event burgee venue burgee

Perisher Series

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:02 on February 17, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 81, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Total Nett
1st RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 2.0 2.0   11.0           15.0 4.0
2nd MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 82.0 DNC 5.0   1.0           88.0 6.0
3rd MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC S. Richards N. Wakefield 980 7.0 34.0   2.0           43.0 9.0
4th RS AERO 5 1209 LTSC David Ellis   1136 4.0 7.0   19.0           30.0 11.0
5th SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 9.0 82.0 DNC   7.0           98.0 16.0
6th RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 12.0 30.0   6.0           48.0 18.0
7th MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 9.0 RIB 16.0   9.0           34.0 18.0
8th SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 18.0 18.0   3.0           39.0 21.0
9th CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 6.0 17.0   82.0 DNC           105.0 23.0
10th SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 20.0 41.0   4.0           65.0 24.0
11th RS AERO 5 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1136 30.0 DNF 6.0   20.0           56.0 26.0
12th SOLO 5818 LTSC Nick Simmons   1142 82.0 DNC 19.0   8.0           109.0 27.0
13th RS AERO 7 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1065 17.0 10.0   82.0 DNC           109.0 27.0
14th MERLIN-ROCKET 3639 LTSC Nigel King Kat Morsch 980 13.0 31.0   15.0           59.0 28.0
15th SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 16.0 35.0   17.0           68.0 33.0
16th RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 23.0 43.0   13.0           79.0 36.0
17th D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 82.0 DNC 29.0   10.0           121.0 39.0
18th Merlin Rocket 3758   David Hayes M. Hayes 980 82.0 DNC 27.0   12.0           121.0 39.0
19th RS 300 313 LTSC Ben Green   970 21.0 26.0   82.0 DNC           129.0 47.0
20th RS AERO 7 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1065 82.0 DNC 21.0   28.0           131.0 49.0
21st RS AERO 7 2503   Dan Bird   1065 82.0 DNC 22.0   27.0           131.0 49.0
22nd RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 15.0 40.0   37.0 DNF           92.0 52.0
23rd RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 1.0 53.0   82.0 DNC           136.0 54.0
24th OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930 30.0 DNF 24.5   82.0 DNC           136.5 54.5
25th RS 700 769   Paul Hemsley   845 25.0 65.0 DNF   32.0           122.0 57.0
26th RS 300 347   William Homewood   970 82.0 DNC 38.0   22.0           142.0 60.0
27th RS AERO 5 2647   Richard Russell   1136 82.0 DNC 36.5   24.0           142.5 60.5
28th SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 82.0 DNC 45.0   18.0           145.0 63.0
29th OK 14   Andy Hyland   1104 82.0 DNC 47.0   23.0           152.0 70.0
30th WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 82.0 DNC 50.0   25.0           157.0 75.0
31st RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 30.0 DNF 46.0   82.0 DNC           158.0 76.0
32nd SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071 82.0 DNC 65.0 DNF   14.0           161.0 79.0
33rd RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1065 82.0 DNC 52.0   29.0           163.0 81.0
34th RS AERO 5 1402   Pete Conway   1136 82.0 DNC 1.0   82.0 DNC           165.0 83.0
35th RS AERO 7 3391   Rupert Stock   1065 82.0 DNC 3.0   82.0 DNC           167.0 85.0
36th Laser 204005   Matt Reid   1100 3.0 82.0 DNC   82.0 DNC           167.0 85.0
37th RS AERO 7 3850   C. Hatton   1065 82.0 DNC 4.0   82.0 DNC           168.0 86.0
38th RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   5.0           169.0 87.0
39th RS 300 433 LTSC Liam Willis   970 5.0 82.0 DNC   82.0 DNC           169.0 87.0
40th RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065 22.0 65.0 DNF   82.0 DNC           169.0 87.0
41st RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065 82.0 DNC 56.0   31.0           169.0 87.0
42nd SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 24.0 65.0 DNF   82.0 DNC           171.0 89.0
43rd SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 82.0 DNC 8.0   82.0 DNC           172.0 90.0
44th Laser 209121   David Freeman   1100 8.0 82.0 DNC   82.0 DNC           172.0 90.0
45th MERLIN-ROCKET 3703   Richard Whitworth   980 82.0 DNC 9.0   82.0 DNC           173.0 91.0
46th RS AERO 5 2936 LTSC Will Homewood   1136 10.0 82.0 DNC   82.0 DNC           174.0 92.0
47th Javelin 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 944 82.0 DNC 11.0   82.0 DNC           175.0 93.0
48th RS AERO 5 1551 LTSC Euan Etheridge   1136 11.0 82.0 DNC   82.0 DNC           175.0 93.0
49th RS AERO 7 2190   Alister Barker   1065 82.0 DNC 12.0   82.0 DNC           176.0 94.0
50th RS AERO 7 2620   Luke McEwen   1065 82.0 DNC 13.0   82.0 DNC           177.0 95.0
51st RS AERO 7 2318 LTSC Karl Thorne   1065 82.0 DNC 14.0   82.0 DNC           178.0 96.0
52nd 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 14.0 82.0 DNC   82.0 DNC           178.0 96.0
53rd SOLO 5321 LTSC Alex Hayman   1142 82.0 DNC 15.0   82.0 DNC           179.0 97.0
54th SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   16.0           180.0 98.0
55th Int 14 1467 LTSC Pete Conway Tig Williams 758 82.0 DNC 65.0 DNF   33.0           180.0 98.0
56th LASER RADIAL 164427   Alastair Beeton   1147 19.0 82.0 DNC   82.0 DNC           183.0 101.0
57th Laser 175444   Andy Burton   1100 82.0 DNC 20.0   82.0 DNC           184.0 102.0
58th MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 82.0 DNC 65.0 DNF   37.0 DNF           184.0 102.0
59th MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 980 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   21.0           185.0 103.0
60th OSPREY 1343   Steve Homewood   930 82.0 DNC 23.0   82.0 DNC           187.0 105.0
61st MERLIN-ROCKET 3815 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 82.0 DNC 24.5   82.0 DNC           188.5 106.5
62nd RS AERO 9 1334   Adrian Baker   1014 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   26.0           190.0 108.0
63rd RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1136 82.0 DNC 28.0   82.0 DNC           192.0 110.0
64th LASER RADIAL 166614   A Smith   1147 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   30.0           194.0 112.0
65th MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 82.0 DNC 32.0   82.0 DNC           196.0 114.0
66th Musto Skiff 539 LTSC Gary Stones   849 82.0 DNC 57.0   57.0 RIB           196.0 114.0
67th SOLO 5950   Phil Kilburn   1142 82.0 DNC 33.0   82.0 DNC           197.0 115.0
68th SOLO 5530   John Chaundy   1142 82.0 DNC 36.5   82.0 DNC           200.5 118.5
69th LASER RADIAL 160565   Giles Thornton   1147 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   37.0 DNF           201.0 119.0
70th MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 82.0 DNC 39.0   82.0 DNC           203.0 121.0
71st SOLO 5811   Joe Bloggs   1142 82.0 DNC 42.0   82.0 DNC           206.0 124.0
72nd RS AERO 5 2615   Kathy Bartram   1136 82.0 DNC 44.0   82.0 DNC           208.0 126.0
73rd D-ZERO 350   Simon White   1029 82.0 DNC 48.0   82.0 DNC           212.0 130.0
74th Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 82.0 DNC 49.0   82.0 DNC           213.0 131.0
75th WAYFARER 6480   Alastair Beeton Steve Reneaux 1102 82.0 DNC 51.0   82.0 DNC           215.0 133.0
76th TASAR 1273   Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1022 82.0 DNC 54.0   82.0 DNC           218.0 136.0
77th D-One 501   David Osborne   948 82.0 DNC 55.0   82.0 DNC           219.0 137.0
78th RS 200 573   Will Taylor S Mulcahy 1046 82.0 DNC 65.0 DNF   82.0 DNC           229.0 147.0
78th Dawn 390 2 LTSC David Alan-Williams   1110 82.0 DNC 65.0 DNF   82.0 DNC           229.0 147.0
80th RS 400 573 LTSC Tim Stickley   942 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   82.0 DNC           246.0 164.0
80th RS AERO 7 2204 LTSC Alan Markham   1065 82.0 RIB 82.0 DNC   82.0 DNC           246.0 164.0

Race 1 - 2022-01-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 10:50 11:21:51 0:31:51   0:37:42 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 10:50 11:30:13 0:40:13   0:37:46 2.0
3 Laser 204005   Matt Reid   1100 10:50 11:32:12 0:42:12   0:38:22 3.0
4 RS AERO 5 1209 LTSC David Ellis   1136 10:50 11:33:38 0:43:38   0:38:25 4.0
5 RS 300 433 LTSC Liam Willis   970 10:50 11:27:58 0:37:58   0:39:08 5.0
6 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 10:50 11:28:29 0:38:29   0:39:43 6.0
7 MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC S. Richards N. Wakefield 980 10:50 11:29:05 0:39:05   0:39:53 7.0
8 Laser 209121   David Freeman   1100 10:50 11:33:53 0:43:53   0:39:54 8.0
9 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 10:50 11:31:47 0:41:47   0:40:08 9.0
9 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980     RIB     9.0
11 RS AERO 5 2936 LTSC Will Homewood   1136 10:50 11:35:38 0:45:38   0:40:10 10.0
12 RS AERO 5 1551 LTSC Euan Etheridge   1136 10:50 11:36:12 0:46:12   0:40:40 11.0
13 RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 10:50 11:28:28 0:38:28   0:40:50 12.0
14 MERLIN-ROCKET 3639 LTSC Nigel King Kat Morsch 980 10:50 11:30:28 0:40:28   0:41:18 13.0
15 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 10:50 11:35:57 0:45:57   0:41:35 14.0
16 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 10:50 11:25:16 0:35:16   0:41:44 15.0
17 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 10:50 11:38:12 0:48:12   0:42:12 16.0
18 RS AERO 7 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1065 10:50 11:35:11 0:45:11   0:42:26 17.0
19 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 10:50 11:39:06 0:49:06   0:43:00 18.0
20 LASER RADIAL 164427   Alastair Beeton   1147 10:50 11:39:31 0:49:31   0:43:10 19.0
21 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:50 11:39:30 0:49:30   0:43:21 20.0
22 RS 300 313 LTSC Ben Green   970 10:50 11:32:42 0:42:42   0:44:01 21.0
23 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065 10:50 11:38:35 0:48:35   0:45:37 22.0
24 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 10:50 11:33:33 0:43:33   0:46:14 23.0
25 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 10:50 11:47:36 0:57:36   0:50:26 24.0
26 RS 700 769   Paul Hemsley   845 10:50 11:35:00 0:45:00   0:53:15 25.0
27 RS AERO 5 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1136 10:50 11:36:55 DNF     30.0
27 OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930     DNF     30.0
27 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 10:50 11:37:26 DNF     30.0
30 RS AERO 7 2204 LTSC Alan Markham   1065     RIB     82.0

Race 2 - 2022-01-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:04:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 5 1402   Pete Conway   1136 10:50 12:08:00 1:18:00   1:08:40 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 10:50 12:08:19 1:18:19   1:13:32 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 3391   Rupert Stock   1065 10:50 12:09:14 1:19:14   1:14:24 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 3850   C. Hatton   1065 10:50 12:09:54 1:19:54   1:15:01 4.0
5 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 11:04:00 12:18:22 1:14:22   1:15:53 5.0
6 RS AERO 5 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1136 10:50 12:16:35 1:26:35   1:16:13 6.0
7 RS AERO 5 1209 LTSC David Ellis   1136 10:50 12:17:23 1:27:23   1:16:55 7.0
8 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 11:04:00 12:24:09 1:20:09   1:17:00 8.0
9 MERLIN-ROCKET 3703   Richard Whitworth   980 11:04:00 12:19:44 1:15:44   1:17:17 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1065 10:50 12:12:33 1:22:33   1:17:31 10.0
11 Javelin 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 944 11:04:00 12:17:24 1:13:24   1:17:45 11.0
12 RS AERO 7 2190   Alister Barker   1065 10:50 12:13:10 1:23:10   1:18:05 12.0
13 RS AERO 7 2620   Luke McEwen   1065 10:50 12:13:21 1:23:21   1:18:16 13.0
14 RS AERO 7 2318 LTSC Karl Thorne   1065 10:50 12:13:44 1:23:44   1:18:37 14.0
15 SOLO 5321 LTSC Alex Hayman   1142 10:50 12:20:00 1:30:00   1:18:49 15.0
16 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 11:04:00 12:21:32 1:17:32   1:19:07 16.0
17 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 10:50 12:06:47 1:16:47   1:19:14 17.0
18 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 10:50 12:20:31 1:30:31   1:19:16 18.0
19 SOLO 5818 LTSC Nick Simmons   1142 10:50 12:20:51 1:30:51   1:19:33 19.0
20 Laser 175444   Andy Burton   1100 10:50 12:17:44 1:27:44   1:19:45 20.0
21 RS AERO 7 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1065 10:50 12:15:00 1:25:00   1:19:49 21.0
22 RS AERO 7 2503   Dan Bird   1065 10:50 12:15:15 1:25:15   1:20:03 22.0
23 OSPREY 1343   Steve Homewood   930 11:04:00 12:18:55 1:14:55   1:20:33 23.0
24 OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930 11:04:00 12:18:56 1:14:56   1:20:34 24.5
24 MERLIN-ROCKET 3815 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 11:04:00 12:22:57 1:18:57   1:20:34 24.5
26 RS 300 313 LTSC Ben Green   970 10:50 12:08:26 1:18:26   1:20:52 26.0
27 Merlin Rocket 3758   David Hayes M. Hayes 980 11:04:00 12:23:17 1:19:17   1:20:54 27.0
28 RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1136 10:50 12:21:55 1:31:55   1:20:55 28.0
29 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 10:50 12:06:53 1:16:53   1:21:06 29.0
30 RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 11:04:00 12:20:28 1:16:28   1:21:10 30.0
31 MERLIN-ROCKET 3639 LTSC Nigel King Kat Morsch 980 11:04:00 12:23:36 1:19:36   1:21:13 31.0
32 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 11:04:00 12:23:37 1:19:37   1:21:14 32.0
33 SOLO 5950   Phil Kilburn   1142 10:50 12:22:49 1:32:49   1:21:17 33.0
34 MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC S. Richards N. Wakefield 980 11:04:00 12:24:05 1:20:05   1:21:43 34.0
35 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 10:50 12:23:30 1:33:30   1:21:52 35.0
36 RS AERO 5 2647   Richard Russell   1136 10:50 12:23:07 1:33:07   1:21:58 36.5
36 SOLO 5530   John Chaundy   1142 10:50 122336 1:33:36   1:21:58 36.5
38 RS 300 347   William Homewood   970 10:50 12:09:31 1:19:31   1:21:59 38.0
39 MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 11:04:00 12:24:25 1:20:25   1:22:03 39.0
40 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 10:50 11:59:40 1:09:40   1:22:27 40.0
41 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:50 12:24:31 1:34:31   1:22:46 41.0
42 SOLO 5811   Joe Bloggs   1142 10:50 12:25:09 1:35:09   1:23:19 42.0
43 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 11:04:00 12:22:42 1:18:42   1:23:33 43.0
44 RS AERO 5 2615   Kathy Bartram   1136 10:50 12:25:07 1:35:07   1:23:44 44.0
45 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 10:50 12:25:38 1:35:38   1:23:45 45.0
46 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 10:50 12:25:13 1:35:13   1:23:49 46.0
47 OK 14   Andy Hyland   1104 10:50 12:22:34 1:32:34   1:23:51 47.0
48 D-ZERO 350   Simon White   1029 10:50 12:16:21 1:26:21   1:23:55 48.0
49 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 10:50 12:01:40 1:11:40   1:24:25 49.0
50 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 11:04:00 12:38:33 1:34:33   1:25:48 50.0
51 WAYFARER 6480   Alastair Beeton Steve Reneaux 1102 11:04:00 12:40:47 1:36:47   1:27:50 51.0
52 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1065 10:50 12:24:10 1:34:10   1:28:25 52.0
53 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 10:50 12:06:23 1:16:23   1:30:24 53.0
54 TASAR 1273   Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1022 11:04:00 12:36:48 1:32:48   1:30:48 54.0
55 D-One 501   David Osborne   948 10:50 12:21:08 1:31:08   1:36:08 55.0
56 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065 10:50 12:35:57 1:45:57   1:39:29 56.0
57 Musto Skiff 539 LTSC Gary Stones   849 10:50 12:20:33 1:30:33   1:46:39 57.0
58 RS 700 769   Paul Hemsley   845 10:50 12:10:02 DNF     65.0
58 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071 110400 12:21:28 DNF     65.0
58 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065 10:50 12:07:14 DNF     65.0
58 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 10:50 12:23:54 DNF     65.0
58 Int 14 1467 LTSC Pete Conway Tig Williams 758     DNF     65.0
58 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980     DNF     65.0
58 RS 200 573   Will Taylor S Mulcahy 1046     DNF     65.0
58 Dawn 390 2 LTSC David Alan-Williams   1110     DNF     65.0

Race 4 - 2022-01-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:54
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:59
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 10:59 12:03:12 1:04:12   1:05:31 1.0
2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC S. Richards N. Wakefield 980 10:59 12:03:36 1:04:36   1:05:55 2.0
3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 10:54 12:09:45 1:15:45   1:06:20 3.0
4 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:54 12:10:18 1:16:18   1:06:49 4.0
5 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 10:59 12:02:10 1:03:10   1:07:03 5.0
6 RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 10:59 12:02:48 1:03:48   1:07:44 6.0
7 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 10:59 12:09:38 1:10:38   1:07:51 7.0
8 SOLO 5818 LTSC Nick Simmons   1142 10:54 12:11:52 1:17:52   1:08:11 8.0
9 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 10:59 12:05:51 1:06:51   1:08:13 9.0
10 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 10:54 11:58:45 1:04:45   1:08:18 10.0
11 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 10:54 12:06:48 1:12:48   1:08:21 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket 3758   David Hayes M. Hayes 980 10:59 120621 1:07:21   1:08:43 12.0
13 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 10:59 12:03:46 1:04:46   1:08:45 13.0
14 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071 10:59 12:12:49 1:13:49   1:08:55 14.0
15 MERLIN-ROCKET 3639 LTSC Nigel King Kat Morsch 980 10:59 12:06:52 1:07:52   1:09:15 15.0
16 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 10:54 12:13:09 1:19:09   1:09:18 16.0
17 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 10:54 12:13:24 1:19:24   1:09:32 17.0
18 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 10:54 12:13:55 1:19:55   1:09:59 18.0
19 RS AERO 5 1209 LTSC David Ellis   1136 10:54 12:13:55 1:19:55   1:10:21 19.0
20 RS AERO 5 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1136 10:54 12:14:57 1:20:57   1:11:16 20.0
21 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 980 10:59 12:09:15 1:10:15   1:11:41 21.0
22 RS 300 347   William Homewood   970 10:54 12:03:39 1:09:39   1:11:48 22.0
23 OK 14   Andy Hyland   1104 10:54 12:13:24 1:19:24   1:11:55 23.0
24 RS AERO 5 2647   Richard Russell   1136 10:54 12:16:01 1:22:01   1:12:12 24.0
25 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 10:59 12:19:11 1:20:11   1:12:46 25.0
26 RS AERO 9 1334   Adrian Baker   1014 10:54 12:07:58 1:13:58   1:12:57 26.0
27 RS AERO 7 2503   Dan Bird   1065 10:54 12:12:40 1:18:40   1:13:52 27.0
28 RS AERO 7 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1065 10:54 12:13:11 1:19:11   1:14:21 28.0
29 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1065 10:54 12:13:43 1:19:43   1:14:51 29.0
30 LASER RADIAL 166614   A Smith   1147 10:54 12:24:17 1:30:17   1:18:43 30.0
31 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065 10:54 12:20:19 1:26:19   1:21:03 31.0
32 RS 700 769   Paul Hemsley   845 10:54 12:03:45 1:09:45   1:22:33 32.0
33 Int 14 1467 LTSC Pete Conway Tig Williams 758 10:59 12:05:28 1:06:28   1:27:41 33.0
34 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 10:54 12:02:35 DNF     37.0
34 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980     DNF     37.0
34 LASER RADIAL 160565   Giles Thornton   1147     DNF     37.0
37 Musto Skiff 539 LTSC Gary Stones   849     RIB     57.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com