event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Autumn Series 2022

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Wednesday Autumn Series

Race 1 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-08-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.20
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
7 Group 1 RS 700 730 Toby Collyer   845     RO     10.0
4 Group 1 RS 400 1045 James Napier Ali Selby-Nicholls 942 17.20 18:18:21 0.58.21   1.01.57 4.0
3 Group 1 National 18 ULTRA 400 J Vines S Jenkins O Jenkins 910 17.20 18:16:09 0.56.09   1.01.42 3.0
5 Group 1 Tri 18 1 John Levell Steve Homewood 747 17.20 18:14:02 0.54.02   1.12.20 5.0
2 Group 1 RS 400 1448 Mike Baker June Baker 942 17.20 18:15:43 0.55.43   0.59.09 2.0
1 Group 1 RS 400 1530 John Cooper Becky Wigley 942 17.20 18:15:40 0.55.40   0.59.06 1.0
6 Group 1 RS 800 890 Richard Keeton O and E Keeton 799 17.20 18:20:18 1.00.18   1.15.28 6.0

Race 2 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-08-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.20
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 17.20 18:21:26 1.01.26   1.05.13 1.0
6 Group 1 D-One 904 Giles Chipperfield   948     RET     9.0
6 Group 1 RS 400 1519 Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 17.20 18:25:27 DNF     9.0
4 Group 1 RS 400 1045 James Napier Ali Selby-Nicholls 942 17.20 18:28:31 1.08.31   1.12.44 4.0
2 Group 1 National 18 ULTRA 400 J Vines S Jenkins O Jenkins 910 17.20 18:19:33 0.59.33   1.05.26 2.0
5 Group 1 RS 800 906 I Armstrong M Finlay 799 17.20 18:40:00 1.20.00   1.40.08 5.0
6 Group 1 Alto 119 Steve Homewood J Levell 926 17.20 18:23:20 DNF     9.0
6 Group 1 RS 400 1448 Mike Baker June Baker 942 17.20 18:27:51 DNF     9.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1530 John Cooper Becky Wigley 942 17.20 18:25:34 1.05.34   1.09.36 3.0

Race 3 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-09-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.20
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 17.20 18:25:32 1.05.32   1.09.34 1.0
2 Group 1 D-One 904 Giles Chipperfield   948     RET     3.0
2 Group 1 Alto 119 Steve Homewood J Levell 926 17.20 18:22:36 RET     3.0

Race 4 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-09-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.20
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942     OOD     1.0
3 Group 1 RS 700 730 Toby Collyer   845 17.20 18:19:59 0.59.59   1.10.59 2.0
1 Group 1 National 18 ULTRA 400 J Vines S Jenkins O Jenkins 910 17.20 182013 1.00.13   1.06.10 1.0
4 Group 1 RS 400 1448 Mike Baker June Baker 942     DNF     3.0

Race 5 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-09-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.20
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 17.20 18:27:47 1.07.47   1.11.57 1.0

Race 6 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-09-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.20
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 National 18 ULTRA 400 J Vines S Jenkins O Jenkins 910 17.20 17:53:47 0.33.47   0.37.07 1.0
2 Group 1 Alto 119 Steve Homewood J Levell 926 17.20 17:57:40 0.37.40   0.40.41 2.0

Race 1 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-08-24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 17.23 18:32:15 1.09.15   1.10.40 2.0
1 Group 2 TASAR 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 17.23 18:33:55 1.10.55   1.09.23 1.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 17.23 18:34:11 1.11.11   1.12.38 3.0
3 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 Duncan Ward   969     RIB     2.5

Race 2 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-08-31

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 17.23 18:23:10 1.00.10   1.01.24 2.0
4 Group 2 CONTENDER 675 David Gautier   969 17.23 18:30:39 1.07.39   1.09.49 4.0
1 Group 2 TASAR 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 17.23 18:25:08 1.02.08   1.00.48 1.0
3 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 Duncan Ward   969 17.23 18:24:06 1.01.06   1.03.03 3.0

Race 3 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-09-07

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 17.23 18:18:43 0.55.43   0.56.51 1.0
2 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 Duncan Ward   969 17.23 18:19:31 0.56.31   0.58.19 2.0

Race 4 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-09-14

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 Pete Barton Karl Thorne 1041 DNF 3.0
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 DNF 3.0
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 DNF 3.0

Race 6 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-09-28

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2 Group 2 RS AERO 9 2204 Alan Markham   1014 17.23 18:01:46 0.38.46   0.38.14 2.0
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 17.23 17:59:43 0.36.43   0.37.28 1.0

Race 1 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-08-24

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.26
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 5925 Rob Milledge   1142 17.26 18:23:45 0.57.45   0.50.34 1.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 17.26 18:24:56 0.58.56   0.51.36 4.0
7 Group 3 SEAFLY 705 Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071 17.26 18:23:23 0.57.23   0.53.35 7.0
14 Group 3 SOLO 5913 Steve Haggett   1142 17.26 18:29:59 1.03.59   0.56.02 14.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5822 John Martin   1142 17.26 18:23:56 0.57.56   0.50.44 2.0
16 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 8401 Alex Perry   1147 17.26 18:33:09 1.07.09   0.58.33 16.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5950 Phil Kilburn   1142 17.26 18:25:04 0.59.04   0.51.43 5.0
17 Group 3 420 23099 Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 17.26 18:31:26 1.05.26   0.59.13 17.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5559 Richard Goodenough   1142 17.26 18:27:51 1.01.51   0.54.10 8.0
12 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1776 Dan Fox   1065 17.26 18:24:59 0.58.59   0.55.23 12.0
13 Group 3 2000 22103 Bruce Boyd Alison Boyd 1114 17.26 18:27:50 1.01.50   0.55.30 13.0
11 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 Julie Willis   1065 17.26 18:24:55 0.58.55   0.55.19 11.0
9 Group 3 Laser 192487 Ian White   1100 17.26 18:25:41 0.59.41   0.54.15 9.0
10 Group 3 SOLO 4925 Ian Ramus   1142 17.26 18:28:57 1.02.57   0.55.07 10.0
6 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1972 Sean Ward   1065 17.26 18:22:07 0.56.07   0.52.42 6.0
3 Group 3 Lightning 368 427 John Claridge   1162 17.26 18:25:09 0.59.09   0.50.54 3.0
15 Group 3 420 54682 Oscar Fry Jemima Fry 1105 17.26 18:28:37 1.02.37   0.56.40 15.0
18 Group 3 Gull Spirit 2083 Annie Pike   1363 17.26   RIB   0.00.00 45.0

Race 2 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-08-31

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.26
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
5 Group 3 SOLO 5925 Rob Milledge   1142 17.26 18:33:24 1.07.24   0.59.01 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 17.26 18:34:23 1.08.23   0.59.53 6.0
3 Group 3 SEAFLY 705 Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071 17.26 18:27:52 1.01.52   0.57.46 3.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 6006 Mark Lee   1142 17.26 18:31:15 1.05.15   0.57.08 2.0
7 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2615 Cathy Bartram   1136 17.26 18:35:54 1.09.54   1.01.32 7.0
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3870 Chloe George   1065 17.26 18:25:26 0.59.26   0.55.48 1.0
15 Group 3 WAYFARER 11077 Alex Perry Vanessa Dyson 1102 17.26 18:49:00 DNF     18.0
15 Group 3 SOLO 5950 Phil Kilburn   1142 17.26 18:36:01 RET     18.0
15 Group 3 420 23099 Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 17.26 18:24:07 RET     18.0
13 Group 3 RS Vareo sh 1 sail + spi 172 Nick Lawrie   1093 17.26 18:42:54 1.16.54   1.10.21 13.0
9 Group 3 2000 22103 Bruce Boyd Alison Boyd 1114 17.26 18:35:12 1.09.12   1.02.07 9.0
8 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 Julie Willis   1065 17.26 18:31:35 1.05.35   1.01.35 8.0
10 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 166614 A Smith   1147 17.26 18:39:35 1.13.35   1.04.09 10.0
12 Group 3 2000 22017 Steve Welch Andy Codd 1114 17.26 18:39:56 1.13.56   1.06.22 12.0
15 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1972 Sean Ward   1065 17.26 18:29:23 DNF     18.0
4 Group 3 Lightning 368 427 John Claridge   1162 17.26 18:33:59 1.07.59   0.58.30 4.0
14 Group 3 Laser Vago 00 Iona Martin? Dandy K? 1000 17.26 18:38:23 1.12.23   1.12.23 14.0
11 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 206886 K? White   1147 17.26 18:40:05 1.14.05   1.04.35 11.0

Race 3 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-09-07

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.26
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
5 Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 17.26 18:23:22 0.57.22   0.50.14 5.0
7 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2199 Chris Bunce   1065 17.26 18:22:11 0.56.11   0.52.45 7.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5822 Daniel Martin   1142 17.26 18:22:50 0.56.50   0.49.46 4.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 6006 Mark Lee   1142 17.26 18:22:04 0.56.04   0.49.06 2.0
8 Group 3 WAYFARER 11077 Alex Perry Vanessa Dyson 1102 17.26 18:24:53 0.58.53   0.53.26 8.0
9 Group 3 WAYFARER 6480 Alastair Beeton Steve Reneaux 1102 17.26 18:28:49 1.02.49   0.57.00 9.0
10 Group 3 420 23099 Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 17.26 18:29:22 1.03.22   0.57.21 10.0
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2439 Tim Hire   1065 17.26 18:15:52 0.49.52   0.46.49 1.0
6 Group 3 2000 22103 Bruce Boyd Alison Boyd 1114 17.26 18:24:11 0.58.11   0.52.14 6.0
12 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 Julie Willis   1065 17.26 18:23:10 RET     12.0
11 Group 3 2000 22017 Steve Welch Andy Codd 1114 17.26 18:33:51 1.07.51   1.00.54 11.0
3 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1972 Sean Ward   1065 17.26 18:18:30 0.52.30   0.49.18 3.0

Race 4 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-09-14

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.26
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 DNF 12.0
1 Group 3 SEAFLY 705 Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071 DNF 12.0
1 Group 3 SOLO 5913 Steve Haggett   1142 DNF 12.0
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2199 Chris Bunce   1065 DNF 12.0
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2503 Dan Bird   1065 DNF 12.0
1 Group 3 SOLO 6006 Mark Lee   1142 DNF 12.0
1 Group 3 WAYFARER 11077 Alex Perry Vanessa Dyson 1102 DNF 12.0
1 Group 3 WAYFARER 6480 Alastair Beeton Steve Reneaux 1102 DNF 12.0
1 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2190 Alister Barker   1136 DNF 12.0
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1776 Dan Fox   1065 DNF 12.0
1 Group 3 Lightning 368 427 John Claridge   1162 DNF 12.0
1 Group 3 Laser 120382 Sarah Robinson   1100 DNF 12.0

Race 5 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-09-21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.26
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2318 Karl Thorne   1065 17.26 18:15:14 0.49.14   0.46.14 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5925 Rob Milledge   1142 17.26 18:20:29 0.54.29   0.47.43 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 17.26 18:21:10 0.55.10   0.48.18 3.0
4 Group 3 SEAFLY 705 Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071 17.26 18:18:41 0.52.41   0.49.11 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5913 Steve Haggett   1142 17.26 18:23:15 0.57.15   0.50.08 5.0
6 Group 3 420 51766 Emma Breese Maddie Greaves 1105 17.26 18:22:10 0.56.10   0.50.50 6.0
7 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2199 Chris Bunce   1065 17.26 18:21:56 0.55.56   0.52.31 7.0
8 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1316 S Ward   1065 17.26 18:22:05 0.56.05   0.52.40 8.0
9 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2503 Dan Bird   1065     RIB     34.0

Race 6 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-09-28

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.26
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
3 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2318 Karl Thorne   1065 17.26 18:01:01 0.35.01   0.32.53 3.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5925 Rob Milledge   1142 17.26 18:05:02 0.39.02   0.34.11 6.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 17.26 18:04:38 0.38.38   0.33.50 5.0
8 Group 3 SEAFLY 705 Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071 17.26 18:04:23 0.38.23   0.35.50 8.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5913 Steve Haggett   1142 17.26 18:05:20 0.39.20   0.34.27 7.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 6006 Mark Lee   1142 17.26 18:02:52 0.36.52   0.32.17 2.0
9 Group 3 WAYFARER 6480 Alastair Beeton Steve Reneaux 1102 17.26 18:06:03 0.40.03   0.36.21 9.0
11 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1396 Nick Ingram   1065 17.26 18:05:25 0.39.25   0.37.01 11.0
10 Group 3 Laser 192487 Ian White   1100 17.26 18:06:35 0.40.35   0.36.54 10.0
1 Group 3 Lightning 368 427 John Claridge   1162 17.26 18:02:07 0.36.07   0.31.05 1.0
4 Group 3 Laser 3 Stuart Hudson   1100 17.26 18:02:42 0.36.42   0.33.22 4.0
12 Group 3 Laser 190913 Alex Perry   1100 17.26 18:07:51 0.41.51   0.38.03 12.0
13 Group 3 WAYFARER 2320 Frank Baxter Andrew Codd 1102 17.26 18:13:44 0.47.44   0.43.19 13.0

Race 1 - Group 4 Fleet - 2022-08-24

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
3 Group 4 Mirror 48756 Finn Simmons Nick Simmons 1390 17.29 18:26:00 0.57.00   0.41.00 3.0
2 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 433 O Maquire C Maquire 1485 17.29 18:28:40 0.59.40   0.40.11 2.0
1 Group 4 RS Feva 411 Hannah Buchanan Ben Buchanan 1270 17.29 18:17:06 0.48.06   0.37.52 1.0
4 Group 4 RS Vision 1561 Clodagh Grealish Eddie 1137 17.29 18:17:13 0.48.13   0.42.24 4.0
8 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 490 Lindsey Froud Sharron 1485 17.29 18:38:16 1.09.16   0.46.39 7.0
4 Group 4 Scow Avon 41 John Sims   1485     RIB     4.0
7 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 389 Peter Wills   1485 17.29 18:37:07 1.08.07   0.45.52 6.0
6 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 478 Sue Sutherland Sarah Unsworth 1485 17.29 18:34:51 1.05.51   0.44.21 5.0

Race 2 - Group 4 Fleet - 2022-08-31

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
3 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 404 F Mayo R Mayo 1485 17.29 18:31:29 1.02.29   0.42.05 3.0
2 Group 4 RS Feva 411 Ryan Buchanan Ben Buchanan 1270 17.29 18:19:26 0.50.26   0.39.43 2.0
1 Group 4 RS Feva 5154 Chris Martin Harriet Martin 1270 17.29 18:19:02 0.50.02   0.39.24 1.0
5 Group 4 RS Feva 4120 Rory Pritchard Kay Pritchard 1270 17.29 18:25:41 0.56.41   0.44.38 5.0
7 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 433 Holly Pritchard Kay Pritchard 1485 17.29 18:37:51 1.08.51   0.46.22 7.0
6 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 490 Lindsey Froud Sharron 1485 17.29 18:37:04 1.08.04   0.45.50 6.0
4 Group 4 Scow Avon 41 John Sims   1485 17.29 18:31:56 1.02.56   0.42.23 4.0
8 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 478 Sue Sutherland Sarah Unsworth 1485 17.29 18:39:23 1.10.23   0.47.24 8.0

Race 3 - Group 4 Fleet - 2022-09-07

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
3 Group 4 Mirror 48756 Finn Simmons Nick Simmons 1390     RIB     2.7
2 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 433 O Maquire C Maquire 1485 17.29 18:17:27 0.48.27   0.32.38 2.0
1 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 404 F Mayo R Mayo 1485 17.29 18:17:17 0.48.17   0.32.31 1.0
4 Group 4 Scow Avon 41 John Sims   1485 17.29 18:17:37 0.48.37   0.32.44 3.0

Race 4 - Group 4 Fleet - 2022-09-14

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 433 O Maquire C Maquire 1485 DNF 7.0
1 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 373 Tim Mack   1485 DNF 7.0
1 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 404 F Mayo R Mayo 1485 DNF 7.0
1 Group 4 RS Feva 5154 Joe Bewick-Newbery Flo Bradley-Watson 1270 DNF 7.0
1 Group 4 RS Feva 411 Dougal Harris Izaak VH 1270 DNF 7.0
1 Group 4 RS Feva 4120 Holly Pritchard Kay Pritchad 1270 DNF 7.0
1 Group 4 Scow Avon 41 John Sims   1485 DNF 7.0

Race 5 - Group 4 Fleet - 2022-09-21

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.33
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 4 Mirror 48756 Finn Simmons Nick Simmons 1390 17.33 18:25:54 0.52.54   0.38.03 1.0
2 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 433 O Maquire C Maquire 1485 17.33 18:30:48 0.57.48   0.38.55 2.0
3 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 373 Tim Mack   1485 17.33 18:31:13 0.58.13   0.39.12 3.0
4 Group 4 RS Feva 4120 Dougal Harris Izaak 1270 17.33 18:23:26 0.50.26   0.39.43 4.0
5 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 404 F Mayo R Mayo 1485 17.33 18:33:16 1.00.16   0.40.35 5.0
6 Group 4 Gull Spirit 2803 Annie Pike   1363 17.33 18:29:17 0.56.17   0.41.18 6.0
7 Group 4 RS Feva 5154 Pol Newbery Sarah Robertson 1270 17.33 18:30:10 0.57.10   0.45.01 7.0
8 Group 4 RS Vision 1242 Joe Newbury Oscar, James, Flo 1137 17.33 18:34:42 1.01.42   0.54.16 8.0
9 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 307 Beth Robinson Luke Robinson 1485     RET     9.0

Race 6 - Group 4 Fleet - 2022-09-28

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
4 Group 4 Mirror 48756 Finn Simmons Nick Simmons 1390 17.29 18:22:55 0.53.55   0.38.47 4.0
1 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 433 O Maquire C Maquire 1485 17.29 18:23:07 0.54.07   0.36.27 1.0
7 Group 4 Gull Spirit 2803 Annie Pike   1363 17.29 18:26:51 0.57.51   0.42.27 7.0
6 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 307 Beth Robinson Luke Robinson 1485 17.29 18:28:20 0.59.20   0.39.57 6.0
3 Group 4 RS Feva 411 Holly Pritchard Kay 1270 17.29 18:17:27 0.48.27   0.38.09 3.0
8 Group 4 RS Feva 4120 Oscar Robinson James Robinson 1270 17.29 18:23:27 0.54.27   0.42.52 8.0
2 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 498 Caroline Watson Stuart Watson 1485 17.29 18:24:10 0.55.10   0.37.09 2.0
9 Group 4 RS Feva 5154 Joe Bewick-Newbery Flo Bradley-Watson 1270 17.29 18:24:16 0.55.16   0.43.31 9.0
5 Group 4 Scow Avon 41 John Sims   1485 17.29 18:28:04 0.59.04   0.39.47 5.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com