Sunday Early Summer A

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Group 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Group 1   RS 700 954 LTSC Richard Keeton   845 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 OOD 2.0 2.0 30.0 12.0
2nd Group 1   RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 DNC 6.0 48.0 30.0
3rd Group 1   Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 48.0 30.0
4th Group 1   OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930 4.0 (18.0 RET) 10.8 OOD 3.0 18.0 DNC 53.8 35.8
5th Group 1   K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Dan Martin 919 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 58.0 40.0
6th Group 1   RS 800 1220 LTSC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 60.0 42.0
7th Group 1   Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 62.0 44.0
8th Group 1   D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 73.0 55.0
9th Group 1   Javelin 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 944 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 73.0 55.0
10th Group 1   RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 75.0 57.0
11th Group 1   RS 700 769   Paul Hemsley   845 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 RET 75.0 57.0
12th Group 1   RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 76.0 58.0
13th Group 1   RS 400 1530 LTSC John Cooper Becky Wigley 942 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 76.0 58.0
14th Group 1   RS 700 844   Ben Cooper   845 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 76.0 58.0
15th Group 1   RS 400 700 LTSC Charles Bell Beth Milledge 942 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 77.0 59.0
16th Group 1   Int 14 1544 LTSC Richard Lilley Declan Clamp 758 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 RET 90.0 72.0
16th Group 1   RS 600 756 LTSC Fin Bignold Kyles   920 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0

Group 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Group 2   TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 36.0 16.0
2nd Group 2 Fluffy MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 50.0 30.0
3rd Group 2   CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 DNC 10.8 OOD 2.0 53.8 33.8
4th Group 2 Peer Pressure MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 DNC 62.0 42.0
5th Group 2   MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC S. Richards N. Wakefield 980 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 63.0 43.0
6th Group 2   CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 (20.0 DNF) 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 65.0 45.0
7th Group 2   SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 68.0 48.0
8th Group 2   SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 DNC 70.0 50.0
9th Group 2   MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 70.0 50.0
10th Group 2   SCORPION 1951 LTSC Fiona taylor Gordon Taylor 1041 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 8.0 20.0 DNC 76.0 56.0
11th Group 2   RS 300 347 LTSC William Homewood   970 3.0 15.8 OOD (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 78.8 58.8
12th Group 2   RS 200 1337 LTSC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 85.0 65.0
13th Group 2   SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 85.0 65.0
14th Group 2   MERLIN-ROCKET 3815 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 DNC 86.0 66.0
15th Group 2   RS AERO 9 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1014 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 DNC 87.0 67.0
16th Group 2 Headcase MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 980 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 20.0 DNC 89.0 69.0
17th Group 2   MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 89.0 69.0
18th Group 2   RS 200 1481   Jordan Giles Lucy Gadd 1046 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 RET 100.0 80.0
18th Group 2   CONTENDER 558 LTSC Mike Sleigh   969 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 RET 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 100.0 80.0

Group 3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Group 3   SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 9.0 (44.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 7.0 64.0 20.0
2nd Group 3   SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 6.0 24.0 OOD 2.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 120.0 76.0
3rd Group 3   WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 16.0 (44.0 DNC) 27.0 OOD 4.0 44.0 DNC 135.0 91.0
4th Group 3   RS AERO 5 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1136 4.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 2.0 138.0 94.0
5th Group 3   RS AERO 7 3391   Rupert Stock   1065 (44.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 138.0 94.0
6th Group 3   SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 (44.0 DNC) 1.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 6.0 139.0 95.0
7th Group 3   SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142 3.0 8.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 143.0 99.0
8th Group 3   SOLO 4925 LTSC Ian Ramus   1142 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 44.0 DNC 144.0 100.0
9th Group 3   RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 7.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 10.0 149.0 105.0
10th Group 3   RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1065 14.0 (44.0 DNC) 5.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 151.0 107.0
11th Group 3   LASER RADIAL 215817 LTSC Peter Wills   1147 13.0 (44.0 DNC) 9.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 154.0 110.0
12th Group 3   RS AERO 7 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1065 17.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 6.0 44.0 DNC 155.0 111.0
13th Group 3   LASER RADIAL 160565 LTSC Giles Thornton   1147 18.0 (44.0 DNC) 10.0 44.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 160.0 116.0
14th Group 3   RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 2.0 33.5 RIB (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 167.5 123.5
15th Group 3   420 544   Harry George Ralph Cawthorne 1105 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 1.0 177.0 133.0
16th Group 3   LASER RADIAL 3   Stuart Hudsan   1147 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 1.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 177.0 133.0
17th Group 3   LASER RADIAL 213972 LTSC Cameron Bignold   1147 1.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 177.0 133.0
18th Group 3   Laser 0   Philip Gwyther   1100 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 2.0 44.0 RET 178.0 134.0
19th Group 3   420 51766   Emma Breese James George 1105 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 3.0 179.0 135.0
20th Group 3   RS AERO 7 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1065 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 3.0 44.0 DNC 179.0 135.0
21st Group 3   RS AERO 5 3381   Robyn Stock   1136 (44.0 DNC) 3.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 179.0 135.0
22nd Group 3   Laser 162825   M Podger   1100 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 4.0 180.0 136.0
23rd Group 3   RS AERO 7 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1065 (44.0 DNC) 4.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 180.0 136.0
24th Group 3 Smokey SEAFLY 705 LTSC John Martin Pam Martin 1071 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 5.0 181.0 137.0
25th Group 3   SOLO 5822 LTSC Daniel Martin   1142 (44.0 DNC) 5.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 181.0 137.0
26th Group 3   Miracle 3847 LTSC David Ellis   1194 5.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 RET 181.0 137.0
27th Group 3 Clementine SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 6.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 182.0 138.0
28th Group 3   RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 (44.0 DNC) 6.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 182.0 138.0
29th Group 3   Laser 175444 LTSC Andy Burton   1100 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 7.0 44.0 DNC 183.0 139.0
30th Group 3   RS AERO 7 3870   Ben George   1065 (44.0 DNC) 7.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 183.0 139.0
31st Group 3   SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 8.0 184.0 140.0
32nd Group 3   SOLO 5629 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 8.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 184.0 140.0
33rd Group 3   RS AERO 7 1782 LTSC Chris Carden   1065 8.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 184.0 140.0
34th Group 3   RS AERO 7 3244 LTSC Andrew Williams   1065 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 9.0 185.0 141.0
35th Group 3   SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142 10.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 186.0 142.0
36th Group 3 Sam SOLO 5818 LTSC Nick Simmons   1142 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 11.0 187.0 143.0
37th Group 3   SOLO 5371 LTSC Jeff Dolton   1142 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 11.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 187.0 143.0
38th Group 3   Sprog 1173 LTSC S Barratt   1120 11.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 187.0 143.0
39th Group 3   LASER RADIAL 195123 RLymYC Joff McGill   1147 12.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 188.0 144.0
40th Group 3   LASER RADIAL 200874 LTSC Phil Gwyther   1147 15.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 191.0 147.0
41st Group 3   RS AERO 7 3   Michiel Geerling   1065 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 220.0 176.0
41st Group 3   RS AERO 7 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1065 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 220.0 176.0
41st Group 3   420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 (44.0 DNF) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 OOD 44.0 DNC 220.0 176.0

Race 1 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-05-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 103500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 1   RS 800 1220 LTSC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 103500 11:19:35 0:44:35 0:55:48 1.0
2 Group 1   Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 103500 11:23:10 0:48:10 0:56:44 2.0
3 Group 1   Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 103500 11:23:55 0:48:55 0:57:37 3.0
4 Group 1   OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930 103500 11:29:20 0:54:20 0:58:25 4.0
5 Group 1   RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 103500 11:30:39 0:55:39 0:59:05 5.0
6 Group 1   Int 14 1544 LTSC Richard Lilley Declan Clamp 758     DNF   18.0
6 Group 1   RS 600 756 LTSC Fin Bignold Kyles   920     DNF   18.0

Race 2 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-05-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 1   Javelin 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 944 110000 11:42:17 0:42:17 0:44:48 1.0
2 Group 1   RS 700 954 LTSC Richard Keeton   845 110000 11:40:25 0:40:25 0:47:50 2.0
3 Group 1   K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Dan Martin 919 110000 11:49:17 0:49:17 0:53:38 3.0
4 Group 1   RS 700 844   Ben Cooper   845 110000 11:49:17 0:49:17 0:58:19 4.0
5 Group 1   OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930     RET   18.0

Race 3 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-05-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105400
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 1   RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 105400 11:27:22 0:33:22 0:35:25 1.0
2 Group 1   Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 105400 11:26:53 0:32:53 0:38:44 2.0
3 Group 1   RS 700 769   Paul Hemsley   845 105400 11:28:53 0:34:53 0:41:17 3.0
4 Group 1   RS 700 954 LTSC Richard Keeton   845     OOD   6.0
5 Group 1   OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930     OOD   10.8

Race 4 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 1   K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Dan Martin 919 103000 11:06:54 0:36:54 0:40:09 1.0
2 Group 1   RS 700 954 LTSC Richard Keeton   845 103000 11:04:50 0:34:50 0:41:13 2.0
3 Group 1   OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930 103000 11:08:56 0:38:56 0:41:52 3.0
4 Group 1   RS 400 1530 LTSC John Cooper Becky Wigley 942 103000 11:09:51 0:39:51 0:42:18 4.0
5 Group 1   RS 800 1220 LTSC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 103000 11:05:26 0:35:26 0:44:21 5.0
6 Group 1   Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 103000 11:10:09 0:40:09 0:47:17 6.0
7 Group 1   Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 103000 11:10:29 0:40:29 0:47:41 7.0

Race 5 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-06-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105200
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 1   D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 105200 11:27:24 0:35:24 0:37:21 1.0
2 Group 1   RS 700 954 LTSC Richard Keeton   845 105200 11:24:43 0:32:43 0:38:43 2.0
3 Group 1   RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 105200 11:28:43 0:36:43 0:38:59 3.0
4 Group 1   RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 105200 11:28:58 0:36:58 0:39:15 4.0
5 Group 1   RS 400 700 LTSC Charles Bell Beth Milledge 942 105200 11:30:07 0:38:07 0:40:28 5.0
6 Group 1   RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 105200 11:30:09 0:38:09 0:40:30 6.0
7 Group 1   RS 700 769   Paul Hemsley   845     RET   18.0
7 Group 1   Int 14 1544 LTSC Richard Lilley Declan Clamp 758     RET   18.0

Race 1 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-05-08

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 104400
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 2 Peer Pressure MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 104400 11:31:16 0:47:16 0:48:14 1.0
2 Group 2   MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC S. Richards N. Wakefield 980 104400 11:32:44 0:48:44 0:49:44 2.0
3 Group 2   RS 300 347 LTSC William Homewood   970 104400 11:32:44 0:48:44 0:50:14 3.0
4 Group 2 Fluffy MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 104400 11:35:30 0:51:30 0:52:33 4.0
5 Group 2   SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 104400 11:38:43 0:54:43 0:52:34 5.0
6 Group 2   MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 104400 11:35:53 0:51:53 0:52:57 6.0
7 Group 2   SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 104400 11:39:15 0:55:15 0:53:04 7.0
8 Group 2   SCORPION 1951 LTSC Fiona taylor Gordon Taylor 1041 104400 11:40:11 0:56:11 0:53:58 8.0
9 Group 2   MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 104400 11:37:13 0:53:13 0:54:18 9.0
10 Group 2   TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 104400 11:40:04 0:56:04 0:54:52 10.0
11 Group 2   CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969     DNF   20.0

Race 2 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-05-15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 2   CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 110500 11:43:36 0:38:36 0:39:50 1.0
2 Group 2   CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 110500 11:46:35 0:41:35 0:42:55 2.0
3 Group 2   SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 110500 11:52:29 0:47:29 0:45:37 3.0
4 Group 2   RS 300 347 LTSC William Homewood   970     OOD   15.8
5 Group 2   CONTENDER 558 LTSC Mike Sleigh   969     RET   20.0

Race 3 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-05-22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105900
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 2   MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC S. Richards N. Wakefield 980 105900 11:10:50 0:11:50 0:12:04 1.0
2 Group 2 Fluffy MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 105900 11:11:24 0:12:24 0:12:39 2.0
3 Group 2   TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 105900 11:12:02 0:13:02 0:12:45 3.0
4 Group 2   MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 105900 11:12:17 0:13:17 0:13:33 4.0
5 Group 2   RS 200 1337 LTSC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 105900 11:13:46 0:14:46 0:14:07 5.0

Race 4 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-05-29

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 2 Peer Pressure MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 103500 11:17:37 0:42:37 0:43:29 1.0
2 Group 2   TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 103500 11:24:01 0:49:01 0:47:58 2.0
3 Group 2   SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 103500 11:27:45 0:52:45 0:50:40 3.0
4 Group 2 Fluffy MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 103500 11:25:05 0:50:05 0:51:06 4.0
5 Group 2   SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 103500 11:28:34 0:53:34 0:51:27 5.0
6 Group 2   MERLIN-ROCKET 3815 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 103500 11:25:35 0:50:35 0:51:37 6.0
7 Group 2   RS AERO 9 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1014 103500 11:27:39 0:52:39 0:51:55 7.0
8 Group 2   SCORPION 1951 LTSC Fiona taylor Gordon Taylor 1041 103500 11:33:04 0:58:04 0:55:47 8.0
9 Group 2 Headcase MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 980 103500 11:32:25 0:57:25 0:58:35 9.0
10 Group 2   CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969     OOD   10.8

Race 5 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-06-12

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105700
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 2   TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 105700 11:27:54 0:30:54 0:30:14 1.0
2 Group 2   CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 105700 11:26:54 0:29:54 0:30:51 2.0
3 Group 2   CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 105700 11:29:07 0:32:07 0:33:09 3.0
4 Group 2   RS 200 1481   Jordan Giles Lucy Gadd 1046 105700   RET   20.0

Race 1 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-05-08

Start: 104900, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 104900
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 3   LASER RADIAL 213972 LTSC Cameron Bignold   1147 104900 11:26:00 0:37:00 0:32:15 1.0
2 Group 3   RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 104900 11:23:28 0:34:28 0:32:22 2.0
3 Group 3   SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142 104900 11:26:56 0:37:56 0:33:13 3.0
4 Group 3   RS AERO 5 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1136 104900 11:26:53 0:37:53 0:33:21 4.0
5 Group 3   Miracle 3847 LTSC David Ellis   1194 104900 11:29:02 0:40:02 0:33:32 5.0
6 Group 3   SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 104900 11:27:25 0:38:25 0:33:38 6.0
7 Group 3   RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 104900 112455 0:35:55 0:33:43 7.0
8 Group 3   RS AERO 7 1782 LTSC Chris Carden   1065 104900 11:25:08 0:36:08 0:33:56 8.0
9 Group 3   SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 104900 11:28:15 0:39:15 0:34:22 9.0
10 Group 3   SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142 104900 11:28:44 0:39:44 0:34:48 10.0
11 Group 3   Sprog 1173 LTSC S Barratt   1120 104900 11:28:59 0:39:59 0:35:42 11.0
12 Group 3   LASER RADIAL 195123 RLymYC Joff McGill   1147 104900 11:30:17 0:41:17 0:36:00 12.0
13 Group 3   LASER RADIAL 215817 LTSC Peter Wills   1147 104900 11:30:50 0:41:50 0:36:28 13.0
14 Group 3   RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1065 104900 11:28:34 0:39:34 0:37:09 14.0
15 Group 3   LASER RADIAL 200874 LTSC Phil Gwyther   1147 104900 11:31:51 0:42:51 0:37:21 15.0
16 Group 3   WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 104900 11:30:30 0:41:30 0:37:40 16.0
17 Group 3   RS AERO 7 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1065 104900 11:29:49 0:40:49 0:38:20 17.0
18 Group 3   LASER RADIAL 160565 LTSC Giles Thornton   1147 104900 11:40:50 0:51:50 0:45:11 18.0
19 Group 3   420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105     DNF   44.0

Race 2 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-05-15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 3   SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 111000 11:43:19 0:33:19 0:29:10 1.0
2 Group 3   RS AERO 7 3391   Rupert Stock   1065 111000 11:41:34 0:31:34 0:29:38 2.0
3 Group 3   RS AERO 5 3381   Robyn Stock   1136 111000 11:44:41 0:34:41 0:30:32 3.0
4 Group 3   RS AERO 7 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1065 111000 11:43:52 0:33:52 0:31:48 4.0
5 Group 3   SOLO 5822 LTSC Daniel Martin   1142 111000 11:47:05 0:37:05 0:32:28 5.0
6 Group 3   RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 111000 11:47:55 0:37:55 0:33:23 6.0
7 Group 3   RS AERO 7 3870   Ben George   1065 111000 11:46:30 0:36:30 0:34:16 7.0
8 Group 3   SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142 111000 11:49:52 0:39:52 0:34:55 8.0
9 Group 3   SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142     OOD   24.0
10 Group 3   RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065     RIB   33.5

Race 3 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-05-22

Start: 105900, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105900
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 3   LASER RADIAL 3   Stuart Hudsan   1147 105900 11:12:52 0:13:52 0:12:05 1.0
2 Group 3   SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 105900 11:13:43 0:14:43 0:12:53 2.0
3 Group 3   SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 105900 11:14:20 0:15:20 0:13:26 3.0
4 Group 3   RS AERO 7 3391   Rupert Stock   1065 105900 11:13:56 0:14:56 0:14:01 4.0
5 Group 3   RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1065 105900 11:14:28 0:15:28 0:14:31 5.0
6 Group 3 Clementine SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 105900 11:15:53 0:16:53 0:14:47 6.0
7 Group 3   SOLO 4925 LTSC Ian Ramus   1142 105900 11:16:49 0:17:49 0:15:36 7.0
8 Group 3   SOLO 5629 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 105900 11:16:50 0:17:50 0:15:37 8.0
9 Group 3   LASER RADIAL 215817 LTSC Peter Wills   1147 105900 11:19:09 0:20:09 0:17:34 9.0
10 Group 3   LASER RADIAL 160565 LTSC Giles Thornton   1147 105900 11:22:09 0:23:09 0:20:11 10.0
11 Group 3   SOLO 5371 LTSC Jeff Dolton   1142 105900 1119*02 4662:3:01:00 4082:10:07:23 11.0
12 Group 3   WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102     OOD   27.0

Race 4 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-05-29

Start: 103500, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 3   SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 103500 11:33:53 0:58:53 0:51:34 1.0
2 Group 3   Laser 0   Philip Gwyther   1100 103500 11:34:56 0:59:56 0:54:29 2.0
3 Group 3   RS AERO 7 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1065 103500 11:33:33 0:58:33 0:54:59 3.0
4 Group 3   WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 103500 11:37:36 1:02:36 0:56:48 4.0
5 Group 3   SOLO 4925 LTSC Ian Ramus   1142 103500 11:39:55 1:04:55 0:56:51 5.0
6 Group 3   RS AERO 7 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1065 103500 11:37:28 1:02:28 0:58:39 6.0
7 Group 3   Laser 175444 LTSC Andy Burton   1100 103000 11:39:12 1:09:12 1:02:55 7.0
8 Group 3   LASER RADIAL 160565 LTSC Giles Thornton   1147     DNF   44.0
8 Group 3   420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105     OOD   44.0

Race 5 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-06-12

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105700
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 3   420 544   Harry George Ralph Cawthorne 1105 105700 11:29:19 0:32:19 0:29:15 1.0
2 Group 3   RS AERO 5 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1136 105700 11:31:06 0:34:06 0:30:01 2.0
3 Group 3   420 51766   Emma Breese James George 1105 105700 11:31:05 0:34:05 0:30:51 3.0
4 Group 3   Laser 162825   M Podger   1100 105700 11:31:07 0:34:07 0:31:01 4.0
5 Group 3 Smokey SEAFLY 705 LTSC John Martin Pam Martin 1071 105700 11:30:54 0:33:54 0:31:39 5.0
6 Group 3   SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 105700 11:33:25 0:36:25 0:31:53 6.0
7 Group 3   SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 105700 11:33:44 0:36:44 0:32:10 7.0
8 Group 3   SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 105700 11:34:03 0:37:03 0:32:27 8.0
9 Group 3   RS AERO 7 3244 LTSC Andrew Williams   1065 105700 11:31:50 0:34:50 0:32:42 9.0
10 Group 3   RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 105700 11:31:52 0:34:52 0:32:44 10.0
11 Group 3 Sam SOLO 5818 LTSC Nick Simmons   1142 105700 11:34:35 0:37:35 0:32:55 11.0
12 Group 3   Laser 0   Philip Gwyther   1100     RET   44.0
12 Group 3   Miracle 3847 LTSC David Ellis   1194     RET   44.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com