event burgee venue burgee

2023 Club Regatta

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Club Regatta

Club Group

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Group Class SailNumber Helm Crew PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Club D-One 904 Giles Chipperfield   948 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Club RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 940 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
3rd Club RS AERO 7 3815 Richard Mayo   1063 3.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 5.0
4th Club RS 400 1293 Josh Geldart Tom Geldart 940 4.0 5.0 3.0 12.0 7.0
5th Club Seafly 706 Adrian Bateman Clare Sleigh 1071 5.0 4.0 5.0 14.0 9.0
6th Club 420 23099 Tom McMeekin-Donnelly   1100 6.0 7.0 6.0 19.0 12.0
7th Club Musto Skiff 230 Giles Lloyd-Williams   845 7.0 6.0 8.0 21.0 13.0
8th Club RS Aero 6 1396 Nick Ingram   1105 8.0 8.0 7.0 23.0 15.0
9th Club RS 700 938 Tig Williams   845 9.0 9.0 9.0 27.0 18.0

Regatta Group

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Group Class SailNumber Helm Crew PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Regatta RS Feva XL 4194 Alex Breese Sienna Mordant 1248 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Regatta Optimist 4581 Robby Mayo   1635 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
3rd Regatta Lymington River Scow 318 Eve Blachford   1485 4.0 2.0 5.0 11.0 6.0
4th Regatta RS Feva XL 3915 Camilla Wakefield Sarah Richards 1248 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
5th Regatta RS Quest 200 Tim Mack Andy 1128 5.0 7.0 4.0 16.0 9.0
6th Regatta Laser 0 J Marland   1101 6.0 5.0 6.0 17.0 11.0
7th Regatta RS Zest 2 E Carpenter   1260 7.0 6.0 7.0 20.0 13.0
8th Regatta RS Zest 3 B Carpenter   1260 10.0 8.0 8.0 26.0 16.0
9th Regatta RS Tera Pro 969 Niko Townley   1364 9.0 9.0 9.0 27.0 18.0
10th Regatta RS Tera Pro 2872 Archie Grabau   1364 11.0 15.0 DNC 10.0 36.0 21.0
11th Regatta Laser 128786 Unknown   1101 12.0 10.0 11.0 33.0 21.0
12th Regatta Lymington River Scow 334 Lynda Evans   1485 8.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 38.0 23.0
13th Regatta RS Quest 488 Charlie Welch Matt Welch 1128 13.0 13.0 DNF 14.0 OCS 40.0 26.0
14th Regatta 2000 22017 Steve Welch Ellie 1114 15.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 14.0 DNF 42.0 27.0

Race 1 - Club Group - 2023-09-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10
Rank Group Class SailNumber Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Club D-One 904 Giles Chipperfield   948 14:10 14:30:54 0:20:54   0:22:03 1.0
2 Club RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 940 14:10 14:31:27 0:21:27   0:22:49 2.0
3 Club RS AERO 7 3815 Richard Mayo   1063 14:10 14:35:46 0:25:46   0:24:14 3.0
4 Club RS 400 1293 Josh Geldart Tom Geldart 940 14:10 14:32:48 0:22:48   0:24:15 4.0
5 Club Seafly 706 Adrian Bateman Clare Sleigh 1071 14:10 14:36:10 0:26:10   0:24:26 5.0
6 Club 420 23099 Tom McMeekin-Donnelly   1100 14:10 14:38:31 0:28:31   0:25:55 6.0
7 Club Musto Skiff 230 Giles Lloyd-Williams   845 14:10 14:31:58 0:21:58   0:26:00 7.0
8 Club RS Aero 6 1396 Nick Ingram   1105 14:10 14:39:14 0:29:14   0:26:27 8.0
9 Club RS 700 938 Tig Williams   845 14:10 14:34:49 0:24:49   0:29:22 9.0

Race 2 - Club Group - 2023-09-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:50
Rank Group Class SailNumber Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Club D-One 904 Giles Chipperfield   948 14:50 15:17:58 0:27:58 3 0:29:30 1.0
2 Club RS AERO 7 3815 Richard Mayo   1063 14:50 15:22:15 0:32:15 3 0:30:20 2.0
3 Club RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 940 14:50 15:18:43 0:28:43 3 0:30:33 3.0
4 Club Seafly 706 Adrian Bateman Clare Sleigh 1071 14:50 15:25:07 0:35:07 3 0:32:47 4.0
5 Club RS 400 1293 Josh Geldart Tom Geldart 940 14:50 15:21:16 0:31:16 3 0:33:16 5.0
6 Club Musto Skiff 230 Giles Lloyd-Williams   845 14:50 15:21:29 0:31:29 3 0:37:16 6.0
7 Club 420 23099 Tom McMeekin-Donnelly   1100 14:50 15:18:52 0:28:52 2 0:39:22 7.0
8 Club RS Aero 6 1396 Nick Ingram   1105 14:50 15:20:13 0:30:13 2 0:41:01 8.0
9 Club RS 700 938 Tig Williams   845 14:50 15:24:52 0:34:52 3 0:41:16 9.0

Race 3 - Club Group - 2023-09-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:35
Rank Group Class SailNumber Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Club RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 940 15:35 15:58:07 0:23:07 2 0:24:36 1.0
2 Club D-One 904 Giles Chipperfield   948 15:35 155834 0:23:34 2 0:24:52 2.0
3 Club RS 400 1293 Josh Geldart Tom Geldart 940 15:35 16:00:10 0:25:10 2 0:26:46 3.0
4 Club RS AERO 7 3815 Richard Mayo   1063 15:35 16:03:35 0:28:35 2 0:26:53 4.0
5 Club Seafly 706 Adrian Bateman Clare Sleigh 1071 15:35 16:05:19 0:30:19 2 0:28:18 5.0
6 Club 420 23099 Tom McMeekin-Donnelly   1100 15:35 16:06:50 0:31:50 2 0:28:56 6.0
7 Club RS Aero 6 1396 Nick Ingram   1105 15:35 16:08:40 0:33:40 2 0:30:28 7.0
8 Club Musto Skiff 230 Giles Lloyd-Williams   845 15:35 16:01:47 0:26:47 2 0:31:42 8.0
9 Club RS 700 938 Tig Williams   845 15:35 16:02:03 0:27:03 2 0:32:01 9.0

Race 1 - Regatta Group - 2023-09-09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15
Rank Group Class SailNumber Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Regatta RS Feva XL 4194 Alex Breese Sienna Mordant 1248 14:15 14:26:29 0:11:29   0:09:12 1.0
2 Regatta Optimist 4581 Robby Mayo   1635 14:15 14:31:38 0:16:38   0:10:10 2.0
3 Regatta RS Feva XL 3915 Camilla Wakefield Sarah Richards 1248 14:15 14:28:16 0:13:16   0:10:38 3.0
4 Regatta Lymington River Scow 318 Eve Blachford   1485 14:15 14:30:51 0:15:51   0:10:40 4.0
5 Regatta RS Quest 200 Tim Mack Andy 1128 14:15 14:27:09 0:12:09   0:10:46 5.0
6 Regatta Laser 0 J Marland   1101 14:15 14:27:27 0:12:27   0:11:18 6.0
7 Regatta RS Zest 2 E Carpenter   1260 14:15 14:29:21 0:14:21   0:11:23 7.0
8 Regatta Lymington River Scow 334 Lynda Evans   1485 14:15 14:37:15 0:22:15   0:14:59 8.0
9 Regatta RS Tera Pro 969 Niko Townley   1364 14:15 14:36:09 0:21:09   0:15:30 9.0
10 Regatta RS Zest 3 B Carpenter   1260 14:15 14:35:30 0:20:30   0:16:16 10.0
11 Regatta RS Tera Pro 2872 Archie Grabau   1364 14:15 14:37:53 0:22:53   0:16:47 11.0
12 Regatta Laser 128786 Unknown   1101 14:15 14:34:10 0:19:10   0:17:25 12.0
13 Regatta RS Quest 488 Charlie Welch Matt Welch 1128 14:15 14:39:54 0:24:54   0:22:04 13.0

Race 2 - Regatta Group - 2023-09-09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:55
Rank Group Class SailNumber Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Regatta RS Feva XL 4194 Alex Breese Sienna Mordant 1248 14:55 15:16:51 0:21:51   0:17:30 1.0
2 Regatta Lymington River Scow 318 Eve Blachford   1485 14:55 15:24:05 0:29:05   0:19:35 2.0
3 Regatta Optimist 4581 Robby Mayo   1635 14:55 15:28:30 0:33:30   0:20:29 3.0
4 Regatta RS Feva XL 3915 Camilla Wakefield Sarah Richards 1248 14:55 15:21:09 0:26:09   0:20:57 4.0
5 Regatta Laser 0 J Marland   1101 14:55 15:18:10 0:23:10   0:21:02 5.0
6 Regatta RS Zest 2 E Carpenter   1260 14:55 15:21:42 0:26:42   0:21:11 6.0
7 Regatta RS Quest 200 Tim Mack Andy 1128 14:55 15:20:51 0:25:51   0:22:55 7.0
8 Regatta RS Zest 3 B Carpenter   1260 14:55 15:23:54 0:28:54   0:22:56 8.0
9 Regatta RS Tera Pro 969 Niko Townley   1364 14:55 15:28:00 0:33:00   0:24:12 9.0
10 Regatta Laser 128786 Unknown   1101 14:55 15:29:35 0:34:35   0:31:25 10.0
11 Regatta RS Quest 488 Charlie Welch Matt Welch 1128     DNF     13.0
11 Regatta 2000 22017 Steve Welch Ellie 1114     DNF     13.0

Race 3 - Regatta Group - 2023-09-09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:40
Rank Group Class SailNumber Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Regatta RS Feva XL 4194 Alex Breese Sienna Mordant 1248 15:40 16:01:03 0:21:03 2 0:16:52 1.0
2 Regatta Optimist 4581 Robby Mayo   1635 15:40 16:09:38 0:29:38 2 0:18:07 2.0
3 Regatta RS Feva XL 3915 Camilla Wakefield Sarah Richards 1248 15:40 16:03:26 0:23:26 2 0:18:47 3.0
4 Regatta RS Quest 200 Tim Mack Andy 1128 15:40 16:01:13 0:21:13 2 0:18:49 4.0
5 Regatta Lymington River Scow 318 Eve Blachford   1485 15:40 16:08:36 0:28:36 2 0:19:16 5.0
6 Regatta Laser 0 J Marland   1101 15:40 16:01:30 0:21:30 2 0:19:32 6.0
7 Regatta RS Zest 2 E Carpenter   1260 15:40 16:05:17 0:25:17 2 0:20:04 7.0
8 Regatta RS Zest 3 B Carpenter   1260 15:40 16:08:55 0:28:55 2 0:22:57 8.0
9 Regatta RS Tera Pro 969 Niko Townley   1364 15:40 16:11:24 0:31:24 2 0:23:01 9.0
10 Regatta RS Tera Pro 2872 Archie Grabau   1364 15:40 16:15:00 0:35:00 2 0:25:40 10.0
11 Regatta Laser 128786 Unknown   1101 15:40 16:00:38 0:20:38 1 0:37:29 11.0
12 Regatta RS Quest 488 Charlie Welch Matt Welch 1128     OCS     14.0
12 Regatta 2000 22017 Steve Welch Ellie 1114     DNF     14.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com