event burgee venue burgee

Sunday Early Points 2022

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:14 on May 5, 2022

Group 1 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett
1st Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 16.0 9.0
2nd Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 39.0 11.0
3rd Group 1 RS 800 1220   Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 72.0 26.0
4th Group 1 OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930 72.0 26.0
5th Group 1 RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 80.5 34.5
6th Group 1 RS 700 769   Paul Hemsley   845 81.0 35.0
7th Group 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 82.0 36.0
8th Group 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Charles Bell Tim Stickley 942 96.0 50.0
9th Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 98.0 52.0
10th Group 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 99.0 53.0
11th Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 100.5 54.5
12th Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Steve Homewood 919 105.0 59.0
13th Group 1 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 105.0 59.0
14th Group 1 RS21 252 LTSC Liam Willis   900 106.0 60.0
15th Group 1 OSPREY 1343   Steve Homewood   930 107.0 61.0
16th Group 1 RS 700 938 LTSC Tig Williams   845 113.0 67.0
17th Group 1 Javelin 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 944 118.0 72.0
18th Group 1 RS 400 573 LTSC Tim Stickley   942 123.0 77.0
19th Group 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 124.0 78.0
20th Group 1 Int 14 1544 LTSC Richard Lilley Declan Clamp 758 128.0 82.0
20th Group 1 RS 700 ?   Iona WIllows   845 128.0 82.0
22nd Group 1 D-One 409 LTSC Howard Farbrother   948 138.0 92.0

Group 2 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett
1st Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 38.0 8.0
2nd Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 65.3 17.3
3rd Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 77.0 29.0
4th Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 79.0 31.0
5th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 99.0 51.0
6th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC S. Richards N. Wakefield 980 102.0 54.0
7th Group 2 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 107.0 59.0
8th Group 2 CONTENDER 2496 LTSC Phil Lee   969 111.0 63.0
9th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3802   Simon Potts Sam Mattershead 980 121.0 73.0
10th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3803 LTSC Caroline Croft Chris Gould 980 123.0 75.0
11th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 124.0 76.0
12th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 980 124.0 76.0
13th Group 2 CONTENDER 558 LTSC Mike Sleigh   969 124.0 76.0
14th Group 2 RS 200 573   Will Taylor S Mulcahy 1046 124.0 76.0
15th Group 2 RS 200 1337 LTSC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 125.0 77.0
16th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3807   Ed Chapman Sam Breary 980 126.0 78.0
17th Group 2 RS 300 397   Richard Lilley   970 127.0 79.0
17th Group 2 RS 100 8.4 207   Declan Clamp   1004 127.0 79.0
19th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 127.0 79.0
20th Group 2 RS AERO 9 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1014 144.0 96.0
20th Group 2 RS 300 347   William Homewood   970 144.0 96.0
20th Group 2 D-ZERO 350   Simon White   1029 144.0 96.0
20th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3815 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 144.0 96.0

Group 3 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett
1st Group 3 RS AERO 5 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1136 100.0 4.0
2nd Group 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC John Martin Pam Martin 1071 106.0 10.0
3rd Group 3 RS AERO 7 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1065 70.0 15.0
4th Group 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 42.0 20.0
5th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3391   Rupert Stock   1065 127.0 31.0
6th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 101.7 34.7
7th Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 138.0 42.0
8th Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 148.0 52.0
9th Group 3 SOLO 5818 LTSC Nick Simmons   1142 154.0 58.0
10th Group 3 RS AERO 7 4000   Andrew Kilburn   1065 154.0 58.0
11th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1402   Tig Williams   1065 161.5 65.5
12th Group 3 SOLO 5629 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 168.0 72.0
13th Group 3 SOLO 5950   Phil Kilburn   1142 177.0 81.0
14th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 200874 LTSC Phil Gwyther   1147 191.0 95.0
15th Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 195.0 99.0
16th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 196.0 100.0
17th Group 3 SOLO 6006   Mark Lee   1142 198.0 102.0
18th Group 3 OK 19   Nigel King   1104 205.0 109.0
19th Group 3 SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142 206.0 110.0
20th Group 3 SOLO 5822 LTSC Daniel Martin   1142 207.0 111.0
21st Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 208.0 112.0
22nd Group 3 Sprog 1173   S Barratt   1120 220.0 124.0
23rd Group 3 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1065 226.0 130.0
24th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 160565   Giles Thornton   1147 227.0 131.0
25th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1065 230.0 134.0
26th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2439 LTSC Tim Hire   1065 241.0 145.0
27th Group 3 Laser 209121   David Freeman   1100 243.0 147.0
28th Group 3 RS Aero 7 3342   Jack Miller   1065 244.0 148.0
29th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2647   Richard Russell   1136 244.5 148.5
30th Group 3 RS AERO 7     Noah Rees   1065 245.0 149.0
31st Group 3 RS AERO 5 1566 LTSC Abby Hire   1136 246.0 150.0
32nd Group 3 RS AERO 5 3330 LTSC Iona Willows   1136 246.0 150.0
33rd Group 3 RS AERO 5 3700   Beth Milledge   1136 248.0 152.0
34th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2190 LTSC Alister Barker   1136 250.0 154.0
35th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2615   Kathy Bartram   1136 250.0 154.0
35th Group 3 RS AERO 5 1209 LTSC David Ellis   1136 250.0 154.0
37th Group 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 251.0 155.0
38th Group 3 RS AERO 7 4089 LTSC Steve Broomfield   1065 251.0 155.0
39th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 164427   Alastair Beeton   1147 251.0 155.0
40th Group 3 Laser 0   Philip Gwyther   1100 252.0 156.0
41st Group 3 LASER RADIAL 166614   A Smith   1147 255.0 159.0
42nd Group 3 RS AERO 5 2505 LTSC Tom Wharmby   1136 256.0 160.0
43rd Group 3 RS AERO 7 316   Simon Ward   1065 259.0 163.0
44th Group 3 RS AERO 5 1705   Neil Wharmby   1136 260.0 164.0
45th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 8401   Alex Perry   1147 264.0 168.0
46th Group 3 RS AERO 5 1215   Noa Moskovitch   1136 267.0 171.0
46th Group 3 RS AERO 5 1316 LTSC Simon Ward   1136 267.0 171.0

Group 4 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett
1st Group 4 Laser 4.7 191333   Teo Sheffield   1208 1.0 1.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com