event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Spring Series 2022

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:36 on June 9, 2022

Group 1 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Total Nett
1st Group 1 RS 700 730 LTSC Toby Collyer   845 1.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 DNF 2.0 1.3 RO 2.0 5.0 1.3 RO 25.6 6.6
2nd Group 1 F 18 50 LTSC Dougal Harris Henry Castledine 670 3.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 1.8 RIB 1.0 22.0 DNC 49.8 8.8
3rd Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 RET 3.0 77.0 18.0
4th Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 22.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 RO 3.0 12.0 DNF 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 98.0 20.0
5th Group 1 OSPREY 1343 LTSC Steve Homewood J Levell 930 2.0 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 5.3 RIB 22.0 DNC 114.3 26.3
6th Group 1 RS 800 1220 RLymYC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 118.0 30.0
7th Group 1 RS 400 573 LTSC Tim Stickley P Maxwell 942 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 4.0 121.0 33.0
8th Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Steve Homewood 919 7.8 RO 2.0 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 126.8 38.8
9th Group 1 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 5.0 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 132.0 44.0
10th Group 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 3.0 9.5 RIB 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 135.5 47.5
11th Group 1 N18 400 LTSC J Vines S Jenkins O Jenkins 910 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 5.0 148.0 60.0
12th Group 1 RS 400 1481 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 22.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 152.0 64.0
13th Group 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 152.0 64.0
14th Group 1 RS 700 844 LTSC Ben Cooper   845 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 4.0 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 152.0 64.0
15th Group 1 RS 400 1045 LTSC James Napier Ali Selby-Nicholls 942 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 10.0 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 161.0 73.0
16th Group 1 RS 800 906 RLymYC I Armstrong M Finlay 799 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 RET 173.0 85.0
17th Group 1 Tri 18 1   J Levell S Homewood 747 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 178.0 90.0
18th Group 1 OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 183.0 95.0
19th Group 1 OSPREY 1322   David Gorringe Abby Keightley - Hanson 930 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 186.0 98.0
20th Group 1 RS 600 756 LTSC Fin Bignold-Kyles   920 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 198.0 110.0
20th Group 1 D-One 409 LTSC Howard Farbrother   948 22.0 RIB 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 198.0 110.0

Group 2 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Total Nett
1st Group 2 RS 300 433 LTSC Liam Willis   970 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 33.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 1.0 143.0 11.0
2nd Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 1.0 33.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 33.0 DNC 4.0 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 143.0 11.0
3rd Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 3.0 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 DNC 11.0 OCS 1.0 33.0 DNC 151.0 19.0
4th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 33.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 4.0 33.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 OOD 6.0 RET 7.0 102.0 20.0
5th Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 33.0 DNC 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 33.0 DNC 2.0 176.0 44.0
6th Group 2 RS 300 348 LTSC Chris Hatton   970 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 2.5 4.0 33.0 DNC 181.5 49.5
7th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3782 LTSC Ed Chapman Hannah Peters 980 33.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 186.0 54.0
8th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC S. Richards N. Wakefield 980 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 2.5 6.0 RET 33.0 DNC 208.5 76.5
9th Group 2 RS 300 347 LTSC William Homewood   970 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 212.0 80.0
10th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3803 LTSC Caroline Croft Chris Gould 980 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 235.0 103.0
11th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 980 33.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 242.0 110.0
12th Group 2 RS 100 10.2 207 LTSC Declan Clamp   1004 33.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 DNC 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 244.0 112.0
13th Group 2 RS 500 988 LTSC Sean Ward Ted Ward 966 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 33.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 246.0 114.0
14th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3815 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 249.0 117.0
15th Group 2 TASAR 1273   Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1022 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 33.0 DNC 10.0 249.0 117.0
16th Group 2 Blaze 763   Ian Sanderson   1033 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 265.0 133.0
17th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 33.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 265.0 133.0
18th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC Caroline Croft Vicky Lenz 980 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 267.0 135.0
19th Group 2 RS 200 573 LTSC Will Taylor N Dev 1046 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 267.0 135.0
20th Group 2 CONTENDER 2496 LTSC Phil Lee   969 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 27.0 RIB 33.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 267.0 135.0
21st Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3815   Lou Johnson Anna Blake 990 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 268.0 136.0
22nd Group 2 RS 300 2 LTSC Noah Rees   970 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 269.0 137.0
23rd Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 270.0 138.0
24th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 270.0 138.0
25th Group 2 RS AERO 9 3890 LTSC David Angwin   1014 33.0 DNC 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 270.0 138.0
26th Group 2 Merlin Rocket 3778   Matty Vicky Lenz 980 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 271.0 139.0
27th Group 2 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 271.0 139.0
28th Group 2 RS 500 988   Ted Ward Will Homewood 966 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 272.0 140.0
29th Group 2 RS 500 988 LTSC Jean Ward Jo Ward 966 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 272.0 140.0
30th Group 2 RS 300 2   Euan Etheridge   970 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 272.0 140.0
31st Group 2 RS 300 2 LTSC Richard Lilley   970 33.0 DNC 8.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 272.0 140.0
32nd Group 2 RS 300 2   W Taylor   970 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 9.0 273.0 141.0

Group 3 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 65, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Total Nett
1st Group 3 RS AERO 7 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1065 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 66.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.5 RIB 66.0 DNC 144.5 7.5
2nd Group 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 2.0 8.0 1.0 6.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 2.0 165.0 17.0
3rd Group 3 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 66.0 DNC 11.0 RET 3.8 RIB 282.8 18.8
4th Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 4.0 66.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 7.0 9.5 4.8 RIB 6.0 2.0 8.0 128.3 23.8
5th Group 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 7.1 RIB 10.0 7.0 3.0 9.0 66.0 DNC 9.5 243.6 35.6
6th Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 7.0 13.0 7.3 RIB 14.0 12.0 8.0 12.0 7.0 7.0 87.3 36.3
7th Group 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071 6.0 9.0 2.0 20.0 DNF 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1.0 302.0 38.0
8th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1136 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 4.0 66.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 303.0 39.0
9th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 66.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 20.0 DNF 66.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 66.0 DNC 11.0 272.0 54.0
10th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 160565 LTSC Giles Thornton   1147 12.5 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNF 20.0 DNF 66.0 DNC 13.0 19.0 11.0 RET 22.0 205.5 75.5
11th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3391 RLymYC Rupert Stock   1065 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 5.0 66.0 DNC 2.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 344.0 80.0
12th Group 3 Sprog 1173 LTSC Stuart Barrett   1120 66.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 363.0 99.0
13th Group 3 SOLO 6006 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 66.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNF 9.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 3.0 368.0 104.0
14th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2503 LTSC Dan Bird   1065 11.0 66.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 DNF 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 7.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 374.0 110.0
15th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065 10.0 19.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 14.0 66.0 DNC 18.0 391.0 127.0
16th Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike Wendy Bonney 1102 66.0 DNC 15.0 21.0 DNF 20.0 DNF 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 17.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 403.0 139.0
17th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1065 9.0 4.0 5.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 414.0 150.0
18th Group 3 OK 19 LTSC Nigel King   1104 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 12.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 5.0 66.0 DNC 4.0 417.0 153.0
19th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3870 LTSC Ben George   1065 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 5.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 6.0 421.0 157.0
20th Group 3 SOLO 5822 LTSC John Martin   1142 5.0 7.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 13.0 421.0 157.0
21st Group 3 2000 22103 LTSC Bruce Boyd Alison Boyd 1114 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 11.0 66.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 423.0 159.0
22nd Group 3 SOLO 5822 LTSC Daniel Martin   1142 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 15.0 OCS 10.0 3.0 66.0 DNC 424.0 160.0
23rd Group 3 Laser 192487 LTSC Ian White   1100 8.0 12.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 13.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 429.0 165.0
24th Group 3 RS Vareo sh 1 sail + spi 172 LTSC Nick Lawrie   1093 66.0 DNC 18.0 12.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 18.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 444.0 180.0
25th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2190 LTSC Alister Barker   1136 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 469.0 205.0
26th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2318 LTSC Karl Thorne   1065 66.0 DNC 3.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 6.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 471.0 207.0
27th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 9.5 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1.0 66.0 DNC 472.5 208.5
28th Group 3 2000 0 LTSC Steve Welch Andy Codd 1114 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 486.0 222.0
29th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1065 66.0 DNC 11.0 14.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 487.0 223.0
30th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1776 LTSC Dan Fox   1065 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 16.0 66.0 DNC 16.0 494.0 230.0
31st Group 3 WAYFARER 11077 LTSC Alex Perry Vanessa Dyson 1102 66.0 DNC 16.0 66.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 498.0 234.0
32nd Group 3 RS AERO 5 2936 LTSC Jane Homewood   1136 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 6.0 66.0 DNC 51.0 RIB 66.0 DNC 519.0 255.0
33rd Group 3 RS AERO 5 1209 LTSC David Ellis   1136 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 529.0 265.0
34th Group 3 SOLO 5530 Visitor Ian Martin   1142 66.0 DNC 1.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 529.0 265.0
35th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2541 LTSC Nev Herbert   1065 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 3.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 531.0 267.0
36th Group 3 SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142 3.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 531.0 267.0
37th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1793   G Mark   1065 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 4.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 532.0 268.0
38th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 195123 RLymYC Joff McGill   1147 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 4.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 532.0 268.0
39th Group 3 WAYFARER 6480 LTSC Alastair Beeton Steve Reneaux 1102 53.8 RIB 17.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 532.8 268.8
40th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1551   Euan Etheridge   1065 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 5.0 533.0 269.0
41st Group 3 RS AERO 5 1551 LTSC Euan Etheridge   1136 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 5.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 533.0 269.0
42nd Group 3 420 51766 LTSC Nia Mecklenburgh Emma Breese 1105 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 7.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 535.0 271.0
43rd Group 3 Laser 164427 LTSC Alastair Beeton   1100 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 9.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 537.0 273.0
44th Group 3 Lightning 368 427   John Claridge   1162 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 9.5 537.5 273.5
45th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 10.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 538.0 274.0
46th Group 3 SOLO 5530 LTSC Rob Martin   1142 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 11.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 539.0 275.0
47th Group 3 RS AERO 5 3700 LTSC Beth Milledge   1136 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 11.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 539.0 275.0
48th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 195123 LTSC Mollie Dawson McGill   1147 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 12.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 540.0 276.0
49th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2204 LTSC Alan Markham   1065 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 13.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 541.0 277.0
50th Group 3 Laser 0 LTSC Philip Gwyther   1100 66.0 DNC 14.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 542.0 278.0
51st Group 3 SOLO 5297   S Barrett   1142 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 15.0 543.0 279.0
52nd Group 3 RS AERO 7 2505   Neil Wharmby   1065 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 17.0 545.0 281.0
53rd Group 3 2000 22017   Steve Welch Andy Codd 1114 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 19.0 547.0 283.0
54th Group 3 420 49742   Barney B Paul 1105 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 20.0 548.0 284.0
55th Group 3 Laser Vago Vago LTSC Tom McMeekin   1000 66.0 DNC 20.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 548.0 284.0
56th Group 3 WAYFARER 2320   Simon West Frank Baxter 1102 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 21.0 549.0 285.0
57th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1551 LTSC Tom McMeekin   1065 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 549.0 285.0
58th Group 3 2000 22012   Steve Welch Frank Baker 1114 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 550.0 286.0
58th Group 3 RS AERO 5 4089 LTSC Jenni Lewis   1136 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 550.0 286.0
58th Group 3 SOLO 4622   Chris Hawes   1142 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 550.0 286.0
61st Group 3 RS AERO 5 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1136 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 594.0 330.0
61st Group 3 RS AERO 9 1551 LTSC Euan Etheridge   1014 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 594.0 330.0
61st Group 3 420 55242   Harry George Dylan 1105 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 594.0 330.0
61st Group 3 RS Quest 487 LTSC R Hannam Hannans 1128 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 594.0 330.0
61st Group 3 LASER RADIAL 130303 LTSC David Smethurst   1147 66.0 RIB 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 RIB 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 594.0 330.0

Group 4 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Total Nett
1st Group 4 Mirror 48756 LTSC Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.5 20.5 7.0
2nd Group 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 42.0 19.0
3rd Group 4 Lymington River Scow 478 LTSC Sue Sutherland Sarah Unsworth 1485 4.0 RIB 4.0 RIB 3.0 8.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 28.0 DNC 7.0 91.0 20.0
4th Group 4 Lymington River Scow 531 LTSC Tim Power Megan Power 1485 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.5 146.5 34.5
5th Group 4 RS Feva XL 5154 LTSC Fiona Mayo R Mayo 1244 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 28.0 DNC 161.0 49.0
6th Group 4 Miracle 3847 LTSC David Ellis Liz Snedker 1194 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 2.0 28.0 DNC 177.0 65.0
7th Group 4 Laser 4.7 191333 LTSC Teo Sheffield   1208 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 184.0 72.0
8th Group 4 Lymington River Scow 283 LTSC Sylvia Pepin   1485 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 28.0 DNC 11.0 189.0 77.0
9th Group 4 RS Vision 1242 LTSC Ben Bradley Watsons Flo Bradley Watsons 1137 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNF 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 191.0 79.0
10th Group 4 Lymington River Scow 556 LTSC John Chaundy   1485 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 DNC 1.0 198.0 86.0
11th Group 4 Gull Spirit 2803 LTSC Annie Pike   1363 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 17.5 RIB 199.5 87.5
12th Group 4 RS Feva 411 LTSC Olivia Maguire Simon Maguire 1270 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 202.0 90.0
13th Group 4 Lymington River Scow 373   T Mack   1485 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 6.0 206.0 94.0
14th Group 4   4120 LTSC O Maguire C Maguire 1244 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 208.0 96.0
15th Group 4 Lymington River Scow 508 LTSC David Linsell S Linsell 1485 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 208.0 96.0
16th Group 4 RS Feva 411 LTSC R Mayo R Mayo 1270 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 210.0 98.0
17th Group 4 RS Vision 1561   Ben Bradley-W Flo & Jo 1137 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 28.0 DNC 213.0 101.0
18th Group 4 Scow Avon 498   Rob Watson M Watson 1485 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 226.0 114.0
19th Group 4 RS Feva 4120   Hugh Styles Seb 1270 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 226.0 114.0
20th Group 4 Mirror 70429 LTSC Olivia Maguire Simon Maguire 1390 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 228.0 116.0
21st Group 4 Scow Avon 339   S Boyd L Boyd 1485 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 229.0 117.0
22nd Group 4 RS Feva 411   Fiona Mayo R Mayo 1270 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 233.0 121.0
23rd Group 4 RS Feva XL 5154 LTSC Olivia Maguire Simon Maguire 1244 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 234.0 122.0
24th Group 4 Mirror 70429 LTSC Nev Herbert Ted Herbert 1390 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 234.0 122.0
25th Group 4 RS Feva Feva   Holly Pritchard K Pritchard 1270 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 12.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 236.0 124.0
26th Group 4 Laser Vago 0   Joe Newbery P Newbery 1000 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 13.0 RET 237.0 125.0
27th Group 4 RS Vision 1421   Helm Crew 1137 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 13.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 237.0 125.0

Race 1 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-03-30

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 700 730 LTSC Toby Collyer   845 18:23 19:24:46 1:01:46   1:13:06 1.0
2 Group 1 OSPREY 1343 LTSC Steve Homewood J Levell 930 18:23 19:36:27 1:13:27   1:18:59 2.0
3 Group 1 F 18 50 LTSC Dougal Harris Henry Castledine 670 18:23 19:18:33 0:55:33   1:22:55 3.0
4 Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Steve Homewood 919     RO     7.8
5 Group 1 D-One 409 LTSC Howard Farbrother   948     RIB     22.0

Race 3 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-04-13

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 700 730 LTSC Toby Collyer   845 18:23 19:26:38 1:03:38   1:15:18 1.0
2 Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Steve Homewood 919 18:23 19:32:16 1:09:16   1:15:22 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 18:23 19:34:49 1:11:49   1:16:14 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 400 1481 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 18:23 19:35:02 1:12:02   1:16:28 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 400 573 LTSC Tim Stickley P Maxwell 942 18:26 19:39:00 1:13:00   1:17:30 5.0
6 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 18:23 19:29:25 1:06:25   1:18:14 6.0
7 Group 1 OSPREY 1343 LTSC Steve Homewood J Levell 930 18:23 19:38:38 1:15:38   1:21:20 7.0
8 Group 1 F 18 50 LTSC Dougal Harris Henry Castledine 670 18:23 19:23:09 1:00:09   1:29:47 8.0

Race 4 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-04-20

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 18:20 19:33:13 1:13:13   1:17:43 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 400 1481 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 18:20 19:38:50 1:18:50   1:23:41 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 18:20 19:39:34 1:19:34   1:24:28 3.0
4 Group 1 F 18 50 LTSC Dougal Harris Henry Castledine 670 18:20 19:22:57 1:02:57   1:33:57 4.0
4 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849     RO     4.0
6 Group 1 RS 700 730 LTSC Toby Collyer   845 18:20 19:44:56 1:24:56   1:40:31 5.0
7 Group 1 OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930 18:20 19:16:09 DNF     7.0

Race 5 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-04-27

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 18:20 19:21:55 1:01:55   1:05:44 1.0
2 Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Steve Homewood 919 18:20 19:20:38 1:00:38   1:05:59 2.0
3 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 18:20 19:18:05 0:58:05   1:08:25 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 700 730 LTSC Toby Collyer   845     DNF     7.0
4 Group 1 F 18 50 LTSC Dougal Harris Henry Castledine 670     DNF     7.0
4 Group 1 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942     DNF     7.0
4 Group 1 N18 400 LTSC J Vines S Jenkins O Jenkins 910     DNF     7.0

Race 6 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-05-04

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 F 18 50 LTSC Dougal Harris Henry Castledine 670 18:20 19:18:02 0:58:02   1:26:37 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 700 730 LTSC Toby Collyer   845 18:20 19:40:18 1:20:18   1:35:02 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 18:20 19:41:06 1:21:06   1:35:59 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 800 1220 RLymYC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 18:20 19:37:34 1:17:34   1:37:05 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 18:20 19:55:28 1:35:28   1:41:21 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 18:20 20:06:47 1:46:47   1:53:21 6.0
7 Group 1 RS 400 573 LTSC Tim Stickley P Maxwell 942 18:20 20:08:10 1:48:10   1:54:50 7.0
8 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849     DNF     12.0
8 Group 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942     DNF     12.0
8 Group 1 RS 700 844 LTSC Ben Cooper   845     DNF     12.0
8 Group 1 RS 400 1045 LTSC James Napier Ali Selby-Nicholls 942     DNF     12.0
8 Group 1 RS 800 906 RLymYC I Armstrong M Finlay 799     DNF     12.0

Race 7 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-05-11

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 800 1220 RLymYC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 18:20 19:13:56 0:53:56   1:07:30 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 700 730 LTSC Toby Collyer   845     RO     1.3
3 Group 1 F 18 50 LTSC Dougal Harris Henry Castledine 670 18:20 19:05:57 0:45:57   1:08:35 2.0
4 Group 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 18:20 19:26:20 1:06:20   1:10:25 3.0
5 Group 1 RS 700 844 LTSC Ben Cooper   845 18:20 19:20:11 1:00:11   1:11:13 4.0
6 Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Steve Homewood 919 18:20 19:26:43 1:06:43   1:12:36 5.0
7 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 18:20 19:21:59 1:01:59   1:13:00 6.0
8 Group 1 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 18:20 19:29:32 1:09:32   1:13:49 7.0
9 Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 18:20 19:30:52 1:10:52   1:15:14 8.0
10 Group 1 OSPREY 1343 LTSC Steve Homewood J Levell 930 18:20 19:30:17 1:10:17   1:15:34 9.0
11 Group 1 RS 400 1045 LTSC James Napier Ali Selby-Nicholls 942 18:20 19:31:37 1:11:37   1:16:02 10.0
12 Group 1 RS 400 573 LTSC Tim Stickley P Maxwell 942 18:20 19:35:10 1:15:10   1:19:48 11.0
13 Group 1 RS 400 1481 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 18:20   DNF     14.0
13 Group 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 18:20 19:07:16 DNF     14.0

Race 8 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-05-18

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 800 1220 RLymYC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 18:20 19:06:28 0:46:28   0:58:09 1.0
2 Group 1 F 18 50 LTSC Dougal Harris Henry Castledine 670     RIB     1.8
3 Group 1 RS 700 730 LTSC Toby Collyer   845 18:20 19:10:56 0:50:56   1:00:17 2.0
4 Group 1 OSPREY 1343 LTSC Steve Homewood J Levell 930 18:20 19:17:25 0:57:25   1:01:44 3.0
5 Group 1 N18 400 LTSC J Vines S Jenkins O Jenkins 910 18:20 19:16:47 0:56:47   1:02:24 4.0
6 Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 18:20 19:19:38 0:59:38   1:03:18 5.0
7 Group 1 RS 400 573 LTSC Tim Stickley P Maxwell 942 18:20 19:21:05 1:01:05   1:04:51 6.0
8 Group 1 RS 400 1045 LTSC James Napier Ali Selby-Nicholls 942 18:20 19:21:09 1:01:09   1:04:55 7.0
9 Group 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942     RIB     9.5
10 Group 1 OSPREY 1322   David Gorringe Abby Keightley - Hanson 930 18:20   DNF     10.0

Race 9 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-05-25

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 F 18 50 LTSC Dougal Harris Henry Castledine 670 18:20 18:57:02 0:37:02   0:55:16 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 800 1220 RLymYC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 18:20 19:06:22 0:46:22   0:58:02 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 18:20 19:11:23 0:51:23   1:00:49 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 700 844 LTSC Ben Cooper   845 18:20 19:12:59 0:52:59   1:02:42 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 700 730 LTSC Toby Collyer   845 18:20 19:14:25 0:54:25   1:04:24 5.0
6 Group 1 OSPREY 1343 LTSC Steve Homewood J Levell 930     RIB     5.3
7 Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942     RET     7.0

Race 10 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-06-01

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 18:20 19:26:36 1:06:36   1:18:27 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 700 730 LTSC Toby Collyer   845     RO     1.3
3 Group 1 Tri 18 1   J Levell S Homewood 747 18:20 19:21:07 1:01:07   1:21:49 2.0
4 Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 18:20 19:38:55 1:18:55   1:23:47 3.0
5 Group 1 RS 400 573 LTSC Tim Stickley P Maxwell 942 18:20 19:38:56 1:18:56   1:23:48 4.0
6 Group 1 N18 400 LTSC J Vines S Jenkins O Jenkins 910 18:20 19:36:22 1:16:22   1:23:55 5.0
7 Group 1 RS 800 906 RLymYC I Armstrong M Finlay 799 18:20 19:20:44 RET     7.0

Race 1 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-03-30

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 18:23 19:41:14 1:18:14   1:15:09 1.0
2 Group 2 RS 300 347 LTSC William Homewood   970 18:23 19:37:03 1:14:03   1:16:20 2.0
3 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 18:23 19:39:57 1:16:57   1:19:25 3.0

Race 3 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-04-13

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 18:26 19:26:34 1:00:34   1:01:48 1.0
2 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 18:26 19:29:13 1:03:13   1:01:51 2.0
3 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3782 LTSC Ed Chapman Hannah Peters 980 18:26 19:28:49 1:02:49   1:04:06 3.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 18:26 19:29:56 1:03:56   1:05:14 4.0
5 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 980 18:26 19:30:28 1:04:28   1:05:47 5.0
6 Group 2 RS AERO 9 3890 LTSC David Angwin   1014 18:29 19:36:03 1:07:03   1:06:07 6.0
7 Group 2 RS 100 10.2 207 LTSC Declan Clamp   1004 18:26 19:35:17 1:09:17   1:09:00 7.0
8 Group 2 RS 300 2 LTSC Richard Lilley   970 18:26 19:35:20 1:09:20   1:11:29 8.0

Race 4 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-04-20

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 18:23 19:41:51 1:18:51   1:15:45 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 18:23 19:41:06 1:18:06   1:19:42 2.0
3 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 18:23 19:51:29 1:28:29   1:31:19 3.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3782 LTSC Ed Chapman Hannah Peters 980     DNF     6.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 980 18:23 19:28:25 DNF     6.0
6 Group 2 CONTENDER 2496 LTSC Phil Lee   969     RIB     27.0

Race 5 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-04-27

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 RS 300 433 LTSC Liam Willis   970 18:23 19:15:04 0:52:04   0:53:41 1.0
2 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 18:23 19:21:14 0:58:14   0:55:56 2.0
3 Group 2 RS 200 573 LTSC Will Taylor N Dev 1046 18:23 19:22:53 0:59:53   0:57:15 3.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 18:23 19:20:47 0:57:47   0:58:58 4.0
5 Group 2 RS 300 2 LTSC Noah Rees   970 18:23 19:21:27 0:58:27   1:00:15 5.0
6 Group 2 RS 100 10.2 207 LTSC Declan Clamp   1004 18:23 19:24:49 1:01:49   1:01:34 6.0
7 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3782 LTSC Ed Chapman Hannah Peters 980     DNF     7.0

Race 6 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-05-04

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 18:23 19:12:45 0:49:45   0:51:20 1.0
2 Group 2 RS 300 433 LTSC Liam Willis   970 18:23 19:12:56 0:49:56   0:51:29 2.0
3 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC Caroline Croft Vicky Lenz 980 18:23 191604 0:53:04   0:54:09 3.0
4 Group 2 RS 500 988 LTSC Sean Ward Ted Ward 966 18:23 19:15:22 0:52:22   0:54:13 4.0
5 Group 2 RS 300 348 LTSC Chris Hatton   970 18:23 19:17:30 0:54:30   0:56:11 5.0
6 Group 2 RS 300 347 LTSC William Homewood   970 18:23 19:17:39 0:54:39   0:56:20 6.0
7 Group 2 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 18:23 19:19:57 0:56:57   0:58:46 7.0
8 Group 2 RS 300 2   Euan Etheridge   970 18:23 19:24:50 1:01:50   1:03:45 8.0
9 Group 2 CONTENDER 2496 LTSC Phil Lee   969 18:23 18:54:03 DNF     9.0

Race 7 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-05-11

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3803 LTSC Caroline Croft Chris Gould 980 18:23 19:03:07 0:40:07   0:40:56 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC S. Richards N. Wakefield 980 18:23 19:03:16 0:40:16   0:41:05 2.0
3 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 18:23 19:05:45 0:42:45   0:41:50 3.0
4 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 18:23 19:06:56 0:43:56   0:42:12 4.0
5 Group 2 RS 300 348 LTSC Chris Hatton   970 18:23 19:04:59 0:41:59   0:43:17 5.0
6 Group 2 RS 300 347 LTSC William Homewood   970 18:23 19:05:11 0:42:11   0:43:29 6.0
7 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3815 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 18:23 19:05:46 0:42:46   0:43:38 7.0
8 Group 2 RS 500 988 LTSC Jean Ward Jo Ward 966 18:23 19:05:12 0:42:12   0:43:41 8.0
9 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 18:23 19:06:20 0:43:20   0:44:13 9.0

Race 8 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-05-18

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 Blaze 763   Ian Sanderson   1033 18:23 19:14:36 0:51:36   0:49:57 1.0
2 Group 2 RS 300 348 LTSC Chris Hatton   970 18:23 19:12:41 0:49:41   0:51:13 2.5
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC S. Richards N. Wakefield 980 18:23 19:13:12 0:50:12   0:51:13 2.5
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980     OOD     4.0
4 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 18:23 19:16:16 0:53:16   0:52:07 4.0
6 Group 2 RS 300 433 LTSC Liam Willis   970 18:23 19:13:42 0:50:42   0:52:16 5.0
7 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 18:23 19:14:29 0:51:29   0:52:32 6.0
8 Group 2 Merlin Rocket 3778   Matty Vicky Lenz 980 18:23 19:14:56 0:51:56   0:53:00 7.0
9 Group 2 TASAR 1273   Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1022 18:23 19:23:26 1:00:26   0:59:08 8.0
10 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969     OCS     11.0
10 Group 2 RS 500 988 LTSC Sean Ward Ted Ward 966     DNF     11.0
10 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3815 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980     DNF     11.0

Race 9 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-05-25

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 18:23 19:11:02 0:48:02   0:49:34 1.0
2 Group 2 RS 300 433 LTSC Liam Willis   970 18:23 19:11:58 0:48:58   0:50:29 2.0
3 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 18:23 19:18:43 0:55:43   0:53:31 3.0
4 Group 2 RS 300 348 LTSC Chris Hatton   970 18:23 19:21:55 0:58:55   1:00:44 4.0
5 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980     RET     6.0
5 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC S. Richards N. Wakefield 980     RET     6.0

Race 10 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-06-01

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 RS 300 433 LTSC Liam Willis   970 18:23 19:06:41 0:43:41   0:45:02 1.0
2 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 18:23 19:10:17 0:47:17   0:46:16 2.0
3 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3803 LTSC Caroline Croft Chris Gould 980 18:23 19:10:16 0:47:16   0:48:14 3.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3815   Lou Johnson Anna Blake 990 18:23 19:11:30 0:48:30   0:48:59 4.0
5 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3782 LTSC Ed Chapman Hannah Peters 980 18:23 19:11:05 0:48:05   0:49:04 5.0
6 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 18:23 19:11:12 0:48:12   0:49:11 6.0
7 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 18:23 19:12:00 0:49:00   0:50:00 7.0
8 Group 2 RS 500 988   Ted Ward Will Homewood 966 18:23 19:11:43 0:48:43   0:50:26 8.0
9 Group 2 RS 300 2   W Taylor   970 18:23 19:12:35 0:49:35   0:51:07 9.0
10 Group 2 TASAR 1273   Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1022 18:23 19:23:01 1:00:01   0:58:43 10.0

Race 1 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-03-30

Start: Fleet 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1065 18:26 19:22:53 0:56:53   0:53:25 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 18:26 19:28:06 1:02:06   0:54:23 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142 18:26 19:28:26 1:02:26   0:54:40 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 18:26 19:28:41 1:02:41   0:54:53 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5822 LTSC John Martin   1142 18:26 19:29:13 1:03:13   0:55:21 5.0
6 Group 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071 18:26 19:26:04 1:00:04   0:56:05 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 18:26 19:30:41 1:04:41   0:56:38 7.0
8 Group 3 Laser 192487 LTSC Ian White   1100 18:26 19:28:19 1:02:19   0:56:39 8.0
9 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1065 18:26 19:26:26 1:00:26   0:56:45 9.0
10 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065 18:26 19:27:17 1:01:17   0:57:33 10.0
11 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2503 LTSC Dan Bird   1065 18:23 19:26:16 1:03:16   0:59:24 11.0
12 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 160565 LTSC Giles Thornton   1147 18:26 19:38:32 1:12:32   1:03:14 12.5
13 Group 3 WAYFARER 6480 LTSC Alastair Beeton Steve Reneaux 1102     RIB     53.8
14 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 130303 LTSC David Smethurst   1147 18:26 19:38:32 RIB   1:03:14 66.0

Race 3 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-04-13

Start: Fleet 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 5530 Visitor Ian Martin   1142 18:29 19:29:33 1:00:33   0:53:01 1.0
2 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1065 18:29 19:26:09 0:57:09   0:53:40 2.0
3 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2318 LTSC Karl Thorne   1065 18:29 19:26:34 0:57:34   0:54:03 3.0
4 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1065 18:29 19:28:11 0:59:11   0:55:34 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 6006 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 18:29 19:34:15 1:05:15   0:57:08 5.0
6 Group 3 Sprog 1173 LTSC Stuart Barrett   1120 18:26 19:30:46 1:04:46   0:57:50 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5822 LTSC John Martin   1142 18:29 19:36:47 1:07:47   0:59:21 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 18:29 19:36:51 1:07:51   0:59:25 8.0
9 Group 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071 18:29 19:34:07 1:05:07   1:00:48 9.0
10 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 18:29 19:34:08 1:05:08   1:01:09 10.0
11 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1065 18:29 19:34:43 1:05:43   1:01:42 11.0
12 Group 3 Laser 192487 LTSC Ian White   1100 18:29 19:37:08 1:08:08   1:01:56 12.0
13 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 18:29 19:40:06 1:11:06   1:02:16 13.0
14 Group 3 Laser 0 LTSC Philip Gwyther   1100 18:29 19:37:39 1:08:39   1:02:25 14.0
15 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike Wendy Bonney 1102 18:29 19:38:48 1:09:48   1:03:20 15.0
16 Group 3 WAYFARER 11077 LTSC Alex Perry Vanessa Dyson 1102 18:29 19:38:51 1:09:51   1:03:23 16.0
17 Group 3 WAYFARER 6480 LTSC Alastair Beeton Steve Reneaux 1102 18:29 19:40:50 1:11:50   1:05:11 17.0
18 Group 3 RS Vareo sh 1 sail + spi 172 LTSC Nick Lawrie   1093 18:29 19:41:02 1:12:02   1:05:54 18.0
19 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065 18:29 19:39:49 1:10:49   1:06:30 19.0
20 Group 3 Laser Vago Vago LTSC Tom McMeekin   1000 18:29 19:39:56 1:10:56   1:10:56 20.0
21 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 160565 LTSC Giles Thornton   1147     DNF     21.0

Race 4 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-04-20

Start: Fleet 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 18:26 19:54:16 1:28:16   1:17:17 1.0
2 Group 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071 18:26 19:50:29 1:24:29   1:18:53 2.0
3 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1065 18:26 19:50:17 1:24:17   1:19:08 3.0
4 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3391 RLymYC Rupert Stock   1065 18:26 19:53:04 1:27:04   1:21:45 4.0
5 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1065 18:26 19:53:41 1:27:41   1:22:20 5.0
6 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2503 LTSC Dan Bird   1065 18:26 19:54:26 1:28:26   1:23:02 6.0
7 Group 3 Sprog 1173 LTSC Stuart Barrett   1120 18:26 20:00:30 1:34:30   1:24:23 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142     RIB     7.1
9 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142     RIB     7.3
10 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 18:26 19:57:51 1:31:51   1:26:15 8.0
11 Group 3 Laser 164427 LTSC Alastair Beeton   1100 18:26 20:01:24 1:35:24   1:26:44 9.0
12 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065 18:26 19:58:26 1:32:26   1:26:48 10.0
13 Group 3 2000 0 LTSC Steve Welch Andy Codd 1114 18:26 20:04:14 1:38:14   1:28:11 11.0
14 Group 3 RS Vareo sh 1 sail + spi 172 LTSC Nick Lawrie   1093 18:26 20:03:02 1:37:02   1:28:47 12.0
15 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2204 LTSC Alan Markham   1065 18:26 20:02:03 1:36:03   1:30:11 13.0
16 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1065 18:26 20:07:24 1:41:24   1:35:13 14.0
17 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 18:26 19:36:19 DNF     21.0
17 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 160565 LTSC Giles Thornton   1147     DNF     21.0
17 Group 3 SOLO 6006 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 18:26 19:38:35 DNF     21.0
17 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike Wendy Bonney 1102     DNF     21.0
17 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1551 LTSC Tom McMeekin   1065     DNF     21.0

Race 5 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-04-27

Start: Fleet 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 18:26 19:17:14 0:51:14   0:48:06 1.0
2 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1065 18:26 19:17:26 0:51:26   0:48:18 2.0
3 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3391 RLymYC Rupert Stock   1065 18:26 19:17:46 0:51:46   0:48:36 3.0
4 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2190 LTSC Alister Barker   1136 18:26 19:21:51 0:55:51   0:49:10 4.0
5 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1551 LTSC Euan Etheridge   1136 18:26 19:22:17 0:56:17   0:49:33 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 18:26 19:25:12 0:59:12   0:51:50 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 18:26 19:25:27 0:59:27   0:52:03 7.0
8 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1136 18:26 19:25:38 0:59:38   0:52:30 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 6006 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 18:26 19:26:48 1:00:48   0:53:14 9.0
10 Group 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 18:26 19:26:56 1:00:56   0:53:21 10.0
11 Group 3 RS AERO 5 3700 LTSC Beth Milledge   1136 18:26 19:26:42 1:00:42   0:53:26 11.0
12 Group 3 OK 19 LTSC Nigel King   1104 18:26 19:25:32 0:59:32   0:53:56 12.0
13 Group 3 2000 0 LTSC Steve Welch Andy Codd 1114 18:26 19:29:06 1:03:06   0:56:39 13.0
14 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 18:26 19:32:39 1:06:39   0:58:22 14.0
15 Group 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071     DNF     20.0
15 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 18:26   DNF     20.0
15 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 160565 LTSC Giles Thornton   1147     DNF     20.0
15 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2503 LTSC Dan Bird   1065     DNF     20.0
15 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike Wendy Bonney 1102     DNF     20.0
15 Group 3 WAYFARER 11077 LTSC Alex Perry Vanessa Dyson 1102     DNF     20.0

Race 6 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-05-04

Start: Fleet 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1209 LTSC David Ellis   1136 18:26 19:22:05 0:56:05   0:49:22 1.0
2 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 18:26 19:19:10 0:53:10   0:49:55 2.0
3 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2190 LTSC Alister Barker   1136 18:26 19:25:33 0:59:33   0:52:25 3.0
4 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 195123 RLymYC Joff McGill   1147 18:26 19:26:10 1:00:10   0:52:27 4.0
5 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3391 RLymYC Rupert Stock   1065 18:26 19:21:57 0:55:57   0:52:32 5.0
6 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2318 LTSC Karl Thorne   1065 18:26 19:24:26 0:58:26   0:54:52 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 18:26 19:29:06 1:03:06   0:55:15 7.0
8 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1136 18:26 19:29:19 1:03:19   0:55:44 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 18:26 19:30:44 1:04:44   0:56:41 9.5
9 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 18:26 19:30:24 1:04:24   0:56:41 9.5
11 Group 3 SOLO 5530 LTSC Rob Martin   1142 18:26 19:31:22 1:05:22   0:57:14 11.0
12 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 18:26 19:33:15 1:07:15   0:58:53 12.0
13 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3870 LTSC Ben George   1065     DNF     14.0
14 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 130303 LTSC David Smethurst   1147     RIB     66.0

Race 7 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-05-11

Start: Fleet 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 18:26 19:08:52 0:42:52   0:40:15 1.0
2 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1065 18:26 19:11:57 0:45:57   0:43:09 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 18:26 19:18:03 0:52:03   0:45:35 3.0
4 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1136 18:26 19:18:03 0:52:03   0:45:49 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142     RIB     4.8
6 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3870 LTSC Ben George   1065 18:26 19:15:04 0:49:04   0:46:04 5.0
7 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2936 LTSC Jane Homewood   1136 18:26 19:20:27 0:54:27   0:47:56 6.0
8 Group 3 420 51766 LTSC Nia Mecklenburgh Emma Breese 1105 18:23 19:16:22 0:53:22   0:48:18 7.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 18:26 19:21:36 0:55:36   0:48:41 8.0
10 Group 3 Sprog 1173 LTSC Stuart Barrett   1120 18:26 19:21:30 0:55:30   0:49:33 9.0
11 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 18:26 19:20:09 0:54:09   0:50:51 10.0
12 Group 3 2000 22103 LTSC Bruce Boyd Alison Boyd 1114 18:23 19:20:33 0:57:33   0:51:40 11.0
13 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 195123 LTSC Mollie Dawson McGill   1147 18:26 19:25:47 0:59:47   0:52:07 12.0
14 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 160565 LTSC Giles Thornton   1147 18:26 19:28:52 1:02:52   0:54:49 13.0
15 Group 3 SOLO 5822 LTSC Daniel Martin   1142     OCS     15.0

Race 8 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-05-18

Start: Fleet 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1065 18:26 19:09:42 0:43:42   0:41:02 1.0
2 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3391 RLymYC Rupert Stock   1065 18:26 19:10:42 0:44:42   0:41:58 2.0
3 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2541 LTSC Nev Herbert   1065 18:26 19:11:00 0:45:00   0:42:15 3.0
4 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1793   G Mark   1065 18:26 19:11:33 0:45:33   0:42:46 4.0
5 Group 3 OK 19 LTSC Nigel King   1104 18:26 19:14:56 0:48:56   0:44:19 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 18:26 19:16:54 0:50:54   0:44:34 6.0
7 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2503 LTSC Dan Bird   1065 18:26 19:13:47 0:47:47   0:44:52 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 18:26 19:17:20 0:51:20   0:44:57 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 18:26 19:17:22 0:51:22   0:44:59 9.0
10 Group 3 SOLO 5822 LTSC Daniel Martin   1142 18:26 19:18:51 0:52:51   0:46:17 10.0
11 Group 3 Sprog 1173 LTSC Stuart Barrett   1120 18:26 19:18:06 0:52:06   0:46:31 11.0
12 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 18:26 19:19:17 0:53:17   0:46:39 12.0
13 Group 3 Laser 192487 LTSC Ian White   1100 18:26 19:18:25 0:52:25   0:47:39 13.0
14 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065 18:26 19:16:48 0:50:48   0:47:42 14.0
15 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 18:26 19:16:56 0:50:56   0:47:49 15.0
16 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1776 LTSC Dan Fox   1065 18:26 19:17:55 0:51:55   0:48:45 16.0
17 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike Wendy Bonney 1102 18:26 19:20:27 0:54:27   0:49:25 17.0
18 Group 3 RS Vareo sh 1 sail + spi 172 LTSC Nick Lawrie   1093 18:26 19:26:53 1:00:53   0:55:42 18.0
19 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 160565 LTSC Giles Thornton   1147 18:26 19:32:20 1:06:20   0:57:50 19.0
20 Group 3 2000 22012   Steve Welch Frank Baker 1114     DNF     22.0
20 Group 3 RS AERO 5 4089 LTSC Jenni Lewis   1136 18:26   DNF     22.0
20 Group 3 SOLO 4622   Chris Hawes   1142     DNF     22.0

Race 9 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-05-25

Start: Fleet 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 18:26 19:15:08 0:49:08   0:43:15 1.0
2 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1065     RIB     1.5
3 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 18:26 19:15:49 0:49:49   0:43:37 2.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5822 LTSC Daniel Martin   1142 18:26 19:16:04 0:50:04   0:43:50 3.0
5 Group 3 2000 22103 LTSC Bruce Boyd Alison Boyd 1114 18:26 19:15:32 0:49:32   0:44:28 4.0
6 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1136 18:26 19:17:02 0:51:02   0:44:55 5.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 18:26 19:18:01 0:52:01   0:45:33 6.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 18:26 19:19:58 0:53:58   0:47:15 7.0
9 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065     RET     11.0
9 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 160565 LTSC Giles Thornton   1147     RET     11.0
11 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2936 LTSC Jane Homewood   1136     RIB     51.0

Race 10 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-06-01

Start: Fleet 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071 18:26 19:18:10 0:52:10   0:48:43 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 18:26 19:21:42 0:55:42   0:48:46 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 6006 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 18:26 19:22:03 0:56:03   0:49:05 3.0
4 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065     RIB     3.8
5 Group 3 OK 19 LTSC Nigel King   1104 18:26 19:21:50 0:55:50   0:50:34 4.0
6 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1551   Euan Etheridge   1065 18:26 19:20:01 0:54:01   0:50:43 5.0
7 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3870 LTSC Ben George   1065 18:26 19:20:37 0:54:37   0:51:17 6.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 18:26 19:24:48 0:58:48   0:51:29 7.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 18:26 19:24:58 0:58:58   0:51:38 8.0
10 Group 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 18:26 19:25:08 0:59:08   0:51:47 9.5
10 Group 3 Lightning 368 427   John Claridge   1162 18:26 19:26:10 1:00:10   0:51:47 9.5
12 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 18:26 19:21:30 0:55:30   0:52:07 11.0
13 Group 3 2000 22103 LTSC Bruce Boyd Alison Boyd 1114 18:26 19:24:21 0:58:21   0:52:23 12.0
14 Group 3 SOLO 5822 LTSC John Martin   1142 18:26 19:26:36 1:00:36   0:53:04 13.0
15 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1136 18:26 19:26:26 1:00:26   0:53:12 14.0
16 Group 3 SOLO 5297   S Barrett   1142 18:26 19:27:10 1:01:10   0:53:34 15.0
17 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1776 LTSC Dan Fox   1065 18:26 19:24:02 0:58:02   0:54:29 16.0
18 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2505   Neil Wharmby   1065 18:26 19:24:24 0:58:24   0:54:50 17.0
19 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065 18:26 19:26:05 1:00:05   0:56:25 18.0
20 Group 3 2000 22017   Steve Welch Andy Codd 1114 18:26 19:29:07 1:03:07   0:56:39 19.0
21 Group 3 420 49742   Barney B Paul 1105 18:26 19:31:29 1:05:29   0:59:16 20.0
22 Group 3 WAYFARER 2320   Simon West Frank Baxter 1102 18:26 19:32:56 1:06:56   1:00:44 21.0
23 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 160565 LTSC Giles Thornton   1147 18:26 19:36:25 1:10:25   1:01:24 22.0

Race 1 - Group 4 Fleet - 2022-03-30

Start: Fleett 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 4 Mirror 48756 LTSC Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 18:26 19:19:14 0:53:14   0:38:18 1.0
2 Group 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 18:26 19:23:30 0:57:30   0:38:43 2.0
3 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 478 LTSC Sue Sutherland Sarah Unsworth 1485     RIB     4.0

Race 3 - Group 4 Fleet - 2022-04-13

Start: Fleett 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:36
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 4 Mirror 48756 LTSC Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 18:36 19:26:34 0:50:34   0:36:23 1.0
2 Group 4 RS Feva XL 5154 LTSC Fiona Mayo R Mayo 1244 18:36 19:21:18 0:45:18   0:36:25 2.0
3 Group 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 18:36 19:31:10 0:55:10   0:37:09 3.0
4 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 478 LTSC Sue Sutherland Sarah Unsworth 1485     RIB     4.0
4 Group 4 Mirror 70429 LTSC Olivia Maguire Simon Maguire 1390 18:36 19:36:39 1:00:39   0:43:38 4.0

Race 4 - Group 4 Fleet - 2022-04-20

Start: Fleett 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 531 LTSC Tim Power Megan Power 1485 18:29 19:54:25 1:25:25   0:57:31 1.0
2 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 283 LTSC Sylvia Pepin   1485 18:29 19:54:55 1:25:55   0:57:51 2.0
3 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 478 LTSC Sue Sutherland Sarah Unsworth 1485 18:29 19:54:58 1:25:58   0:57:53 3.0
4 Group 4 Mirror 48756 LTSC Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 18:29 19:53:42 1:24:42   1:00:56 4.0
5 Group 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 18:29 19:59:34 1:30:34   1:00:59 5.0
6 Group 4 Laser 4.7 191333 LTSC Teo Sheffield   1208 18:26 19:50:35 1:24:35   1:10:01 6.0

Race 5 - Group 4 Fleet - 2022-04-27

Start: Fleett 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 531 LTSC Tim Power Megan Power 1485 18:29 19:08:52 0:39:52   0:26:51 1.0
2 Group 4 Mirror 48756 LTSC Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 18:29 19:06:39 0:37:39   0:27:05 2.0
3 Group 4 RS Feva 411 LTSC Olivia Maguire Simon Maguire 1270 18:29 19:04:19 0:35:19   0:27:49 3.0
4 Group 4 Laser 4.7 191333 LTSC Teo Sheffield   1208 18:29 19:03:10 0:34:10   0:28:17 4.0
5 Group 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 18:29 19:11:19 0:42:19   0:28:30 5.0
6 Group 4 RS Vision 1242 LTSC Ben Bradley Watsons Flo Bradley Watsons 1137 18:29 19:02:12 0:33:12   0:29:12 6.0
7 Group 4 RS Feva XL 5154 LTSC Fiona Mayo R Mayo 1244 18:29 19:06:23 0:37:23   0:30:03 7.0
8 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 478 LTSC Sue Sutherland Sarah Unsworth 1485     DNF     8.0

Race 6 - Group 4 Fleet - 2022-05-04

Start: Fleett 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 531 LTSC Tim Power Megan Power 1485 18:29 19:13:23 0:44:23   0:29:53 1.0
2 Group 4 Mirror 48756 LTSC Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 18:29 19:12:34 0:43:34   0:31:21 2.0
3 Group 4 RS Feva 411 LTSC Olivia Maguire Simon Maguire 1270 18:29 19:08:56 0:39:56   0:31:27 3.0
4 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 508 LTSC David Linsell S Linsell 1485 18:29 19:16:39 0:47:39   0:32:05 4.0
5 Group 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 18:29 19:16:54 0:47:54   0:32:15 5.0
6 Group 4 Laser 4.7 191333 LTSC Teo Sheffield   1208 18:29 19:08:21 0:39:21   0:32:34 6.0
7 Group 4 RS Feva XL 5154 LTSC Fiona Mayo R Mayo 1244 18:29 191156 0:42:56   0:34:31 7.0
8 Group 4 Gull Spirit 2803 LTSC Annie Pike   1363 18:29 19:18:25 0:49:25   0:36:15 8.0
9 Group 4 RS Vision 1242 LTSC Ben Bradley Watsons Flo Bradley Watsons 1137 18:29 19:06:27 DNF     10.0
9 Group 4 Mirror 70429 LTSC Nev Herbert Ted Herbert 1390     DNF     10.0

Race 7 - Group 4 Fleet - 2022-05-11

Start: Fleett 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 4 Miracle 3847 LTSC David Ellis Liz Snedker 1194 18:29 19:09:32 0:40:32   0:33:57 1.0
2 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 478 LTSC Sue Sutherland Sarah Unsworth 1485 18:29 19:19:36 0:50:36   0:34:04 2.0
3 Group 4 Mirror 48756 LTSC Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 18:29 19:16:59 0:47:59   0:34:31 3.0
4 Group 4 RS Feva 411 LTSC R Mayo R Mayo 1270 18:29 19:14:01 0:45:01   0:35:27 4.0
5 Group 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 18:29 19:21:52 0:52:52   0:35:36 5.0
6 Group 4 Gull Spirit 2803 LTSC Annie Pike   1363 18:29 19:18:51 0:49:51   0:36:34 6.0
7 Group 4 RS Vision 1242 LTSC Ben Bradley Watsons Flo Bradley Watsons 1137 18:29 19:13:59 0:44:59   0:39:34 7.0
8 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 508 LTSC David Linsell S Linsell 1485     DNF     8.0

Race 8 - Group 4 Fleet - 2022-05-18

Start: Fleett 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 556 LTSC John Chaundy   1485 18:29 19:13:45 0:44:45   0:30:08 1.0
2 Group 4 RS Feva 4120   Hugh Styles Seb 1270 18:29 19:08:30 0:39:30   0:31:06 2.0
3 Group 4 Mirror 48756 LTSC Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 18:29 19:12:18 0:43:18   0:31:09 3.0
4 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 373   T Mack   1485 18:29 19:15:27 0:46:27   0:31:17 4.0
5 Group 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 18:29 19:15:53 0:46:53   0:31:34 5.0
6 Group 4 Miracle 3847 LTSC David Ellis Liz Snedker 1194 18:29 19:06:56 0:37:56   0:31:46 6.0
7 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 478 LTSC Sue Sutherland Sarah Unsworth 1485 18:29 19:16:50 0:47:50   0:32:13 7.0
8 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 283 LTSC Sylvia Pepin   1485 18:29 19:18:28 0:49:28   0:33:19 8.0
9 Group 4 RS Feva 411   Fiona Mayo R Mayo 1270 18:29 19:12:18 0:43:18   0:34:06 9.0
10 Group 4 RS Feva XL 5154 LTSC Olivia Maguire Simon Maguire 1244 18:29 19:12:03 0:43:03   0:34:36 10.0
11 Group 4 RS Vision 1561   Ben Bradley-W Flo & Jo 1137 18:29 19:08:36 0:39:36   0:34:50 11.0
12 Group 4 RS Feva Feva   Holly Pritchard K Pritchard 1270 18:29 19:14:54 0:45:54   0:36:09 12.0
13 Group 4 RS Vision 1421   Helm Crew 1137 18:29 19:12:27 0:43:27   0:38:13 13.0

Race 9 - Group 4 Fleet - 2022-05-25

Start: Fleett 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 4 Mirror 48756 LTSC Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 18:29 19:04:09 0:35:09   0:25:17 1.0
2 Group 4 Miracle 3847 LTSC David Ellis Liz Snedker 1194 18:29 18:59:44 0:30:44   0:25:44 2.0
3 Group 4   4120 LTSC O Maguire C Maguire 1244 18:29 19:01:16 0:32:16   0:25:56 3.0
4 Group 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 18:29 19:08:26 0:39:26   0:26:33 4.0
5 Group 4 RS Feva XL 5154 LTSC Fiona Mayo R Mayo 1244 18:29 19:03:41 0:34:41   0:27:53 5.0
6 Group 4 RS Vision 1561   Ben Bradley-W Flo & Jo 1137 18:29 19:02:27 0:33:27   0:29:25 6.0

Race 10 - Group 4 Fleet - 2022-06-01

Start: Fleett 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 556 LTSC John Chaundy   1485 18:29 19:23:27 0:54:27   0:36:40 1.0
2 Group 4 Scow Avon 498   Rob Watson M Watson 1485 18:29 19:23:31 0:54:31   0:36:43 2.0
3 Group 4 Mirror 48756 LTSC Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 18:29 19:20:22 0:51:22   0:36:57 3.5
3 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 531 LTSC Tim Power Megan Power 1485 18:29 19:23:52 0:54:52   0:36:57 3.5
5 Group 4 Scow Avon 339   S Boyd L Boyd 1485 18:29 19:24:32 0:55:32   0:37:24 5.0
6 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 373   T Mack   1485 18:29 19:25:19 0:56:19   0:37:55 6.0
7 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 478 LTSC Sue Sutherland Sarah Unsworth 1485 18:29 19:28:43 0:59:43   0:40:13 7.0
8 Group 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 18:29 19:29:27 1:00:27   0:40:42 8.0
9 Group 4   4120 LTSC O Maguire C Maguire 1244 18:29 19:20:32 0:51:32   0:41:26 9.0
10 Group 4 RS Feva 411 LTSC R Mayo R Mayo 1270 18:29 19:23:43 0:54:43   0:43:05 10.0
11 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 283 LTSC Sylvia Pepin   1485 18:29 19:36:34 1:07:34   0:45:30 11.0
12 Group 4 Laser Vago 0   Joe Newbery P Newbery 1000 18:29   RET     13.0
13 Group 4 Gull Spirit 2803 LTSC Annie Pike   1363     RIB     17.5

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com