event burgee venue burgee

Solent Series 2022

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:09 on June 19, 2022

Fleet 1 Solent Series

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Solent Series Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Lng Dist 1 Pursuit Total Nett
1st Fleet 1 Javelin 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 944 1.0 4.0 DNF 5.0 5.0
2nd Fleet 1 RS 700 954 LTSC Richard Keeton   845 4.0 4.0 DNF 8.0 8.0
3rd Fleet 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 2.0 12.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
4th Fleet 1 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 10.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
5th Fleet 1 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 3.0 12.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
6th Fleet 1 CONTENDER 2496 LTSC Phil Lee   969 12.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 16.0 16.0
7th Fleet 1 RS 700 769 RLymYC Paul Hemsley   845 10.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
7th Fleet 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 10.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
7th Fleet 1 Musto Skiff 539 LTSC Gary Stones   849 10.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
7th Fleet 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 10.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
7th Fleet 1 OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930 10.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 22.0 22.0

Fleet 2 Solent Series

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Solent Series Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Lng Dist 1 Pursuit Total Nett
1st Fleet 2 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Fleet 2 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 9.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
3rd Fleet 2 RS AERO 7 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1065 7.0 6.0 DNF 13.0 13.0
4th Fleet 2 RS AERO 5 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1136 1.0 21.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
5th Fleet 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 16.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 22.0 22.0
6th Fleet 2 RS AERO 7 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1065 21.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 23.0
7th Fleet 2 SOLO 5822 LTSC Daniel Martin   1142 21.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 24.0
8th Fleet 2 RS AERO 5 1209 LTSC David Ellis   1136 3.0 21.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
9th Fleet 2 RS AERO 5 2190 LTSC Alister Barker   1136 4.0 21.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
10th Fleet 2 Laser 2000 22511 LTSC Jess Hanham Nick Simmons 1114 5.0 21.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
11th Fleet 2 Lymington River Scow 373   T. Mack   1485 21.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 27.0 27.0
12th Fleet 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 6.0 21.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
13th Fleet 2 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 8.0 21.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
14th Fleet 2 SOLO 6006 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 10.0 21.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
15th Fleet 2 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 11.0 21.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
16th Fleet 2 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 12.0 21.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
17th Fleet 2 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 13.0 21.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
18th Fleet 2 LASER RADIAL 160565 LTSC Giles Thornton   1147 16.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
18th Fleet 2 RS AERO 5 4208 LTSC Lewis O'Donald   1136 16.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
18th Fleet 2 RS AERO 7 1782 LTSC Chris Carden   1065 16.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 37.0 37.0

Pursuit - Fleet 1 Solent Series - 2022-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Solent Series Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fleet 1 Javelin 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 944 DNF 4.0
1 Fleet 1 RS 700 954 LTSC Richard Keeton   845 DNF 4.0
1 Fleet 1 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 DNF 4.0
1 Fleet 1 CONTENDER 2496 LTSC Phil Lee   969 DNF 4.0

Pursuit - Fleet 2 Solent Series - 2022-06-19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:35:00
Rank Solent Series Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fleet 2 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 1 1.0
2 Fleet 2 RS AERO 7 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1065 2 2.0
3 Fleet 2 SOLO 5822 LTSC Daniel Martin   1142 3 3.0
4 Fleet 2 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 4 4.0
5 Fleet 2 RS AERO 7 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1065 DNF 6.0
5 Fleet 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 OOD 6.0
5 Fleet 2 Lymington River Scow 373   T. Mack   1485 DNF 6.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com