event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday SummerSeries 2022

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:04 on June 20, 2022

Group 1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st Group 1 RS 700 730 LTSC Toby Collyer   845 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Abbey & Geoff 919 2.0 8.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 9.0 RET 2.0 11.0 11.0
4th Group 1 OSPREY 1343 LTSC Steve Homewood J Levell 930 9.0 RET 4.0 13.0 13.0
5th Group 1 RS 400 573 LTSC Tim Stickley F Kerr 942 9.0 RET 5.0 14.0 14.0
6th Group 1 RS 400 1045 LTSC James Napier Ali Selby-Nicholls 942 16.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 19.0
7th Group 1 RS 400 1158   Andy Codd Ben Ross 942 16.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 22.0
8th Group 1 F 18 50 LTSC Dougal Henners 670 16.0 DNC 7.0 23.0 23.0
9th Group 1 RS 700 796   Paul Hemsley   845 9.0 RET 16.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
9th Group 1 RS 800 906 RLymYC I Armstrong M Finlay 799 9.0 RET 16.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
9th Group 1 RS 700 825 RLYC Ed Reeves   845 9.0 RET 16.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
9th Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 9.0 RET 16.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
13th Group 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 16.0 DNC 10.0 OCS 26.0 26.0
13th Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 16.0 DNC 10.0 RET 26.0 26.0
15th Group 1 Tri 18 1   J Levell S Homewood 747 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 32.0 32.0

Group 2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC S. Richards N. Wakefield 980 12.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 14.0
3rd Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3803 LTSC Caroline Croft Dan Martin 980 2.0 12.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
4th Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 12.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 15.0
5th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 3.0 12.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
6th Group 2 SCORPION 2041   Stephie Loncar Catherine Maguire 1041 12.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 16.0
7th Group 2 RS 500 988 LTSC Sean Ward Jo Ward 966 4.0 12.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
8th Group 2 TASAR 1273 LTSC Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1022 5.0 12.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
9th Group 2 RS AERO 9 3890 LTSC David Angwin   1014 7.0 RET 12.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
9th Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 7.0 OCS 12.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
11th Group 2 SCORPION 2041 LTSC Catherine Maguire Fiona Mayo 1041 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

Group 3 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st Group 3 RS AERO 7 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1065 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Group 3 Lightning 368 427   John Claridge   1162 10.0 RET 2.0 12.0 12.0
4th Group 3 420 49742   Barney B Paul 1105 10.0 RET 8.0 18.0 18.0
5th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1551   Euan Etheridge   1065 2.0 22.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
6th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 160565 LTSC Giles Thornton   1147 10.0 RET 14.0 24.0 24.0
7th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065 22.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 25.0
8th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2190 LTSC Alister Barker   1136 3.0 22.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
9th Group 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071 22.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 26.0
10th Group 3 Laser 175444   Andy Burton   1100 4.0 22.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
11th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2503 LTSC Dan Bird   1065 22.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 28.0
12th Group 3 SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142 6.0 22.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
13th Group 3 Sprog 1173 LTSC Stuart Barrett   1120 22.0 DNC 7.0 29.0 29.0
14th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 195123 RLymYC Joff McGill   1147 22.0 DNC 9.0 31.0 31.0
15th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1065 22.0 DNC 10.0 32.0 32.0
16th Group 3 2000 22103 LTSC Bruce Boyd Alison Boyd 1114 10.0 RET 22.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
17th Group 3 Dawn 390 4   R Keightley-Hanson   1110 22.0 DNC 11.0 33.0 33.0
18th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065 22.0 DNC 12.0 34.0 34.0
19th Group 3 Laser 4   Steve Welch   1100 22.0 DNC 13.0 35.0 35.0
20th Group 3 SOLO 5822 LTSC John Martin   1142 22.0 DNC 15.0 RET 37.0 37.0
21st Group 3 LASER RADIAL 195123 LTSC Mollie Dawson McGill   1147 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0

Group 4 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st Group 4 Lymington River Scow 531 LTSC Tim Power Megan Power 1485 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Group 4 Lymington River Scow 433   O Maquire C Maquire 1485 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Group 4 Scow Avon 339   S Boyd L Boyd 1485 1.0 5.5 6.5 6.5
4th Group 4 Lymington River Scow 404   R Mayo F Mayo 1485 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
5th Group 4 Lymington River Scow 478 LTSC Sue Sutherland Sarah Unsworth 1485 7.0 RIB 7.0 14.0 14.0
6th Group 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 15.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 19.0
7th Group 4 Gull Spirit 2803 LTSC Annie Pike   1363 9.0 RET 10.0 19.0 19.0
8th Group 4 Lymington River Scow 373   T Mack   1485 5.0 15.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
9th Group 4 Lymington River Scow 389 LTSC Peter Wills   1485 15.0 DNC 5.5 20.5 20.5
10th Group 4 RS Feva 4120   Holly Pritchard K Pritchad 1270 6.0 15.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
11th Group 4 Lymington River Scow 508 LTSC David Linsell S Linsell 1485 15.0 DNC 8.0 23.0 23.0
12th Group 4 RS Vision 1561 LTSC Ben Bradley-W Flo & Jo 1137 15.0 DNC 9.0 24.0 24.0
13th Group 4 RS Vision 1578 LTSC Ben Bradley Watson Flo Bradley Watson 1137 9.0 RET 15.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
14th Group 4 RS Vision 1242   R Hannam J & C & Z Hannam 1137 15.0 DNC 11.0 26.0 26.0

Race 1 - Group 1 Fleet - 08/06/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 700 730 LTSC Toby Collyer   845 1820 19:07:46 0:47:46   0:56:32 1.0
2 Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Abbey & Geoff 919 1820 19:12:16 0:52:16   0:56:52 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942     RET     9.0
3 Group 1 OSPREY 1343 LTSC Steve Homewood J Levell 930     RET     9.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 573 LTSC Tim Stickley F Kerr 942     RET     9.0
3 Group 1 RS 700 796   Paul Hemsley   845     RET     9.0
3 Group 1 RS 800 906 RLymYC I Armstrong M Finlay 799     RET     9.0
3 Group 1 RS 700 825 RLYC Ed Reeves   845     RET     9.0
3 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849     RET     9.0

Race 2 - Group 1 Fleet - 15.0622

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 700 730 LTSC Toby Collyer   845 1820 19:03:23 0:43:23   0:51:20 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 1820 19:08:41 0:48:41   0:51:41 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1045 LTSC James Napier Ali Selby-Nicholls 942 1820 19:09:33 0:49:33   0:52:36 3.0
4 Group 1 OSPREY 1343 LTSC Steve Homewood J Levell 930 1820 19:09:04 0:49:04   0:52:46 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 400 573 LTSC Tim Stickley F Kerr 942 1820 19:10:43 0:50:43   0:53:50 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 400 1158   Andy Codd Ben Ross 942 1820 19:12:40 0:52:40   0:55:55 6.0
7 Group 1 F 18 50 LTSC Dougal Henners 670 1820 19:02:32 0:42:32   1:03:29 7.0
8 Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Abbey & Geoff 919 1820 19:21:19 1:01:19   1:06:43 8.0
9 Group 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942     OCS     10.0
9 Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948     RET     10.0

Race 1 - Group 2 Fleet - 08/06/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 1823 19:06:18 0:43:18   0:42:22 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3803 LTSC Caroline Croft Dan Martin 980 1823 19:04:37 0:41:37   0:42:28 2.0
3 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 1823 19:05:43 0:42:43   0:43:35 3.0
4 Group 2 RS 500 988 LTSC Sean Ward Jo Ward 966 1823 19:06:52 0:43:52   0:45:25 4.0
5 Group 2 TASAR 1273 LTSC Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1022 1823 19:17:24 0:54:24   0:53:14 5.0
6 Group 2 RS AERO 9 3890 LTSC David Angwin   1014     RET     7.0
6 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041     OCS     7.0

Race 2 - Group 2 Fleet - 15.0622

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 1823 19:13:46 0:50:46   0:49:40 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC S. Richards N. Wakefield 980 1823 19:15:50 0:52:50   0:53:55 2.0
3 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 1823 19:17:20 0:54:20   0:56:04 3.0
4 Group 2 SCORPION 2041   Stephie Loncar Catherine Maguire 1041 1823 19:26:03 1:03:03   1:00:34 4.0

Race 1 - Group 3 Fleet - 08/06/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1065 1826 19:04:23 0:38:23   0:36:02 1.0
2 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1551   Euan Etheridge   1065 1826 19:05:55 0:39:55   0:37:29 2.0
3 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2190 LTSC Alister Barker   1136 1823 19:07:34 0:44:34   0:39:14 3.0
4 Group 3 Laser 175444   Andy Burton   1100 1826 19:09:10 0:43:10   0:39:15 4.0
5 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 1826 19:08:43 0:42:43   0:40:07 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142 1826 19:12:39 0:46:39   0:40:51 6.0
7 Group 3 Lightning 368 427   John Claridge   1162     RET     10.0
7 Group 3 420 49742   Barney B Paul 1105     RET     10.0
7 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 160565 LTSC Giles Thornton   1147     RET     10.0
7 Group 3 2000 22103 LTSC Bruce Boyd Alison Boyd 1114     RET     10.0

Race 2 - Group 3 Fleet - 15.0622

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1065 1826 19:19:38 0:53:38   0:50:22 1.0
2 Group 3 Lightning 368 427   John Claridge   1162 1826 19:25:46 0:59:46   0:51:26 2.0
3 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065 1826 19:21:15 0:55:15   0:51:53 3.0
4 Group 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071 1826 19:22:58 0:56:58   0:53:11 4.0
5 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 1826 19:23:34 0:57:34   0:54:03 5.0
6 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2503 LTSC Dan Bird   1065 1826 19:23:49 0:57:49   0:54:17 6.0
7 Group 3 Sprog 1173 LTSC Stuart Barrett   1120 1826 19:28:01 1:02:01   0:55:22 7.0
8 Group 3 420 49742   Barney B Paul 1105 1826 19:29:34 1:03:34   0:57:32 8.0
9 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 195123 RLymYC Joff McGill   1147 1826 19:32:21 1:06:21   0:57:51 9.0
10 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1065 1826 19:28:03 1:02:03   0:58:16 10.0
11 Group 3 Dawn 390 4   R Keightley-Hanson   1110 1826 19:32:33 1:06:33   0:59:57 11.0
12 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065 1826 19:31:28 1:05:28   1:01:28 12.0
13 Group 3 Laser 4   Steve Welch   1100 1826 19:34:10 1:08:10   1:01:58 13.0
14 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 160565 LTSC Giles Thornton   1147 1826 19:38:07 1:12:07   1:02:52 14.0
15 Group 3 SOLO 5822 LTSC John Martin   1142     RET     15.0

Race 1 - Group 4 Fleet - 08/06/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 4 Scow Avon 339   S Boyd L Boyd 1485 1829 19:10:02 0:41:02   0:27:38 1.0
2 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 531 LTSC Tim Power Megan Power 1485 1829 19:11:14 0:42:14   0:28:26 2.0
3 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 433   O Maquire C Maquire 1485 1829 19:12:51 0:43:51   0:29:32 3.0
4 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 404   R Mayo F Mayo 1485 1829 19:16:46 0:47:46   0:32:10 4.0
5 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 373   T Mack   1485 1829 19:17:25 0:48:25   0:32:36 5.0
6 Group 4 RS Feva 4120   Holly Pritchard K Pritchad 1270 1829 19:13:31 0:44:31   0:35:03 6.0
7 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 478 LTSC Sue Sutherland Sarah Unsworth 1485     RIB     7.0
8 Group 4 Gull Spirit 2803 LTSC Annie Pike   1363     RET     9.0
8 Group 4 RS Vision 1578 LTSC Ben Bradley Watson Flo Bradley Watson 1137 18:29 19:05:26 RET     9.0

Race 2 - Group 4 Fleet - 15.0622

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 531 LTSC Tim Power Megan Power 1485 1829 19:13:45 0:44:45   0:30:08 1.0
2 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 433   O Maquire C Maquire 1485 1829 19:13:47 0:44:47   0:30:09 2.0
3 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 404   R Mayo F Mayo 1485 1829 19:14:38 0:45:38   0:30:44 3.0
4 Group 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 1829 19:16:08 0:47:08   0:31:44 4.0
5 Group 4 Scow Avon 339   S Boyd L Boyd 1485 1829 19:16:33 0:47:33   0:32:01 5.5
5 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 389 LTSC Peter Wills   1485 1829 19:16:32 0:47:32   0:32:01 5.5
7 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 478 LTSC Sue Sutherland Sarah Unsworth 1485 1829 19:16:52 0:47:52   0:32:14 7.0
8 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 508 LTSC David Linsell S Linsell 1485 1829 19:16:57 0:47:57   0:32:17 8.0
9 Group 4 RS Vision 1561 LTSC Ben Bradley-W Flo & Jo 1137 1829 19:08:06 0:39:06   0:34:23 9.0
10 Group 4 Gull Spirit 2803 LTSC Annie Pike   1363 1829 19:16:02 0:47:02   0:34:30 10.0
11 Group 4 RS Vision 1242   R Hannam J & C & Z Hannam 1137 1829 19:08:32 0:39:32   0:34:46 11.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com