event burgee venue burgee

LTSC Solent Circuit 2022

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Folkboat Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 NHC Final Total Nett
1st Folkboat Gybe N’ Folkboat GBR 669 LTSC/RLymYC Mr Cy Grisley Mr Simon Evans 1.000     1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0   7.0 5.0
2nd Folkboat Stralende Folkboat GBR 652 Parkstone Simon Flack 1.000     4.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0   13.0 8.0
3rd Folkboat Jen Folkboat 666 LTSC John Cooper 1.000     (6.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0   19.0 13.0
4th Folkboat Mistral Folkboat 732 RLymYc Mr&Mrs J Sowry 1.000     3.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0   24.0 13.0
5th Folkboat Riot Folkboat GBR 695 RLymYc Chris Fox 1.000     7.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 5.0   34.0 23.0
6th Folkboat Otter Folkboat 729 LTSC Nicholas Ingram 1.000     9.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 6.0   37.0 26.0
7th Folkboat If only… Folkboat 673 RLymYC Fiona Austin 1.000     2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   38.0 27.0
8th Folkboat Wombat Folkboat 765 RLymYC Jonathon Proctor 1.000     5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC   43.0 32.0
9th Folkboat Lady Linda Folkboat 762 LTSC David Gredley 1.000     8.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0   48.0 37.0
10th Folkboat Samphire Folkboat 712 RLymYC James Hoare 1.000     (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   55.0 44.0

NHC Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 NHC Final Total Nett
1st NHC Unity Westerly Konsort KT578 RLymYC Richard Truscott 0.815 0.857   (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   8.0 4.0
2nd NHC AbFab Dehler 29 GBR 5589L RLymYC Robert Young 0.912 0.920   1.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0   16.0 10.0
3rd NHC Roller Coaster Beneteau First 32s5 GBR 3221T RLymYC Denis Bates 0.919 0.931   5.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0   22.0 12.0
4th NHC Strega Spirit 37 Mk2 GBR 7514T LTSC Sandy Fielding & Matt Perkins 1.028 1.041   3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC   28.0 18.0
5th NHC Dynamic Dahler 29 6629 RLymYC John Turner 0.893 0.895   2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNC   29.0 19.0
6th NHC Allura Bavaria GBR 1620R LTSC Neil Kendrick 1.001 0.969   (8.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 7.0 5.0   29.0 21.0
7th NHC Mischief Beneteau GBR 4568L LTSC Lee Armstrong 0.912 0.878   8.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 5.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC)   38.0 28.0
8th NHC Minim IV Hanse 341 4878 RLymYC Oliver Dunne 0.908 0.904   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0   44.0 34.0
9th NHC High potential Contessa 32 2 LTSC Sarah Appleby 0.820 0.812   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC   45.0 35.0

IRC 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 NHC Final Total Nett
1st IRC 1 Boomerang Adams 10R R3417 RLymYC Ray Crouch 1.000     (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0   9.0 6.0
2nd IRC 1 Jin Tonic J 105 GBR 7805R RLymYC Andy Roberts and Bill Edgerley 1.003     (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0   11.0 7.0
3rd IRC 1 Jelly Baby J105 GBR 1129L RLymYC William Newton 1.002     2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0)   15.0 11.0
4th IRC 1 Jaywalker J/97 GBR 97L RLymYC Robert Baker 0.973     1.0 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 4.0 2.0   27.0 17.0
5th IRC 1 Yard Fees Platu 25 GBR 462 LTSC Declan Clamp 0.953     6.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0   31.0 21.0
6th IRC 1 Islay Elan 333 GBR 7333T RLymYC Richard Down 0.948     8.0 DNF (10.0 DNF) 4.0 6.0 5.0   33.0 23.0
7th IRC 1 Juno J/109 GBR 9821T RLymYC Michael Carrington 1.008     5.0 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   45.0 35.0
8th IRC 1 Jackaroo J/97 2097 RLymYC Lawrence Barnett 0.971     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   50.0 40.0
8th IRC 1 Jungle Laurent Giles 33 GBR 1338T RLymYC Mandy & Geoff Stock 0.956     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   50.0 40.0

IRC 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 NHC Final Total Nett
1st IRC 2 Mojitabel S&S Swan 37 GBR2881 RLymYC Dan Snow & Rory Heron 0.93     1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0   8.0 5.0
2nd IRC 2 White Mischief Hanse 291 GBR 4888T R LymYC Andy Hind 0.879     (4.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0   14.0 10.0
3rd IRC 2 Colleen J-30 33849 RLymYC Allan Hill 0.899     3.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0   16.0 11.0
4th IRC 2 Anna Mai Swan 36 GBR 1716 RLymYC Harry Hutchinson 0.897     2.0 4.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0   26.0 16.0
5th IRC 2 Hound Dog Impala 28 GBR 9537 RLymYC Paul Harrison & Craig Stewart 0.873     5.0 6.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0   28.0 18.0
6th IRC 2 Headstrong Dehler 34 4643T LTSC Steven Broomfield 0.926     6.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0)   25.0 18.0
7th IRC 2 Last Fling btc 22 GBR 1413 RLymYC Harry Ellens 0.908     8.0 (9.0) 6.0 5.0 9.0   37.0 28.0
8th IRC 2 Growler lll Contessa 32 5555Y RLymYC Charlie Roberts 0.853     (10.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 DNC 6.0 5.0   39.0 29.0
9th IRC 2 Google-Eye Trapper 300 GBR 3766T LTSC Pat Stables 0.842     7.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 8.0   37.0 29.0

Race 1 - Folkboat Fleet - 2022-10-16

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:55
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Place Points

Race 2 - Folkboat Fleet - 2022-10-23

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Folkboat Gybe N’ Folkboat GBR 669 LTSC/RLymYC Mr Cy Grisley Mr Simon Evans 1.000   10:35 12:04:47 1:29:47 1:29:47 1.0
2 Folkboat If only… Folkboat 673 RLymYC Fiona Austin 1.000   10:35 12:05:00 1:30:00 1:30:00 2.0
3 Folkboat Mistral Folkboat 732 RLymYc Mr&Mrs J Sowry 1.000   10:35 12:05:01 1:30:01 1:30:01 3.0
4 Folkboat Stralende Folkboat GBR 652 Parkstone Simon Flack 1.000   10:35 12:07:10 1:32:10 1:32:10 4.0
5 Folkboat Wombat Folkboat 765 RLymYC Jonathon Proctor 1.000   10:35 12:11:00 1:36:00 1:36:00 5.0
6 Folkboat Jen Folkboat 666 LTSC John Cooper 1.000   10:35 12:14:08 1:39:08 1:39:08 6.0
7 Folkboat Riot Folkboat GBR 695 RLymYc Chris Fox 1.000   10:35 12:16:22 1:41:22 1:41:22 7.0
8 Folkboat Lady Linda Folkboat 762 LTSC David Gredley 1.000   10:35 12:17:58 1:42:58 1:42:58 8.0
9 Folkboat Otter Folkboat 729 LTSC Nicholas Ingram 1.000   10:35 12:18:08 1:43:08 1:43:08 9.0

Race 3 - Folkboat Fleet - 2022-10-30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Folkboat Gybe N’ Folkboat GBR 669 LTSC/RLymYC Mr Cy Grisley Mr Simon Evans 1.000   09:50 10:50:54 1:00:54 1:00:54 1.0
2 Folkboat Jen Folkboat 666 LTSC John Cooper 1.000   09:50 10:50:56 1:00:56 1:00:56 2.0
3 Folkboat If only… Folkboat 673 RLymYC Fiona Austin 1.000   09:50 10:51:21 1:01:21 1:01:21 3.0
4 Folkboat Mistral Folkboat 732 RLymYc Mr&Mrs J Sowry 1.000   09:50 10:52:02 1:02:02 1:02:02 4.0
5 Folkboat Stralende Folkboat GBR 652 Parkstone Simon Flack 1.000   09:50 10:52:14 1:02:14 1:02:14 5.0

Race 4 - Folkboat Fleet - 2022-11-06

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Folkboat Stralende Folkboat GBR 652 Parkstone Simon Flack 1.000   09:50 11:03:47 1:13:47 1:13:47 1.0
2 Folkboat Gybe N’ Folkboat GBR 669 LTSC/RLymYC Mr Cy Grisley Mr Simon Evans 1.000   09:50 11:04:06 1:14:06 1:14:06 2.0
3 Folkboat Jen Folkboat 666 LTSC John Cooper 1.000   09:50 11:05:17 1:15:17 1:15:17 3.0
4 Folkboat Otter Folkboat 729 LTSC Nicholas Ingram 1.000   09:50 11:08:30 1:18:30 1:18:30 4.0
5 Folkboat Riot Folkboat GBR 695 RLymYc Chris Fox 1.000   09:50 11:09:00 1:19:00 1:19:00 5.0

Race 5 - Folkboat Fleet - 2022-11-13

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Folkboat Stralende Folkboat GBR 652 Parkstone Simon Flack 1.000   09:50 11:39:46 1:49:46 1:49:46 1.0
2 Folkboat Gybe N’ Folkboat GBR 669 LTSC/RLymYC Mr Cy Grisley Mr Simon Evans 1.000   09:50 11:40:29 1:50:29 1:50:29 2.0
3 Folkboat Mistral Folkboat 732 RLymYc Mr&Mrs J Sowry 1.000   09:50 11:40:57 1:50:57 1:50:57 3.0
4 Folkboat Jen Folkboat 666 LTSC John Cooper 1.000   09:50 11:44:27 1:54:27 1:54:27 4.0
5 Folkboat Wombat Folkboat 765 RLymYC Jonathon Proctor 1.000   09:50 11:44:50 1:54:50 1:54:50 5.0
6 Folkboat Riot Folkboat GBR 695 RLymYc Chris Fox 1.000   09:50 11:46:10 1:56:10 1:56:10 6.0
7 Folkboat Otter Folkboat 729 LTSC Nicholas Ingram 1.000   09:50 11:46:31 1:56:31 1:56:31 7.0

Race 6 - Folkboat Fleet - 2022-10-16

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Folkboat Gybe N’ Folkboat GBR 669 LTSC/RLymYC Mr Cy Grisley Mr Simon Evans 1.000   10:00 11:35:05 1:35:05 1:35:05 1.0
2 Folkboat Stralende Folkboat GBR 652 Parkstone Simon Flack 1.000   10:00 11:35:38 1:35:38 1:35:38 2.0
3 Folkboat Mistral Folkboat 732 RLymYc Mr&Mrs J Sowry 1.000   10:00 11:35:42 1:35:42 1:35:42 3.0
4 Folkboat Jen Folkboat 666 LTSC John Cooper 1.000   10:00 11:38:11 1:38:11 1:38:11 4.0
5 Folkboat Riot Folkboat GBR 695 RLymYc Chris Fox 1.000   10:00 11:38:58 1:38:58 1:38:58 5.0
6 Folkboat Otter Folkboat 729 LTSC Nicholas Ingram 1.000   10:00 11:42:06 1:42:06 1:42:06 6.0
7 Folkboat Lady Linda Folkboat 762 LTSC David Gredley 1.000   10:00 11:42:22 1:42:22 1:42:22 7.0

NHC Final - Folkboat Fleet - 2022-10-16

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:55
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Place Points

Race 1 - NHC Fleet - 2022-10-16

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Place Points

Race 2 - NHC Fleet - 2022-10-23

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC AbFab Dehler 29 GBR 5589L RLymYC Robert Young 0.912 0.926 10:20 12:44:29 2:24:29 2:11:46 1.0
2 NHC Dynamic Dahler 29 6629 RLymYC John Turner 0.893 0.904 10:20 12:48:52 2:28:52 2:12:56 2.0
3 NHC Strega Spirit 37 Mk2 GBR 7514T LTSC Sandy Fielding & Matt Perkins 1.028 1.026 10:20 12:35:17 2:15:17 2:19:04 3.0
4 NHC Unity Westerly Konsort KT578 RLymYC Richard Truscott 0.815 0.805 10:20 13:23:03 3:03:03 2:29:11 4.0
5 NHC Roller Coaster Beneteau First 32s5 GBR 3221T RLymYC Denis Bates 0.919 0.906 10:20 13:03:49 2:43:49 2:30:33 5.0
6 NHC Allura Bavaria GBR 1620R LTSC Neil Kendrick 1.001 1.001 10:20 13:25:13 DNF   8.0
6 NHC Mischief Beneteau GBR 4568L LTSC Lee Armstrong 0.912 0.912     DNF   8.0

Race 3 - NHC Fleet - 2022-10-30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC Unity Westerly Konsort KT578 RLymYC Richard Truscott 0.805 0.816 09:45 11:53:48 2:08:48 1:43:41 1.0
2 NHC Strega Spirit 37 Mk2 GBR 7514T LTSC Sandy Fielding & Matt Perkins 1.026 1.025 09:45 11:31:31 1:46:31 1:49:17 2.0
3 NHC Dynamic Dahler 29 6629 RLymYC John Turner 0.904 0.903 09:45 11:45:55 2:00:55 1:49:19 3.0
4 NHC AbFab Dehler 29 GBR 5589L RLymYC Robert Young 0.926 0.923 09:45 11:45:09 2:00:09 1:51:16 4.0
5 NHC Allura Bavaria GBR 1620R LTSC Neil Kendrick 1.001 0.995 09:45 11:46:37 2:01:37 2:01:44 5.0
6 NHC Mischief Beneteau GBR 4568L LTSC Lee Armstrong 0.912 0.912     DNF   7.0

Race 4 - NHC Fleet - 2022-11-06

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC Unity Westerly Konsort KT578 RLymYC Richard Truscott 0.816 0.824 09:45 11:34:00 1:49:00 1:28:57 1.0
2 NHC Roller Coaster Beneteau First 32s5 GBR 3221T RLymYC Denis Bates 0.906 0.914 09:45 11:23:30 1:38:30 1:29:14 2.0
3 NHC AbFab Dehler 29 GBR 5589L RLymYC Robert Young 0.923 0.925 09:45 11:23:52 1:38:52 1:31:15 3.0
4 NHC Allura Bavaria GBR 1620R LTSC Neil Kendrick 0.995 0.993 09:45 11:19:22 1:34:22 1:33:54 4.0
5 NHC Mischief Beneteau GBR 4568L LTSC Lee Armstrong 0.912 0.896 09:45 12:10:00 2:25:00 2:12:14 5.0

Race 5 - NHC Fleet - 2022-11-13

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC Unity Westerly Konsort KT578 RLymYC Richard Truscott 0.824 0.852 09:45 11:52:40 2:07:40 1:45:12 1.0
2 NHC Roller Coaster Beneteau First 32s5 GBR 3221T RLymYC Denis Bates 0.914 0.932 09:45 11:45:26 2:00:26 1:50:05 2.0
3 NHC Strega Spirit 37 Mk2 GBR 7514T LTSC Sandy Fielding & Matt Perkins 1.025 1.041 09:45 11:33:42 1:48:42 1:51:25 3.0
4 NHC Dynamic Dahler 29 6629 RLymYC John Turner 0.903 0.895 09:45 12:01:09 2:16:09 2:02:57 4.0
5 NHC High potential Contessa 32 2 LTSC Sarah Appleby 0.820 0.812 09:45 12:16:04 2:31:04 2:03:52 5.0
6 NHC AbFab Dehler 29 GBR 5589L RLymYC Robert Young 0.925 0.916 09:45 11:59:24 2:14:24 2:04:19 6.0
7 NHC Allura Bavaria GBR 1620R LTSC Neil Kendrick 0.993 0.974 09:45 11:59:14 2:14:14 2:13:18 7.0
8 NHC Mischief Beneteau GBR 4568L LTSC Lee Armstrong 0.896 0.878 09:45 12:44:00 2:59:00 2:40:23 8.0

Race 6 - NHC Fleet - 2022-10-16

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:55
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC Unity Westerly Konsort KT578 RLymYC Richard Truscott 0.852 0.857 09:55 12:07:45 2:12:45 1:53:06 1.0
2 NHC AbFab Dehler 29 GBR 5589L RLymYC Robert Young 0.916 0.920 09:55 11:59:00 2:04:00 1:53:35 2.0
3 NHC Roller Coaster Beneteau First 32s5 GBR 3221T RLymYC Denis Bates 0.932 0.931 09:55 11:59:41 2:04:41 1:56:12 3.0
4 NHC Minim IV Hanse 341 4878 RLymYC Oliver Dunne 0.908 0.904 09:55 12:05:31 2:10:31 1:58:31 4.0
5 NHC Allura Bavaria GBR 1620R LTSC Neil Kendrick 0.974 0.969 09:55 12:03:57 2:08:57 2:05:36 5.0

NHC Final - NHC Fleet - 2022-10-16

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Place Points

Race 1 - IRC 1 Fleet - 2022-10-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Place Points

Race 2 - IRC 1 Fleet - 2022-10-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 Jaywalker J/97 GBR 97L RLymYC Robert Baker 0.973   10:10 12:43:26 2:33:26 2:29:17 1.0
2 IRC 1 Jelly Baby J105 GBR 1129L RLymYC William Newton 1.002   10:10 12:39:28 2:29:28 2:29:46 2.0
3 IRC 1 Boomerang Adams 10R R3417 RLymYC Ray Crouch 1.000   10:10 12:41:34 2:31:34 2:31:34 3.0
4 IRC 1 Jin Tonic J 105 GBR 7805R RLymYC Andy Roberts and Bill Edgerley 1.003   10:10 12:42:28 2:32:28 2:32:55 4.0
5 IRC 1 Juno J/109 GBR 9821T RLymYC Michael Carrington 1.008   10:10 12:53:20 2:43:20 2:44:38 5.0
6 IRC 1 Yard Fees Platu 25 GBR 462 LTSC Declan Clamp 0.953   10:10 13:03:25 2:53:25 2:45:16 6.0
7 IRC 1 Islay Elan 333 GBR 7333T RLymYC Richard Down 0.948   10:10 13:20:31 DNF   8.0

Race 3 - IRC 1 Fleet - 2022-10-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 Jin Tonic J 105 GBR 7805R RLymYC Andy Roberts and Bill Edgerley 1.003   09:30 11:37:59 2:07:59 2:08:22 1.0
2 IRC 1 Boomerang Adams 10R R3417 RLymYC Ray Crouch 1.000   09:30 11:42:35 2:12:35 2:12:35 2.0
3 IRC 1 Jelly Baby J105 GBR 1129L RLymYC William Newton 1.002   09:30 11:45:00 2:15:00 2:15:16 3.0
4 IRC 1 Yard Fees Platu 25 GBR 462 LTSC Declan Clamp 0.953   09:30 12:08:14 2:38:14 2:30:48 4.0
5 IRC 1 Jaywalker J/97 GBR 97L RLymYC Robert Baker 0.973       DNF   10.0
5 IRC 1 Islay Elan 333 GBR 7333T RLymYC Richard Down 0.948       DNF   10.0
5 IRC 1 Juno J/109 GBR 9821T RLymYC Michael Carrington 1.008       DNF   10.0
5 IRC 1 Jackaroo J/97 2097 RLymYC Lawrence Barnett 0.971       DNF   10.0
5 IRC 1 Jungle Laurent Giles 33 GBR 1338T RLymYC Mandy & Geoff Stock 0.956   09:30 12:04:18 DNF   10.0

Race 4 - IRC 1 Fleet - 2022-11-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 Boomerang Adams 10R R3417 RLymYC Ray Crouch 1.000   09:30 10:57:30 1:27:30 1:27:30 1.0
2 IRC 1 Jin Tonic J 105 GBR 7805R RLymYC Andy Roberts and Bill Edgerley 1.003   09:30 10:58:07 1:28:07 1:28:23 2.0
3 IRC 1 Jelly Baby J105 GBR 1129L RLymYC William Newton 1.002   09:30 11:00:09 1:30:09 1:30:20 3.0
4 IRC 1 Islay Elan 333 GBR 7333T RLymYC Richard Down 0.948   09:30 11:17:49 1:47:49 1:42:13 4.0

Race 5 - IRC 1 Fleet - 2022-11-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 Jin Tonic J 105 GBR 7805R RLymYC Andy Roberts and Bill Edgerley 1.003   09:30 11:15:25 1:45:25 1:45:44 1.0
2 IRC 1 Boomerang Adams 10R R3417 RLymYC Ray Crouch 1.000   09:30 11:17:13 1:47:13 1:47:13 2.0
3 IRC 1 Jelly Baby J105 GBR 1129L RLymYC William Newton 1.002   09:30 11:17:39 1:47:39 1:47:52 3.0
4 IRC 1 Jaywalker J/97 GBR 97L RLymYC Robert Baker 0.973   09:30 11:24:27 1:54:27 1:51:22 4.0
5 IRC 1 Yard Fees Platu 25 GBR 462 LTSC Declan Clamp 0.953   09:30 11:26:57 1:56:57 1:51:27 5.0
6 IRC 1 Islay Elan 333 GBR 7333T RLymYC Richard Down 0.948   09:30 11:31:42 2:01:42 1:55:22 6.0

Race 6 - IRC 1 Fleet - 2022-10-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 Boomerang Adams 10R R3417 RLymYC Ray Crouch 1.000   09:40 11:31:11 1:51:11 1:51:11 1.0
2 IRC 1 Jaywalker J/97 GBR 97L RLymYC Robert Baker 0.973   09:40 11:34:24 1:54:24 1:51:19 2.0
3 IRC 1 Jin Tonic J 105 GBR 7805R RLymYC Andy Roberts and Bill Edgerley 1.003   09:40 11:31:47 1:51:47 1:52:07 3.0
4 IRC 1 Jelly Baby J105 GBR 1129L RLymYC William Newton 1.002   09:40 11:32:39 1:52:39 1:52:53 4.0
5 IRC 1 Islay Elan 333 GBR 7333T RLymYC Richard Down 0.948   09:40 11:39:57 1:59:57 1:53:43 5.0
6 IRC 1 Yard Fees Platu 25 GBR 462 LTSC Declan Clamp 0.953   09:40 11:42:41 2:02:41 1:56:55 6.0

NHC Final - IRC 1 Fleet - 2022-10-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Place Points

Race 1 - IRC 2 Fleet - 2022-10-16

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Place Points

Race 2 - IRC 2 Fleet - 2022-10-23

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 Mojitabel S&S Swan 37 GBR2881 RLymYC Dan Snow & Rory Heron 0.93   10:25 12:18:33 1:53:33 1:45:36 1.0
2 IRC 2 Anna Mai Swan 36 GBR 1716 RLymYC Harry Hutchinson 0.897   10:25 12:36:12 2:11:12 1:57:41 2.0
3 IRC 2 Colleen J-30 33849 RLymYC Allan Hill 0.899   10:25 12:37:20 2:12:20 1:58:58 3.0
4 IRC 2 White Mischief Hanse 291 GBR 4888T R LymYC Andy Hind 0.879   10:25 12:40:29 2:15:29 1:59:05 4.0
5 IRC 2 Hound Dog Impala 28 GBR 9537 RLymYC Paul Harrison & Craig Stewart 0.873   10:25 12:42:43 2:17:43 2:00:14 5.0
6 IRC 2 Headstrong Dehler 34 4643T LTSC Steven Broomfield 0.926   10:25 12:36:30 2:11:30 2:01:46 6.0
7 IRC 2 Google-Eye Trapper 300 GBR 3766T LTSC Pat Stables 0.842   10:25 12:50:01 2:25:01 2:02:06 7.0
8 IRC 2 Last Fling btc 22 GBR 1413 RLymYC Harry Ellens 0.908   10:25 12:47:16 2:22:16 2:09:11 8.0

Race 3 - IRC 2 Fleet - 2022-10-30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0940
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 Colleen J-30 33849 RLymYC Allan Hill 0.899   0940 11:23:01 1:43:01 1:32:37 1.0
2 IRC 2 White Mischief Hanse 291 GBR 4888T R LymYC Andy Hind 0.879   0940 11:26:27 1:46:27 1:33:34 2.0
3 IRC 2 Mojitabel S&S Swan 37 GBR2881 RLymYC Dan Snow & Rory Heron 0.93   0940 11:20:59 1:40:59 1:33:55 3.0
4 IRC 2 Anna Mai Swan 36 GBR 1716 RLymYC Harry Hutchinson 0.897   0940 11:25:05 1:45:05 1:34:16 4.0
5 IRC 2 Headstrong Dehler 34 4643T LTSC Steven Broomfield 0.926   0940 11:26:02 1:46:02 1:38:11 5.0
6 IRC 2 Hound Dog Impala 28 GBR 9537 RLymYC Paul Harrison & Craig Stewart 0.873   0940 11:33:41 1:53:41 1:39:15 6.0
7 IRC 2 Google-Eye Trapper 300 GBR 3766T LTSC Pat Stables 0.842   0940 11:44:44 2:04:44 1:45:02 7.0
8 IRC 2 Growler lll Contessa 32 5555Y RLymYC Charlie Roberts 0.853   0940 11:43:48 2:03:48 1:45:36 8.0
9 IRC 2 Last Fling btc 22 GBR 1413 RLymYC Harry Ellens 0.908   0940 11:52:42 2:12:42 2:00:29 9.0

Race 4 - IRC 2 Fleet - 2022-11-06

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 Hound Dog Impala 28 GBR 9537 RLymYC Paul Harrison & Craig Stewart 0.873   09:40 11:09:11 1:29:11 1:17:51 1.0
2 IRC 2 Mojitabel S&S Swan 37 GBR2881 RLymYC Dan Snow & Rory Heron 0.93   09:40 11:04:05 1:24:05 1:18:12 2.0
3 IRC 2 Headstrong Dehler 34 4643T LTSC Steven Broomfield 0.926   09:40 11:06:53 1:26:53 1:20:27 3.0
4 IRC 2 White Mischief Hanse 291 GBR 4888T R LymYC Andy Hind 0.879   09:40 11:11:36 1:31:36 1:20:31 4.0
5 IRC 2 Colleen J-30 33849 RLymYC Allan Hill 0.899   09:40 11:11:23 1:31:23 1:22:09 5.0
6 IRC 2 Last Fling btc 22 GBR 1413 RLymYC Harry Ellens 0.908   09:40 11:16:55 1:36:55 1:28:00 6.0
7 IRC 2 Anna Mai Swan 36 GBR 1716 RLymYC Harry Hutchinson 0.897   09:40 11:20:32 1:40:32 1:30:11 7.0
8 IRC 2 Google-Eye Trapper 300 GBR 3766T LTSC Pat Stables 0.842   09:40 11:29:40 1:49:40 1:32:20 8.0

Race 5 - IRC 2 Fleet - 2022-11-13

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 Mojitabel S&S Swan 37 GBR2881 RLymYC Dan Snow & Rory Heron 0.93   09:40 11:25:18 1:45:18 1:37:56 1.0
2 IRC 2 White Mischief Hanse 291 GBR 4888T R LymYC Andy Hind 0.879   09:40 11:33:05 1:53:05 1:39:24 2.0
3 IRC 2 Colleen J-30 33849 RLymYC Allan Hill 0.899   09:40 11:32:31 1:52:31 1:41:09 3.0
4 IRC 2 Headstrong Dehler 34 4643T LTSC Steven Broomfield 0.926   09:40 11:31:56 1:51:56 1:43:39 4.0
5 IRC 2 Last Fling btc 22 GBR 1413 RLymYC Harry Ellens 0.908   09:40 11:38:26 1:58:26 1:47:32 5.0
6 IRC 2 Growler lll Contessa 32 5555Y RLymYC Charlie Roberts 0.853   09:40 11:46:39 2:06:39 1:48:02 6.0
7 IRC 2 Google-Eye Trapper 300 GBR 3766T LTSC Pat Stables 0.842   09:40 12:06:35 2:26:35 2:03:25 7.0

Race 6 - IRC 2 Fleet - 2022-10-16

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 Mojitabel S&S Swan 37 GBR2881 RLymYC Dan Snow & Rory Heron 0.93   09:50 11:37:35 1:47:35 1:40:03 1.0
2 IRC 2 White Mischief Hanse 291 GBR 4888T R LymYC Andy Hind 0.879   09:50 11:46:55 1:56:55 1:42:46 2.0
3 IRC 2 Anna Mai Swan 36 GBR 1716 RLymYC Harry Hutchinson 0.897   09:50 11:46:29 1:56:29 1:44:29 3.0
4 IRC 2 Colleen J-30 33849 RLymYC Allan Hill 0.899   09:50 11:46:39 1:56:39 1:44:52 4.0
5 IRC 2 Growler lll Contessa 32 5555Y RLymYC Charlie Roberts 0.853   09:50 11:55:04 2:05:04 1:46:41 5.0
6 IRC 2 Hound Dog Impala 28 GBR 9537 RLymYC Paul Harrison & Craig Stewart 0.873   09:50 11:53:14 2:03:14 1:47:35 6.0
7 IRC 2 Headstrong Dehler 34 4643T LTSC Steven Broomfield 0.926   09:50 11:46:47 1:56:47 1:48:08 7.0
8 IRC 2 Google-Eye Trapper 300 GBR 3766T LTSC Pat Stables 0.842   09:50 12:05:59 2:15:59 1:54:30 8.0
9 IRC 2 Last Fling btc 22 GBR 1413 RLymYC Harry Ellens 0.908   09:50 11:57:14 2:07:14 1:55:32 9.0

NHC Final - IRC 2 Fleet - 2022-10-16

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewNHC Place Points

https://ltsc.co.uk/Solent-Circuit/
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

https://ltsc.co.uk/Solent-Circuit/
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com