event burgee venue burgee

2023 Lymington Dinghy Regatta

Lymington Town Sailing Club & Royal Lymington Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:28 on July 25, 2023

Musto Skiff Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Musto Skiff Musto Skiff 539 Gary Stones   845 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Musto Skiff Musto Skiff 394 Nigel Walbank   845 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 6 Total Nett
1st RS400 RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 940 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd RS400 RS 400 1538 Rob Martin Jan Martin 940 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd RS400 RS 400 1530 John Cooper Becci Wigley 940 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 8.0 8.0

RS500 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 6 Total Nett
1st RS500 RS 200 1337 Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd RS500 RS 200 224 Jordan Giles Lucy Gadd 1046 3.0 DNF 1.0 4.0 4.0

RS700 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 6 Total Nett
1st RS700 RS 700 1032 Richard Lilley   845 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd RS700 RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley   845 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd RS700 RS 700 954 Richard Keeton   845 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0

RS800 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 6 Total Nett
1st RS800 RS 800 1219 Peter Barton Katie Barton 799 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd RS800 RS 800 890 Richard Keeton Ollie Keeton 799 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0

Race 1 - Musto Skiff Fleet - 2023-08-12

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:03
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Musto Skiff Musto Skiff 539 Gary Stones   845 13:03 14:29:12 1:26:12   1:42:01 1.0
2 Musto Skiff Musto Skiff 394 Nigel Walbank   845 13:03 14:35:00 1:32:00   1:48:53 2.0

Race 6 - Musto Skiff Fleet - 2023-08-13

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:33
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Musto Skiff Musto Skiff 539 Gary Stones   845 13:33 14:29:12 0:56:12   1:06:31 1.0
2 Musto Skiff Musto Skiff 394 Nigel Walbank   845 13:33 14:35:00 1:02:00   1:13:22 2.0

Race 1 - RS400 Fleet - 2023-08-12

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:06
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1538 Rob Martin Jan Martin 940 13:06 14:02:20 0:56:20   0:59:56 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 940 13:06 140402 0:58:02   1:01:44 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1530 John Cooper Becci Wigley 940     DNF     4.0

Race 6 - RS400 Fleet - 2023-08-13

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:36
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 940 13:36 14:01:02 0:25:02   0:26:38 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1538 Rob Martin Jan Martin 940 13:36 14:02:20 0:26:20   0:28:01 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1530 John Cooper Becci Wigley 940 13:36 10:47:54 DNF     4.0

Race 1 - RS500 Fleet - 2023-08-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:06
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS500 RS 200 1337 Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 13:06 14:11:11 1:05:11   1:02:19 1.0
2 RS500 RS 200 224 Jordan Giles Lucy Gadd 1046 13:06 14:09:22 DNF     3.0

Race 6 - RS500 Fleet - 2023-08-13

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:36
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS500 RS 200 224 Jordan Giles Lucy Gadd 1046 13:36 14:09:22 0:33:22   0:31:54 1.0
2 RS500 RS 200 1337 Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 13:36 14:11:11 0:35:11   0:33:38 2.0

Race 1 - RS700 Fleet - 2023-08-12

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:03
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS700 RS 700 1032 Richard Lilley   845 13:03 14:31:20 1:28:20   1:44:32 1.0
2 RS700 RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley   845 13:03 14:32:00 1:29:00   1:45:20 2.0
3 RS700 RS 700 954 Richard Keeton   845 13:03 14:37:00 1:34:00   1:51:15 3.0

Race 6 - RS700 Fleet - 2023-08-13

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:33
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS700 RS 700 1032 Richard Lilley   845 13:33 14:31:20 0:58:20   1:09:02 1.0
2 RS700 RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley   845 13:33 14:32:00 0:59:00   1:09:49 2.0
3 RS700 RS 700 954 Richard Keeton   845 13:33 14:37:00 1:04:00   1:15:44 3.0

Race 1 - RS800 Fleet - 2023-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS800 RS 800 1219 Peter Barton Katie Barton 799 13:00 14:25:01 1:25:01   1:46:24 1.0
2 RS800 RS 800 890 Richard Keeton Ollie Keeton 799 13:00 14:25:30 1:25:30   1:47:01 2.0

Race 6 - RS800 Fleet - 2023-08-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS800 RS 800 1219 Peter Barton Katie Barton 799 13:30 14:25:01 0:55:01   1:08:51 1.0
2 RS800 RS 800 890 Richard Keeton Ollie Keeton 799 13:30 14:25:30 0:55:30   1:09:28 2.0

https://rlymyc.org.uk/ldr2023
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com