Sunday Early Summer B

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Group 1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Group 1   Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 1.0 2.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 18.0 7.0
2nd Group 1   RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 4.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 19.0 8.0
3rd Group 1   RS 800 1220 LTSC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 27.0 16.0
4th Group 1   RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 34.0 23.0
5th Group 1   K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Dan Martin 919 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 34.0 23.0
6th Group 1   RS 400 700 LTSC Charles Bell Beth Milledge 942 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 35.0 24.0
7th Group 1   RS 400 1530 LTSC John Cooper Becky Wigley 942 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 35.0 24.0
8th Group 1   Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 36.0 25.0
9th Group 1   RS 700 954 LTSC Richard Keeton   845 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 38.0 27.0
10th Group 1   RS 700 769 RLymYC Paul Hemsley   845 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 RET 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 33.0

Group 2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Group 2 Fluffy MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 6.0 5.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 29.0 14.0
2nd Group 2 Peer Pressure MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 DNC 32.0 17.0
3rd Group 2   MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC S. Richards N. Wakefield 980 3.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 35.0 20.0
4th Group 2   CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 10.3 OOD 1.0 41.3 26.3
5th Group 2   TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 46.0 31.0
6th Group 2   CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 32.0
7th Group 2   SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 47.0 32.0
8th Group 2   MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 47.0 32.0
9th Group 2   MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 48.0 33.0
10th Group 2   MERLIN-ROCKET 3815 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC 49.0 34.0
11th Group 2   RS 200 1337 LTSC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 49.0 34.0
12th Group 2   SCORPION 1951 LTSC Fiona taylor Gordon Taylor 1041 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 49.0 34.0
13th Group 2   SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNC 50.0 35.0
14th Group 2   RS 300 347 LTSC William Homewood   970 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 50.0 35.0

Group 3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Group 3   SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 1.0 4.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 27.0 6.0
2nd Group 3   WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 5.0 10.3 OOD 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 41.3 20.3
3rd Group 3   SOLO 4925 LTSC Ian Ramus   1142 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 50.0 29.0
4th Group 3   RS AERO 7 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1065 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 21.0 DNC 50.0 29.0
5th Group 3   RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1065 6.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 54.0 33.0
6th Group 3   SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 64.0 43.0
7th Group 3   SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 64.0 43.0
8th Group 3   Laser 162825   M Podger   1100 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 65.0 44.0
9th Group 3   Laser 0 LTSC Philip Gwyther   1100 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 65.0 44.0
10th Group 3   RS AERO 7 3381 RLymYC R Stock   1065 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 65.0 44.0
11th Group 3   SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 65.0 44.0
12th Group 3 Sam SOLO 5818 LTSC Nick Simmons   1142 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 66.0 45.0
13th Group 3   LASER RADIAL 3   Stuart Hudsan   1147 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 66.0 45.0
14th Group 3   LASER RADIAL 195123 RLymYC Joff McGill   1147 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 66.0 45.0
15th Group 3   RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 67.0 46.0
16th Group 3 Clementine SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 RET 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 84.0 63.0
16th Group 3   SOLO 5629 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 84.0 63.0
16th Group 3   LASER RADIAL 215817 LTSC Peter Wills   1147 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 84.0 63.0
16th Group 3   LASER RADIAL 160565 RLymYC Giles Thornton   1147 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 RET 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 84.0 63.0
16th Group 3   420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 84.0 63.0

Race 1 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-05-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114800
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 1   Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 114800 12:13:41 0:25:41 0:30:15 1.0
2 Group 1   RS 800 1220 LTSC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 114800 12:12:26 0:24:26 0:30:35 2.0
3 Group 1   Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 114800 12:18:12 0:30:12 0:35:34 3.0
4 Group 1   RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 114800 12:23:55 0:35:55 0:38:08 4.0

Race 3 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-05-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113400
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 1   RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 113400 12:12:40 0:38:40 0:41:03 1.0
2 Group 1   Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 113400 12:09:44 0:35:44 0:42:05 2.0
3 Group 1   RS 700 769 RLymYC Paul Hemsley   845     RET   11.0

Race 4 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 112000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 1   K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Dan Martin 919 112000 12:08:22 0:48:22 0:52:38 1.0
2 Group 1   RS 400 1530 LTSC John Cooper Becky Wigley 942 112000 12:12:06 0:52:06 0:55:18 2.0
3 Group 1   RS 800 1220 LTSC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 112000 12:05:58 0:45:58 0:57:32 3.0
4 Group 1   Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 112000 12:11:53 0:51:53 1:01:07 4.0
5 Group 1   RS 700 954 LTSC Richard Keeton   845 112000 12:12:44 0:52:44 1:02:24 5.0
6 Group 1   Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849     DNF   11.0

Race 5 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-06-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114100
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 1   RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 114100 12:08:38 0:27:38 0:29:20 1.0
2 Group 1   RS 400 700 LTSC Charles Bell Beth Milledge 942 114100 12:08:52 0:27:52 0:29:35 2.0
3 Group 1   RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 114100 12:08:54 0:27:54 0:29:37 3.0

Race 1 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-05-08

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115300
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 2 Peer Pressure MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 115300 12:17:20 0:24:20 0:24:50 1.0
2 Group 2   MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 115300 12:19:40 0:26:40 0:27:13 2.0
3 Group 2   MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC S. Richards N. Wakefield 980 115300 12:20:15 0:27:15 0:27:48 3.0
4 Group 2   SCORPION 1951 LTSC Fiona taylor Gordon Taylor 1041 115300 12:22:39 0:29:39 0:28:29 4.0
5 Group 2   RS 300 347 LTSC William Homewood   970 115300 12:20:42 0:27:42 0:28:33 5.0
6 Group 2 Fluffy MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 115300 12:21:35 0:28:35 0:29:10 6.0

Race 3 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-05-22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 112500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 2   TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 112500 12:09:26 0:44:26 0:43:29 1.0
2 Group 2   MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC S. Richards N. Wakefield 980 112500 12:08:59 0:43:59 0:44:53 2.0
3 Group 2   MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 112500 12:09:10 0:44:10 0:45:04 3.0
4 Group 2   RS 200 1337 LTSC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 112500 12:13:20 0:48:20 0:46:12 4.0
5 Group 2 Fluffy MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 112500 12:12:51 0:47:51 0:48:50 5.0

Race 4 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-05-29

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115100
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 2 Peer Pressure MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 115100 12:04:35 0:13:35 0:13:52 1.0
2 Group 2   SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 115100 12:05:51 0:14:51 0:14:16 2.0
3 Group 2 Fluffy MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 115100 12:05:23 0:14:23 0:14:41 3.0
4 Group 2   MERLIN-ROCKET 3815 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 115100 12:06:29 0:15:29 0:15:48 4.0
5 Group 2   SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 115100 12:09:50 0:18:50 0:18:05 5.0
6 Group 2   CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969     OOD   10.3

Race 5 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-06-12

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115600
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 2   CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 115600 12:21:47 0:25:47 0:26:36 1.0
2 Group 2   CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 115600 12:26:36 0:30:36 0:31:35 2.0

Race 1 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-05-08

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115300
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 3   SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 115300 12:23:42 0:30:42 0:26:53 1.0
2 Group 3   SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142 115300 12:24:33 0:31:33 0:27:38 2.0
3 Group 3   LASER RADIAL 195123 RLymYC Joff McGill   1147 115300 12:25:10 0:32:10 0:28:03 3.0
4 Group 3   RS AERO 7 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1065 115300 12:24:48 0:31:48 0:29:52 4.0
5 Group 3   WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 115300 12:26:35 0:33:35 0:30:28 5.0
6 Group 3   RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1065 115300 12:27:27 0:34:27 0:32:21 6.0

Race 3 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-05-22

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 112500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 3   SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 112500 12:06:38 0:41:38 0:36:27 1.0
2 Group 3   RS AERO 7 3381 RLymYC R Stock   1065 112500 12:04:10 0:39:10 0:36:47 2.0
3 Group 3   LASER RADIAL 3   Stuart Hudsan   1147 112500 12:09:55 0:44:55 0:39:10 3.0
4 Group 3   SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 112500 12:13:48 0:48:48 0:42:44 4.0
5 Group 3   SOLO 4925 LTSC Ian Ramus   1142 112500 12:15:37 0:50:37 0:44:19 5.0
6 Group 3   RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1065 112500 12:12:32 0:47:32 0:44:38 6.0
7 Group 3   WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102     OOD   10.3
8 Group 3 Clementine SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142     RET   21.0
8 Group 3   SOLO 5629 LTSC Tim Wade   1142     DNF   21.0
8 Group 3   LASER RADIAL 160565 RLymYC Giles Thornton   1147     RET   21.0

Race 4 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-05-29

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115600
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 3   SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 115600 12:18:27 0:22:27 0:19:40 1.0
2 Group 3   Laser 0 LTSC Philip Gwyther   1100 115600 12:20:08 0:24:08 0:21:56 2.0
3 Group 3   SOLO 4925 LTSC Ian Ramus   1142 115600 12:21:14 0:25:14 0:22:06 3.0
4 Group 3   RS AERO 7 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1065 115600 12:20:02 0:24:02 0:22:34 4.0
5 Group 3   WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 115600 12:22:48 0:26:48 0:24:19 5.0
6 Group 3   420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105     OOD   21.0

Race 5 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-06-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115600
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 3   SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 115600 12:30:07 0:34:07 0:29:52 1.0
2 Group 3   Laser 162825   M Podger   1100 115600 12:29:10 0:33:10 0:30:09 2.0
3 Group 3 Sam SOLO 5818 LTSC Nick Simmons   1142 115600 12:30:57 0:34:57 0:30:36 3.0
4 Group 3   RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 115600 12:29:00 0:33:00 0:30:59 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com