event burgee venue burgee

Sunday Late Summer A

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:53 on January 1, 2023

Group 1 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st Group 1 RS 400 1530 LTSC John Cooper Becky Wigley 942 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (3.0) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 62.0 9.0
2nd Group 1 RS 700 769 RLymYc Paul Hemsley   845 7.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (8.0) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 87.0 29.0
3rd Group 1 Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 5.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 118.0 43.0
4th Group 1 RS 700 954 LTSC Richard Keeton   845 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 25.0 DNC 5.0 126.0 51.0
5th Group 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 131.0 56.0
6th Group 1 RS 21 222   Will Taylor   910 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 134.0 59.0
7th Group 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 141.0 66.0
8th Group 1 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 14.3 RIB 3.0 25.0 DNC 4.0 146.3 71.3
9th Group 1 RS 800 1220 LTSC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 153.0 78.0
10th Group 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Beth Milledge Charles Bell 942 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 161.0 86.0
11th Group 1 29ER 2337 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby K H 903 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 176.0 101.0
12th Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Dan Martin 919 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 176.0 101.0
13th Group 1 RS 800 1219 LTSC Pete Barton Barton 799 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 177.0 102.0
14th Group 1 National 18 424   O Holbeach Jeremy Vines 936 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 177.0 102.0
15th Group 1 Tri 18 1 LTSC Will Homewood Liam Willis 747 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 177.0 102.0
16th Group 1 RS 21 284   Liam Willis   910 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 178.0 103.0
17th Group 1 RS 400 1481 LTSC Howard Fairbrother Louise Hosken 942 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 178.0 103.0
18th Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 179.0 104.0
19th Group 1 Musto Skiff 539 LTSC Gary Stones   849 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 179.0 104.0
20th Group 1 RS 800 890 LTSC Richard Keeton Oli Keeton 799 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 179.0 104.0
21st Group 1 National 18 421   Matt James   936 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 181.0 106.0
22nd Group 1 RS 400 1448 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 10.0 RET 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 185.0 110.0
23rd Group 1 29ER 2229   Aggie Bracy Davis Ollie Baddeley 903 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 200.0 125.0
23rd Group 1 RS 400 1045 LTSC James Napier Ali Selby-Nicholls 942 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 RIB (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 200.0 125.0

Group 2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 1.0 (2.0) 1.3 OOD 1.3 RIB (4.0) 2.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 38.6 6.6
2nd Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 2.3 OOD (26.0 DNC) 89.3 11.3
3rd Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 2.0 4.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 119.0 41.0
4th Group 2 SCORPION 1951 LTSC Fiona taylor Gordon Taylor 1041 5.0 7.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 123.0 45.0
5th Group 2 CONTENDER 2496 LTSC Phil Lee   969 (26.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 26.0 DNC 7.0 RET 132.0 54.0
6th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 160.0 82.0
7th Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 162.0 84.0
8th Group 2 RS AERO 9 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1014 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 166.0 88.0
9th Group 2 RS 200 1337 LTSC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 168.0 90.0
10th Group 2 PHANTOM 1391 LTSC Nigel King   1004 (26.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 169.0 91.0
11th Group 2 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 19.8 RIB 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 176.8 98.8
12th Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 183.0 105.0
13th Group 2 SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 185.0 107.0
14th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 185.0 107.0
15th Group 2 RS 200 573 LTSC Will Taylor M Taylor 1046 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 185.0 107.0
16th Group 2 RS AERO 9 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1014 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 186.0 108.0
17th Group 2 D-ZERO 350 LTSC Simon White   1029 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 188.0 110.0
18th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3815 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 RET 189.0 111.0
18th Group 2 RS 200 1066   Andrew Clarke Jennifer Clough 1046 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 RET 189.0 111.0
18th Group 2 CONTENDER 558 LTSC Mike Sleigh   969 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 RET 189.0 111.0
21st Group 2 RS 200 1605   Paul McStay Mark Griffiths 1046 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 189.0 111.0
22nd Group 2 RS 200 1490 LTSC Matt Perkins Maria Perkins 1046 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 7.0 RET 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 189.0 111.0
23rd Group 2 RS 200 1391 LTSC Tim Hire Abby Hire 1046 7.0 RET (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 189.0 111.0
24th Group 2 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 (26.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 192.0 114.0
25th Group 2 RS AERO 9 1334   Adrian Baker   1014 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 208.0 130.0

Group 3 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st Group 3 SOLO 6006 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 (42.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (42.0 DNC) 99.0 8.0
2nd Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 2.0 2.0 (42.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 100.0 12.0
3rd Group 3 SOLO 5822 LTSC Daniel Martin   1142 6.0 4.0 (11.0) (42.0 DNC) 3.5 OOD 2.0 2.0 (42.0 DNC) 112.5 17.5
4th Group 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC John Martin Pam Martin 1071 (42.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 (42.0 DNC) 5.3 OOD 6.0 4.0 (42.0 DNC) 152.3 26.3
5th Group 3 SOLO 5629 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 4.0 9.0 10.0 (42.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 158.0 32.0
6th Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 7.0 8.0 5.0 (42.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (42.0 DNC) (10.0 RET) 127.0 33.0
7th Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 15.0 NSC 11.0 16.0 (42.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 185.0 59.0
8th Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 11.0 12.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 203.0 77.0
9th Group 3 SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn..   1142 (42.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 (42.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 RIB (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 206.0 80.0
10th Group 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 16.3 OOD (42.0 DNC) 16.3 RIB 42.0 DNC 4.0 207.6 81.6
11th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1065 (42.0 DNC) 15.0 18.0 (42.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 224.0 98.0
12th Group 3 SOLO 5559 LTSC Richard Goodenough..   1142 1.0 6.0 12.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 229.0 103.0
13th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1316 LTSC Simon Ward   1065 (42.0 DNC) 10.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 243.0 117.0
14th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 200874 LTSC Philip Gwyther   1147 (42.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 8.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 248.0 122.0
15th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 215817 LTSC Peter Wills   1147 9.0 13.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 16.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 248.0 122.0
16th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1065 15.0 DNF 17.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 11.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 253.0 127.0
17th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2190 LTSC Alister Barker   1136 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 2.0 255.0 129.0
18th Group 3 RS AERO 5 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1136 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 256.0 130.0
19th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1065 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 6.0 259.0 133.0
20th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 259.0 133.0
21st Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1136 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 2.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 10.0 RET 264.0 138.0
22nd Group 3 RS AERO 7 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1065 (42.0 DNC) 7.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 7.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 266.0 140.0
23rd Group 3 SOLO 5371 LTSC Jeff Dolton   1142 5.0 14.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 271.0 145.0
24th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2665   Paul Mcstay   1065 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 15.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 5.0 272.0 146.0
25th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 160565 LTSC Giles Thornton   1147 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 11.0 42.0 DNC 10.0 RET 273.0 147.0
26th Group 3 Byte C11 2620 LTSC Annabel Taylor   1135 12.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 12.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 276.0 150.0
27th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1065 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 1.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 295.0 169.0
28th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 198211   Harry West   1147 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 4.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 298.0 172.0
29th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2190 LTSC Alister Baker   1065 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 5.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 299.0 173.0
30th Group 3 2000 22070   Jas Buchanan Erin Buchanan 1114 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 6.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 300.0 174.0
31st Group 3 LASER RADIAL 166614   A Smith   1147 8.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 302.0 176.0
32nd Group 3 LASER RADIAL 190913   No Name   1147 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 9.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 303.0 177.0
33rd Group 3 SOLO 5530   Ryan Buchanan   1142 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 9.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 303.0 177.0
34th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3330 LTSC Robert Willows   1065 10.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 304.0 178.0
35th Group 3 420 48591   Emily McStay Aoife Griffiths 1105 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 12.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 306.0 180.0
36th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3890 LTSC David Angwin   1065 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 15.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 309.0 183.0
37th Group 3 RS AERO 5 1215 LTSC Noa Moskovitch   1136 15.0 NSC (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 309.0 183.0
38th Group 3 SOLO 4925 LTSC Ian Ramus   1142 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 17.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 311.0 185.0
39th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2541 LTSC Nev Herbert   1065 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 OOD (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 336.0 210.0
39th Group 3 WAYFARER 11208 LTSC Geoff Searle Shona Searle 1102 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 RIB (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 336.0 210.0
39th Group 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 OOD (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 336.0 210.0

Group 4 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 3 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st Group 4 Mirror 48756   Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 OCS 1.0 1.0 8.0 3.0
2nd Group 4 RS Feva 411 LTSC Hannah Buchannan Ben Buchannan 1270 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 16.0 11.0
3rd Group 4 RS Feva feva LTSC Hannah Buchanan. Ben Buchanan 1270 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 20.0 15.0
3rd Group 4 Mirror - dh + spi 48756   Nick Simmons Finn Si,mmonds 1390 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 20.0 15.0

Race 1 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-08-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:36
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 400 1530 LTSC John Cooper Becky Wigley 942 10:41 11:07:40 0:26:40 0:28:19 1.0
2 Group 1 Tri 18 1 LTSC Will Homewood Liam Willis 747 10:41 11:02:13 0:21:13 0:28:24 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1481 LTSC Howard Fairbrother Louise Hosken 942 10:41 11:08:26 0:27:26 0:29:07 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 700 954 LTSC Richard Keeton   845 10:41 11:08:34 0:27:34 0:32:37 4.0
5 Group 1 Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 10:41 11:08:52 0:27:52 0:32:49 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Beth Milledge Charles Bell 942 10:41 11:12:04 0:31:04 0:32:59 6.0
7 Group 1 RS 700 769 RLymYc Paul Hemsley   845 10:41 11:10:38 0:29:38 0:35:04 7.0

Race 2 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-08-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 1 Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 10:30 11:05:54 0:35:54 0:42:17 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 800 1220 LTSC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 10:30 11:06:35 0:36:35 0:45:47 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 700 769 RLymYc Paul Hemsley   845 10:30 11:11:55 0:41:55 0:49:36 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 800 890 LTSC Richard Keeton Oli Keeton 799 10:30 11:10:26 0:40:26 0:50:36 4.0

Race 3 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-08-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 800 1220 LTSC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 10:30 11:08:40 0:38:40 0:48:24 1.0
2 Group 1 National 18 424   O Holbeach Jeremy Vines 936 10:30 11:19:20 0:49:20 0:52:42 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1530 LTSC John Cooper Becky Wigley 942 10:30 11:20:25 0:50:25 0:53:31 3.0
4 Group 1 Musto Skiff 539 LTSC Gary Stones   849 10:30 11:15:35 0:45:35 0:53:41 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 10:30 11:22:12 0:52:12 0:55:25 5.0
6 Group 1 National 18 421   Matt James   936 10:30 11:22:03 0:52:03 0:55:37 6.0
7 Group 1 RS 700 769 RLymYc Paul Hemsley   845 10:30 11:18:51 0:48:51 0:57:49 7.0
8 Group 1 RS 400 1045 LTSC James Napier Ali Selby-Nicholls 942     RIB   25.0

Race 4 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-09-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Dan Martin 919 10:45 11:31:41 0:46:41 0:50:48 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 21 222   Will Taylor   910 10:45 11:32:27 0:47:27 0:52:09 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 21 284   Liam Willis   910 10:45 11:32:41 0:47:41 0:52:24 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 10:45 11:36:42 0:51:42 0:54:53 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 10:45 11:38:24 0:53:24 0:56:41 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 700 769 RLymYc Paul Hemsley   845 10:45 11:42:22 0:57:22 1:07:53 6.0
7 Group 1 RS 700 954 LTSC Richard Keeton   845     DNF   7.0

Race 5 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-09-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 10:40 11:37:24 0:57:24 1:00:56 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 400 1530 LTSC John Cooper Becky Wigley 942 10:40 11:38:00 0:58:00 1:01:34 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 21 222   Will Taylor   910 10:40 11:37:20 0:57:20 1:03:00 3.0
4 Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 10:40 11:42:14 1:02:14 1:05:39 4.0
5 Group 1 Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 10:40 11:41:02 1:01:02 1:11:53 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942     RIB   14.3

Race 6 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-09-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 10:30 11:16:29 0:46:29 0:49:21 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 400 1530 LTSC John Cooper Becky Wigley 942 10:30 11:18:31 0:48:31 0:51:30 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 10:30 11:19:16 0:49:16 0:52:18 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 21 222   Will Taylor   910 10:30 11:18:00 0:48:00 0:52:45 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Beth Milledge Charles Bell 942 10:30 11:20:27 0:50:27 0:53:33 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 10:30 11:21:20 0:51:20 0:54:30 6.0
7 Group 1 Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 10:30 11:17:05 0:47:05 0:55:27 7.0
8 Group 1 RS 700 769 RLymYc Paul Hemsley   845 10:30 11:21:43 0:51:43 1:01:12 8.0
9 Group 1 RS 700 954 LTSC Richard Keeton   845     RET   10.0
9 Group 1 RS 400 1448 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 10:30   RET   10.0

Race 7 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-10-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 400 1530 LTSC John Cooper Becky Wigley 942 10:35 11:32:17 0:57:17 1:00:49 1.0

Race 8 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-10-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 1 29ER 2337 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby K H 903 10:30 11:19:04 0:49:04 0:54:20 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 800 1219 LTSC Pete Barton Barton 799 10:30 11:16:16 0:46:16 0:57:54 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1530 LTSC John Cooper Becky Wigley 942 10:30 11:25:02 0:55:02 0:58:25 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 10:30 11:25:21 0:55:21 0:58:45 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 700 954 LTSC Richard Keeton   845 10:30 11:20:41 0:50:41 0:59:59 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 700 769 RLymYc Paul Hemsley   845 10:30 11:33:38 1:03:38 1:15:18 6.0

Race 1 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-08-14

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:36
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 10:36 11:13:44 0:37:44 0:38:30 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 10:36 11:14:40 0:38:40 0:39:27 2.0
3 Group 2 RS 200 573 LTSC Will Taylor M Taylor 1046 10:36 11:25:01 0:49:01 0:46:52 3.0
4 Group 2 RS AERO 9 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1014 10:36 11:26:22 0:50:22 0:49:40 4.0
5 Group 2 SCORPION 1951 LTSC Fiona taylor Gordon Taylor 1041 10:36 11:28:12 0:52:12 0:50:09 5.0
6 Group 2 RS AERO 9 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1014 10:36 11:26:54 0:50:54 0:50:12 6.0
7 Group 2 RS 200 1391 LTSC Tim Hire Abby Hire 1046     RET   7.0

Race 2 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-08-21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 10:35 11:29:40 0:54:40 0:53:29 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 10:35 11:29:52 0:54:52 0:55:59 2.0
3 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 10:35 11:30:07 0:55:07 0:56:14 3.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 10:35 11:30:40 0:55:40 0:56:48 4.0
5 Group 2 RS 200 1337 LTSC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 10:35 11:35:44 1:00:44 0:58:04 5.0
6 Group 2 D-ZERO 350 LTSC Simon White   1029 10:35 11:35:54 1:00:54 0:59:11 6.0
7 Group 2 SCORPION 1951 LTSC Fiona taylor Gordon Taylor 1041 10:35 11:45:59 1:10:59 1:08:11 7.0
8 Group 2 CONTENDER 2496 LTSC Phil Lee   969     DNF   10.0
8 Group 2 PHANTOM 1391 LTSC Nigel King   1004     DNF   10.0
8 Group 2 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969     DNF   10.0

Race 3 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-08-28

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 10:35 11:04:22 0:29:22 0:30:18 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980     OOD   1.3
3 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 10:35 11:07:04 0:32:04 0:31:23 2.0
4 Group 2 PHANTOM 1391 LTSC Nigel King   1004 10:35 11:06:50 0:31:50 0:31:42 3.0
5 Group 2 SCORPION 1951 LTSC Fiona taylor Gordon Taylor 1041 10:35 11:08:06 0:33:06 0:31:48 4.0
6 Group 2 CONTENDER 2496 LTSC Phil Lee   969 10:35 11:06:57 0:31:57 0:32:58 5.0
7 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 10:35 11:08:23 0:33:23 0:34:04 6.0
8 Group 2 RS 200 1337 LTSC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 10:35 11:10:53 0:35:53 0:34:18 7.0

Race 4 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-09-04

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 RIB 1.3

Race 5 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-09-11

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 10:45 11:28:37 0:43:37 0:41:54 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 10:45 11:26:21 0:41:21 0:42:12 2.0
3 Group 2 SCORPION 1951 LTSC Fiona taylor Gordon Taylor 1041 10:45 11:29:06 0:44:06 0:42:22 3.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 10:45 11:27:20 0:42:20 0:43:12 4.0
5 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 10:45 11:29:10 0:44:10 0:43:13 5.0
6 Group 2 RS 200 1490 LTSC Matt Perkins Maria Perkins 1046     RET   7.0
7 Group 2 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041     RIB   19.8

Race 6 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-09-18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 10:35 11:15:44 0:40:44 0:39:51 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 10:35 11:14:40 0:39:40 0:40:29 2.0
3 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 10:35 11:19:10 0:44:10 0:45:04 3.0
4 Group 2 RS AERO 9 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1014 10:35 11:21:31 0:46:31 0:45:52 4.0
5 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 10:35 11:20:20 0:45:20 0:46:47 5.0
6 Group 2 CONTENDER 2496 LTSC Phil Lee   969 10:35 11:21:06 0:46:06 0:47:34 6.0
7 Group 2 RS 200 1605   Paul McStay Mark Griffiths 1046 10:35 11:26:23 0:51:23 0:49:07 7.0

Race 7 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-10-02

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 10:40 11:37:15 0:57:15 0:58:25 1.0
2 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022     OOD   2.3

Race 8 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-10-09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 2 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 10:35 11:25:00 0:50:00 0:48:02 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 10:35 11:23:42 0:48:42 0:49:42 2.0
3 Group 2 SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 10:35 11:29:42 0:54:42 0:52:33 3.0
4 Group 2 CONTENDER 2496 LTSC Phil Lee   969     RET   7.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3815 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980     RET   7.0
4 Group 2 RS 200 1066   Andrew Clarke Jennifer Clough 1046     RET   7.0
4 Group 2 CONTENDER 558 LTSC Mike Sleigh   969     RET   7.0

Race 1 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-08-14

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:41
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 5559 LTSC Richard Goodenough..   1142 10:41 11:13:57 0:32:57 0:28:51 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 10:41 11:14:53 0:33:53 0:29:40 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 10:41 11:16:07 0:35:07 0:30:45 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5629 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 10:41 11:16:13 0:35:13 0:30:50 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5371 LTSC Jeff Dolton   1142 10:41 11:16:37 0:35:37 0:31:11 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5822 LTSC Daniel Martin   1142 10:41 11:17:06 0:36:06 0:31:37 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:41 11:25:20 0:44:20 0:38:49 7.0
8 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 166614   A Smith   1147 10:41 11:27:03 0:46:03 0:40:09 8.0
9 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 215817 LTSC Peter Wills   1147 10:41 11:28:31 0:47:31 0:41:26 9.0
10 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3330 LTSC Robert Willows   1065 10:41 11:27:46 0:46:46 0:43:55 10.0
11 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 10:41 11:29:31 0:48:31 0:44:02 11.0
12 Group 3 Byte C11 2620 LTSC Annabel Taylor   1135 10:41 11:40:00 0:59:00 0:51:59 12.0
13 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 10:41   NSC   15.0
13 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1065     DNF   15.0
13 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1215 LTSC Noa Moskovitch   1136 10:41   NSC   15.0

Race 2 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-08-21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 6006 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 10:40 11:13:05 0:33:05 0:28:58 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 10:40 11:13:09 0:33:09 0:29:02 2.0
3 Group 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC John Martin Pam Martin 1071 10:40 11:11:17 0:31:17 0:29:13 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5822 LTSC Daniel Martin   1142 10:40 11:13:53 0:33:53 0:29:40 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn..   1142 10:40 11:14:00 0:34:00 0:29:46 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5559 LTSC Richard Goodenough..   1142 10:40 11:14:21 0:34:21 0:30:05 6.0
7 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1065 10:40 11:12:04 0:32:04 0:30:07 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:40 11:14:45 0:34:45 0:30:26 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 5629 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 10:40 11:14:53 0:34:53 0:30:33 9.0
10 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1316 LTSC Simon Ward   1065 10:40 11:12:39 0:32:39 0:30:39 10.0
11 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 10:40 11:15:05 0:35:05 0:30:43 11.0
12 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 10:40 11:14:18 0:34:18 0:31:08 12.0
13 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 215817 LTSC Peter Wills   1147 10:40 11:15:56 0:35:56 0:31:20 13.0
14 Group 3 SOLO 5371 LTSC Jeff Dolton   1142 10:40 11:16:09 0:36:09 0:31:39 14.0
15 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1065 10:40 11:14:46 0:34:46 0:32:39 15.0
16 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 200874 LTSC Philip Gwyther   1147 10:40 11:17:51 0:37:51 0:33:00 16.0
17 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1065 10:40 11:16:51 0:36:51 0:34:36 17.0
18 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2541 LTSC Nev Herbert   1065     OOD   42.0
18 Group 3 WAYFARER 11208 LTSC Geoff Searle Shona Searle 1102     RIB   42.0
18 Group 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105     OOD   42.0

Race 3 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-08-28

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2190 LTSC Alister Barker   1136 10:40 11:15:33 0:35:33 0:31:18 1.0
2 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1136 10:40 11:16:13 0:36:13 0:31:53 2.0
3 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 10:40 11:16:18 0:36:18 0:31:57 3.0
4 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 198211   Harry West   1147 10:40 11:17:06 0:37:06 0:32:21 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:40 11:17:56 0:37:56 0:33:13 5.0
6 Group 3 2000 22070   Jas Buchanan Erin Buchanan 1114 10:40 11:17:07 0:37:07 0:33:19 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 6006 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 10:40 11:18:21 0:38:21 0:33:35 7.0
8 Group 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC John Martin Pam Martin 1071 10:40 11:16:15 0:36:15 0:33:51 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 5530   Ryan Buchanan   1142 10:40 11:18:46 0:38:46 0:33:57 9.0
10 Group 3 SOLO 5629 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 10:40 11:19:35 0:39:35 0:34:40 10.0
11 Group 3 SOLO 5822 LTSC Daniel Martin   1142 10:40 11:19:43 0:39:43 0:34:47 11.0
12 Group 3 SOLO 5559 LTSC Richard Goodenough..   1142 10:40 11:19:53 0:39:53 0:34:55 12.0
13 Group 3 SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn..   1142 10:40 11:20:07 0:40:07 0:35:08 13.0
14 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 200874 LTSC Philip Gwyther   1147 10:40 11:20:25 0:40:25 0:35:14 14.0
15 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2665   Paul Mcstay   1065 10:40 11:17:47 0:37:47 0:35:29 15.0
16 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 10:40 11:21:18 0:41:18 0:36:10 16.0
17 Group 3 SOLO 4925 LTSC Ian Ramus   1142 10:40 11:21:59 0:41:59 0:36:46 17.0
18 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1065 10:40 11:20:19 0:40:19 0:37:51 18.0

Race 4 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-09-04

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1065 10:50 11:33:37 0:43:37 0:40:57 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 10:50 11:38:12 0:48:12 0:42:12 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 6006 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 10:50 11:38:27 0:48:27 0:42:26 3.0
4 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 10:50 11:41:14 0:51:14 0:45:06 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142     OOD   16.3

Race 5 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-09-11

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1065 10:50 11:26:47 0:36:47 0:34:32 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 6006 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 10:50 11:31:08 0:41:08 0:36:01 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 10:50 11:32:01 0:42:01 0:36:48 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5822 LTSC Daniel Martin   1142     OOD   3.5
5 Group 3 SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn..   1142 10:50 11:32:08 0:42:08 0:36:54 4.0
6 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2190 LTSC Alister Baker   1065 10:50 11:29:24 0:39:24 0:37:00 5.0
7 Group 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC John Martin Pam Martin 1071     OOD   5.3
8 Group 3 SOLO 5629 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 10:50 11:33:06 0:43:06 0:37:44 6.0
9 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1065 10:50 11:30:49 0:40:49 0:38:20 7.0
10 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:50 11:34:03 0:44:03 0:38:34 8.0
11 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 190913   No Name   1147 10:50 11:35:33 0:45:33 0:39:43 9.0
12 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 10:50 11:35:46 0:45:46 0:40:05 10.0
13 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1065 10:50 11:33:01 0:43:01 0:40:23 11.0
14 Group 3 Byte C11 2620 LTSC Annabel Taylor   1135 10:50 11:36:16 0:46:16 0:40:46 12.0
15 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1065 10:50 11:33:34 0:43:34 0:40:54 13.0
16 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1316 LTSC Simon Ward   1065 10:50 11:33:49 0:43:49 0:41:09 14.0
17 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3890 LTSC David Angwin   1065 10:50 11:34:10 0:44:10 0:41:28 15.0
18 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 215817 LTSC Peter Wills   1147 10:50 11:24:18 0:34:18 0:44:51 16.0

Race 6 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-09-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 6006 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 10:40 11:24:10 0:44:10 0:38:40 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5822 LTSC Daniel Martin   1142 10:40 11:24:27 0:44:27 0:38:55 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5629 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 10:40 11:24:57 0:44:57 0:39:22 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 10:40 11:25:07 0:45:07 0:39:30 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:40 11:26:01 0:46:01 0:40:18 5.0
6 Group 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC John Martin Pam Martin 1071 10:40 11:23:27 0:43:27 0:40:34 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 10:40 11:28:09 0:48:09 0:42:10 7.0
8 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 200874 LTSC Philip Gwyther   1147 10:40 11:30:00 0:50:00 0:43:36 8.0
9 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1316 LTSC Simon Ward   1065 10:40 11:26:32 0:46:32 0:43:42 9.0
10 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1065 10:40 11:28:03 0:48:03 0:45:07 10.0
11 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 160565 LTSC Giles Thornton   1147 10:40 11:17:59 0:37:59 0:49:40 11.0
12 Group 3 420 48591   Emily McStay Aoife Griffiths 1105 10:40 11:23:04 0:43:04 0:58:28 12.0
13 Group 3 SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn..   1142     RIB   16.0
14 Group 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142     RIB   16.3

Race 7 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-10-02

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 6006 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 10:40 11:24:03 0:44:03 0:38:34 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5822 LTSC Daniel Martin   1142 10:40 11:26:02 0:46:02 0:40:19 2.0
3 Group 3 RS AERO 5 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1136 10:40 11:26:23 0:46:23 0:40:50 3.0
4 Group 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC John Martin Pam Martin 1071 10:40 11:29:12 0:49:12 0:45:56 4.0
5 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 10:40 11:38:13 0:58:13 0:52:50 5.0

Race 8 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-10-09

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 5 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1136 10:35 11:27:31 0:52:31 0:46:14 1.0
2 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2190 LTSC Alister Barker   1136 10:35 11:31:02 0:56:02 0:49:20 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 10:35 11:33:15 0:58:15 0:51:00 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 10:35 11:34:49 0:59:49 0:52:23 4.0
5 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2665   Paul Mcstay   1065 10:35 11:37:48 1:02:48 0:58:58 5.0
6 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1065 10:35 11:38:49 1:03:49 0:59:55 6.0
7 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 10:35 11:51:30 1:16:30 1:09:25 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142     RET   10.0
8 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1136     RET   10.0
8 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 160565 LTSC Giles Thornton   1147     RET   10.0

Race 1 - Group 4 Fleet - 2022-08-14

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:36
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 4 RS Feva 411 LTSC Hannah Buchannan Ben Buchannan 1270 10:36 11:28:53 0:52:53 0:41:38 1.0

Race 3 - Group 4 Fleet - 2022-08-28

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Group 4 Mirror 48756   Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 OCS 1.0

Race 7 - Group 4 Fleet - 2022-10-02

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 4 Mirror 48756   Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 10:45 11:15:48 0:30:48 0:22:09 1.0

Race 8 - Group 4 Fleet - 2022-10-09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 4 Mirror 48756   Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 10:35 11:14:22 0:39:22 0:28:19 1.0

https://www.ltsc.co.uk/
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

https://www.ltsc.co.uk/
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com