 6 6.0
7 RS 800 RS 800 1239 HISC Josh Poat Hattie Field 799 7 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com