event burgee venue burgee

Perisher Series

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:31 on February 28, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 83, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 4 Race 9 Total Nett
1st MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 84.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 4.0 93.0 9.0
2nd RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 2.0 1.0 11.0 7.0 21.0 10.0
3rd MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC S. Richards N. Wakefield 980 7.0 33.0 2.0 6.0 48.0 15.0
4th RS AERO 5 1209 LTSC David Ellis   1136 4.0 6.0 19.0 9.0 38.0 19.0
5th SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 9.0 84.0 DNC 7.0 11.5 111.5 27.5
6th RS AERO 5 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1136 30.0 DNF 5.0 20.0 3.0 58.0 28.0
7th RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 12.0 29.0 6.0 14.0 61.0 32.0
8th CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 6.0 16.0 84.0 DNC 13.0 119.0 35.0
9th SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 18.0 17.0 3.0 16.0 54.0 36.0
10th MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 12.0 RIB 15.0 9.0 24.0 60.0 36.0
11th SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 20.0 39.0 4.0 18.0 81.0 42.0
12th RS AERO 7 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1065 17.0 9.0 84.0 DNC 19.0 129.0 45.0
13th SOLO 5818 LTSC Nick Simmons   1142 84.0 DNC 18.0 8.0 22.5 132.5 48.5
14th D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 84.0 DNC 28.0 10.0 15.0 137.0 53.0
15th RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 1.0 50.0 84.0 DNC 5.0 140.0 56.0
16th MERLIN-ROCKET 3639 LTSC Nigel King Kat Morsch 980 13.0 30.0 15.0 84.0 DNC 142.0 58.0
17th SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 16.0 34.0 17.0 25.0 92.0 58.0
18th RS AERO 5 2647   Richard Russell   1136 84.0 DNC 35.0 24.0 1.0 144.0 60.0
19th RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 23.0 40.0 13.0 84.0 DNC 160.0 76.0
20th RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 15.0 38.0 36.0 DNF 26.0 115.0 77.0
21st RS 300 347   William Homewood   970 84.0 DNC 36.0 22.0 21.0 163.0 79.0
22nd SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 84.0 DNC 42.0 18.0 35.0 DNF 179.0 95.0
23rd RS AERO 7 3391   Rupert Stock   1065 84.0 DNC 2.0 84.0 DNC 11.5 181.5 97.5
24th SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 84.0 DNC 7.0 84.0 DNC 8.0 183.0 99.0
25th RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 30.0 DNF 43.0 84.0 DNC 27.0 184.0 100.0
26th RS AERO 7 2620   Luke McEwen   1065 84.0 DNC 12.0 84.0 DNC 10.0 190.0 106.0
27th OSPREY 1343   Steve Homewood   930 84.0 DNC 23.0 84.0 DNC 2.0 193.0 109.0
28th SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071 84.0 DNC 61.0 DNF 14.0 35.0 DNF 194.0 110.0
29th SOLO 5321 LTSC Alex Hayman   1142 84.0 DNC 14.0 84.0 DNC 20.0 202.0 118.0
30th RS 700 769   Paul Hemsley   845 25.0 61.0 DNF 32.0 84.0 DNC 202.0 118.0
31st RS 300 313 LTSC Ben Green   970 21.0 26.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 215.0 131.0
32nd RS AERO 7 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1065 84.0 DNC 20.0 28.0 84.0 DNC 216.0 132.0
33rd RS AERO 7 2503   Dan Bird   1065 84.0 DNC 22.0 27.0 84.0 DNC 217.0 133.0
34th OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930 30.0 DNF 24.5 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 222.5 138.5
35th MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 84.0 DNC 21.0 36.0 DNF 84.0 DNC 225.0 141.0
36th OK 14   Andy Hyland   1104 84.0 DNC 44.0 23.0 84.0 DNC 235.0 151.0
37th LASER RADIAL 160565   Giles Thornton   1147 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 36.0 DNF 35.0 DNF 239.0 155.0
38th WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 84.0 DNC 47.0 25.0 84.0 DNC 240.0 156.0
39th RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1065 84.0 DNC 49.0 29.0 84.0 DNC 246.0 162.0
40th WAYFARER 6480   Alastair Beeton Steve Reneaux 1102 84.0 DNC 48.0 84.0 DNC 30.0 246.0 162.0
41st RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065 22.0 61.0 DNF 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 251.0 167.0
42nd Musto Skiff 539 LTSC Gary Stones   849 84.0 DNC 54.0 84.0 DNC 29.0 251.0 167.0
43rd RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065 84.0 DNC 53.0 31.0 84.0 DNC 252.0 168.0
44th SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 24.0 61.0 DNF 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 253.0 169.0
45th RS AERO 7 3850   C. Hatton   1065 84.0 DNC 3.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 255.0 171.0
46th Laser 204005   Matt Reid   1100 3.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 255.0 171.0
47th RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 5.0 84.0 DNC 257.0 173.0
48th RS 300 433 LTSC Liam Willis   970 5.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 257.0 173.0
49th MERLIN-ROCKET 3703   Richard Whitworth   980 84.0 DNC 8.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 260.0 176.0
50th Laser 209121   David Freeman   1100 8.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 260.0 176.0
51st Javelin 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 944 84.0 DNC 10.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 262.0 178.0
52nd RS AERO 5 2936 LTSC Will Homewood   1136 10.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 262.0 178.0
53rd Int 14 1467 LTSC Pete Conway Tig Williams 758 84.0 DNC 61.0 DNF 33.0 84.0 DNC 262.0 178.0
54th RS AERO 7 2190   Alister Barker   1065 84.0 DNC 11.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 263.0 179.0
55th RS AERO 5 1551 LTSC Euan Etheridge   1136 11.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 263.0 179.0
56th Merlin Rocket 3758   David Hayes M. Hayes 980 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 12.0 84.0 DNC 264.0 180.0
57th RS AERO 7 2318 LTSC Karl Thorne   1065 84.0 DNC 13.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 265.0 181.0
58th MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 60.5 RIB 37.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 265.5 181.5
59th 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 14.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 266.0 182.0
60th SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 16.0 84.0 DNC 268.0 184.0
61st RS 700 730 LTSC Toby Collyer   845 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 17.0 269.0 185.0
62nd Laser 175444   Andy Burton   1100 84.0 DNC 19.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 271.0 187.0
63rd LASER RADIAL 164427   Alastair Beeton   1147 19.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 271.0 187.0
64th MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 980 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 21.0 84.0 DNC 273.0 189.0
65th Dawn 390 2 LTSC David Alan-Williams   1110 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 22.5 274.5 190.5
66th MERLIN-ROCKET 3815 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 84.0 DNC 24.5 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 276.5 192.5
67th RS AERO 9 1334   Adrian Baker   1014 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 26.0 84.0 DNC 278.0 194.0
68th RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1136 84.0 DNC 27.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 279.0 195.0
69th RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 28.0 280.0 196.0
70th LASER RADIAL 166614   A Smith   1147 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 30.0 84.0 DNC 282.0 198.0
71st MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 84.0 DNC 31.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 283.0 199.0
72nd SOLO 5950   Phil Kilburn   1142 84.0 DNC 32.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 284.0 200.0
73rd WAYFARER 11077   Alex Perry Vanessa Dyson 1102 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 35.0 DNF 287.0 203.0
73rd SOLO 5822 LTSC John Martin   1142 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 35.0 DNF 287.0 203.0
75th RS AERO 5 2615   Kathy Bartram   1136 84.0 DNC 41.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 293.0 209.0
76th D-ZERO 350   Simon White   1029 84.0 DNC 45.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 297.0 213.0
77th Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 84.0 DNC 46.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 298.0 214.0
78th TASAR 1273   Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1022 84.0 DNC 51.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 303.0 219.0
79th D-One 501   David Osborne   948 84.0 DNC 52.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 304.0 220.0
80th SOLO 5530   John Chaundy   1142 84.0 DNC 61.0 DNF 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 313.0 229.0
80th RS 200 573   Will Taylor S Mulcahy 1046 84.0 DNC 61.0 DNF 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 313.0 229.0
82nd RS AERO 7 2204 LTSC Alan Markham   1065 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 336.0 252.0
82nd RS 400 573 LTSC Tim Stickley   942 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 336.0 252.0

Race 1 - 2022-01-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 10:50 11:21:51 0:31:51   0:37:42 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 10:50 11:30:13 0:40:13   0:37:46 2.0
3 Laser 204005   Matt Reid   1100 10:50 11:32:12 0:42:12   0:38:22 3.0
4 RS AERO 5 1209 LTSC David Ellis   1136 10:50 11:33:38 0:43:38   0:38:25 4.0
5 RS 300 433 LTSC Liam Willis   970 10:50 11:27:58 0:37:58   0:39:08 5.0
6 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 10:50 11:28:29 0:38:29   0:39:43 6.0
7 MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC S. Richards N. Wakefield 980 10:50 11:29:05 0:39:05   0:39:53 7.0
8 Laser 209121   David Freeman   1100 10:50 11:33:53 0:43:53   0:39:54 8.0
9 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 10:50 11:31:47 0:41:47   0:40:08 9.0
10 RS AERO 5 2936 LTSC Will Homewood   1136 10:50 11:35:38 0:45:38   0:40:10 10.0
11 RS AERO 5 1551 LTSC Euan Etheridge   1136 10:50 11:36:12 0:46:12   0:40:40 11.0
12 RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 10:50 11:28:28 0:38:28   0:40:50 12.0
12 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980     RIB     12.0
14 MERLIN-ROCKET 3639 LTSC Nigel King Kat Morsch 980 10:50 11:30:28 0:40:28   0:41:18 13.0
15 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 10:50 11:35:57 0:45:57   0:41:35 14.0
16 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 10:50 11:25:16 0:35:16   0:41:44 15.0
17 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 10:50 11:38:12 0:48:12   0:42:12 16.0
18 RS AERO 7 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1065 10:50 11:35:11 0:45:11   0:42:26 17.0
19 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 10:50 11:39:06 0:49:06   0:43:00 18.0
20 LASER RADIAL 164427   Alastair Beeton   1147 10:50 11:39:31 0:49:31   0:43:10 19.0
21 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:50 11:39:30 0:49:30   0:43:21 20.0
22 RS 300 313 LTSC Ben Green   970 10:50 11:32:42 0:42:42   0:44:01 21.0
23 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065 10:50 11:38:35 0:48:35   0:45:37 22.0
24 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 10:50 11:33:33 0:43:33   0:46:14 23.0
25 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 10:50 11:47:36 0:57:36   0:50:26 24.0
26 RS 700 769   Paul Hemsley   845 10:50 11:35:00 0:45:00   0:53:15 25.0
27 RS AERO 5 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1136 10:50 11:36:55 DNF     30.0
27 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 10:50 11:37:26 DNF     30.0
27 OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930     DNF     30.0
30 MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 980     RIB     60.5

Race 2 - 2022-01-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:04:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 10:50 12:08:19 1:18:19   1:13:32 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 3391   Rupert Stock   1065 10:50 12:09:14 1:19:14   1:14:24 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 3850   C. Hatton   1065 10:50 12:09:54 1:19:54   1:15:01 3.0
4 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 11:04:00 12:18:22 1:14:22   1:15:53 4.0
5 RS AERO 5 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1136 10:50 12:16:35 1:26:35   1:16:13 5.0
6 RS AERO 5 1209 LTSC David Ellis   1136 10:50 12:17:23 1:27:23   1:16:55 6.0
7 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 11:04:00 12:24:09 1:20:09   1:17:00 7.0
8 MERLIN-ROCKET 3703   Richard Whitworth   980 11:04:00 12:19:44 1:15:44   1:17:17 8.0
9 RS AERO 7 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1065 10:50 12:12:33 1:22:33   1:17:31 9.0
10 Javelin 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 944 11:04:00 12:17:24 1:13:24   1:17:45 10.0
11 RS AERO 7 2190   Alister Barker   1065 10:50 12:13:10 1:23:10   1:18:05 11.0
12 RS AERO 7 2620   Luke McEwen   1065 10:50 12:13:21 1:23:21   1:18:16 12.0
13 RS AERO 7 2318 LTSC Karl Thorne   1065 10:50 12:13:44 1:23:44   1:18:37 13.0
14 SOLO 5321 LTSC Alex Hayman   1142 10:50 12:20:00 1:30:00   1:18:49 14.0
15 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 11:04:00 12:21:32 1:17:32   1:19:07 15.0
16 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 10:50 12:06:47 1:16:47   1:19:14 16.0
17 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 10:50 12:20:31 1:30:31   1:19:16 17.0
18 SOLO 5818 LTSC Nick Simmons   1142 10:50 12:20:51 1:30:51   1:19:33 18.0
19 Laser 175444   Andy Burton   1100 10:50 12:17:44 1:27:44   1:19:45 19.0
20 RS AERO 7 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1065 10:50 12:15:00 1:25:00   1:19:49 20.0
21 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 11:04:00 12:22:14 1:18:14   1:19:50 21.0
22 RS AERO 7 2503   Dan Bird   1065 10:50 12:15:15 1:25:15   1:20:03 22.0
23 OSPREY 1343   Steve Homewood   930 11:04:00 12:18:55 1:14:55   1:20:33 23.0
24 OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930 11:04:00 12:18:56 1:14:56   1:20:34 24.5
24 MERLIN-ROCKET 3815 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 11:04:00 12:22:57 1:18:57   1:20:34 24.5
26 RS 300 313 LTSC Ben Green   970 10:50 12:08:26 1:18:26   1:20:52 26.0
27 RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1136 10:50 12:21:55 1:31:55   1:20:55 27.0
28 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 10:50 12:06:53 1:16:53   1:21:06 28.0
29 RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 11:04:00 12:20:28 1:16:28   1:21:10 29.0
30 MERLIN-ROCKET 3639 LTSC Nigel King Kat Morsch 980 11:04:00 12:23:36 1:19:36   1:21:13 30.0
31 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 11:04:00 12:23:37 1:19:37   1:21:14 31.0
32 SOLO 5950   Phil Kilburn   1142 10:50 12:22:49 1:32:49   1:21:17 32.0
33 MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC S. Richards N. Wakefield 980 11:04:00 12:24:05 1:20:05   1:21:43 33.0
34 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 10:50 12:23:30 1:33:30   1:21:52 34.0
35 RS AERO 5 2647   Richard Russell   1136 10:50 12:23:07 1:33:07   1:21:58 35.0
36 RS 300 347   William Homewood   970 10:50 12:09:31 1:19:31   1:21:59 36.0
37 MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 11:04:00 12:24:25 1:20:25   1:22:03 37.0
38 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 10:50 11:59:40 1:09:40   1:22:27 38.0
39 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:50 12:24:31 1:34:31   1:22:46 39.0
40 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 11:04:00 12:22:42 1:18:42   1:23:33 40.0
41 RS AERO 5 2615   Kathy Bartram   1136 10:50 12:25:07 1:35:07   1:23:44 41.0
42 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 10:50 12:25:38 1:35:38   1:23:45 42.0
43 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 10:50 12:25:13 1:35:13   1:23:49 43.0
44 OK 14   Andy Hyland   1104 10:50 12:22:34 1:32:34   1:23:51 44.0
45 D-ZERO 350   Simon White   1029 10:50 12:16:21 1:26:21   1:23:55 45.0
46 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 10:50 12:01:40 1:11:40   1:24:25 46.0
47 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 11:04:00 12:38:33 1:34:33   1:25:48 47.0
48 WAYFARER 6480   Alastair Beeton Steve Reneaux 1102 11:04:00 12:40:47 1:36:47   1:27:50 48.0
49 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1065 10:50 12:24:10 1:34:10   1:28:25 49.0
50 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 10:50 12:06:23 1:16:23   1:30:24 50.0
51 TASAR 1273   Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1022 11:04:00 12:36:48 1:32:48   1:30:48 51.0
52 D-One 501   David Osborne   948 10:50 12:21:08 1:31:08   1:36:08 52.0
53 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065 10:50 12:35:57 1:45:57   1:39:29 53.0
54 Musto Skiff 539 LTSC Gary Stones   849 10:50 12:20:33 1:30:33   1:46:39 54.0
55 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071 110400 12:21:28 DNF     61.0
55 RS 700 769   Paul Hemsley   845 10:50 12:10:02 DNF     61.0
55 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065 10:50 12:07:14 DNF     61.0
55 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 10:50 12:23:54 DNF     61.0
55 Int 14 1467 LTSC Pete Conway Tig Williams 758     DNF     61.0
55 SOLO 5530   John Chaundy   1142     DNF     61.0
55 RS 200 573   Will Taylor S Mulcahy 1046     DNF     61.0

Race 4 - 2022-01-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:54
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:59
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 10:59 12:03:12 1:04:12   1:05:31 1.0
2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC S. Richards N. Wakefield 980 10:59 12:03:36 1:04:36   1:05:55 2.0
3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 10:54 12:09:45 1:15:45   1:06:20 3.0
4 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:54 12:10:18 1:16:18   1:06:49 4.0
5 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 10:59 12:02:10 1:03:10   1:07:03 5.0
6 RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 10:59 12:02:48 1:03:48   1:07:44 6.0
7 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 10:59 12:09:38 1:10:38   1:07:51 7.0
8 SOLO 5818 LTSC Nick Simmons   1142 10:54 12:11:52 1:17:52   1:08:11 8.0
9 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 10:59 12:05:51 1:06:51   1:08:13 9.0
10 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 10:54 11:58:45 1:04:45   1:08:18 10.0
11 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 10:54 12:06:48 1:12:48   1:08:21 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket 3758   David Hayes M. Hayes 980 10:59 120621 1:07:21   1:08:43 12.0
13 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 10:59 12:03:46 1:04:46   1:08:45 13.0
14 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071 10:59 12:12:49 1:13:49   1:08:55 14.0
15 MERLIN-ROCKET 3639 LTSC Nigel King Kat Morsch 980 10:59 12:06:52 1:07:52   1:09:15 15.0
16 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 10:54 12:13:09 1:19:09   1:09:18 16.0
17 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 10:54 12:13:24 1:19:24   1:09:32 17.0
18 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 10:54 12:13:55 1:19:55   1:09:59 18.0
19 RS AERO 5 1209 LTSC David Ellis   1136 10:54 12:13:55 1:19:55   1:10:21 19.0
20 RS AERO 5 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1136 10:54 12:14:57 1:20:57   1:11:16 20.0
21 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 980 10:59 12:09:15 1:10:15   1:11:41 21.0
22 RS 300 347   William Homewood   970 10:54 12:03:39 1:09:39   1:11:48 22.0
23 OK 14   Andy Hyland   1104 10:54 12:13:24 1:19:24   1:11:55 23.0
24 RS AERO 5 2647   Richard Russell   1136 10:54 12:16:01 1:22:01   1:12:12 24.0
25 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 10:59 12:19:11 1:20:11   1:12:46 25.0
26 RS AERO 9 1334   Adrian Baker   1014 10:54 12:07:58 1:13:58   1:12:57 26.0
27 RS AERO 7 2503   Dan Bird   1065 10:54 12:12:40 1:18:40   1:13:52 27.0
28 RS AERO 7 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1065 10:54 12:13:11 1:19:11   1:14:21 28.0
29 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1065 10:54 12:13:43 1:19:43   1:14:51 29.0
30 LASER RADIAL 166614   A Smith   1147 10:54 12:24:17 1:30:17   1:18:43 30.0
31 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065 10:54 12:20:19 1:26:19   1:21:03 31.0
32 RS 700 769   Paul Hemsley   845 10:54 12:03:45 1:09:45   1:22:33 32.0
33 Int 14 1467 LTSC Pete Conway Tig Williams 758 10:59 12:05:28 1:06:28   1:27:41 33.0
34 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 10:54 12:02:35 DNF     36.0
34 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980     DNF     36.0
34 LASER RADIAL 160565   Giles Thornton   1147     DNF     36.0

Race 9 - 2022-02-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:55
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 5 2647   Richard Russell   1136 10:50 11:46:51 0:56:51   0:50:03 1.0
2 OSPREY 1343   Steve Homewood   930 10:55 11:42:21 0:47:21   0:50:55 2.0
3 RS AERO 5 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1136 10:50 11:49:45 0:59:45   0:52:36 3.0
4 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 10:55 11:47:47 0:52:47   0:53:52 4.0
5 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 10:50 11:35:47 0:45:47   0:54:11 5.0
6 MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC S. Richards N. Wakefield 980 10:55 11:48:33 0:53:33   0:54:39 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 10:50 11:48:25 0:58:25   0:54:51 7.0
8 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 10:55 11:52:34 0:57:34   0:55:18 8.0
9 RS AERO 5 1209 LTSC David Ellis   1136 10:50 11:52:55 1:02:55   0:55:23 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 2620   Luke McEwen   1065 10:50 11:49:27 0:59:27   0:55:49 10.0
11 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 10:55 11:53:14 0:58:14   0:55:56 11.5
11 RS AERO 7 3391   Rupert Stock   1065 10:50 11:49:34 0:59:34   0:55:56 11.5
13 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 10:50 11:44:26 0:54:26   0:56:10 13.0
14 RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 10:55 11:48:01 0:53:01   0:56:17 14.0
15 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 10:50 11:43:52 0:53:52   0:56:49 15.0
16 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 10:50 11:55:10 1:05:10   0:57:04 16.0
17 RS 700 730 LTSC Toby Collyer   845 10:50 11:38:42 0:48:42   0:57:38 17.0
18 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:50 11:56:23 1:06:23   0:58:08 18.0
19 RS AERO 7 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1065 10:50 11:52:21 1:02:21   0:58:33 19.0
20 SOLO 5321 LTSC Alex Hayman   1142 10:50 11:57:01 1:07:01   0:58:41 20.0
21 RS 300 347   William Homewood   970 10:50 11:46:58 0:56:58   0:58:44 21.0
22 SOLO 5818 LTSC Nick Simmons   1142 10:50 11:57:17 1:07:17   0:58:55 22.5
22 Dawn 390 2 LTSC David Alan-Williams   1110 10:50 11:55:24 1:05:24   0:58:55 22.5
24 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 10:55 11:52:49 0:57:49   0:59:00 24.0
25 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 10:50 11:57:44 1:07:44   0:59:19 25.0
26 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 10:50 11:40:14 0:50:14   0:59:27 26.0
27 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 10:50 11:57:37 1:07:37   0:59:31 27.0
28 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 10:55 11:53:41 0:58:41   1:02:18 28.0
29 Musto Skiff 539 LTSC Gary Stones   849 10:50 11:43:24 0:53:24   1:02:54 29.0
30 WAYFARER 6480   Alastair Beeton Steve Reneaux 1102 10:55 12:06:22 1:11:22   1:04:46 30.0
31 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142     DNF     35.0
31 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071     DNF     35.0
31 LASER RADIAL 160565   Giles Thornton   1147     DNF     35.0
31 WAYFARER 11077   Alex Perry Vanessa Dyson 1102     DNF     35.0
31 SOLO 5822 LTSC John Martin   1142     DNF     35.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com